WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Athletics Information > Track & Field Information





(Coaches Packets, Fan Links, Venue Info)

TRACK & FIELD MAIN PAGE
FAN LINK   1B, 2B, 1A  |  2A, 3A, 4A
2014 2A, 3A, 4A State Track & Field Schedule
May 29-31, 2014  |  Mt. Tahoma High School

CONTACT: Brian Smith | WIAA Assistant Executive Director | bsmith@wiaa.com  | (425) 282-5242




 Thursday, May 29

                                                          
Field Events
Time  Event  Type 
3:30pm  3A Girls Javelin  Finals 
3:30pm  3A Boys Pole Vault  Finals  
3:35pm  4A Girls Discus  Finals  
3:40pm  4A Boys Shot Put  Finals  
3:40pm  3A Girls High Jump  Finals  
3:45pm  4A Girls Triple Jump  Finals  
3:50pm  2A Boys Long Jump  Finals  
 
Track Events
Time  Event  Type 
3:20pm  WC Combined 1600m  Finals 
3:30pm  2A Girls 4x200m Relay  Prelims 
  3A Girls 4x200m Relay   Prelims 
  4A Girls 4x200m Relay   Prelims 
4:00pm  2A Girls 1600m Run  Finals 
  3A Girls 1600m Run   Finals 
  4A Girls 1600m Run   Finals 
4:30pm  2A Girls 100m High Hurdles  Prelims 
  3A Girls 100m High Hurdles   Prelims 
  4A Girls 100m High Hurdles   Prelims 
5:05pm  2A Boys 1600m Run  Finals 
  3A Boys 1600m Run  Finals 
  4A Boys 1600m Run  Finals 
5:40pm  2A Boys 110m High Hurdles Prelims 
  3A Boys 110m High Hurdles Prelims 
  4A Boys 110m High Hurdles  Prelims 
6:15pm 2A Girls 4x400m Relay  Prelims 
  3A Girls 4x400m Relay  Prelims 
  4A Girls 4x400m Relay  Prelims 
7:00pm  2A Boys 4x400m Relay   Prelims 
  3A Boys 4x400m Relay    Prelims 
  4A Boys 4x400m Relay    Prelims 
 

Friday, May 30

Field Events
Time  Event  Type 
9:00am 2A Girls Pole Vault Finals 
9:30am 2A Boys High Jump Finals  
10:00am 2A Boys Javelin Finals  
10:00am 4A Boys Triple Jump Finals  
10:05am 3A Boys Discus Finals  
10:05am 3A Girls Long Jump Finals  
10:10am  4A Girls Shot Put Finals  
12:30pm 2A Boys Pole Vault Finals  
1:00pm 2A Boys Shot Put Finals  
1:05pm 4A Boys Discus Finals  
1:10pm 2A Girls High Jump Finals  
1:15pm 2A Boys Triple Jump Finals  
1:30pm 2A Girls Javelin  Finals   
1:30pm 4A Girls Long Jump  Finals  
3:30pm  3A Boys Javelin  Finals   
3:35pm  3A Girls Discus  Finals   
3:40pm  2A Girls Shot Put  Finals   
3:55pm  4A Boys High Jump  Finals   
4:00pm  4A Boys Pole Vault  Finals   
4:05pm  2A Girls Triple Jump  Finals   
4:20pm  3A Boys Long Jump  Finals   
5:30pm WC Combined Throws Finals
 
Track Events
Time  Event  Type 
11:00am 2A Boys 100m Dash Prelims
3A Boys 100m Dash Prelims 
  4A Boys 100m Dash Prelims 
11:20am 2A Girls 100m Dash Prelims
3A Girls 100m Dash Prelims
  4A Girls 100m Dash Prelims
11:45am WC Combined 800m Finals 
11:50am 2A Boys 800m Run Prelims 
  3A Boys 800m Run Prelims 
4A Boys 800m Run Prelims 
12:25pm 2A Girls 800m Run Prelims 
  3A Girls 800m Run Prelims
4A Girls 800m Run Prelims
1:00pm 2A Boys 300m I. Hurdles Prelims 
  3A Boys 300m I. Hurdles Prelims 
4A Boys 300m I. Hurdles Prelims 
1:25pm 2A Girls 300m I. Hurdles Prelims 
  3A Girls 300m I. Hurdles Prelims
  4A Girls 300m I. Hurdles Prelims
3:30pm 2A Boys 4x100m Relay Prelims
  3A Boys 4x100m Relay Prelims 
  4A Boys 4x100m Relay Prelims 
3:55pm  2A Girls 4x100m Relay  Prelims 
  3A Girls 4x100m Relay   Prelims 
  4A Girls 4x100m Relay   Prelims 
4:25pm  2A Boys 400m Dash  Prelims 
  3A Boys 400m Dash  Prelims 
  4A Boys 400m Dash  Prelims 
4:50pm  2A Girls 400m Dash   Prelims 
  3A Girls 400m Dash    Prelims 
  4A Girls 400m Dash    Prelims 
5:20pm  WC Combined 400m  Finals 
5:30pm  2A Boys 110m High Hurdles  Finals 
  3A Boys 110m High Hurdles  Finals 
  4A Boys 110m High Hurdles  Finals 
5:40pm  2A Girls 100m High Hurdles  Finals 
  3A Girls 100m High Hurdles  Finals 
  4A Girls 100m High Hurdles  Finals 
6:05pm  2A Boys 200m Dash  Prelims 
  3A Boys 200m Dash   Prelims 
  4A Boys 200m Dash   Prelims 
6:30pm  2A Girls 200m Dash   Prelims 
3A Girls 200m Dash   Prelims
4A Girls 200m Dash   Prelims
 

Saturday, May 31

Field Events
Time  Event  Type 
9:30am 3A Girls Pole Vault Finals 
10:00am 4A Boys Javelin Finals  
10:00am 4A Girls High Jump Finals  
10:05am 2A Boys Discus Finals  
10:10am 3A Girls Shot Put Finals  
10:30am 3A Boys Triple Jump Finals  
10:35am  2A Girls Long Jump Finals  
1:15pm 4A Girls Pole Vault Finals  
1:30pm 4A Girls Javelin Finals  
1:35pm 2A Girls Discus Finals  
1:40pm 3A Boys Shot Put Finals  
1:40pm 3A Boys High Jump Finals  
1:45pm 3A Girls Triple Jump Finals  
1:50pm 4A Boys Long Jump Finals   
 
Track Events
Time  Event  Type 
9:30am 2A Girls 4x200m Relay Finals
3A Girls 4x200m Relay Finals 
  4A Girls 4x200m Relay Finals 
9:50am 2A Boys 800m Run Finals
3A Boys 800m Run Finals
  4A Boys 800m Run Finals
10:10am 2A Girls 800m Run Finals 
3A Girls 800m Run Finals
  4A Girls 800m Run Finals
10:35am 2A Boys 300m I. Hurdles Finals
3A Boys 300m I. Hurdles Finals 
  4A Boys 300m I. Hurdles Finals
10:50am 2A Girls 300m I. Hurdles Finals
3A Girls 300m I. Hurdles Finals 
  4A Girls 300m I. Hurdles Finals 
11:05am WC Combined 100m Finals 
11:10am 2A Boys 100m Dash Finals 
  3A Boys 100m Dash Finals
  4A Boys 100m Dash Finals
11:20am 2A Girls 100m Dash Finals
  3A Girls 100m Dash Finals 
  4A Girls 100m Dash Finals 
11:45am WC Combined 3200m Finals 
12:10pm  2A Boys 4x100m Relay Finals 
  3A Boys 4x100m Relay Finals
4A Boys 4x100m Relay Finals 
12:20pm  2A Girls 4x100m Relay Finals 
  3A Girls 4x100m Relay Finals 
  4A Girls 4x100m Relay   Finals 
12:45pm  2A Boys 3200m Run  Finals 
1:05pm 2A Girls 3200m Run  Finals 
1:30pm  2A Boys 400m Dash Finals 
3A Boys 400m Dash  Finals 
4A Boys 400m Dash Finals 
1:40pm  2A Girls 400m Dash Finals 
  3A Girls 400m Dash Finals 
4A Girls 400m Dash Finals 
1:55pm  3A Boys 3200m Run  Finals 
2:15pm  3A Girls 3200m Run  Finals 
2:35pm  WC Combined 200m Finals 
2:45pm 2A Boys 200m Dash Finals
3A Boys 200m Dash Finals
  4A Boys 200m Dash Finals 
2:55pm  2A Girls 200m Dash Finals 
  3A Girls 200m Dash  Finals 
  4A Girls 200m Dash  Finals 
3:20pm  4A Boys 3200m Run  Finals 
3:40pm  4A Girls 3200m Run  Finals 
4:00pm  2A Boys 4x400m Relay  Finals 
  3A Boys 4x400m Relay  Finals 
  4A Boys 4x400m Relay  Finals 
4:30pm  2A Girls 4x400m Relay Finals 
  3A Girls 4x400m Relay  Finals 
  4A Girls 4x400m Relay  Finals 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2018
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2018-19 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    LEAP
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
    Unified Sports
        Unified Champion Schools Brochure
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2018 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Presentations
        AD Eligibility Clinic
        AD Fall Workshop PowerPoint
        WIAA 101
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Policies and Procedures
    Media Credential Registration