BOYS STATE-11 2A BOYS

Nov. 5, 2011

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Lindbergh              112  14  15  17  26  40  53  75  16:31.1  0:41.0
  2 Sehome                 113   5  10  24  32  42  58  93  16:25.9  1:16.7
  3 Deer Park              148   4   6  20  49  69  89  92  16:31.2  1:43.8
  4 Selah                  172  19  23  34  46  50  79  99  16:48.6  0:42.9
  5 Ellensburg             184   7  18  43  57  59  80  88  16:44.8  1:28.1
  6 Squalicum              190   1  22  38  55  74  83  86  16:43.7  1:59.7
 7* Cedarcrest             195   9  12  51  60  63  66  73  16:46.0  1:19.1
 8* Cheney                 195  21  27  36  47  64  76  81  16:53.4  0:49.5
 9* Interlake              206  11  25  35  45  90  97 100  16:50.8  1:43.4
10* Mark Morris            206  28  29  33  39  77  98 102  16:55.3  0:49.5
 11 White River            238   3   8  61  70  96 101 104  16:50.5  2:17.6
 12 Olympic                249  13  30  44  68  94 106 107  17:03.1  1:40.2
 13 Renton                 283  31  48  52  67  85 109 112  17:12.8  0:50.6
 14 East Valley-Spokane    292  16  56  62  71  87  91  95  17:10.9  1:18.4
 15 Tumwater               303  37  41  65  78  82 105 110  17:16.3  0:36.6
 16 Aberdeen               315   2  54  72  84 103 108 111  17:11.8  2:37.4

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1     1  Patrick Gibson, 11         15:28.8    Squalicum           
    2     2  Poli Baltazar, 11          15:33.6    Aberdeen            
    3     3  Marcus Dickson, 12         15:35.8    White River         
    4     4  Dayde Collins, 12          15:43.0    Deer Park           
    5     5  Conner Johnsen, 11         15:45.1    Sehome              
    6     6  Daniel Amann, 11           15:45.6    Deer Park           
    7     7  Jeffrey Ott, 12            15:46.4    Ellensburg          
    8     8  Kody Gould, 12             15:58.4    White River         
    9        Sean Eustis, 11            15:58.9    Washougal           
   10     9  Mitchell Montgomery, 12    15:59.2    Cedarcrest          
   11    10  Reed Henderson, 11         16:01.3    Sehome              
   12    11  Sam Giner, 11              16:01.7    Interlake           
   13        Isaac Stinchfield, 11      16:04.3    Washougal           
   14    12  Logan Orndorf, 10          16:06.9    Cedarcrest          
   15        Sam Holeman, 12            16:10.4    Archbishop Murphy   
   16    13  Matthew Lutz, 12           16:11.4    Olympic             
   17        Dallas Snider, 11          16:13.7    W F West            
   18    14  Luke Garcia, 12            16:16.8    Lindbergh           
   19    15  Mark Garcia, 12            16:18.4    Lindbergh           
   20    16  Cody Edwards, 12           16:18.8    East Valley-Spokane 
   21    17  Travis Downen, 12          16:25.4    Lindbergh           
   22    18  Thatcher Montgomery, 12    16:26.9    Ellensburg          
   23    19  Brad Kahn, 12              16:27.3    Selah               
   24        Kris Mugrage, 12           16:30.1    Lakewood            
   25    20  Nolan Woodard, 11          16:31.1    Deer Park           
   26    21  Devon Poulson, 12          16:31.9    Cheney              
   27    22  Nick Gallaher, 10          16:32.9    Squalicum           
   28    23  Matt Schwittay, 11         16:34.0    Selah               
   29    24  Chase Mauro, 12            16:34.8    Sehome              
   30    25  Jay Taves, 11              16:35.5    Interlake           
   31    26  Nathan Haley, 12           16:37.5    Lindbergh           
   32    27  Corey Klotz-Brooks, 11     16:38.5    Cheney              
   33        Eddie Fontes, 11           16:39.3    Blaine              
   34        Tommy Zabelka, 11          16:40.1    Burlington-Edison   
   35    28  David Klinginsmith, 12     16:40.4    Mark Morris         
   36        Ian Christen, 11           16:41.3    North Kitsap        
   37    29  Aaron Brumbaugh, 9         16:41.8    Mark Morris         
   38        Kyle Ramsey, 12            16:42.6    North Kitsap        
   39    30  Ian Goldizen, 12           16:44.5    Olympic             
   40        Brian Chmelik, 10          16:44.9    Bellingham          
   41    31  Aslan DaVault, 12          16:46.1    Renton              
   42    32  Liam Toney, 11             16:46.7    Sehome              
   43    33  Mitchell Ramsdell, 9       16:47.7    Mark Morris         
   44    34  Matt Schrenk, 9            16:48.0    Selah               
   45    35  Jack Taylor, 12            16:48.5    Interlake           
   46    36  Nick Steele, 10            16:50.4    Cheney              
   47        Tom Bradley, 11            16:51.0    Blaine              
   48        Alex Coburn, 11            16:52.0    West Valley-Spokane 
   49        Terry McClement, 12        16:53.4    Bellingham          
   50        Zeb Klemke, 11             16:53.6    Medical Lake        
   51    37  Brent Knutzen, 10          16:56.0    Tumwater            
   52    38  Chris Fredlund, 10         16:56.5    Squalicum           
   53    39  Mavrick Knoles, 11         16:56.7    Mark Morris         
   54    40  Mohamud Abdi, 11           16:57.7    Lindbergh           
   55    41  Thomas Morrissey, 11       17:01.3    Tumwater            
   56    42  Ben Kurtis, 12             17:01.7    Sehome              
   57    43  Caleb Carolan, 12          17:02.3    Ellensburg          
   58    44  Zack Coulson, 11           17:02.7    Olympic             
   59        Elijah Fuller, 10          17:02.9    Washington          
   60        Adrian Clifford, 11        17:03.2    Sequim              
   61    45  Ivan Leniski, 12           17:03.4    Interlake           
   62    46  Cameron Ford, 12           17:03.6    Selah               
   63    47  Dakota Torkelson, 12       17:04.8    Cheney              
   64        Nehemiah Barrett, 11       17:06.0    Franklin Pierce     
   65    48  Adriel Paine Iv, 12        17:06.4    Renton              
   66        James Jasperson, 10        17:06.6    North Thurston      
   67        Nick Shindler, 12          17:09.0    Port Angeles        
   68    49  Kody Turner, 9             17:09.5    Deer Park           
   69        Tim Ricker, 11             17:09.8    Centralia           
   70    50  Ben Hoffman, 11            17:10.2    Selah               
   71        Kage Sobotta, 10           17:10.4    Clarkston           
   72    51  Cody Wanichek, 11          17:10.5    Cedarcrest          
   73    52  Brian Reilly, 11           17:10.8    Renton              
   74    53  Ben Platt, 11              17:11.1    Lindbergh           
   75    54  Josh Burnett, 12           17:11.3    Aberdeen            
   76    55  Dylan Dubuque, 11          17:11.6    Squalicum           
   77        Bradley Buttars, 11        17:12.6    Prosser             
   78        Peter Loeffler, 12         17:13.0    Medical Lake        
   79    56  Chad Stevens, 9            17:13.2    East Valley-Spokane 
   80    57  Sam Darda, 12              17:13.7    Ellensburg          
   81    58  Kirby Overman, 9           17:14.0    Sehome              
   82    59  Ben Solem, 12              17:14.5    Ellensburg          
   83    60  Gage Catherman, 10         17:15.4    Cedarcrest          
   84        Danny Robertson, 11        17:16.3    W F West            
   85    61  Wesley Fueston, 11         17:17.8    White River         
   86    62  Kopczynski Scott, 9        17:18.0    East Valley-Spokane 
   87    63  Dominic Dams, 11           17:18.2    Cedarcrest          
   88    64  Matt Duray, 11             17:21.3    Cheney              
   89    65  Stanley Walker, 11         17:21.6    Tumwater            
   90    66  Quinn Radbourne, 10        17:23.6    Cedarcrest          
   91    67  Hamilton Carter, 12        17:23.8    Renton              
   92    68  Craig Boekenoogen, 11      17:25.3    Olympic             
   93    69  Seth Nelson, 12            17:26.7    Deer Park           
   94    70  Chris Fisher, 11           17:27.1    White River         
   95    71  Dan Christensen, 12        17:27.5    East Valley-Spokane 
   96    72  Nick Spencer, 12           17:27.8    Aberdeen            
   97    73  Madison Waterman, 12       17:28.0    Cedarcrest          
   98    74  Heath Geil-Haggerty, 9     17:28.5    Squalicum           
   99        Coltin Tanner, 11          17:28.7    Sumner               
  100    75  Omelyan Strembitskyy, 10   17:28.9    Lindbergh           
  101        Mike Ward, 11              17:29.3    Klahowya            
  102        Josh Miller, 12            17:29.5    North Thurston      
  103    76  Regan Roshetko, 12         17:29.7    Cheney              
  104    77  Blake Bussing, 11          17:29.8    Mark Morris         
  105    78  Colby Watilo, 9            17:30.1    Tumwater            
  106    79  Robby Cousins, 11          17:30.3    Selah                
  107    80  Jose Ibarra, 12            17:30.6    Ellensburg          
  108    81  Kameron Galm, 9            17:31.9    Cheney              
  109    82  Gust Martin, 11            17:32.5    Tumwater            
  110    83  Arne Peterson, 10          17:34.8    Squalicum           
  111    84  Frank Book, 11             17:35.2    Aberdeen            
  112        Connor Shelton, 12         17:36.4    Mt. Baker           
  113    85  Michael Weaver, 12         17:36.7    Renton               
  114    86  Jared Radtke, 10           17:37.0    Squalicum           
  115    87  Cade Hartshorn, 11         17:37.2    East Valley-Spokane 
  116    88  Gabe Merrill-Steskal, 10   17:37.6    Ellensburg          
  117        Dakota Phillips, 12        17:43.4    Black Hills         
  118    89  Sam Davis, 11              17:43.7    Deer Park           
  119    90  Axl Alvarez, 12            17:45.0    Interlake           
  120    91  Dallin Bise, 12            17:47.8    East Valley-Spokane 
  121    92  Colton Boswell, 11         17:49.5    Deer Park           
  122    93  Langston Engle, 9          17:50.9    Sehome              
  123    94  Ryan Woodward, 11          17:51.5    Olympic             
  124    95  Casey Pedersen, 10         17:52.1    East Valley-Spokane 
  125        Sebastian Wingfield, 11    17:53.0    Steilacoom          
  126    96  Taylor Moser, 10           17:53.4    White River         
  127    97  Colin Glenny, 12           17:54.1    Interlake            
  128    98  Travis Milbrandt, 12       17:54.5    Mark Morris         
  129    99  Ethan Smith, 11            17:59.6    Selah               
  130   100  Graham Jordan, 11          18:00.7    Interlake           
  131   101  Jordan Cook, 11            18:03.4    White River         
  132   102  Roberto Rodriguez, 9       18:04.7    Mark Morris         
  133   103  Joseph Bowley, 11          18:11.0    Aberdeen            
  134   104  Kyle Smith, 10             18:15.8    White River          
  135   105  Chris Furth, 11            18:20.6    Tumwater            
  136   106  Tyler Church, 10           18:47.1    Olympic             
  137   107  James McCarty, 12          18:51.6    Olympic             
  138   108  Tyson Stipic, 12           18:55.9    Aberdeen            
  139   109  Tyler Pascual, 12          18:56.3    Renton              
  140   110  Adam Dougherty, 9          18:56.9    Tumwater            
  141   111  Benjamin Wolfenberger, 11  19:02.3    Aberdeen             
  142   112  Millais Tsang, 12          19:18.8    Renton