BOYS STATE XC-2010 BOYS 1A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Lakeside                83   8  14  17  18  26  30  49  16:57.5  0:55.1
  2 Colville                97   4  12  19  27  35  45  48  17:00.8  1:24.8
  3 Charles Wright Acad    130   7  10  13  34  66  69 106  17:09.0  1:56.5
  4 King's                 133   2  25  29  36  41  56  67  17:14.2  1:54.3
  5 La Center              158  20  22  23  38  55  71 102  17:29.3  0:50.2
  6 Lynden Christian       160   9  28  39  40  44  46  52  17:28.4  1:22.2
  7 Cashmere               198  16  33  43  47  59  61  74  17:40.6  1:06.6
  8 Port Townsend          227   1   3  31  93  99 111      17:37.9  3:42.1
  9 Montesano              251  21  32  54  64  80  97  98  17:59.2  1:39.1
 10 Onalaska               255   5  11  68  82  89 100 109  17:52.4  2:50.5
 11 Royal                  256   6  37  60  75  78  94 103  17:53.9  2:28.5
 12 Meridian               280  15  50  57  77  81  83  92  18:06.4  1:58.2
 13 Toledo                 303  24  58  65  70  86 107 110  18:16.1  1:42.0
 14 Zillah                 352  42  53  79  88  90  95  96  18:36.2  1:19.6
 15 Connell                356  51  63  73  84  85  91 104  18:32.2  0:58.5
 16 Ilwaco                 398  62  72  76  87 101 105 108  18:49.4  1:28.2

 

    1        Tyler King, 12             15:16.9    Coupeville          

    2        Todd Jackson, 12           15:47.5    Elma                

    3     1  Habtamu Rubio, 12          15:50.4    Port Townsend       

    4     2  Hap Emmons, 11             15:53.2    King's               

    5     3  Bereket Piatt, 12          16:03.9    Port Townsend       

    6     4  Colton Hastings, 12        16:13.7    Colville            

    7     5  Stephen Bottoms, 10        16:18.9    Onalaska            

    8     6  Ethan Tonnemaker, 12       16:21.5    Royal               

    9     7  Travis Hensley, 10         16:24.3    Charles Wright Acad 

   10     8  Colton Berry, 12           16:29.5    Lakeside            

   11     9  Jacob Hollander, 12        16:29.9    Lynden Christian     

   12        Killian Marsh, 12          16:30.9    Northwest           

   13    10  David Goldstone, 10        16:31.3    Charles Wright Acad 

   14        John Curry, 12             16:32.0    Northwest           

   15    11  Frank Krause, 12           16:33.2    Onalaska            

   16        Kody Shriver, 11           16:33.5    Kalama              

   17    12  Biagio Pietroburgo, 11     16:37.2    Colville            

   18        Nicholas Cherrington, 12   16:47.8    Freeman              

   19    13  Ruben Riordan, 10          16:51.1    Charles Wright Acad 

   20        Alex Wright, 11            16:52.6    University Prep     

   21    14  Ryan Coffman, 9            16:53.1    Lakeside            

   22    15  Sam Ryan, 12               16:54.2    Meridian            

   23        Canute Haroldson, 12       16:56.2    Bush                

   24    16  Roman Velazquez, 12        16:57.1    Cashmere            

   25    17  Ryan Rojeski, 12           16:58.3    Lakeside             

   26        Will Van Cleve, 10         16:58.8    Northwest           

   27        Michael Goble, 11          16:59.3    Omak                

   28    18  Michael Anderson, 12       17:02.2    Lakeside            

   29        Damon Halvorsen, 11        17:03.5    Tonasket            

   30        Daniel Nortz, 10           17:07.5    Bellevue Christian  

   31    19  Jake Nielsen, 12           17:07.8    Colville            

   32    20  Kyle Kosak, 12             17:11.1    La Center           

   33    21  Christian Hamblin, 10      17:12.7    Montesano           

   34    22  Kyle Degraff, 9            17:14.1    La Center           

   35    23  Colten Fox, 11             17:17.7    La Center           

   36    24  Mikhail Hopf, 10           17:23.0    Toledo              

   37    25  Jonathan Yu, 11            17:23.4    King's              

   38    26  Mitchell Middleton, 10     17:24.5    Lakeside            

   39    27  Kevin Carpenter, 9         17:26.7    Colville            

   40        Andrew Dedo, 12            17:27.2    Cedar Park Christian

   41    28  Hunter Weinert, 10         17:27.6    Lynden Christian    

   42    29  Hunter Bryson, 9           17:28.0    King's              

   43    30  Jake Widman, 11            17:28.6    Lakeside            

   44    31  Xavier Frank, 10           17:29.0    Port Townsend       

   45        Colin Andrus, 12           17:29.4    Vashon Island       

   46        Griffin Hoins, 11          17:29.8    Chimacum            

   47        Jasper Heckman, 11         17:30.2    Orting              

   48        Jake Hickman, 11           17:30.5    Tonasket            

   49    32  Luke Ostwald, 11           17:31.3    Montesano           

   50    33  Drew Van Polen, 9          17:34.7    Cashmere            

   51        Micheal Milbank, 12        17:36.3    Bellevue Christian  

   52    34  Sean Olsen, 11             17:37.6    Charles Wright Acad 

   53        Brad Rich, 10              17:38.1    White Salmon        

   54    35  Dylan Schanz, 10           17:38.5    Colville            

   55    36  Jared Clemens, 11          17:38.9    King's              

   56    37  Marcos Quiroz, 9           17:39.3    Royal               

   57    38  Jordan Bigler, 9           17:42.2    La Center           
   58        Adrian Castellanos, 11     17:43.6    Kiona Benton        
   59        Grant Baird, 12            17:44.5    Ridgefield          
   60        Raven Berman, 11           17:45.0    Chelan              
   61        Ben Hansen, 10             17:45.3    Rainier             
   62    39  Tyler Reardon, 10          17:45.7    Lynden Christian    
   63        Patrick Carney, 10         17:46.1    Orting              
   64    40  Cody Velthuizen, 10        17:46.6    Lynden Christian    
   65    41  Matte Bailey, 12           17:47.5    King's              
   66    42  Scott Thomas, 12           17:50.5    Zillah              
   67    43  Dawson Taylor, 10          17:51.0    Cashmere            
   68        Byron Brink, 12            17:51.7    Ridgefield          
   69    44  Weston Whitener, 10        17:52.1    Lynden Christian    
   70    45  Chris Lane, 11             17:52.5    Colville            
   71        Austin Montoure, 10        17:53.8    Hoquiam             
   72    46  Luke Blok, 12              17:55.9    Lynden Christian    
   73    47  Joe Mackey, 10             17:56.7    Cashmere            
   74    48  Cal Maddox, 12             17:57.9    Colville            
   75    49  Cody Constant, 10          17:58.7    Lakeside            
   76    50  Kelby Todd, 10             17:59.0    Meridian            
   77    51  Dallin Benson, 12          17:59.5    Connell             
   78        Ty Bowe, 10                17:59.9    Elma                
   79    52  Connor Blok, 9             18:00.2    Lynden Christian    
   80    53  Matt Argo, 12              18:00.6    Zillah              
   81    54  Matt Sidor, 11             18:01.0    Montesano           
   82    55  Moises Sebastian, 12       18:01.3    La Center           
   83    56  Josh Sowinski, 12          18:01.6    King's              
   84    57  Isai Gomez, 10             18:01.8    Meridian            
   85    58  Blake Wood, 10             18:02.8    Toledo              
   86    59  Oliver Fernandez, 9        18:03.7    Cashmere            
   87    60  Juan Jimenez, 10           18:05.4    Royal               
   88    61  Kevin Bailey, 12           18:06.3    Cashmere            
   89    62  Owen Sutherland, 12        18:10.7    Ilwaco              
   90    63  Josh DeVleming, 11         18:14.4    Connell             
   91    64  Jared Blewett, 12          18:19.2    Montesano           
   92    65  Willie Reynolds, 12        18:19.5    Toledo              
   93    66  Max Collinge, 12           18:20.8    Charles Wright Acad 
   94    67  Blake Hamm, 10             18:27.2    King's              
   95    68  Henrik Sauer, 11           18:28.0    Onalaska            
   96        Samuel Lowder, 9           18:29.3    Hoquiam             
   97    69  Alex Lutton, 10            18:29.7    Charles Wright Acad 
   98    70  Matthew Wallace, 11        18:30.2    Toledo              
   99    71  Jorge Alvarez, 10          18:30.7    La Center           
  100    72  Tanner Weidner, 11         18:31.0    Ilwaco              
  101    73  Jose Gonzalez, 12          18:31.3    Connell             
  102    74  Eliseo Luna, 11            18:31.6    Cashmere            
  103        Ian Lord, 11               18:32.3    Hoquiam             
  104        Aaron Putas, 12            18:32.6    Naches Valley       
  105    75  Trevor Mianecki, 10        18:33.4    Royal               
  106    76  Brandon Malmstadt, 11      18:39.1    Ilwaco              
  107        Brandyn Bettis, 11         18:40.1    Cle Elum/Roslyn     
  108        Angel Vazquez, 9           18:43.1    Rochester           
  109    77  Justin Burgess, 11         18:44.5    Meridian            
  110    78  Jesus Peraza, 10           18:49.9    Royal               
  111    79  Troy Dunbar, 11            18:51.3    Zillah              
  112    80  Gabe Spearin, 9            18:51.7    Montesano           
  113    81  Jay Crandall, 10           18:52.4    Meridian            
  114    82  Josh Hunt, 10              18:52.7    Onalaska            
  115    83  Joshua Hansen, 11          18:55.3    Meridian            
  116    84  Francisco Corona, 9        18:57.6    Connell             
  117    85  Alfredo Leon, 10           18:58.0    Connell             
  118    86  Joe Durham, 10             19:05.0    Toledo              
  119    87  Andy Schott, 12            19:07.4    Ilwaco              
  120    88  Cortes Hernandez, 10       19:08.2    Zillah              
  121    89  Abel Isguerra, 12          19:09.4    Onalaska            
  122    90  Kasey Johnson, 9           19:10.1    Zillah              
  123    91  Robert Orozco, 9           19:12.9    Connell             
  124    92  Hector Mendoza, 10         19:13.3    Meridian            
  125    93  Tyler Westlake, 12         19:13.7    Port Townsend       
  126    94  Tanner Clouse, 12          19:20.0    Royal               
  127    95  Isaac Estrada, 11          19:21.9    Zillah              
  128    96  Kody Johnson, 9            19:23.9    Zillah              
  129    97  Gharett VanNoy, 12         19:26.7    Montesano           
  130    98  Kory Jefferson, 12         19:30.1    Montesano           
  131    99  Dylan Samuelson, 10        19:32.4    Port Townsend       
  132   100  Josh Dibble, 12            19:36.4    Onalaska            
  133   101  Corbin Sutherland, 10      19:38.8    Ilwaco              
  134   102  Jason Dorsey, 9            19:42.5    La Center           
  135   103  Larry Martin, 12           19:45.1    Royal               
  136   104  Trevor Simpson, 12         19:50.4    Connell             
  137   105  Josh Schenk, 12            19:58.7    Ilwaco              
  138   106  Nick Flood, 12             20:03.0    Charles Wright Acad 
  139   107  Gibb Freece, 11            20:11.3    Toledo              
  140        Kanine John, 10            20:11.7    Granger             
  141   108  Ben Ahlin, 11              20:12.4    Ilwaco              
  142   109  Andrew Randall, 12         20:13.4    Onalaska            
  143   110  Garrett McEwen, 10         21:10.6    Toledo              
  144   111  Tristan Story, 9           21:17.1    Port Townsend