WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2012 2A BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS



5k-November 3, 2012-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sehome                   81    2    4   13   18   44   62   96  16:15.5  1:28.9
  2 Bellingham               93    3   12   16   29   33   34   76  16:26.7  1:15.9
  3 Squalicum               103    1    6   17   25   54   56   71  16:20.6  2:03.3
  4 Deer Park               135    5   11   24   38   57   60   65  16:38.2  1:31.6
  5 Cheney                  169   14   27   39   43   46   47   59  16:52.5  0:46.7
  6 Selah                   198   10   30   31   58   69   83  100  17:00.0  1:16.9
  7 Mark Morris             203    8   21   36   66   72   80  112  16:58.0  1:32.9
  8 Tumwater                211   19   32   42   51   67   93   97  17:04.0  0:59.4
  9 Sequim                  235   22   35   45   49   84   87   89  17:11.2  1:19.5
 10 Lindbergh               238   15   28   53   61   81   94  107  17:08.4  1:31.7
 11 Capital                 262    9   41   48   78   86   95   99  17:14.4  1:55.8
 12 White River             289   20   23   52   91  103  106  111  17:28.5  2:05.8
 13 West Valley-Yakima      307   40   55   63   64   85   90  105  17:28.3  0:59.3
 14 Kingston                312   26   68   70   73   75   92  101  17:26.4  0:52.9
 15 Sumner                  326   37   50   74   77   88   98  110  17:33.0  1:07.4
 16 Franklin Pierce         374    7   79   82  102  104  108  109  17:49.5  2:38.4
    1     1  Patrick Gibson, 12         15:13.6    Squalicum            
    2        Poli Baltazar, 12          15:16.6    Aberdeen            
    3     2  Conner Johnsen, 12         15:37.5    Sehome              
    4        Sean Eustis, 12            15:39.7    Washougal           
    5     3  Joe Charbonneau, 12        15:40.4    Bellingham          
    6        Devon Grove, 11            15:40.7    Lake Washington     
    7     4  Reed Henderson, 12         15:46.8    Sehome              
    8     5  Daniel Amann, 12           15:47.9    Deer Park            
    9        Isaac Stinchfield, 12      15:49.3    Washougal           
   10        Logan Orndorf, 11          15:52.8    Cedarcrest          
   11     6  Chris Fredlund, 11         16:00.7    Squalicum           
   12        Kopczynski Scott, 10       16:01.5    East Valley-Spokane 
   13     7  Nehemiah Barrett, 12       16:02.0    Franklin Pierce     
   14        Kevin Carpenter, 11        16:03.2    Colville            
   15     8  Aaron Brumbaugh, 10        16:03.9    Mark Morris         
   16        Dallas Snider, 12          16:05.9    W F West            
   17     9  Ben Monk, 11               16:07.4    Capital             
   18        Brandon Huntley, 12        16:15.1    Black Hills         
   19        Skylar Ovnicek, 10         16:17.3    West Valley-Spokane 
   20    10  Matt Schwittay, 12         16:17.6    Selah               
   21    11  Nolan Woodard, 12          16:18.5    Deer Park           
   22    12  Brian Chmelik, 11          16:19.9    Bellingham           
   23    13  Kirby Overman, 10          16:20.2    Sehome              
   24    14  Kyle Lerch, 11             16:20.7    Cheney              
   25    15  Mohamud Abdi, 12           16:22.7    Lindbergh           
   26    16  Simon Maguire, 11          16:25.1    Bellingham          
   27    17  Nick Gallaher, 11          16:26.5    Squalicum           
   28    18  Liam Toney, 12             16:26.9    Sehome              
   29        Douglas Davis, 10          16:30.7    Lakewood             
   30        Danny Robertson, 12        16:31.6    W F West            
   31    19  Stanley Walker, 12         16:33.9    Tumwater            
   32    20  Wesley Fueston, 12         16:34.1    White River         
   33    21  Blake Bussing, 12          16:35.4    Mark Morris         
   34        Nick Martin, 10            16:35.9    Sammamish           
   35    22  Adrian Clifford, 12        16:39.6    Sequim              
   36    23  Chris Fisher, 12           16:42.0    White River          
   37    24  Kody Turner, 10            16:43.4    Deer Park           
   38        Bradley Buttars, 12        16:44.8    Prosser             
   39    25  Dylan Dubuque, 12          16:45.4    Squalicum           
   40    26  Devon Jacob, 12            16:45.8    Kingston            
   41    27  Corey Klotz-Brooks, 12     16:46.2    Cheney              
   42    28  Colton Maddy, 11           16:46.6    Lindbergh           
   43        Brian Reilly, 12           16:49.1    Renton               
   44    29  Jamie Sayegh, 11           16:51.7    Bellingham          
   45    30  Matthew Schrenk, 10        16:52.9    Selah               
   46        Hezekiah Allen, 11         16:53.9    Steilacoom          
   47        Kieran Rolfe, 12           16:54.2    Ephrata             
   48    31  Ethan Smith, 12            16:54.5    Selah               
   49    32  Brent Knutzen, 11          16:55.0    Tumwater            
   50        Thomas Normandeau, 11      16:55.4    Washougal            
   51    33  Jacob Stahl, 11            16:56.3    Bellingham          
   52        Ian Christen, 12           16:57.9    North Kitsap        
   53    34  Paris Speidel, 12          17:00.3    Bellingham          
   54    35  Peter Ohnstad, 10          17:00.6    Sequim              
   55    36  Mavrick Knoles, 12         17:00.9    Mark Morris         
   56    37  Nate Weber, 9              17:01.2    Sumner              
   57    38  Colton Boswell, 12         17:01.8    Deer Park            
   58    39  Nick Steele, 11            17:02.2    Cheney              
   59    40  Justin Irvine, 11          17:02.7    West Valley-Yakima  
   60    41  Shea Temple, 12            17:03.2    Capital             
   61        Craig Boekenoogen, 12      17:03.6    Olympic             
   62    42  Thomas Morrissey, 12       17:04.2    Tumwater            
   63    43  Matt Duray, 12             17:06.0    Cheney              
   64    44  Nolan Jones, 10            17:06.3    Sehome               
   65    45  Cj Daniels, 9              17:06.7    Sequim              
   66    46  Kameron Galm, 10           17:07.3    Cheney              
   67        Kegan Mulholland, 12       17:07.7    Washington          
   68    47  Jesse Hallstrom, 12        17:08.9    Cheney              
   69    48  Nick Mallott, 11           17:09.5    Capital             
   70    49  Mikey Cobb, 10             17:10.3    Sequim              
   71    50  Arturo Perez, 11           17:11.1    Sumner               
   72    51  Kyle Smith, 11             17:13.8    Tumwater            
   73    52  Brandon Scheer, 10         17:14.2    White River         
   74    53  Mitchell Hughey, 12        17:15.9    Lindbergh           
   75    54  Dillon Rinauro, 10         17:16.9    Squalicum           
   76        Denver Parker, 12          17:17.3    W F West            
   77    55  Setty Pryor, 10            17:18.1    West Valley-Yakima  
   78    56  Jared Radtke, 11           17:18.7    Squalicum            
   79    57  Brady Bollum, 11           17:19.4    Deer Park           
   80    58  Ben Hoffman, 12            17:20.5    Selah               
   81    59  Steaven Zachman, 10        17:21.7    Cheney              
   82    60  Sam Davis, 12              17:22.0    Deer Park           
   83    61  Omelyan Strembitskyy, 11   17:22.6    Lindbergh           
   84    62  Peter Finfrock, 12         17:23.1    Sehome              
   85        Sebastian Wingfield, 12    17:25.4    Steilacoom          
   86        Mike Ward, 12              17:25.7    Klahowya            
   87        Westin Mackenzie, 12       17:26.8    Anacortes           
   88    63  Rephayah Craft-Black, 10   17:27.8    West Valley-Yakima  
   89    64  Colton Hoggarth, 9         17:31.1    West Valley-Yakima  
   90    65  Ammon Hall, 9              17:31.8    Deer Park           
   91    66  Tanner Bussing, 10         17:32.9    Mark Morris         
   92    67  Dawit Mengistu, 11         17:33.2    Tumwater            
   93    68  Anthony Woelke, 12         17:33.9    Kingston            
   94    69  Reggie Hull, 9             17:34.5    Selah               
   95    70  Thomas Gill, 12            17:35.6    Kingston            
   96    71  North Bennett, 11          17:36.3    Squalicum           
   97    72  Dustin Williams, 9         17:36.8    Mark Morris         
   98    73  Lucas Thompson, 12         17:38.0    Kingston            
   99    74  Josh Goodsell, 12          17:38.3    Sumner              
  100    75  Ross Burk, 12              17:38.6    Kingston            
  101    76  Rowan Chappell, 12         17:43.8    Bellingham          
  102    77  Jordan Landes, 10          17:45.8    Sumner              
  103    78  Amos Christensen, 12       17:48.8    Capital             
  104        Logan Dean, 9              17:49.9    Olympic             
  105    79  Stephan Hull, 10           17:50.4    Franklin Pierce     
  106    80  Roberto Rodriguez, 10      17:53.9    Mark Morris         
  107    81  Ismael Purganan, 11        17:54.4    Lindbergh           
  108    82  Isaac Barrett, 10          17:57.0    Franklin Pierce     
  109    83  Kody Bixler, 12            17:57.8    Selah               
  110    84  Chris Jefko, 9             17:59.0    Sequim              
  111        Bjorn Van Dijk, 10         17:59.4    North Mason         
  112    85  Justin Burke, 10           18:01.9    West Valley-Yakima  
  113    86  Ryan Knutzen, 11           18:03.2    Capital             
  114        Cooper Wall, 12            18:03.9    North Kitsap        
  115    87  Jackson Oliver, 9          18:06.1    Sequim              
  116    88  Thomas Oliver, 10          18:08.6    Sumner              
  117    89  Dylan Chatters, 11         18:10.6    Sequim              
  118    90  Tucker Andis, 11           18:11.8    West Valley-Yakima  
  119    91  Austin Pulley, 10          18:12.3    White River         
  120    92  John Griffin, 11           18:13.0    Kingston            
  121    93  Jonah Valler, 9            18:13.3    Tumwater            
  122    94  Titus Owen, 11             18:13.6    Lindbergh           
  123    95  Ryan Doenges, 12           18:14.7    Capital             
  124    96  Nathan LeTavec, 11         18:15.0    Sehome              
  125        Kyle Tupper, 12            18:17.2    Port Angeles        
  126    97  Andrew Dellsite, 9         18:18.0    Tumwater            
  127    98  Zach Traufler, 11          18:18.4    Sumner              
  128    99  Abishai Thomas, 10         18:20.8    Capital             
  129   100  Robby Cousins, 12          18:23.6    Selah               
  130   101  Nicholas Boles, 12         18:27.5    Kingston            
  131   102  Evan Long, 10              18:37.4    Franklin Pierce     
  132   103  Justin Donnelly, 9         18:39.9    White River         
  133   104  Jacob Moore, 11            18:40.4    Franklin Pierce     
  134   105  Kyle Conrad, 12            18:44.1    West Valley-Yakima  
  135   106  Taylor Moser, 11           18:44.9    White River         
  136   107  David Huff, 11             18:50.5    Lindbergh           
  137   108  Benjamin Lam, 11           19:17.8    Franklin Pierce     
  138   109  Zach Matthews, 10          19:30.6    Franklin Pierce     
  139   110  Dillon Smith, 99           19:40.7    Sumner              
  140   111  Dillon Hadaway, 11         21:28.7    White River         
  141   112  Austin Brumbaugh, 12       22:22.7    Mark Morris