BOYS STATE XC-2010 BOYS 4A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Eisenhower              73   7   8   9  11  38  64  98    16:05    0:37

  2 Lewis and Clark         82   1  13  15  22  31  70  82    16:02    1:15

  3 Auburn Riverside       112   2  16  21  24  49  69  85    16:12    1:08

  4 Joel Ferris            117   3   5  29  32  48  75  94    16:11    1:01

  5 Gig Harbor             178  28  30  39  40  41  52  62    16:29    0:12

  6 Skyline                183  10  12  37  47  77  99 107    16:29    1:08

  7 Garfield               192  14  33  43  46  56  88  91    16:31    0:37

  8 Bellarmine Prep        200  19  27  35  45  74  95 109    16:34    0:50

  9 Henry Jackson          204   6  34  42  51  71  72  81    16:31    1:12

 10 Redmond                251  20  23  55  60  93 102 108    16:43    1:12

 11 Puyallup               258  18  25  36  89  90 105 106    16:44    1:07

 12 Kentwood               261  26  54  57  61  63  65  73    16:43    0:31

 13 Federal Way            291   4  50  59  68 110 111 112    16:51    2:13

 14 Kentridge              332  53  58  66  76  79  92 104    16:56    0:27

 15 Tahoma                 335  17  67  78  86  87  97 101    16:58    1:06

 16 Lake Stevens           387  44  80  83  84  96 100 103    17:08    0:54

    1     1  Kenji Bierig, 12           15:09.0    Lewis and Clark      

    2        Andrew Gardner, 10         15:26.1    Mead                 

    3        Aaron Nelson, 12           15:30.9    Walla Walla          

    4     2  Korey Krotzer, 11          15:32.2    Auburn Riverside     

    5     3  Alex Kimsey, 11            15:37.6    Joel Ferris          

    6        Jacob Smith, 11            15:40.1    Wenatchee            

    7        Nate Brennand, 12          15:42.8    Olympia              

    8        Chase Braxmeyer, 12        15:43.6    Thomas Jefferson     

    9     4  Meron Simon, 12            15:46.4    Federal Way          

   10     5  Tim Colliton, 12           15:49.1    Joel Ferris          

   11        Nicholas Boersma, 11       15:51.0    Wenatchee            

   12     6  Blake Nelson, 11           15:51.5    Henry Jackson        

   13        Jp Wolpert, 11             15:53.5    Walla Walla          

   14     7  Jaziel Rodriguez, 11       15:54.1    Eisenhower           

   15        Jared Lehning, 12          15:54.8    Snohomish            

   16     8  Santos Vargas, 11          15:55.3    Eisenhower           

   17        Aaron Campbell, 12         15:55.6    Cascade-Everett      

   18     9  Timothy Cummings, 12       15:55.9    Eisenhower           

   19    10  Kyle Branch, 12            15:59.0    Skyline              

   20        Alex Bowns, 11             15:59.7    Ballard              

   21        Derrick Daigre, 12         16:03.2    Kent Meridian        

   22    11  German Silva, 12           16:04.0    Eisenhower           

   23    12  Keegan Symmes, 10          16:06.5    Skyline              

   24    13  Baxter Arguinchona, 12     16:06.9    Lewis and Clark      

   25    14  Filmon Tekeste, 12         16:08.5    Garfield             

   26        Colin O'Neil, 12           16:10.3    Inglemoor            

   27    15  Joel Estelle, 11           16:10.7    Lewis and Clark      

   28    16  Nic Lawrence, 12           16:11.0    Auburn Riverside     

   29    17  James Dagley, 10           16:11.4    Tahoma               

   30    18  Brett Bertrand, 11         16:12.5    Puyallup             

   31        Colby Gilbert, 10          16:14.9    Skyview              

   32    19  Brendan Franz, 12          16:16.0    Bellarmine Prep      

   33    20  Johnathan Stevens, 10      16:16.5    Redmond              

   34    21  Jeff Miles, 12             16:16.9    Auburn Riverside     

   35    22  Isaac Griffith, 12         16:17.3    Lewis and Clark      

   36    23  Miles Hille, 12            16:17.9    Redmond              

   37    24  Keefe Hanson, 12           16:18.6    Auburn Riverside     

   38        Ryan Bradford, 10          16:18.9    Kamiak               

   39    25  Nathan McLaughlin, 11      16:19.8    Puyallup             

   40    26  Danny Lunder, 11           16:21.0    Kentwood             

   41    27  Matt Baer, 12              16:21.4    Bellarmine Prep      

   42    28  Casey Peloquin, 11         16:21.7    Gig Harbor           

   43        Preston Bahr, 12           16:22.0    Heritage             

   44        Roman Kirkov, 11           16:22.4    Union                

   45    29  Keith Fechner, 12          16:22.8    Joel Ferris          

   46    30  Luke Hoffman, 11           16:23.5    Gig Harbor           

   47    31  Sumner Goodwin, 10         16:24.0    Lewis and Clark      

   48    32  Brad Weiler, 10            16:24.4    Joel Ferris          

   49    33  Chris Wozniak, 12          16:25.3    Garfield             

   50    34  Sean Roe, 12               16:25.7    Henry Jackson        

   51    35  Thomas Grant, 11           16:27.5    Bellarmine Prep      

   52    36  Mason Fletcher, 10         16:28.9    Puyallup             

   53    37  Jay Bowlby, 11             16:30.7    Skyline              

   54    38  Delfino Dominguez, 10      16:31.0    Eisenhower           

   55    39  Will Drinkwater, 11        16:31.8    Gig Harbor           

   56    40  Zach Parker, 11            16:32.8    Gig Harbor           

   57    41  Joseph Gagliano, 11        16:33.1    Gig Harbor           

   58    42  Grant Grosvenor, 12        16:33.6    Henry Jackson        

   59    43  Jonas Oppenheimer, 12      16:33.9    Garfield             

   60        James Clark, 12            16:34.2    Arlington            

   61        Turner Wiley, 12           16:34.5    Issaquah             

   62        Steven Statham, 11         16:35.0    Cascade-Everett      

   63    44  Mason Nicol, 10            16:36.6    Lake Stevens         

   64    45  Casey Kendall, 11          16:37.0    Bellarmine Prep      

   65    46  Jamie Coughlin, 10         16:37.4    Garfield             

   66        Michael Flindt, 11         16:37.8    Eastlake             

   67    47  Kevin Tidball, 11          16:38.2    Skyline              

   68    48  Travis Thorne, 10          16:38.4    Joel Ferris          

   69    49  Sam Bailey, 11             16:39.3    Auburn Riverside     

   70    50  Brandon Thornton, 12       16:39.7    Federal Way          

   71    51  Nick Calacat, 11           16:40.0    Henry Jackson        

   72        Will Ferguson, 12          16:40.5    Curtis               

   73    52  Robby Ubben, 12            16:41.1    Gig Harbor           

   74    53  Alex Horton, 12            16:41.6    Kentridge            

   75    54  Will Richmond, 12          16:41.9    Kentwood             

   76        Zackery Weber, 12          16:42.3    Central Kitsap       

   77    55  Max Dunn, 11               16:42.6    Redmond              

   78        Les Jones, 12              16:45.0    Mt Tahoma            

   79    56  Ryan Peterson, 11          16:45.4    Garfield             

   80        Michael Thorsen, 11        16:46.6    Central Kitsap       

   81    57  Will Johnston, 11          16:46.9    Kentwood             

   82        Ryan Thompson, 12          16:47.5    Edmonds-Woodway      

   83    58  Sterling Bath, 10          16:48.1    Kentridge            

   84    59  Nathan Brewster, 12        16:48.6    Federal Way          

   85    60  Zach Kirwan, 9             16:48.9    Redmond              

   86    61  Varrick Anderson, 10       16:50.0    Kentwood             

   87    62  Logan Carroll, 9           16:50.4    Gig Harbor           

   88        Ryan Rinaldi, 12           16:50.6    Inglemoor            

   89    63  Dasan Telford, 10          16:51.1    Kentwood             

   90    64  Kyle Chapman, 11           16:51.4    Eisenhower           

   91    65  Kasey Hattrup, 12          16:53.9    Kentwood             

   92        Austin Wood, 11            16:54.5    Monroe               

   93    66  Troy Bunker, 12            16:56.1    Kentridge            

   94    67  David Richardson, 12       16:57.5    Tahoma               

   95    68  Patrick Crews, 12          16:57.9    Federal Way          

   96    69  Trevor Love, 10            16:59.7    Auburn Riverside     

   97    70  Cory Brandt, 12            17:01.3    Lewis and Clark      

   98    71  Matt Sherk, 12             17:02.7    Henry Jackson        

   99    72  Jacob Atkinson, 11         17:03.8    Henry Jackson        

  100        Wes Jones, 12              17:04.3    Mt Tahoma            

  101    73  Eric Jacobson, 11          17:04.7    Kentwood             

  102    74  Ian Staeheli, 11           17:05.2    Bellarmine Prep      

  103    75  Nick Hinchliff, 11         17:05.6    Joel Ferris          

  104    76  Grant Wilson, 10           17:06.0    Kentridge            

  105        Tanner Sork, 11            17:06.5    Union                

  106    77  Mitch Oconnell, 12         17:06.9    Skyline              

  107    78  Tyler Ward, 11             17:07.5    Tahoma               

  108    79  Talon Abernathy, 11        17:07.8    Kentridge            

  109    80  Scott Schmitt, 10          17:08.3    Lake Stevens         

  110        Mark Tedder, 10            17:08.7    Battle Ground        

  111    81  Collin Holman, 11          17:09.4    Henry Jackson        

  112    82  Nick Cypro, 12             17:09.7    Lewis and Clark      

  113        Haftom Tafere, 9           17:10.5    Todd Beamer          

  114    83  Zach Bush, 9               17:10.8    Lake Stevens         

  115    84  Darin Nettleton, 12        17:11.3    Lake Stevens         

  116    85  Skylar Cowan, 12           17:12.2    Auburn Riverside     

  117    86  John Wilson, 12            17:15.7    Tahoma               

  118    87  Jacob Larsen, 10           17:16.5    Tahoma               

  119    88  Jacob Franklin, 12         17:17.3    Garfield             

  120    89  Michael Ottesen, 10        17:17.6    Puyallup             

  121    90  Ryan Couch, 11             17:19.4    Puyallup             

  122    91  Aaron Schlossman, 9        17:19.9    Garfield             

  123    92  Alex Porter, 12            17:23.5    Kentridge            

  124        Nathan Conrad, 11          17:24.4    Bothell              

  125        Isaac Robinson, 12         17:26.5    Issaquah             

  126    93  Billy Van Hoff, 11         17:27.9    Redmond              

  127    94  Jaud Schmick, 10           17:29.4    Joel Ferris          

  128    95  Quentin Purtzer, 9         17:30.0    Bellarmine Prep      

  129    96  Zach Kilburn, 12           17:30.3    Lake Stevens         

  130    97  Riley Campbell, 9          17:30.7    Tahoma               

  131    98  Peter Troianello, 12       17:31.1    Eisenhower           

  132    99  Jamon Rogers, 11           17:31.8    Skyline              

  133   100  Caleb Mina, 10             17:32.2    Lake Stevens         

  134   101  Chase Pierson, 11          17:33.9    Tahoma               

  135   102  Jack Crawford, 10          17:40.0    Redmond              

  136   103  Beau Klick, 10             17:40.8    Lake Stevens         

  137   104  Neil Sherwin, 12           17:42.3    Kentridge            

  138   105  Tyler Patnode, 9           17:43.9    Puyallup             

  139   106  Daniel Konzelman, 10       17:47.3    Puyallup             

  140   107  Ryan Rixon, 12             17:48.1    Skyline              

  141   108  Cotter Boyle, 12           17:54.1    Redmond              

  142   109  Javier Secaira, 11         17:56.7    Bellarmine Prep      

  143   110  Kyle Willis, 12            17:58.5    Federal Way          

  144   111  Ben Willis, 9              18:08.0    Federal Way          

  145   112  Alex Tran, 12              18:25.1    Federal Way