BOYS STATE-11 4A BOYS

Nov. 5, 2011

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Gig Harbor              55   3   6   8  18  20  21  51  15:48.4  0:52.8
  2 Eisenhower              78   2   5  19  24  28  30  40  15:55.2  1:05.6
  3 Henry Jackson          129   9  15  27  34  44  45  52  16:14.2  0:49.2
  4 Wenatchee              143   1   4  10  62  66  81 102  16:02.1  1:49.4
  5 Central Valley         166  14  16  39  48  49  61  74  16:23.1  0:30.3
  6 Garfield               189  11  25  38  55  60  79  85  16:28.2  0:45.2
  7 Puyallup               210  13  33  36  41  87  89  97  16:31.9  1:10.0
  8 Tahoma                 213  17  26  42  50  78  82  83  16:32.3  0:54.3
  9 Kamiak                 261  31  32  56  69  73 101 103  16:41.4  0:39.1
 10 Bellarmine Prep        263  29  37  58  67  72  75  88  16:41.5  0:40.2
 11 Redmond                267  22  43  47  71  84  98 104  16:42.0  0:59.0
 12 Skyline                277   7  57  63  70  80  86  99  16:39.5  1:29.2
 13 Kentwood               292  12  54  59  77  90  95 108  16:48.1  1:15.2
 14 Union                  349  23  53  76  92 105 106 112  17:03.2  1:41.8
 15 Todd Beamer            366  35  65  68  91 107 109 110  17:06.3  1:31.5
 16 Battle Ground          393  46  64  93  94  96 100 111  17:10.9  0:56.5

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1     1  Jacob Smith, 12            15:03.0    Wenatchee           
    2        Andrew Gardner, 11         15:07.0    Mead                
    3     2  Santos Vargas, 12          15:13.5    Eisenhower          
    4        Korey Krotzer, 12          15:18.5    Auburn Riverside    
    5     3  Wolfgang Beck, 10          15:18.9    Gig Harbor          
    6     4  Nicholas Boersma, 12       15:24.4    Wenatchee           
    7        Sumner Goodwin, 11         15:29.7    Lewis and Clark     
    8        Colby Gilbert, 11          15:34.7    Skyview             
    9        Alex Kimsey, 12            15:35.2    Joel Ferris         
   10     5  Jaziel Rodriguez, 12       15:36.3    Eisenhower          
   11     6  Tristan Peloquin, 9        15:37.2    Gig Harbor          
   12     7  Keegan Symmes, 11          15:37.5    Skyline             
   13        Joel Estelle, 12           15:37.7    Lewis and Clark     
   14        Jp Wolpert, 12             15:37.9    Walla Walla         
   15        Alex Bowns, 12             15:41.0    Ballard             
   16     8  Logan Carroll, 10          15:43.3    Gig Harbor          
   17     9  Aaron Roe, 9               15:45.3    Henry Jackson       
   18        Travis Thorne, 11          15:50.4    Joel Ferris         
   19        Alberto Melchor, 12        15:52.9    A C Davis           
   20    10  Tristan Cunderla, 10       16:00.5    Wenatchee           
   21        Conor McCandless, 12       16:02.7    Gonzaga Prep        
   22    11  Jamie Coughlin, 11         16:03.6    Garfield            
   23    12  Danny Lunder, 12           16:04.5    Kentwood            
   24    13  Nathan McLaughlin, 12      16:05.3    Puyallup            
   25        Daniel Schofield, 11       16:05.9    Mead                
   26    14  Corey Hunter, 10           16:06.1    Central Valley      
   27        Michael Mendenhall, 11     16:06.6    Inglemoor           
   28        Nathan Conrad, 12          16:08.2    Bothell             
   29    15  Blake Nelson, 12           16:09.3    Henry Jackson       
   30    16  Logan Giese, 11            16:09.6    Central Valley      
   31    17  Riley Campbell, 10         16:10.7    Tahoma              
   32    18  Casey Peloquin, 12         16:11.0    Gig Harbor          
   33    19  Kyle Chapman, 12           16:11.3    Eisenhower          
   34    20  Joseph Gagliano, 12        16:11.7    Gig Harbor          
   35    21  Will Drinkwater, 12        16:11.9    Gig Harbor          
   36    22  Johnathan Stevens, 11      16:12.5    Redmond             
   37    23  Tanner Sork, 12            16:13.0    Union               
   38        Michael Thorsen, 12        16:13.6    Central Kitsap      
   39        Cody Williamson, 10        16:15.4    Shelton             
   40    24  Drew Schreiber, 10         16:15.9    Eisenhower          
   41    25  Ryan Peterson, 12          16:16.8    Garfield            
   42    26  James Dagley, 11           16:17.4    Tahoma              
   43    27  Nick Calacat, 12           16:17.6    Henry Jackson       
   44    28  Delfino Dominguez, 11      16:19.1    Eisenhower          
   45    29  Tj Grant, 12               16:19.9    Bellarmine Prep     
   46        Steven Statham, 12         16:20.1    Cascade-Everett     
   47        Alexander Martinez, 11     16:20.4    Kentlake            
   48    30  Jesus Medina, 10           16:21.0    Eisenhower          
   49    31  Ryan Bradford, 11          16:21.2    Kamiak              
   50        Peter Kesting, 9           16:21.4    Olympia              
   51        Chris Wilson, 12           16:22.0    Inglemoor           
   52    32  Jerry Behrens, 10          16:22.8    Kamiak              
   53        Trevor Love, 11            16:23.5    Auburn Riverside    
   54    33  Mason Fletcher, 11         16:23.8    Puyallup            
   55    34  Jacob Atkinson, 12         16:24.3    Henry Jackson       
   56        Michael Flindt, 12         16:24.5    Eastlake            
   57        Austin Wood, 12            16:24.8    Monroe               
   58    35  Haftom Tafere, 10          16:25.3    Todd Beamer         
   59    36  Michael Ottesen, 11        16:25.8    Puyallup            
   60    37  Casey Kendall, 12          16:26.6    Bellarmine Prep     
   61    38  Dylan Hayes, 10            16:27.1    Garfield            
   62    39  Isaac Seward, 12           16:27.7    Central Valley      
   63        Yohan Gebrehiwet, 11       16:27.9    Thomas Jefferson    
   64    40  Tyler York, 11             16:28.5    Eisenhower           
   65    41  Brett Bertrand, 12         16:29.3    Puyallup            
   66        Scott Schmitt, 11          16:30.1    Lake Stevens        
   67    42  Merritt Kropelnicki, 11    16:31.0    Tahoma              
   68    43  Zach Kirwan, 10            16:31.2    Redmond             
   69        Jack Griffing, 11          16:31.4    Edmonds-Woodway     
   70        Teddy Teklu, 12            16:33.3    Kent Meridian       
   71    44  Jadon Olson, 10            16:34.5    Henry Jackson       
   72    45  Collin Holman, 12          16:34.7    Henry Jackson       
   73    46  Mark Tedder, 11            16:34.9    Battle Ground       
   74    47  Max Dunn, 12               16:35.4    Redmond             
   75    48  Drew Brown, 12             16:35.9    Central Valley      
   76        Wade Weinert, 12           16:36.1    Stanwood            
   77    49  Matt Hommel, 10            16:36.4    Central Valley      
   78    50  Jacob Larsen, 11           16:37.5    Tahoma               
   79        Zach Bush, 10              16:38.2    Lake Stevens        
   80    51  Luke Hoffman, 12           16:40.1    Gig Harbor          
   81    52  Brandon Brown, 11          16:40.9    Henry Jackson       
   82    53  Roman Kirkov, 12           16:41.1    Union               
   83    54  Dasan Telford, 11          16:43.7    Kentwood            
   84    55  Cameron Stanish, 10        16:44.7    Garfield            
   85    56  Tomislav Smith, 11         16:44.9    Kamiak               
   86    57  Kevin Tidball, 12          16:45.2    Skyline             
   87    58  Kyle Karalus, 12           16:47.0    Bellarmine Prep     
   88        Talon Abernathy, 12        16:47.9    Kentridge           
   89    59  Eli McMeen, 11             16:48.6    Kentwood            
   90    60  Julian Garvue, 12          16:48.7    Garfield            
   91    61  Jared Seckel, 12           16:48.9    Central Valley      
   92        Mason Nicol, 11            16:49.6    Lake Stevens         
   93    62  Cole Christman, 9          16:50.1    Wenatchee           
   94    63  Jay Bowlby, 12             16:50.3    Skyline             
   95        Adam Houston, 10           16:50.9    Roosevelt           
   96    64  Jay Mason, 12              16:51.5    Battle Ground       
   97    65  Austin Jex, 9              16:51.7    Todd Beamer         
   98    66  Judd Lewis, 12             16:52.4    Wenatchee           
   99    67  Tom Bolt, 11               16:54.3    Bellarmine Prep      
  100    68  Blake Hansen, 10           16:56.3    Todd Beamer         
  101    69  Jackson Carter, 11         16:57.6    Kamiak              
  102    70  Grant Uselman, 11          16:57.9    Skyline             
  103        Jonathan Jackson, 11       16:58.3    Graham-Kapowsin     
  104        LaForrest Church, 11       16:58.6    South Kitsap        
  105    71  Carter Aebi, 10            16:59.4    Redmond             
  106    72  Quentin Purtzer, 10        17:00.0    Bellarmine Prep      
  107    73  Joey Davis, 11             17:00.2    Kamiak              
  108    74  Jonah Spencer, 11          17:00.5    Central Valley      
  109    75  Javier Secaira, 12         17:00.8    Bellarmine Prep     
  110    76  Zach Lemberg, 12           17:03.2    Union               
  111    77  Robin Cheema, 10           17:04.2    Kentwood            
  112    78  Tyler Ward, 12             17:05.0    Tahoma              
  113    79  Jared Moore, 11            17:06.2    Garfield             
  114    80  Joey Nakao, 10             17:06.6    Skyline             
  115    81  Austen Lane, 9             17:08.2    Wenatchee           
  116    82  Chase Pierson, 12          17:09.1    Tahoma              
  117    83  Caleb Eades, 12            17:09.6    Tahoma              
  118        Daniel Schulte, 12         17:10.4    South Kitsap        
  119    84  Harry Engel, 10            17:11.5    Redmond             
  120    85  Aaron Schlossman, 10       17:12.6    Garfield             
  121    86  Brendan Long, 10           17:14.5    Skyline             
  122    87  Ryan Couch, 12             17:15.2    Puyallup            
  123    88  Tavin Jensen, 11           17:15.4    Bellarmine Prep     
  124    89  Nick Montague, 12          17:19.0    Puyallup            
  125    90  Jared McMeen, 9            17:19.6    Kentwood            
  126    91  Sean Eidsmoe, 12           17:21.5    Todd Beamer         
  127    92  Levi Sparks, 10            17:24.0    Union                
  128        Sterling Bath, 11          17:27.7    Kentridge           
  129    93  Ryan Russell, 12           17:28.2    Battle Ground       
  130    94  Calen Bergren, 12          17:28.5    Battle Ground       
  131    95  Eric Jacobson, 12          17:29.0    Kentwood            
  132    96  Aaron Frances, 10          17:31.4    Battle Ground       
  133    97  Tyler Patnode, 10          17:33.5    Puyallup            
  134    98  Billy Van Hoff, 12         17:37.7    Redmond             
  135    99  Jamon Rogers, 12           17:44.1    Skyline             
  136   100  Joshua Helmes, 11          17:45.0    Battle Ground       
  137   101  Ben Halladay, 10           17:46.4    Kamiak              
  138   102  Jack Dunley, 11            17:47.5    Wenatchee           
  139   103  Gustaf Lagerkrans, 12      17:50.1    Kamiak              
  140   104  Eric Keenan, 11            17:53.3    Redmond             
  141   105  Tyler Hansen, 10           17:54.8    Union               
  142   106  Aj England, 9              17:56.2    Union               
  143   107  Ishiah Belle, 11           17:56.7    Todd Beamer         
  144   108  Kris Angus, 10             18:00.9    Kentwood            
  145   109  Jaden VanWechel, 9         18:12.1    Todd Beamer         
  146   110  Noah Clow, 12              18:13.5    Todd Beamer         
  147   111  Kyle Johnson, 10           18:17.9    Battle Ground       
  148   112  Luke Sparks, 10            18:43.5    Union