WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2012 4A BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS



5k-November 3, 2012-Sun Willows, Pasco

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Central Valley           89    7   13   16   21   32   39   45  16:03.3  0:38.7

  2 Eisenhower              130   15   20   27   33   35   42   46  16:15.0  0:28.8

  3 Gig Harbor              144    1    5   19   30   89   95  102  16:09.1  2:04.9

  4 Lewis and Clark         152    2   24   26   41   59   79  100  16:15.9  1:26.0

  5 Olympia                 165   10   11   18   36   90   93   99  16:20.2  1:39.0

  6 Garfield                167    3    6    8   74   76   88  109  16:13.4  1:38.9

  7 Henry Jackson           180    4   12   37   60   67   73   92  16:20.8  1:19.8

  8 Tahoma                  187    9   38   43   48   49   50  107  16:24.9  0:48.7

  9 Camas                   193   22   25   31   54   61   75   80  16:30.6  0:37.6

 10 Eastlake                220   17   47   51   52   53   56   81  16:36.3  0:43.2

 11 Puyallup                249   29   34   40   64   82  101  108  16:39.7  0:55.1

 12 Kamiak                  269   23   28   63   70   85   91   98  16:44.2  1:00.2

 13 Lake Stevens            284   14   57   58   71   84   94   96  16:46.6  1:19.5

 14 Bellarmine Prep         342   55   68   69   72   78  103  110  16:58.2  0:18.5

 15 Curtis                  377   62   65   77   86   87  105  106  17:05.5  0:27.5

 16 Kentwood                394   44   66   83   97  104  111  112  17:16.7  1:29.2
    1        Andrew Gardner, 12         15:02.3    Mead                 

    2     1  Wolfgang Beck, 11          15:16.3    Gig Harbor           

    3        Colby Gilbert, 12          15:21.6    Skyview              

    4     2  Sumner Goodwin, 12         15:24.9    Lewis and Clark      

    5     3  Jamie Coughlin, 12         15:26.5    Garfield             

    6     4  Aaron Roe, 10              15:35.7    Henry Jackson        

    7     5  Logan Carroll, 11          15:38.6    Gig Harbor           

    8        Mark Tedder, 12            15:39.3    Battle Ground        

    9        Travis Thorne, 12          15:42.1    Joel Ferris          

   10     6  Dylan Hayes, 11            15:43.6    Garfield             

   11     7  Logan Giese, 12            15:43.9    Central Valley       

   12        Keegan Symmes, 12          15:46.1    Skyline              

   13     8  Cameron Stanish, 11        15:47.4    Garfield             

   14        Alexander Martinez, 12     15:47.9    Kentlake             

   15        Sean Newcomb, 12           15:48.6    Walla Walla          

   16        Jack Griffing, 12          15:48.8    Edmonds-Woodway      

   17     9  Riley Campbell, 11         15:49.1    Tahoma               

   18    10  Nate Van Haitsma, 12       15:49.5    Olympia              

   19        Charlie Barringer, 10      15:49.9    Bothell              

   20    11  Peter Kesting, 10          15:50.6    Olympia              

   21    12  Jadon Olson, 11            15:54.3    Henry Jackson        

   22    13  Spencer Jensen, 10         15:54.7    Central Valley       

   23    14  Mason Nicol, 12            15:56.2    Lake Stevens         

   24    15  Drew Schreiber, 11         15:56.5    Eisenhower           

   25    16  Corey Hunter, 11           16:01.4    Central Valley       

   26        Ben Wolpert, 11            16:03.5    Walla Walla          

   27    17  Jordan Oldenburg, 11       16:04.5    Eastlake             

   28        Cole Christman, 10         16:06.2    Wenatchee            

   29    18  Wyatt Halverson, 12        16:06.9    Olympia              

   30    19  Tristan Peloquin, 10       16:08.9    Gig Harbor           

   31        Jonathan Jackson, 12       16:10.2    Graham-Kapowsin      

   32        Austin Jex, 10             16:11.9    Todd Beamer          

   33    20  Delfino Dominguez, 12      16:13.3    Eisenhower           

   34    21  Briton Demars, 10          16:13.8    Central Valley       

   35    22  Andrew Kaler, 12           16:14.1    Camas                

   36        Peter Helman, 11           16:14.5    Joel Ferris          

   37        Michael Mendenhall, 12     16:15.0    Inglemoor            

   38        Trevor Love, 12            16:15.4    Auburn Riverside     

   39    23  Ryan Bradford, 12          16:16.0    Kamiak               

   40    24  Davis Mathieu, 12          16:16.3    Lewis and Clark      

   41    25  Andrew Duffy, 12           16:16.8    Camas                

   42    26  Kyler Goins, 12            16:17.0    Lewis and Clark      

   43    27  Gavin Leaverton, 12        16:17.2    Eisenhower           

   44        Brad Hodkinson, 10         16:17.5    Snohomish            

   45        Tyler Flannery, 12         16:17.9    Auburn               

   46    28  Jerry Behrens, 11          16:18.4    Kamiak               

   47    29  Mason Fletcher, 12         16:18.8    Puyallup             

   48        Tristan Cunderla, 11       16:20.2    Wenatchee            

   49    30  Michael Hammer, 10         16:20.7    Gig Harbor           

   50    31  Tucker Boyd, 12            16:22.4    Camas                

   51    32  Colton Pegram, 10          16:22.6    Central Valley       

   52    33  Jesus Medina, 11           16:22.8    Eisenhower           

   53        Austen Lane, 10            16:23.1    Wenatchee            

   54        Ryan Fairhurst, 12         16:23.3    Snohomish            

   55        Yohan Gebrehiwet, 12       16:24.1    Thomas Jefferson     

   56        Cameron Carroll, 9         16:24.3    Central Kitsap       

   57        Adam Houston, 11           16:24.5    Roosevelt            

   58    34  Michael Ottesen, 12        16:24.7    Puyallup             

   59    35  Spencer Stewart, 9         16:25.3    Eisenhower           

   60    36  Ben Gilvar Parke, 10       16:25.8    Olympia              

   61        Alex Mitchell, 11          16:26.8    Mt Vernon            

   62    37  Brandon Brown, 12          16:27.4    Henry Jackson        

   63    38  Jacob Larsen, 12           16:27.6    Tahoma               

   64    39  Matt Hommel, 11            16:27.8    Central Valley       

   65        Joshua Helmes, 12          16:28.2    Battle Ground        

   66    40  Daniel Konzelman, 12       16:28.9    Puyallup             

   67        Kaden Harbertson, 10       16:29.2    Skyview              

   68    41  Jackson Peven, 12          16:30.2    Lewis and Clark      

   69    42  Gage Benner, 11            16:30.6    Eisenhower           

   70        Michael Williams, 11       16:31.5    Richland             

   71    43  Merritt Kropelnicki, 12    16:32.9    Tahoma               

   72    44  Robin Cheema, 11           16:33.8    Kentwood             

   73    45  Austin Seely, 11           16:34.5    Central Valley       

   74    46  Braeden Rehfield, 12       16:35.0    Eisenhower           

   75    47  Kyle Suver, 11             16:35.4    Eastlake             

   76        Galen Caldwell, 12         16:36.7    Roosevelt            

   77    48  Brendan Newell, 12         16:37.2    Tahoma               

   78    49  James Dagley, 12           16:37.7    Tahoma               

   79        Endalkachew Abebaw, 11     16:38.2    Kentridge            

   80        Haftom Tafere, 11          16:42.3    Todd Beamer          

   81        Grant Stein, 12            16:43.9    Newport-Bellevue     

   82        Colin Wiedmer, 12          16:44.2    Cascade-Everett      

   83    50  Tristan Houser, 9          16:46.4    Tahoma               

   84    51  Reece Bynum, 12            16:46.8    Eastlake             

   85    52  Josh Caile, 12             16:47.4    Eastlake             

   86    53  Nathan Pixler, 9           16:47.7    Eastlake             

   87    54  Riley Hein, 11             16:48.1    Camas                

   88    55  Jack Yearian, 9            16:48.4    Bellarmine Prep      

   89    56  Caleb Olson, 11            16:48.7    Eastlake             

   90    57  Caleb Mina, 12             16:48.9    Lake Stevens         

   91    58  Scott Schmitt, 12          16:50.3    Lake Stevens         

   92    59  Jacob Hagen, 11            16:50.9    Lewis and Clark      

   93    60  Clark Sterling, 12         16:51.2    Henry Jackson        

   94    61  Zach Hein, 11              16:51.6    Camas                

   95    62  Nicolas Basil, 12          16:51.9    Curtis               

   96    63  Tomislav Smith, 12         16:52.1    Kamiak               

   97    64  Dylan McConnell, 10        16:52.3    Puyallup             

   98    65  Jackson Hogan, 12          16:52.7    Curtis               

   99    66  Kris Angus, 11             16:52.9    Kentwood             

  100    67  Jack Thompson, 10          16:55.4    Henry Jackson        

  101    68  Tom Bolt, 12               16:55.7    Bellarmine Prep      

  102        Cameron Freshwaters, 12    16:56.9    Stadium              

  103    69  Brian Ward, 11             16:57.9    Bellarmine Prep      

  104    70  Jackson Carter, 12         16:58.3    Kamiak               

  105        LaForrest Church, 12       17:00.7    South Kitsap         

  106    71  Zach Bush, 11              17:02.0    Lake Stevens         

  107    72  Will Sherman, 10           17:02.4    Bellarmine Prep      

  108    73  Chase Weholt, 12           17:02.6    Henry Jackson        

  109        Sterling Bath, 12          17:02.9    Kentridge            

  110    74  Ben Tonelli, 11            17:04.2    Garfield             

  111    75  Taryk Boyd, 10             17:04.8    Camas                

  112    76  Henry Hayes, 9             17:05.3    Garfield             

  113    77  Andrew Gill, 12            17:05.8    Curtis               

  114    78  Jack Metcalfe, 10          17:06.8    Bellarmine Prep      

  115        Grant Uselman, 12          17:07.5    Skyline              

  116    79  Elliot Robison, 10         17:08.3    Lewis and Clark      

  117    80  Oliver Stanchfield, 11     17:11.4    Camas                

  118    81  Dylan Cole, 12             17:11.7    Eastlake             

  119    82  Jordan Binford, 10         17:13.9    Puyallup             

  120    83  Eli McMeen, 12             17:15.2    Kentwood             

  121    84  David Castillo, 11         17:15.7    Lake Stevens         

  122    85  Joey Davis, 12             17:16.1    Kamiak               

  123    86  Tony Elias, 11             17:18.0    Curtis               

  124    87  Gabe Fejeran, 11           17:19.3    Curtis               

  125    88  Fasil Alexander, 11        17:20.3    Garfield             

  126    89  Ryan Gregory, 9            17:21.2    Gig Harbor           

  127    90  Andrew Canavan, 10         17:28.5    Olympia              

  128    91  Ben Halladay, 11           17:31.5    Kamiak               

  129        Ryan Pitchford, 10         17:33.3    Kentlake             

  130    92  Conner Hayes, 12           17:33.6    Henry Jackson        

  131    93  James McClintock, 10       17:34.4    Olympia              

  132    94  Austin Hughes, 12          17:35.2    Lake Stevens         

  133    95  Noah Benesch, 12           17:36.9    Gig Harbor           

  134    96  Jeff Lozensky, 9           17:37.3    Lake Stevens         

  135    97  Scott Miller, 12           17:38.5    Kentwood             

  136    98  Kash Goudarzi, 10          17:44.3    Kamiak               

  137    99  Ian Dandridge, 11          17:45.8    Olympia              

  138   100  Jacob Malone, 11           17:49.7    Lewis and Clark      

  139        Tremaine Rambo, 12         17:52.5    Federal Way          

  140   101  Caleb Hatcher, 10          17:56.7    Puyallup             

  141   102  Charles Shields, 11        17:58.1    Gig Harbor           

  142   103  Tavin Jensen, 12           18:00.3    Bellarmine Prep      

  143   104  Galen Kornowske, 12        18:02.9    Kentwood             

  144   105  David James, 10            18:03.3    Curtis               

  145   106  David Gill, 10             18:03.9    Curtis               

  146   107  Travis Scacco, 12          18:09.8    Tahoma               

  147   108  Liam Monaghan, 10          18:19.6    Puyallup             

  148   109  Aaron Schlossman, 11       18:27.4    Garfield             

  149   110  Chase Raquer, 11           18:37.8    Bellarmine Prep      

  150   111  Brenton Ausen, 12          18:40.7    Kentwood             

  151   112  Nick Tillotson, 12         19:57.0    Kentwood