BOYS STATE XC-2010 BOYS 2A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sehome                  92   1  14  15  16  46  60  69  16:19.4  1:26.5
  2 Lindbergh              103  12  13  20  27  31  44  64  16:32.7  0:32.0
 3* Bellingham             159   8  24  25  41  61  73  91  16:42.5  1:06.6
 4* Mark Morris            159   4   5  39  45  66  84  96  16:37.0  1:20.3
  5 Squalicum              196   9  11  51  62  63  71  78  16:46.6  1:05.4
  6 Cedarcrest             199  19  32  40  53  55  67  81  16:54.3  0:34.5
  7 Kingston               204   3  26  28  65  82  98 104  16:52.0  1:44.8
  8 Interlake              230  29  34  43  50  74  85  90  17:01.0  0:40.9
  9 Ellensburg             231  10  23  38  77  83  92  99  16:59.7  1:32.2
 10 W F West               234   7  18  57  59  93 101 109  16:59.1  1:58.9
 11 Deer Park              248   6  21  54  79  88  89  94  17:02.7  1:54.8
 12 Cheney                 258  33  48  49  52  76 100 105  17:05.6  0:40.5
 13 Olympic                270  30  37  47  70  86 102 103  17:10.5  1:04.0
 14 Selah                  281  35  36  58  72  80  95  97  17:11.6  0:46.9
 15 North Kitsap           282  22  42  56  75  87 106 110  17:12.4  1:16.9
 16 Washougal              302   2  17  68 107 108 111 112  17:21.6  3:11.9

    1     1  Scott Carlyle, 12          15:30.8    Sehome              
    2     2  Dylan Croeni, 12           15:31.9    Washougal           
    3        Conner Ballew, 12          15:42.8    Archbishop Murphy   
    4     3  Nicholas Schippers, 12     15:55.6    Kingston             
    5     4  Chase Bussing, 12          15:58.0    Mark Morris         
    6     5  Nate Starr, 12             15:58.4    Mark Morris         
    7     6  Dayde Collins, 11          15:59.3    Deer Park           
    8     7  Dakota Parker, 12          16:02.8    W F West            
    9     8  Nick Lobb, 12              16:05.5    Bellingham          
   10     9  Patrick Gibson, 10         16:08.5    Squalicum           
   11    10  Jeffrey Ott, 11            16:10.3    Ellensburg           
   12    11  David Elliott, 12          16:14.6    Squalicum           
   13        Marcus Dickson, 11         16:15.0    White River         
   14    12  Luke Garcia, 11            16:16.9    Lindbergh           
   15        Cody Edwards, 11           16:20.0    East Valley-Spokane 
   16    13  Mark Garcia, 11            16:20.8    Lindbergh           
   17    14  Calvin Collander, 12       16:22.1    Sehome              
   18    15  Conner Johnsen, 10         16:22.4    Sehome               
   19    16  Reed Henderson, 10         16:24.6    Sehome              
   20        Adrian Diaz, 12            16:28.6    Quincy              
   21        Trent Tresch, 12           16:29.3    Lakewood            
   22        Aaron Haugen, 12           16:30.1    Pullman             
   23    17  Sean Eustis, 10            16:31.8    Washougal           
   24    18  Dallas Snider, 10          16:32.2    W F West            
   25    19  Mitchell Montgomery, 11    16:33.2    Cedarcrest          
   26        Sam Holeman, 11            16:33.6    Archbishop Murphy   
   27        Kody Gould, 11             16:34.0    White River         
   28    20  Nathan Haley, 11           16:34.4    Lindbergh           
   29    21  Daniel Amann, 10           16:35.1    Deer Park           
   30    22  Daniel Hansen, 12          16:35.5    North Kitsap        
   31    23  Liston Idler, 12           16:37.3    Ellensburg          
   32    24  Xion Knickrehm, 12         16:38.2    Bellingham          
   33        Avery Jensen, 11           16:39.9    Lakewood            
   34    25  Ryan Strong, 12            16:41.4    Bellingham          
   35        Phi-Ho Phan, 12            16:41.8    Washington          
   36    26  Chad Trask, 12             16:42.1    Kingston            
   37    27  Nate Tandecki, 12          16:42.6    Lindbergh           
   38        Jacob Morrison, 12         16:44.7    Medical Lake        
   39    28  Austin Cherry, 12          16:46.7    Kingston            
   40    29  Ashish Suntosh, 12         16:47.4    Interlake           
   41    30  Seth Bailey, 12            16:47.7    Olympic             
   42        Jaren Novakovich, 12       16:48.5    East Valley-Spokane 
   43    31  Mohamud Abdi, 10           16:48.8    Lindbergh           
   44        Darion Cherberg, 12        16:49.3    Burlington-Edison   
   45    32  Chad Linnerooth, 12        16:49.7    Cedarcrest          
   46    33  Jacob Mager, 12            16:50.3    Cheney              
   47    34  Sam Giner, 10              16:50.7    Interlake           
   48    35  Brad Kahn, 11              16:51.6    Selah               
   49    36  Matt Schwittay, 10         16:52.0    Selah               
   50    37  Matthew Lutz, 11           16:52.6    Olympic             
   51    38  Thatcher Montgomery, 11    16:52.9    Ellensburg          
   52    39  Mavrick Knoles, 10         16:53.6    Mark Morris         
   53    40  Logan Orndorf, 9           16:54.2    Cedarcrest          
   54        Dakota Phillips, 11        16:54.5    Black Hills         
   55    41  Brian Chmelik, 9           16:55.1    Bellingham          
   56    42  Ian Christen, 10           16:55.5    North Kitsap        
   57    43  Max Crowell, 12            16:56.0    Interlake           
   58    44  Alex Nelson, 12            16:56.4    Lindbergh           
   59    45  David Klinginsmith, 11     16:56.7    Mark Morris         
   60    46  Chase Mauro, 11            16:57.3    Sehome              
   61        Kris Mugrage, 11           16:59.8    Lakewood            
   62    47  Ian Goldizen, 11           17:00.2    Olympic             
   63    48  Aaron Brenton, 12          17:01.2    Cheney              
   64    49  Devon Poulson, 11          17:01.7    Cheney              
   65    50  Staal Githinji, 12         17:02.6    Interlake           
   66    51  Chris Fredlund, 9          17:03.1    Squalicum           
   67    52  Nash Springberry, 12       17:04.0    Cheney              
   68        Richard Nyambura, 12       17:04.7    West Valley-Spokane 
   69        Poli Baltazar, 10          17:05.1    Aberdeen            
   70        Gustavo Madrigal, 12       17:05.8    Prosser             
   71    53  Josh Denison, 12           17:06.8    Cedarcrest          
   72    54  Tyler Salisbury, 12        17:07.2    Deer Park           
   73    55  Cody Wanichek, 10          17:07.7    Cedarcrest          
   74    56  Kyle Ramsey, 11            17:08.3    North Kitsap        
   75    57  Danny Robertson, 10        17:08.9    W F West            
   76    58  Andrew Isom, 12            17:09.3    Selah               
   77        Alan Garza, 12             17:09.7    Othello             
   78    59  Andy Robertson, 12         17:10.1    W F West            
   79        Eddie Fontes, 10           17:10.6    Blaine              
   80    60  Liam Toney, 10             17:11.0    Sehome              
   81    61  Joe Charbonneau, 10        17:12.1    Bellingham          
   82    62  Dylan Dubuque, 10          17:13.1    Squalicum           
   83        Alex Jenkins, 12           17:13.5    Sequim              
   84    63  Ren Bishop, 12             17:13.9    Squalicum           
   85    64  Travis Downen, 10          17:14.3    Lindbergh           
   86    65  Wade Doty, 11              17:15.1    Kingston            
   87        Kage Sobotta, 9            17:16.5    Clarkston           
   88    66  Blake Bussing, 10          17:18.2    Mark Morris         
   89    67  Dominic Dams, 10           17:18.7    Cedarcrest          
   90    68  Isaac Stinchfield, 10      17:19.1    Washougal           
   91    69  Ben Kurtis, 11             17:19.5    Sehome              
   92        Emelio Gonzalez, 12        17:19.9    Toppenish           
   93    70  Zack Coulson, 10           17:20.3    Olympic             
   94    71  Kyler Reed, 10             17:23.2    Squalicum           
   95        Josh Miller, 11            17:25.4    North Thurston      
   96    72  Ethan Smith, 10            17:26.8    Selah               
   97    73  Nick Rousseau, 12          17:27.9    Bellingham          
   98    74  Jay Taves, 10              17:28.2    Interlake           
   99        Alex Coburn, 10            17:29.4    West Valley-Spokane 
  100    75  Benjamin Staker, 11        17:30.0    North Kitsap        
  101    76  Corey Klotz-Brooks, 10     17:30.8    Cheney              
  102    77  Sam Darda, 11              17:35.3    Ellensburg          
  103    78  Nick Gallaher, 9           17:36.7    Squalicum           
  104    79  Sebastian Franssi, 11      17:37.9    Deer Park           
  105    80  Cameron Ford, 11           17:38.4    Selah               
  106    81  Madison Waterman, 11       17:38.9    Cedarcrest          
  107    82  Kameron Ashley, 11         17:40.4    Kingston            
  108        Tavish Taylor, 12          17:40.8    Port Angeles        
  109    83  Ben Solem, 11              17:42.5    Ellensburg          
  110        Josh Burnett, 11           17:45.8    Aberdeen            
  111    84  Andres Rodriguez, 11       17:46.3    Mark Morris         
  112    85  Ivan Leniski, 11           17:51.3    Interlake           
  113    86  Craig Boekenoogen, 10      17:51.6    Olympic             
  114    87  Nicholas Brooke, 12        17:52.4    North Kitsap        
  115    88  Nolan Woodard, 10          17:54.0    Deer Park           
  116        Cory Brandt, 11            17:55.2    Sumner              
  117    89  Tony Grant, 12             17:56.4    Deer Park           
  118    90  Axl Alvarez, 11            17:57.4    Interlake           
  119    91  Terry McClement, 11        18:00.3    Bellingham          
  120    92  Caleb Carolan, 11          18:00.7    Ellensburg          
  121    93  Denver Parker, 10          18:01.6    W F West            
  122    94  Sam Davis, 10              18:06.6    Deer Park           
  123        Brian Reilly, 10           18:07.1    Renton              
  124    95  Ben Hoffman, 10            18:14.5    Selah               
  125    96  Zach Spreadborough, 9      18:16.7    Mark Morris         
  126    97  Stefan Beckmann, 11        18:18.4    Selah               
  127    98  Lucas Thompson, 10         18:19.9    Kingston            
  128    99  Gabe Merrill-Steskal, 9    18:20.3    Ellensburg          
  129   100  Nick Steele, 9             18:21.7    Cheney              
  130   101  Josh Brunstad, 11          18:22.0    W F West            
  131   102  Joshua Chipley, 11         18:22.3    Olympic             
  132   103  Franz Plum, 10             18:24.4    Olympic             
  133   104  Thomas Gill, 10            18:29.0    Kingston            
  134   105  James Borchers, 12         18:29.4    Cheney              
  135   106  Sam Zimmerman, 11          18:36.3    North Kitsap        
  136   107  Noah Collins, 11           18:41.7    Washougal           
  137   108  Brendan Casey, 12          18:43.7    Washougal           
  138   109  Will Bardezbain, 10        18:50.4    W F West            
  139   110  Jack Wall, 12              19:02.4    North Kitsap        
  140   111  Joshua Banks, 10           19:37.3    Washougal           
  141   112  Michael Huck, 12           20:07.6    Washougal