BOYS STATE XC-2010 BOYS 3A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 North Central           43   1   4  11  12  15  31  44    15:47    0:45
  2 University              99   8  13  24  26  28  32  62    16:14    0:38
  3 Seattle Prep           121  16  19  22  29  35  39  50    16:21    0:30
  4 Bellevue               135  18  23  27  33  34  47  63    16:27    0:19
  5 Kamiakin               165   2  21  37  45  60  78  97    16:30    1:49
  6 Bishop Blanchet        200  10  20  52  53  65  81 108    16:44    1:26
  7 Mercer Island          224   5  25  54  69  71  83  91    16:48    1:39
  8 Everett                234   9  41  49  61  74  87 109    16:50    1:33
  9 Glacier Peak           248   3  14  55  86  90  98  99    16:50    2:21
 10 Columbia River         286  36  43  59  73  75  77  84    17:05    0:48
 11 Hazen                  300  40  42  67  72  79  85 106    17:08    0:48
 12 Peninsula              302   7  30  70  95 100 101 104    17:06    2:11
 13 Camas                  303  46  48  51  76  82  89  94    17:10    0:50
 14 Nathan Hale            305  38  57  64  66  80  93  96    17:13    0:51
 15 Lakes                  314   6  56  58  92 102 107 112    17:15    2:26
 16 Oak Harbor             381  17  68  88 103 105 110 111    17:34    2:04

    1        Nathan Weitz, 11           15:11.3    Shadle Park          
    2     1  Vince Hamilton, 12         15:20.4    North Central       
    3     2  Anthony Armstrong, 11      15:24.4    Kamiakin            
    4     3  Jeff Bastian, 12           15:24.7    Glacier Peak         
    5     4  Casey Adams, 12            15:34.8    North Central       
    6     5  Aaron Elefson, 12          15:42.9    Mercer Island       
    7     6  Izaic Yorks, 11            15:46.3    Lakes               
    8     7  Curtis King, 11            15:48.7    Peninsula           
    9     8  Jon Smith, 12              15:49.0    University          
   10     9  Angelo Comeaux, 12         15:52.2    Everett             
   11    10  Steven Robinson, 12        15:53.6    Bishop Blanchet      
   12    11  Keith Williams, 10         15:55.2    North Central       
   13    12  Andrew Wordell, 12         15:55.6    North Central       
   14        Hunter Johnson, 11         15:56.0    Mt Spokane          
   15    13  Christian Bucko, 12        16:01.2    University          
   16    14  Sean White, 12             16:04.6    Glacier Peak        
   17    15  Austen Frostad, 10         16:05.3    North Central       
   18    16  Keenan Piper, 10           16:05.8    Seattle Prep         
   19    17  Matt Reith, 11             16:14.0    Oak Harbor          
   20    18  John Fowler, 11            16:15.1    Bellevue            
   21    19  Sean McDonald, 12          16:15.7    Seattle Prep        
   22        Alec Temple, 11            16:18.3    Capital             
   23    20  Max Singler, 12            16:19.1    Bishop Blanchet     
   24    21  Austin Richards, 11        16:20.3    Kamiakin            
   25        Connor Jones, 12           16:20.7    Mt Spokane          
   26    22  Michael Corr, 11           16:21.6    Seattle Prep        
   27        Brian Masterson, 11        16:22.8    Lakeside            
   28    23  Phillip Matthews, 12       16:23.3    Bellevue            
   29        Matt Crichlow, 12          16:23.7    Meadowdale          
   30    24  Bj Smith, 12               16:24.6    University          
   31    25  Nick Ford, 12              16:25.1    Mercer Island       
   32    26  Jake Hombel, 11            16:26.2    University          
   33    27  Ryan Long, 11              16:26.6    Bellevue            
   34    28  Mathew Fry, 11             16:27.0    University          
   35    29  Connor Howard, 10          16:27.3    Seattle Prep        
   36    30  Nick Borg, 11              16:27.7    Peninsula           
   37        Erin Braich, 11            16:28.4    Hanford             
   38    31  Kai Wilmot, 9              16:29.4    North Central       
   39        Abdallahi Abdi, 12         16:30.4    Ingraham            
   40    32  Trevin Hiebert, 12         16:31.1    University          
   41        Abiel Tekle, 12            16:32.2    Shorecrest          
   42    33  Addison Woolsey, 11        16:33.2    Bellevue            
   43    34  Ryan Harber, 10            16:33.8    Bellevue            
   44    35  Matt Crawford, 12          16:34.9    Seattle Prep        
   45    36  Ryan Lisowski, 11          16:37.5    Columbia River      
   46    37  Christian Rodriguez, 10    16:40.2    Kamiakin            
   47    38  Natan Lee-Engel, 10        16:41.0    Nathan Hale         
   48    39  Joe Hardy, 9               16:41.5    Seattle Prep        
   49    40  Conner Hall, 11            16:42.4    Hazen               
   50    41  Michael Hauck, 12          16:42.7    Everett             
   51    42  Daniel Karpman, 10         16:43.3    Hazen               
   52    43  Markus Duhamel, 12         16:43.8    Columbia River      
   53    44  Nik Taylor, 10             16:44.2    North Central       
   54        Carter Osborne, 10         16:45.5    Shorecrest          
   55    45  Phil Snyder, 11            16:47.1    Kamiakin            
   56    46  Andrew Kaler, 10           16:48.1    Camas               
   57        Tyler Westenbroek, 11      16:52.3    Liberty-Issaquah    
   58    47  Nick Maclean, 11           16:52.8    Bellevue            
   59    48  Andrew Duffy, 10           16:53.8    Camas               
   60    49  Mason Newton, 11           16:54.5    Everett             
   61        Chris Scharer, 10          16:55.0    Auburn Mountainview 
   62    50  David Strand, 12           16:55.5    Seattle Prep        
   63        Colin Wilkins, 12          16:58.2    Shorewood           
   64    51  Tucker Boyd, 10            17:00.4    Camas               
   65    52  Jamie Hayes, 12            17:01.2    Bishop Blanchet     
   66        Jack Pearce, 9             17:01.6    Mountlake Terrace   
   67        Scott Turner, 12           17:04.0    Liberty-Issaquah    
   68        John Groesbeck, 12         17:04.7    Mt Vernon           
   69    53  Pat Sobba, 11              17:05.1    Bishop Blanchet     
   70        Paul Picciano, 11          17:05.7    Lakeside            
   71    54  Will Clausen, 12           17:07.8    Mercer Island       
   72        Cory Johnson, 11           17:08.5    Enumclaw            
   73    55  Craig Dittmann, 12         17:09.1    Glacier Peak        
   74    56  Stephen Nelson, 9          17:10.9    Lakes               
   75    57  Ethan Davis, 12            17:11.3    Nathan Hale         
   76        Dalen Norman, 12           17:12.1    Kelso               
   77    58  Kirby Littlefield, 12      17:12.6    Lakes               
   78    59  Anthony Lee, 11            17:12.9    Columbia River      
   79    60  Keegan McCormick, 9        17:13.2    Kamiakin            
   80    61  David Gebert, 11           17:14.2    Everett             
   81    62  Travis Stark, 12           17:14.5    University          
   82    63  Will Sheeran, 11           17:15.8    Bellevue            
   83    64  Andrew Foerder, 9          17:18.0    Nathan Hale         
   84    65  Peter Thomas, 11           17:19.0    Bishop Blanchet     
   85    66  Max Leach, 9               17:19.3    Nathan Hale         
   86    67  Lloyd Byran, 11            17:19.6    Hazen               
   87    68  John Kaltenbach, 10        17:20.1    Oak Harbor          
   88    69  Carl Garrett, 12           17:20.7    Mercer Island       
   89    70  Gabe Lee, 11               17:21.3    Peninsula           
   90    71  Andy Wingerson, 12         17:21.6    Mercer Island       
   91    72  Guy Bailey, 12             17:23.0    Hazen               
   92    73  Heath Meler, 11            17:24.5    Columbia River      
   93    74  Ben Dowdle, 12             17:25.1    Everett             
   94    75  Jon Rapacz, 11             17:25.5    Columbia River      
   95    76  John Doyle, 11             17:25.8    Camas               
   96    77  Nicholas McMillan, 9       17:26.9    Columbia River      
   97    78  Taylor Kraal, 11           17:27.8    Kamiakin            
   98    79  Eric Miya, 12              17:29.9    Hazen               
   99        Caleb Ferrell, 12          17:31.1    Juanita             
  100    80  Nicholas Lichtenstadter,12 17:31.4    Nathan Hale         
  101    81  Colin Turner, 11           17:34.0    Bishop Blanchet     
  102        David Griffith, 11         17:36.4    Capital             
  103    82  Anthony Kern, 12           17:37.5    Camas               
  104        Nick Dorsett, 10           17:38.7    Kennedy             
  105    83  Matt Wotipka, 10           17:39.0    Mercer Island       
  106    84  Steven McCarthy, 10        17:40.2    Columbia River      
  107    85  Chase Onstot, 10           17:41.2    Hazen               
  108    86  Keagan Smith, 9            17:43.1    Glacier Peak        
  109    87  Mattson Overstreet, 11     17:43.8    Everett             
  110    88  Joshua Schrum, 11          17:44.2    Oak Harbor          
  111    89  Miles Goritski, 12         17:44.6    Camas               
  112    90  Zach Smith, 9              17:45.2    Glacier Peak        
  113        Dylan Summerlin, 11        17:47.1    Auburn Mountainview 
  114    91  Tyler Goolsby, 12          17:48.8    Mercer Island       
  115    92  Zack Johnson, 12           17:49.2    Lakes               
  116    93  Noah Heidenreich, 11       17:49.9    Nathan Hale         
  117    94  Austin Vaughan, 11         17:50.5    Camas               
  118    95  Jonathan Hanisch, 12       17:51.3    Peninsula           
  119    96  Trevor Davies, 12          17:52.3    Nathan Hale         
  120    97  Austin Oser, 10            17:54.0    Kamiakin            
  121    98  Sam Juozapaitas, 10        17:54.5    Glacier Peak        
  122    99  Scott Helm, 12             17:55.5    Glacier Peak        
  123   100  Ross Metcalf, 12           17:59.5    Peninsula           
  124   101  Jeremiah Jensen, 11        18:03.1    Peninsula           
  125   102  Greg Edgecomb, 9           18:11.9    Lakes               
  126   103  Michael Kincy, 12          18:12.4    Oak Harbor          
  127   104  Jakub Morton, 10           18:16.0    Peninsula           
  128   105  Caley Powers, 9            18:17.1    Oak Harbor          
  129        Connor Niemi, 11           18:19.8    Mountain View       
  130   106  Daniel Velasco, 12         18:20.5    Hazen               
  131   107  Jon May, 12                18:22.7    Lakes               
  132   108  Peter Haskins, 12          18:23.0    Bishop Blanchet     
  133   109  Stephen Coombs, 12         18:25.0    Everett             
  134   110  Nathan Miller, 12          18:29.4    Oak Harbor          
  135   111  Wyatt Homola, 10           18:29.7    Oak Harbor          
  136   112  Raymond Goldberg, 12       18:31.0    Lakes