WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Features

WIAA | DAIRY FARMERS OF WASHINGTON | LES SCHWAB TIRES
2012 1B, 2B, 1A State Volleyball Championships
November 9-10 | Yakima Valley SunDome | Yakima, WA







#17
#18
#19
#20


#21
#22


#23


#24


#25


#26
1B Results | Full Bracket


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Pateros 3 vs. Mt Vernon Christian 1

Moses Lake Christian 1 vs. Sunnyside Christian 3
Odessa-Harrington 3 vs. Three Rivers Chr. 0
Shoreline Christian 1 vs. Wilbur-Creston 3

SEMIFINALS
Tekoa-Oakesdale 3 vs. Almira Coulee Hartline 0
Colton 3 vs. St. John-Endicott
1

7th/8th Place
Pateros 3 vs. Sunnyside Christian 0

5th/6th Place

Odessa-Harrington 1 vs. Wilbur-Creston 3

3rd/4th Place
Almira Coulee Hartline 2 vs. St. John-Endicott 3
(24-26, 20-25, 25-16, 25-20, 15-8)

Championship Match

Tekoa-Oakesdale 3 vs. Colton 0
(25-19, 25-22, 25-20)
2B Results | Full Bracket


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Darrington 3 vs. Wahkiakum 1
South Bend 0 vs. Pe Ell 3
Napavine 3 vs. Mossyrock 0
La Conner 0 vs. NW Christian (Colbert) 3 


SEMIFINALS

Colfax 3 vs. Bear Creek 0
Davenport 0 vs. Reardan
3

7th/8th Place
Darrington 1 vs. Pe Ell 3

5th/6th Place

Napavine 0 vs. NW Christian (Colbert) 3

3rd/4th Place

Bear Creek 3 vs. Davenport 0
(26-24, 25-18, 25-16)

Championship Match

Colfax 2 vs. Reardan 3
(25-11, 25-20, 21-25, 18-25, 12-15)
1A Results | Full Bracket


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Annie Wright 3 vs. Kalama 1
Woodland 1 vs. Freeman 3
Zillah 1 vs. King's 3
Granger 1 vs. Connell 3

SEMIFINALS
King's Way Christian 0 vs. Lakeside (NMF) 3
Cascade (Leavenworth) 1 vs. Castle Rock 3

7th/8th Place
Annie Wright 3 vs. Freeman 1

5th/6th Place
King's 3 vs. Connell
0

3rd/4th Place
King's Way Christian 0 vs. Cascade (Leav.) 3
(25-15, 25-16, 25-21)

Championship Match
Lakeside (NMF) 1 vs. Castle Rock 3
(27-25, 13-25, 23-25, 18-25)



#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
#16

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Pateros 0 vs. Odessa-Harrington 3
Christian Faith 0 vs. Tekoa-Oakesdale 3
Almira Coulee Hartline 3 vs. Mt Vernon Christian 1
Evergreen Lutheran 2 vs. Three Rivers Christian 3
Colton 3 vs. Moses Lake Christian 1
Klickitat 0 vs. Shoreline Christian 3
St. John-Endicott 3 vs. Sunnyside Christian 0
Rainier Christian 0 vs. Wilbur-Creston 3
Pateros 3 vs. Christian Faith 0
Mt Vernon Christian 3 vs. Evergreen Lutheran 2
Moses Lake Christian 3 vs. Klickitat 0
Sunnyside Christian 3 vs. Rainier Christian 1
Odessa-Harrington 0 vs. Tekoa-Oakesdale 3
Almira Coulee Hartline 3 vs. Three Rivers Chr. 0
Colton 3 vs. Shoreline Christian 0
St. John-Endicott 3 vs. Wilbur-Creston 2

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Napavine 3 vs. Kittitas 1
Darrington 0 vs. Colfax
3
White Swan 0 vs. Mossyrock 3
Wahkiakum 0 vs. Bear Creek
3
La Conner 3 vs. South Bend 0
Davenport 3 vs. Riverside Christian
1
Toutle Lake 0 vs. Reardan 3
NW Christian (Col.) 3 vs. Pe Ell
0
Kittitas 0 vs. Darrington 3
White Swan 0 vs. Wahkiakum 3 
South Bend 3 vs. Riverside Christian 0 
Toutle Lake 1 vs. Pe Ell 
3
Napavine 0 vs. Colfax 3
Mossyrock 0 vs. Bear Creek 3
La Conner 2 vs. Davenport 3
Reardan 3 vs. NW Christian (Colbert)
0

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Nooksack Valley 1 vs. King's Way Christian
3
Zillah 3 vs. Annie Wright
1
Naches Valley 0 vs. King's
3
Kalama 0 vs. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
3
Woodland 2 vs. Granger
3
Lynden Christian 0 vs. Cascade (Leav.) 3
Connell 3 vs. Life Christian 0
Freeman 0 vs. Castle Rock 3
Nooksack Valley 0 vs. Annie Wright 3
Naches Valley 0 vs. Kalama 3
Woodland 3 vs. Lynden Christian 0
Life Christian 0 vs. Freeman 3
King's Way Christian 3 vs. Zillah 1
King's 1 vs. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 3
Granger 0 vs. Cascade (Leavenworth) 3
Connell 0 vs. Castle Rock 3

 


Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2018
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2018-19 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    LEAP
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
    Unified Sports
        Unified Champion Schools Brochure
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2018 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Presentations
        AD Eligibility Clinic
        AD Fall Workshop PowerPoint
        WIAA 101
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Policies and Procedures
    Media Credential Registration