BOYS STATE XC-2010 BOYS 1B-2B

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Tri-Cities Prep         75   7   9  17  18  24  40  44  17:26.5  0:58.0
  2 Republic                94   3  12  15  22  42  49  66  17:32.7  2:03.8
  3 Nw Christian-Lacey      96   1   5  21  34  35  47  48  17:25.3  2:14.0
  4 Davenport              115   6   8  29  31  41  53  78  17:43.4  1:39.8
  5 Mt Rainier Lutheran    117  10  11  27  32  37  50  58  17:49.1  1:07.2
  6 St George's            220   2  14  63  65  76  83      18:28.2  3:49.3
  7 Waitsburg-Prescott     238   4  25  61  71  77  96      18:43.8  3:11.2
  8 Nw Christian-Colbert   242  19  30  60  64  69  84      18:48.7  2:02.6
  9 Crosspoint Academy     247  13  36  54  62  82 100 102  18:51.5  2:44.9
 10 Mossyrock              255  26  38  51  59  81  87  89  18:54.4  2:16.9
 11 Bear Creek             307  33  55  56  75  88  91  95  19:18.5  2:23.8
 12 Riverside Christian    316  20  45  46 101 104          22:21.2 15:47.8
 13 White Pass             320  39  43  72  80  86  92  98  19:29.2  1:54.2
 14 Liberty Bell           321  28  67  68  73  85          19:28.4  2:16.3
 15 Ocosta                 323  23  57  70  74  99 103      19:36.5  3:58.4
 16 North Beach            330  16  52  79  90  93  94  97  19:37.0  3:14.2

 

    1     1  Justin Holden, 12          16:05.9    Nw Christian-Lacey  

    2     2  Maxwell Choka, 10          16:06.4    St George's         

    3     3  Jon Bennett, 12            16:32.4    Republic            

    4     4  Seth Deal, 10              16:46.7    Waitsburg-Prescott  

    5     5  Lucas Graham, 11           16:52.5    Nw Christian-Lacey  

    6     6  Ryan Zeller, 11            16:54.2    Davenport           

    7     7  Nick Lumetta, 11           16:54.9    Tri-Cities Prep     

    8     8  Austin Telford, 11         16:56.0    Davenport           

    9        Cody Erickson, 11          17:00.3    Liberty-Spangle     

   10     9  Nick Tudor, 11             17:15.3    Tri-Cities Prep     

   11    10  Andrew Wolf, 12            17:16.4    Mt Rainier Lutheran 

   12        Michael Cyr, 10            17:17.0    St Michael's Academy

   13        Cramer Smith, 11           17:17.7    Naselle             

   14        Daniel Swann, 11           17:19.3    Tacoma Baptist      

   15    11  Jake Kornbau, 12           17:19.8    Mt Rainier Lutheran 

   16    12  Brandon Eberly, 11         17:24.4    Republic            

   17    13  Russell Melin, 10          17:26.9    Crosspoint Academy  

   18    14  Alex Ramm-Hutchinson, 11   17:29.9    St George's         

   19    15  Mark Blank, 12             17:31.5    Republic            

   20    16  Ben Grover, 11             17:34.0    North Beach         

   21    17  Skyler Larson, 10          17:34.4    Tri-Cities Prep     

   22        Evan Simms, 10             17:34.7    Seton Catholic      

   23    18  Nick Fong, 11              17:35.1    Tri-Cities Prep     

   24    19  Jon Williams, 12           17:36.2    Nw Christian-Colbert

   25    20  Dusty Bender, 11           17:37.0    Riverside Christian 

   26    21  Aaron Michael, 11          17:38.4    Nw Christian-Lacey  

   27    22  Saxon Brown, 10            17:39.2    Republic            

   28        Chase Teigen, 11           17:46.4    Asotin              

   29    23  Mitchell McConkey, 11      17:46.8    Ocosta              

   30    24  John Hylden, 10            17:52.9    Tri-Cities Prep     

   31    25  Nick Carpenter, 12         17:53.2    Waitsburg-Prescott  

   32        Garrett Boyd, 10           17:53.7    Shorewood Christian 

   33    26  Riley Alvord, 11           17:54.6    Mossyrock           

   34    27  Quinn Parissau, 10         17:57.5    Mt Rainier Lutheran 

   35        Kennedy Seyler, 12         17:59.4    Wellpinit           

   36        Keith Rosenbaum, 11        18:01.6    Lake Roosevelt      

   37    28  Liam Daily, 9              18:02.3    Liberty Bell        

   38        Nathan Reitz, 12           18:03.7    Naselle             

   39    29  Conner VanPevenage, 10     18:05.2    Davenport           

   40    30  Steven Olds, 10            18:07.1    Nw Christian-Colbert

   41    31  Ryan McGowan, 12           18:07.5    Davenport           

   42    32  Zach Deikman, 12           18:08.2    Mt Rainier Lutheran 

   43    33  Evan Simpson, 12           18:08.9    Bear Creek          

   44    34  Josiah Shelman, 11         18:09.7    Nw Christian-Lacey  

   45        Zack Speiker, 11           18:13.3    Oroville            

   46        Matt Haggerty, 11          18:16.8    Seattle Lutheran    

   47    35  Brandon Burch, 10          18:19.9    Nw Christian-Lacey  

   48    36  Mikal Pattee, 10           18:20.7    Crosspoint Academy  

   49    37  Noah Pearson, 11           18:23.6    Mt Rainier Lutheran 

   50    38  Travis Johnson, 12         18:24.6    Mossyrock           

   51    39  Travis Elliott, 11         18:29.1    White Pass          

   52    40  Sam Leon, 10               18:29.5    Tri-Cities Prep     

   53    41  Peter Rustemeyer, 12       18:34.0    Davenport           

   54    42  Devin Poore, 11            18:36.1    Republic            

   55    43  Brad Fenbert, 12           18:37.7    White Pass          

   56    44  Adam Noorani, 11           18:38.7    Tri-Cities Prep     

   57        Taylor Brown, 10           18:39.1    Bickleton           
   58    45  Marshall Travis, 11        18:39.7    Riverside Christian 
   59    46  Justin Odman, 12           18:41.0    Riverside Christian 
   60        Alex Mills, 12             18:41.7    Lake Roosevelt      
   61    47  Stephen Goff, 12           18:42.0    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   62    48  Sam Beam, 9                18:43.1    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   63    49  Mike Slagle, 12            18:44.0    Republic            
   64        Thomas Defilipis, 11       18:45.5    Seton Catholic      
   65        Slater Stambaugh, 10       18:47.1    Reardan             
   66        Dylan Spoor, 11            18:47.5    South Bend          
   67    50  Steven Henderson, 10       18:51.1    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
   68    51  Mitch Johnson, 10          18:52.5    Mossyrock           
   69    52  Gunnar Trygstad, 11        18:53.4    North Beach         
   70    53  Ricky Maul-Rolls, 9        18:55.3    Davenport           
   71    54  John Reichel, 10           18:56.3    Crosspoint Academy  
   72    55  David Broaddus, 9          18:59.0    Bear Creek          
   73        Michael Hickman, 8         18:59.3    Lyle/Wishram        
   74    56  Jacob Benson, 9            18:59.7    Bear Creek          
   75    57  Shayde Wentz, 11           19:00.0    Ocosta              
   76    58  Dan Price, 12              19:06.9    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
   77    59  Fidel Ortiz, 9             19:09.0    Mossyrock           
   78        Nate Meagher, 11           19:10.7    Adna                
   79        James Prouty, 12           19:14.6    Wellpinit           
   80    60  Cade Bowman, 9             19:18.6    Nw Christian-Colbert
   81        Antani Walling, 12         19:19.5    Asotin              
   82    61  Matthew Montgomery, 12     19:19.9    Waitsburg-Prescott  
   83    62  Joe Wiltz, 12              19:21.7    Crosspoint Academy  
   84    63  Evan Dyar, 11              19:22.6    St George's         
   85    64  Kyle Fritsch, 11           19:23.0    Nw Christian-Colbert
   86    65  Harrison Jones, 10         19:26.6    St George's         
   87    66  Kenny McGaffey, 11         19:27.0    Republic            
   88        Aaron Carney, 11           19:30.8    Raymond             
   89    67  Nolan Jensen, 10           19:35.6    Liberty Bell        
   90    68  Taylor Woodruff, 10        19:36.0    Liberty Bell        
   91        Cody Wuestney, 12          19:37.1    Colfax              
   92    69  Taylor Potter, 10          19:38.8    Nw Christian-Colbert
   93    70  Dale Howerton, 11          19:39.5    Ocosta              
   94        Caleb Rich, 10             19:41.0    St. John-Endicott   
   95    71  E J. Meserve, 9            19:41.3    Waitsburg-Prescott  
   96    72  Josh Peters, 11            19:46.9    White Pass          
   97    73  Colton Skelton, 12         19:49.3    Liberty Bell        
   98    74  Dean Reuterdahl, 11        19:51.1    Ocosta              
   99    75  Dylan Kern, 10             19:52.5    Bear Creek          
  100    76  Will Tender, 9             19:55.7    St George's         
  101    77  Erik Sandoval, 9           19:57.9    Waitsburg-Prescott  
  102    78  Tanner Perry, 9            20:03.2    Davenport           
  103    79  Joseph Wagner, 10          20:08.4    North Beach         
  104    80  Chase Malamphy, 9          20:08.8    White Pass          
  105    81  Tony Kuse, 12              20:11.4    Mossyrock           
  106    82  Steven Zipay, 10           20:11.8    Crosspoint Academy  
  107    83  Hunter Olsen, 9            20:12.2    St George's         
  108    84  Christian Meyer, 11        20:15.5    Nw Christian-Colbert
  109        Brandon Berk, 8            20:18.2    Bickleton           
  110    85  Tim Lewis, 10              20:18.5    Liberty Bell        
  111    86  Eric Tibbets, 11           20:23.3    White Pass          
  112    87  Ryan Jorgenson, 11         20:32.3    Mossyrock           
  113    88  Gabriel Wang, 11           20:32.7    Bear Creek          
  114    89  John Burton, 9             20:34.5    Mossyrock           
  115    90  Dylan Hearn, 12            20:41.1    North Beach         
  116    91  Joshua Cheung, 10          20:43.7    Bear Creek          
  117    92  Donovin Stewart, 12        20:44.0    White Pass          
  118    93  John Johnson, 12           20:48.1    North Beach         
  119    94  Kasen Foy, 11              20:59.3    North Beach         
  120    95  Sam Stansell, 10           21:05.6    Bear Creek          
  121    96  Ben Moser, 9               21:09.4    Waitsburg-Prescott  
  122    97  Quinton Porter, 10         21:11.3    North Beach         
  123    98  Robert Thysell, 10         21:22.3    White Pass           
  124    99  Christian Sperline, 12     21:45.1    Ocosta              
  125   100  Jimmy Prehm, 12            22:25.9    Crosspoint Academy  
  126   101  Fernando Flores, 9         23:23.6    Riverside Christian 
  127   102  Dj Degnan, 9               23:28.8    Crosspoint Academy  
  128   103  Steven Miller, 11          30:24.3    Ocosta              
  129   104  Daniel Reynolds, 10        33:24.8    Riverside Christian