BOYS STATE-11 1B 2B BOYS

Nov. 5, 2011

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Tri-Cities Prep         56   3   5  12  16  20  21  29    17:10    1:07
  2 Nw Christian-Lacey      89   1  11  18  26  33  43  71    17:27    2:00
  3 Davenport              144   6   8  15  54  61  85  87    17:57    2:28
  4 Republic               152  10  25  27  41  49  67  75    18:10    1:53
  5 Asotin                 178   2   9  30  65  72  89 102    18:12    3:27
  6 Nw Christian-Colbert   183  13  14  35  53  68  74  97    18:23    2:24
  7 Mossyrock              188  23  24  39  40  62  63  81    18:28    1:39
  8 Seattle Waldorf        197   4  36  37  44  76  92        18:29    3:22
  9 Liberty Bell           235   7  47  48  60  73 104 107    18:48    3:03
 10 Seton Catholic         239  17  22  45  69  86  91  98    18:57    3:18
 11 Mt Rainier Lutheran    275  34  38  46  78  79  80 105    19:10    1:45
 12 Bickleton              285  28  42  57  64  94 103 109    19:22    3:26
 13 Morton White Pass      302  32  51  66  70  83 100 108    19:25    2:16
 14 Shorewood Christian    303  31  50  52  77  93  95  99    19:30    3:12
 15 Crosspoint Academy     304  19  55  56  84  90  96        19:31    3:31
 16 Pomeroy                388  58  59  82  88 101 106        20:29    3:17

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1     1  Lucas Graham, 12           16:17    Nw Christian-Lacey  
    2     2  Chase Teigen, 12           16:24    Asotin              
    3        Zack Speiker, 12           16:33    Oroville            
    4     3  Nick Lumetta, 12           16:37    Tri-Cities Prep     
    5     4  Stuart Smith, 9            16:38    Seattle Waldorf     
    6     5  Skyler Larson, 11          16:42    Tri-Cities Prep     
    7     6  Austin Telford, 12         16:51    Davenport           
    8     7  Liam Daily, 10             16:51    Liberty Bell        
    9        Cody Erickson, 12          16:53    Liberty-Spangle     
   10        Alex Ramm-Hutchinson, 12   16:59    St George's         
   11     8  Ryan Zeller, 12            17:00    Davenport           
   12     9  Chandler Teigen, 9         17:04    Asotin              
   13    10  Duncan Forsman, 9          17:07    Republic            
   14        Ben Grover, 12             17:08    North Beach         
   15    11  Josiah Shelman, 12         17:08    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   16        Seth Deal, 11              17:08    Waitsburg-Prescott  
   17    12  Nick Fong, 12              17:13    Tri-Cities Prep     
   18    13  Steven Olds, 11            17:22    Nw Christian-Colbert
   19    14  Alex Wallet, 9             17:23    Nw Christian-Colbert
   20    15  Conner Van Pevenage, 11    17:28    Davenport           
   21        Michael Cyr, 11            17:30    St Michael's Academy
   22    16  Adam Noorani, 12           17:32    Tri-Cities Prep     
   23    17  Evan Simms, 11             17:33    Seton Catholic      
   24    18  Brandon Burch, 11          17:34    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   25    19  Russell Melin, 11          17:35    Crosspoint Academy  
   26        Matt Haggerty, 12          17:39    Seattle Lutheran    
   27    20  Kelly Smith, 10            17:43    Tri-Cities Prep     
   28    21  John Hylden, 11            17:44    Tri-Cities Prep     
   29    22  Thomas Defilippis, 12      17:44    Seton Catholic      
   30        Isaiah Wynecoop, 9         17:45    Mary Walker         
   31    23  Mitch Johnson, 11          17:46    Mossyrock           
   32    24  Ryan Donahue, 11           17:49    Mossyrock           
   33        Mitchell McConkey, 12      17:51    Ocosta              
   34        Jackson Elfers, 10         17:58    Colfax              
   35    25  Branden Eberly, 12         18:00    Republic            
   36    26  Aaron Michael, 12          18:00    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   37        Slater Stambaugh, 11       18:01    Reardan             
   38    27  Doug Herrmann, 11          18:02    Republic            
   39    28  Peter Clinton, 11          18:02    Bickleton           
   40        Keith Rosenbaum, 12        18:03    Lake Roosevelt      
   41    29  Joseph Ghirardo, 10        18:05    Tri-Cities Prep     
   42    30  Jesse Styner, 10           18:06    Asotin              
   43    31  Garrett Boyd, 11           18:08    Shorewood Christian 
   44    32  Travis Elliott, 12         18:13    Morton White Pass   
   45    33  Brandon Stickney, 9        18:16    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   46        Ermek Danielson, 9         18:18    St George's         
   47    34  Quinn Pariseau, 11         18:18    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
   48    35  Timothy Kopplin, 9         18:18    Nw Christian-Colbert
   49        Michael Hickman, 9         18:25    Lyle/Wishram        
   50        Levi Schilter, 9           18:26    Pope John Paul 2    
   51    36  Eliot Smith, 11            18:28    Seattle Waldorf     
   52    37  Ty Hranac, 10              18:29    Seattle Waldorf     
   53    38  Noah Pearson, 12           18:33    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
   54        Olegario Orozco, 11        18:34    Manson              
   55        Enrique Medina, 9          18:36    Lummi               
   56        Cramer Smith, 12           18:37    Naselle             
   57    39  Fidel Ortiz, 10            18:40    Mossyrock           
   58        E J. Meserve, 10           18:41    Waitsburg-Prescott  

   59    40  Ian Hilligoss, 11          18:42    Mossyrock           
   60    41  Devin Poore, 12            18:43    Republic            
   61    42  Troy Roberts, 8            18:44    Bickleton           
   62    43  Sam Beam, 10               18:48    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   63    44  Christian Golden, 10       18:49    Seattle Waldorf     
   64    45  Brendan O'Donnell, 12      18:53    Seton Catholic      
   65        Seth Carns, 9              18:54    Three Rivers Christia
   66        David Broaddus, 10         18:55    Bear Creek              
   67    46  Steven Henderson, 11       18:57    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
   68        Angel Garcia, 9            18:57    Manson              
   69    47  Taylor Woodruff, 11        18:59    Liberty Bell        
   70    48  Nolan Jensen, 11           18:59    Liberty Bell        
   71    49  Saxon Brown, 11            19:00    Republic            
   72    50  Kyle Brotherton, 11        19:01    Shorewood Christian 
   73    51  Chase Malamphy, 10         19:01    Morton White Pass   
   74    52  Bryan George, 12           19:03    Shorewood Christian 
   75        Brock Morgan, 11           19:03    Colfax              
   76        Dale Howerton, 12          19:04    Ocosta              
   77    53  Ben Alford, 9              19:06    Nw Christian-Colbert
   78    54  Tanner Perry, 10           19:07    Davenport           
   79    55  Mikal Pattee, 11           19:08    Crosspoint Academy  
   80    56  John Reichel, 11           19:08    Crosspoint Academy  
   81    57  Brandon Berk, 9            19:09    Bickleton            
   82    58  Bryan McGreevy, 9          19:09    Pomeroy             
   83        Hector Rendon, 11          19:14    Chief Leschi        
   84        Kason Coulter, 12          19:15    Rainier Christian   
   85    59  Riley Bott, 10             19:16    Pomeroy             
   86        Dylan Kern, 11             19:17    Bear Creek          
   87    60  Justin McMillan, 11        19:18    Liberty Bell        
   88    61  Floyd Warwick, 12          19:18    Davenport           
   89    62  Tristan Watson, 10         19:24    Mossyrock           
   90    63  Brandon Butler, 10         19:26    Mossyrock           
   91    64  Kane Lowe, 8               19:30    Bickleton           
   92        Caleb Rich, 11             19:33    St. John-Endicott   
   93    65  Cody Johnsen, 10           19:34    Asotin              
   94    66  Dartanyon Stewart, 12      19:35    Morton White Pass   
   95    67  Zach Brown, 11             19:39    Republic            
   96        Dusty Bender, 12           19:43    Riverside Christian 
   97        Kyle Oliver, 11            19:45    Mt Vernon Christian 
   98    68  Cade Bowman, 10            19:45    Nw Christian-Colbert
   99    69  Emil Chan, 9               19:45    Seton Catholic      
  100    70  Eric Tibbits, 12           19:47    Morton White Pass   
  101    71  Jesse Stacy, 12            19:49    Nw Christian-Lacey  
  102        Josh Glover, 9             19:50    Rainier Christian                 
  103    72  Brian Strobel, 9           19:51    Asotin              
  104    73  Tim Lewis, 11              19:53    Liberty Bell        
  105    74  Taylor Potter, 11          19:54    Nw Christian-Colbert
  106    75  Raine Knowles, 12          19:59    Republic             
  107    76  Ryan Graham, 10            20:00    Seattle Waldorf     
  108    77  Jon Albers, 11             20:00    Shorewood Christian 
  109    78  Kramer Foreman, 11         20:01    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
  110    79  Alex Tice, 12              20:02    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
  111    80  Erik Kozakowski, 9         20:19    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
  112    81  Josh Vogel, 12             20:27    Mossyrock           
  113    82  Colsen Mayfield, 9         20:28    Pomeroy             
  114    83  Michael Kiehn, 11          20:28    Morton White Pass   
  115    84  Daniel Melin, 9            20:35    Crosspoint Academy  
  116    85  Austin Zeller, 9           20:40    Davenport           
  117    86  Jimmy McGinley, 10         20:50    Seton Catholic      
  118    87  Matheus Faria, 12          21:03    Davenport           
  119    88  Stevie Fletcher, 9         21:05    Pomeroy             
  120    89  Jake Gosse, 9              21:06    Asotin              
  121    90  Michael Shea, 9            21:06    Crosspoint Academy  
  122    91  Jesus Gomez, 11            21:07    Seton Catholic      
  123    92  Joe Gylys-Colwell, 12      21:14    Seattle Waldorf     
  124    93  Kyle Lorenz, 12            21:19    Shorewood Christian 
  125    94  Joshua Cummings, 11        21:27    Bickleton           
  126    95  Micah Lorenz, 10           21:32    Shorewood Christian 
  127    96  Dj Degnan, 10              21:35    Crosspoint Academy  
  128    97  Kyle Fritsch, 12           21:40    Nw Christian-Colbert
  129    98  John Tomassi, 11           21:46    Seton Catholic      
  130    99  Andrew Brotherton, 9       22:15    Shorewood Christian 
  131   100  Bradley Smith, 12          22:20    Morton White Pass   
  132   101  Micheal Wade, 12           22:26    Pomeroy             
  133   102  Josh Trimmell, 12          22:29    Asotin              
  134   103  Michael Underwood, 9       22:34    Bickleton           
  135   104  Quinn Shelby, 9            22:38    Liberty Bell        
  136   105  Jamison Buethe, 12         22:43    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
  137   106  Tyler King, 11             22:46    Pomeroy             
  138   107  Joe Hausman, 11            22:52    Liberty Bell        
  139   108  Alex Hirte-Uhlorn, 10      23:04    Morton White Pass   
  140   109  Christian Mittring, 11     37:45    Bickleton