WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2012 3A BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS



5k-November 3, 2012-Sun Willows, Pasco

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 North Central            38    3    6    7   10   12   15   16  15:47.0  0:18.4

  2 Kamiakin                 75    8    9   18   19   21   45   59  16:00.4  0:19.9

  3 Nathan Hale              91    5   14   17   24   31   48   74  16:06.8  0:50.8

  4 Seattle Prep             93    1   11   23   28   30   47   54  16:03.7  1:11.2

  5 Mt Spokane              108    2   20   25   27   34   72  109  16:12.0  1:09.0

  6 Bellevue                158    4   33   38   41   42   92  111  16:31.2  1:03.9

  7 Bainbridge              222   32   36   40   51   63   68   71  16:51.3  0:35.9

  8 Columbia River          261   22   49   55   57   78   81   95  16:57.7  1:20.4

  9 Bishop Blanchet         271   13   61   62   66   69   77   82  16:58.8  1:25.0

 10 Oak Harbor              284   35   46   53   67   83   85   86  17:05.6  0:57.0

11* Lakes                   324   39   52   58   84   91   98  108  17:16.2  1:00.6

12* Shorewood               324   29   56   65   80   94  102  107  17:14.7  1:22.3

13* Shelton                 324   26   50   60   87  101  104  110  17:15.3  1:41.4

 14 Glacier Peak            352   37   73   75   79   88   93  100  17:22.6  1:01.9

 15 Enumclaw                356   43   64   70   89   90   99  103  17:23.0  0:58.2

 16 North Thurston          418   44   76   96   97  105  106  112  17:42.4  1:34.1
    1     1  Joe Hardy, 11              15:18.4    Seattle Prep         

    2     2  John Dressel, 10           15:31.1    Mt Spokane           

    3     3  Tanner Anderson, 10        15:34.8    North Central        

    4        Nicholas Hauger, 11        15:42.4    Shadle Park          

    5     4  Spike Sievert, 12          15:42.8    Bellevue             

    6     5  Andrew Foerder, 11         15:43.5    Nathan Hale          

    7     6  Oliver Reed, 11            15:47.6    North Central        

    8        Connor Jungkuntz, 12       15:48.2    Ferndale             

    9     7  Keith Williams, 12         15:48.6    North Central        

   10     8  Austin Oser, 12            15:49.6    Kamiakin             

   11     9  Ahmed Ibrahim, 11          15:50.3    Kamiakin             

   12    10  Isaac Kitzan, 12           15:50.7    North Central        

   13    11  Keenan Piper, 12           15:52.7    Seattle Prep         

   14    12  Sam Holland, 12            15:53.2    North Central        

   15    13  Henry Morris, 12           15:54.4    Bishop Blanchet      

   16    14  Stuart Smith, 10           15:55.6    Nathan Hale          

   17        Carter Osborne, 12         15:56.3    Shorecrest           

   18    15  Nik Taylor, 12             16:01.3    North Central        

   19    16  Austen Frostad, 12         16:01.9    North Central        

   20    17  Max Leach, 11              16:05.3    Nathan Hale          

   21    18  Andrew Snyder, 10          16:05.6    Kamiakin             

   22    19  Garrett Kraal, 11          16:07.1    Kamiakin             

   23    20  Kees von Michalofski, 11   16:07.4    Mt Spokane           

   24        Matt Wotipka, 12           16:08.4    Mercer Island        

   25    21  Christian Rodriguez, 12    16:09.5    Kamiakin             

   26    22  Austin Blankenship, 10     16:10.6    Columbia River       

   27    23  Kevin Hogan, 12            16:11.5    Seattle Prep         

   28        Jeevan Philip, 12          16:11.9    Hanford              

   29    24  Abebe Ferede, 11           16:15.3    Nathan Hale          

   30        Patrick McDermott, 10      16:16.0    Ingraham             

   31    25  Jacob Vandenberg, 11       16:16.9    Mt Spokane           

   32    26  Cody Williamson, 11        16:21.7    Shelton              

   33    27  Austin Middleton, 12       16:24.7    Mt Spokane           

   34    28  Keegan Boehm, 11           16:26.1    Seattle Prep         

   35        Sam Giner, 12              16:26.5    Interlake            

   36    29  Keenan Stephens, 11        16:26.9    Shorewood            

   37        Nick Mounier, 11           16:27.9    Kelso                

   38        Jack Pearce, 11            16:28.6    Mountlake Terrace    

   39    30  Keenan Leary, 11           16:29.6    Seattle Prep         

   40        Logan Jungkuntz, 12        16:30.4    Ferndale             

   41    31  Natan Lee-Engel, 12        16:34.3    Nathan Hale          

   42        Kirby McDermott, 10        16:34.6    Ingraham             

   43    32  Ryan Cox, 9                16:36.6    Bainbridge           

   44        Nick Dorsett, 12           16:37.6    Kennedy Catholic     

   45    33  Aaron Smith, 10            16:38.2    Bellevue             

   46        Aaron Bowe, 11             16:39.2    Liberty-Issaquah     

   47    34  Teagan Brown, 12           16:40.0    Mt Spokane           

   48    35  Clayton Richardson, 11     16:41.3    Oak Harbor           

   49        Dominic Giordano, 10       16:41.6    Meadowdale           

   50    36  Tyler Cox, 12              16:41.8    Bainbridge           

   51    37  Keagan Smith, 11           16:42.2    Glacier Peak         

   52    38  Kyle Pratt, 11             16:42.4    Bellevue             

   53    39  Stephen Nelson, 11         16:45.3    Lakes                

   54    40  Tomas Delgado, 12          16:45.6    Bainbridge           

   55    41  Graham Wendle, 11          16:46.0    Bellevue             

   56    42  Jacob Feinman, 10          16:46.7    Bellevue             

   57        Matt Siegel, 10            16:47.0    Eastside Catholic    

   58    43  Alec Rhome, 12             16:47.3    Enumclaw             

   59    44  James Jasperson, 11        16:47.8    North Thurston       

   60    45  Cameron Glade, 10          16:48.3    Kamiakin             

   61    46  John Rodeheffer, 10        16:48.7    Oak Harbor           

   62        Christian Rotter, 9        16:52.0    Auburn Mountainview  

   63    47  Connor Howard, 12          16:52.3    Seattle Prep         

   64        Daniel Karpman, 12         16:52.9    Hazen                

   65    48  Alex Rockhill, 12          16:53.2    Nathan Hale          

   66        Samuel Gustafsson, 12      16:53.4    Highline             

   67    49  Nicholas McMillan, 11      16:53.8    Columbia River       

   68        Killian Pinkelman, 10      16:56.2    Lakeside (Seattle)   

   69        Santos Zaid, 12            16:56.8    Juanita              

   70        Jay Taves, 12              16:58.0    Interlake            

   71    50  Zach Taylor, 12            16:58.9    Shelton              

   72    51  Davin Fitzgerald, 12       17:00.2    Bainbridge           

   73        Joshua DeVenere, 12        17:00.5    Ferndale             

   74    52  Jarek Rasmussen, 11        17:01.9    Lakes                

   75    53  Jason Salas, 12            17:02.2    Oak Harbor           

   76    54  Rilee Sanders, 11          17:05.6    Seattle Prep         

   77    55  Miles Park, 11             17:06.0    Columbia River       

   78    56  Omar Abdulla, 10           17:06.6    Shorewood            

   79    57  Ian Rose, 9                17:07.3    Columbia River       

   80        Ron Leaf, 11               17:08.0    Kelso                

   81    58  Greg Edgecomb, 11          17:08.4    Lakes                

   82    59  Daniel Sanchez, 11         17:08.8    Kamiakin             

   83    60  Darius Burke, 10           17:09.1    Shelton              

   84    61  Seth Hawksford, 10         17:11.3    Bishop Blanchet      

   85    62  Colum McKannay, 11         17:12.2    Bishop Blanchet      

   86    63  Nick Entress, 11           17:12.5    Bainbridge           

   87    64  Chase Olson, 11            17:15.7    Enumclaw             

   88    65  Andrew Christianson, 10    17:16.3    Shorewood            

   89    66  Kellen Manley, 11          17:16.9    Bishop Blanchet      

   90    67  Gavin Stewart, 11          17:17.5    Oak Harbor           

   91    68  Thomas Daniels, 11         17:18.7    Bainbridge           

   92    69  Alex Otto, 12              17:19.4    Bishop Blanchet      

   93        Hiron Redman, 12           17:19.7    Liberty-Issaquah     

   94        Tanner Nieman, 12          17:20.1    Stanwood             

   95    70  Peter Berger, 11           17:21.2    Enumclaw             

   96    71  Brendan Willerford, 12     17:22.5    Bainbridge           

   97    72  Hayden Johnson, 9          17:25.1    Mt Spokane           

   98    73  Zach Smith, 11             17:26.2    Glacier Peak         

   99    74  Jonah Falk, 12             17:26.5    Nathan Hale          

  100    75  Michael Matwichuk, 12      17:26.7    Glacier Peak         

  101    76  Tyler Reece, 10            17:27.4    North Thurston       

  102        Josh Nord, 12              17:27.8    Highline             

  103        Gareth Jones, 12           17:29.9    O'Dea                

  104    77  Ciaran O'Leary, 10         17:30.5    Bishop Blanchet      

  105    78  Ryan Boe, 10               17:30.9    Columbia River       

  106    79  Andrew Thomas, 11          17:33.6    Glacier Peak         

  107    80  Michael Sutherland, 12     17:34.6    Shorewood            

  108        Ryan McGraw, 12            17:35.0    Bonney Lake          

  109    81  Lennox Mandel, 11          17:35.3    Columbia River       

  110    82  Tyler Little, 12           17:37.0    Bishop Blanchet      

  111    83  Alexander Krantz, 11       17:38.3    Oak Harbor           

  112        Eddie Campos, 12           17:39.3    Hudson's Bay         

  113    84  Matthew Siebert, 10        17:39.6    Lakes                

  114    85  Nathan Wagner, 11          17:40.3    Oak Harbor           

  115    86  Patrick Mayer, 12          17:41.3    Oak Harbor           

  116        Nicholas Hurst, 11         17:42.8    Mountain View        

  117        Cody Hoskins, 12           17:43.1    Stanwood             

  118    87  Ryder Phelan, 11           17:43.6    Shelton              

  119    88  James Horne, 10            17:44.1    Glacier Peak         

  120    89  Eric Hamel, 9              17:45.1    Enumclaw             

  121    90  Dylan Hamel, 11            17:45.5    Enumclaw             

  122    91  John Korsmo, 12            17:45.9    Lakes                

  123    92  Jimmy Moore, 11            17:46.3    Bellevue             

  124    93  Isaac Ripley, 10           17:48.4    Glacier Peak         

  125    94  Thomas Miller, 11          17:49.1    Shorewood            

  126    95  Ben Bolte, 12              17:50.4    Columbia River       

  127    96  Jordan Agtarap, 12         17:57.0    North Thurston       

  128    97  Peter Allegre, 9           17:57.9    North Thurston       

  129    98  Joe Edgecomb, 10           18:00.8    Lakes                

  130    99  Hayden Schmitt, 11         18:01.1    Enumclaw             

  131   100  Blake Forkey, 11           18:01.8    Glacier Peak         

  132   101  Riley Riffe, 9             18:03.1    Shelton              

  133   102  Jason Edwards, 12          18:04.9    Shorewood            

  134        Eric Voellger, 9           18:10.1    Bonney Lake          

  135   103  Tyler Bogh, 10             18:13.9    Enumclaw             

  136   104  Adam Tweed, 11             18:18.4    Shelton              

  137   105  Zane Aguon, 10             18:21.9    North Thurston       

  138   106  Connor Hawthorne, 11       18:22.5    North Thurston       

  139   107  John Ehni, 11              18:23.0    Shorewood            

  140   108  Aaron Harrell, 11          18:32.9    Lakes                

  141   109  Dane Larson, 12            18:45.1    Mt Spokane           

  142   110  Chris Frost, 10            18:55.1    Shelton              

  143   111  Anthony Bernicchi, 12      19:14.5    Bellevue             

  144   112  Scott Morse, 11            22:37.3    North Thurston