WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Activities Information > Dance/Drill Information

 

DANCE/DRILL HOME

Tournament Manager

CARA GRAHAM
carabrooks5@gmail.com
(425) 220-3811


WIAA Contact

CINDY ADSIT
WIAA Assistant Executive Director
cadsit@wiaa.com
(425) 282-5232

2013 4A Floor Time Schedule (Warm-Up)

Saturday, March 23  |  Yakima Valley SunDome

All performances will face WEST.  A map of the Yakima Valley SunDome is included in the Coaches Packet.

Floor time is a short period of time to set formations, adjust spacing, check music and become familiar with the Yakima Valley SunDome atmosphere. 

Coaches: Bring your music on a clearly marked CD, “Your whole school name and category”, in a case.  Each CD should have only one music track for each routine.  This will serve as a back-up to what you have uploaded on the WIAA Website prior to the event.

Teams need to be present 10 minutes before their scheduled floor time.
Teams will check in at pass gate and coaches must pick up their packet before the scheduled floor time.  Coaches of teams who perform on Saturday can pick up their packet on Friday at the pass gate. 

All bags will be checked; no outside food or drinks are allowed into the Yakima Valley SunDome.

8:00 Lewis & Clark
8:03 Lewis & Clark
8:06 Kentwood
8:09 Kentwood
8:12 Kentridge
8:15 Kentridge
8:18 Kentridge
8:21 Kentlake
8:24 Kamiak
8:27 Kamiak
8:30 Jackson
8:33 Issaquah
8:36 Issaquah
8:39 Issaquah
8:42 Heritage
8:45 Heritage
8:48 Heritage
8:51 Gig Harbor
8:54 Gig Harbor
8:57 Ferris
9:00 Ferris
9:03 Emerald Ridge
9:06 Emerald Ridge
9:09 Edmonds-Woodway
9:12 Edmonds-Woodway
9:15 Edmonds-Woodway
9:18 Eastlake
9:21 Eastlake
9:24 Eastlake
9:27 Chiawana
9:30 Camas
9:33 Camas
9:36 Bonney Lake/Sumner
9:39 Bonney Lake/Sumner
9:42 Bonney Lake/Sumner
9:45 Ballard
9:48 Yelm
9:51 Walla Walla
9:54 Union
9:57 Union
10:00 Todd Beamer
10:03 Todd Beamer
10:06 Thomas Jefferson
10:09 Tahoma
10:12 Tahoma
10:15 Spanaway Lake
10:18 South Kitsap
10:21 South Kitsap
10:24 Snohomish
10:27 Skyview
10:30 Skyline
10:33 Roosevelt
10:36 Roosevelt
10:39 Richland
10:42 Richland
10:45 Pasco
10:48 Pasco
10:51 Olympia
10:54 Newport
10:57 Mount Rainier
11:00 Moses Lake
11:03 Moses Lake
11:06 Moses Lake
Coach’s Meeting 11:15 AM
Doors open to the public at 11:30 AM
Competition begins at 12:30 PM



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2018
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2018-19 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Hall of Fame
    LEAP
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
    Unified Sports
        Unified Champion Schools Brochure
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2018 Proposed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Presentations
        AD Eligibility Clinic
        AD Fall Workshop PowerPoint
        WIAA 101
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Policies and Procedures
    Media Credential Registration