GIRLS STATE-11 4A GIRLS

Nov. 5, 2011

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Tahoma                  88   5  11  13  27  32  69  81  19:08.6  0:58.6
  2 Bellarmine Prep         99  12  15  18  19  35  41  61  19:13.4  0:45.7
  3 Redmond                100   3   6  20  34  37  51  82  19:08.6  1:23.1
  4 Lewis and Clark        140  16  22  28  31  43  88  97  19:29.3  0:42.2
  5 Eisenhower             157   4   8  33  48  64  67  71  19:25.1  1:51.4
  6 Henry Jackson          183   9  29  36  49  60  73  76  19:38.9  1:23.9
  7 Snohomish              199  23  39  40  47  50  52  78  19:47.0  0:34.7
  8 Central Valley         217  25  30  44  56  62  85  92  19:51.2  0:49.0
  9 Thomas Jefferson       249  14  46  54  63  72  83  99  19:57.5  1:15.8
 10 Issaquah               274  21  26  68  79  80  84  87  20:00.0  1:10.8
 11 Union                  278   1  24  57  95 101 105 107  20:08.3  3:42.6
 12 Stanwood               287   7  58  59  77  86  91  94  20:01.9  1:57.6
 13 Central Kitsap         290  10  53  55  66 106 108 109  20:15.9  3:09.7
 14 Puyallup               311  38  45  65  70  93 110 111  20:16.5  1:15.7
 15 South Kitsap           319  17  42  75  89  96 100 103  20:17.3  2:06.3
 16 Kent Meridian          366   2  74  90  98 102 104 112  20:32.1  3:29.9

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1        Jordan McPhee, 10          17:24.7    Mt Rainier          

    2     1  Alexis Fuller, 9           18:07.1    Union               

    3        Chandler Olson, 11         18:20.2    Woodinville         

    4     2  Alexia Martin, 12          18:20.8    Kent Meridian       

    5     3  Megan LeGresley, 9         18:22.7    Redmond             

    6     4  Mayra Chavez, 12           18:25.6    Eisenhower          

    7        Rachel Atwood, 12          18:33.1    Auburn Riverside    

    8     5  Abby Atchison, 9           18:40.5    Tahoma              

    9     6  Kelsey Dunn, 10            18:41.6    Redmond             

   10     7  Jordin Stephenson, 11      18:43.3    Stanwood            

   11        Natalie Sharp, 9           18:44.1    Garfield            

   12     8  Elise Tello, 10            18:45.9    Eisenhower          

   13        Sofia Kane, 10             18:47.7    Olympia             

   14     9  Brooke Kingma, 9           18:49.3    Henry Jackson       

   15    10  Rose Christen, 10          18:50.9    Central Kitsap      

   16    11  Elizabeth Oosterhout, 11   18:51.2    Tahoma              

   17        Kyra Burke, 11             18:53.3    Inglemoor           

   18    12  Hannah Derby, 10           18:54.3    Bellarmine Prep     

   19        Kaitlin Kaluzny, 12        18:58.5    A C. Davis          

   20        Sara Taferre, 11           19:02.4    Skyview             

   21    13  Delaney Tiernan, 9         19:02.6    Tahoma              

   22    14  Leah Kiyohara, 12          19:07.4    Thomas Jefferson    

   23    15  Daryl Phill, 11            19:09.0    Bellarmine Prep     

   24    16  Hannah Allen, 12           19:10.0    Lewis and Clark     

   25    17  Jessica Peterson, 11       19:11.2    South Kitsap        

   26    18  Rachel Hale, 10            19:11.6    Bellarmine Prep     

   27    19  Jordan Thurston, 10        19:12.2    Bellarmine Prep     

   28        Brenna Peloquin, 9         19:12.5    Gig Harbor          

   29    20  Holly Young, 12            19:13.3    Redmond             

   30        Morgan O'Connor, 12        19:15.9    Eastlake            

   31        Hannah Swanson, 10         19:17.0    Roosevelt           

   32    21  Rachel Osgood, 12          19:17.4    Issaquah            

   33        Cyra Carlson, 9            19:18.4    Gonzaga Prep        

   34        Rachel Nelson, 11          19:19.0    Walla Walla         

   35        Lindsey Bradley, 9         19:19.3    Richland            

   36    22  Gracie Ledwith, 10         19:19.8    Lewis and Clark     

   37    23  Bri Gibson, 9              19:24.4    Snohomish           

   38    24  Kaitlyn McKinney, 11       19:24.8    Union               

   39        Danielle Maldonado, 12     19:26.1    Mead                

   40    25  Skye Sanders, 11           19:26.7    Central Valley      

   41        Sabrina Sears, 12          19:27.0    Evergreen-Vancouver 

   42    26  Ellie Clawson, 9           19:27.5    Issaquah            

   43        Jessica Spray, 11          19:27.8    Newport-Bellevue    

   44    27  Julianna Mock, 12          19:29.8    Tahoma              

   45        Katherine Hendricks, 12    19:30.1    Skyview             

   46    28  Dannie Baird, 9            19:30.6    Lewis and Clark     

   47    29  Jessica Rawlins, 10        19:31.6    Henry Jackson       

   48    30  Alexandria Moore, 11       19:32.0    Central Valley      

   49        Lauren Perry, 10           19:32.3    Richland            

   50        Abby Knight, 12            19:32.7    Heritage            

   51        Taylor Cherry, 12          19:33.0    Gonzaga Prep        

   52    31  Alison Keenan, 12          19:34.1    Lewis and Clark     

   53        Megan Bull, 12             19:34.9    Monroe              

   54        Hannah Hampson, 10         19:35.6    Walla Walla         

   55        Samantha Krahling, 10      19:36.0    Skyline             

   56    32  Cheyenne Greenside, 10     19:39.0    Tahoma              

   57    33  Alyssa Pena, 10            19:39.3    Eisenhower          
   58    34  Allie Nichols, 12          19:39.7    Redmond             
   59    35  Hayley Hustead, 10         19:40.0    Bellarmine Prep     
   60        Paige Hallstrom, 9         19:41.5    Todd Beamer         
   61    36  Kelsey Fruland, 12         19:42.0    Henry Jackson       
   62    37  Mekenna Mossman, 9         19:45.8    Redmond             
   63    38  Emily Tacke, 11            19:46.2    Puyallup            
   64    39  Shelby Mills, 12           19:46.6    Snohomish           
   65    40  Hannah Berntson, 10        19:48.1    Snohomish           
   66        Tiana Roe, 9               19:49.3    Kamiak              
   67    41  Izze Arens, 12             19:49.7    Bellarmine Prep     
   68        Haley Velez, 12            19:50.0    Skyview             
   69    42  Molly Wheeler, 12          19:50.7    South Kitsap        
   70    43  Calli VanderWilde, 12      19:52.1    Lewis and Clark     
   71    44  Courtney Owens, 10         19:54.6    Central Valley      
   72    45  Lyndee Dawson, 11          19:55.0    Puyallup            
   73    46  Amanda Ditzhazy, 12        19:55.8    Thomas Jefferson    
   74    47  Leiran Cornish, 12         19:56.9    Snohomish           
   75    48  Tori Klein, 11             19:57.9    Eisenhower          
   76    49  Mary Charleson, 10         19:58.4    Henry Jackson       
   77    50  Jenna Alleman, 10          19:59.0    Snohomish           
   78        Khiana Duncan, 11          19:59.5    Federal Way         
   79    51  Mandy Rusch, 11            20:00.2    Redmond             
   80        Anna deCarteret, 11        20:00.9    Auburn              
   81    52  Hailey Nyquist, 10         20:02.1    Snohomish           
   82    53  Sophie Carroll, 10         20:03.4    Central Kitsap      
   83    54  Vanessa Church, 12         20:05.1    Thomas Jefferson    
   84        Megan Alfi, 12             20:05.8    Edmonds-Woodway     
   85    55  Alison Johnson, 10         20:06.3    Central Kitsap      
   86        Kenedy Ramos, 11           20:06.7    Kentridge           
   87    56  Kiah Condos, 12            20:07.0    Central Valley      
   88    57  Sere Brown, 11             20:08.3    Union               
   89    58  Jade Borseth, 12           20:09.3    Stanwood            
   90    59  Natalie Wyles, 9           20:09.7    Stanwood            
   91    60  Lauren Briggs, 11          20:13.1    Henry Jackson       
   92        Emily Coic, 12             20:13.9    Stadium             
   93    61  Zoe Willis, 11             20:15.3    Bellarmine Prep     
   94    62  Rachel Casey, 10           20:15.6    Central Valley      
   95    63  Kelin Doner, 10            20:15.9    Thomas Jefferson    
   96    64  Keana Fine, 9              20:16.9    Eisenhower          
   97    65  Johanna Erickson, 10       20:17.2    Puyallup            
   98    66  Michaela Rubenstein, 11    20:18.2    Central Kitsap      
   99    67  Edith Zaragoza, 12         20:19.0    Eisenhower          
  100    68  Cayla Seligman, 9          20:19.3    Issaquah            
  101    69  Maddy Dennis, 10           20:20.3    Tahoma              
  102    70  Nikki Bohart, 12           20:22.5    Puyallup            
  103    71  Samantha Gil, 10           20:22.9    Eisenhower          
  104    72  Ahnika Hendrickson, 9      20:23.2    Thomas Jefferson    
  105    73  Maddie Ellis, 10           20:23.6    Henry Jackson       
  106    74  Ruby Virk, 10              20:24.8    Kent Meridian       
  107    75  Amanda Wilson, 12          20:25.4    South Kitsap        
  108    76  Madeline Miller, 11        20:25.7    Henry Jackson       
  109    77  Sofia Sobotta, 10          20:26.3    Stanwood            
  110    78  Alexandra Dreher, 11       20:26.8    Snohomish           
  111        Raquel Thody, 9            20:27.5    Wenatchee           
  112    79  Ellie Hendrickson, 9       20:27.8    Issaquah            
  113    80  Emily Winterstein, 9       20:28.1    Issaquah            
  114    81  Katelyn Sherick, 9         20:28.6    Tahoma              
  115        Keeley Davidson, 11        20:31.3    Emerald Ridge       
  116    82  Lila Rice, 11              20:33.0    Redmond             
  117    83  Bailey Bonaci, 12          20:33.7    Thomas Jefferson    
  118    84  Abby Wilson, 9             20:36.9    Issaquah            
  119    85  Leah Amsden, 12            20:37.3    Central Valley      
  120    86  Alexandra Yerigan, 11      20:40.9    Stanwood            
  121    87  Amanda Chalfant, 10        20:41.1    Issaquah            
  122    88  Beth Miller, 11            20:41.3    Lewis and Clark     
  123    89  Keegan Tasker, 11          20:41.8    South Kitsap        
  124    90  Briann Funk, 10            20:43.9    Kent Meridian       
  125    91  Corina Pierce, 9           20:44.2    Stanwood            
  126    92  Molly Barnhart, 10         20:51.1    Central Valley      
  127    93  Lauren Palon, 11           21:01.8    Puyallup            
  128    94  Natalie Bergstrom, 12      21:09.5    Stanwood            
  129    95  Hannah Delapp, 10          21:11.5    Union               
  130    96  McKenzie Henry, 10         21:17.5    South Kitsap        
  131    97  Katie Heitkemper, 11       21:18.0    Lewis and Clark     
  132    98  Sara Madden, 10            21:20.3    Kent Meridian       
  133    99  Lindsey Jackson, 11        21:28.7    Thomas Jefferson    
  134   100  Laura Rill, 10             21:39.2    South Kitsap        
  135   101  Christiana Lee, 10         21:49.7    Union               
  136   102  Chelsea Watkins, 12        21:50.6    Kent Meridian       
  137   103  Justine Morris, 11         21:52.4    South Kitsap        
  138   104  Araceli Rios, 10           21:55.4    Kent Meridian       
  139   105  Kayli McKinney, 10         21:59.1    Union               
  140   106  Krista Holden, 11          22:00.6    Central Kitsap      
  141   107  Miranda Taylor, 12         22:07.5    Union                
  142   108  Jenna Warner, 12           22:16.1    Central Kitsap      
  143   109  Alexa Carr, 10             22:17.2    Central Kitsap      
  144   110  Mariah Katzberg, 10        22:27.2    Puyallup            
  145   111  Cortney Winniford, 10      22:39.7    Puyallup            
  146   112  Christina Atkinson, 11     24:24.4    Kent Meridian