WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2012 1B/2B BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS



5k-November 3, 2012-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Tri-Cities Prep          53    3    4   10   14   22   28   34  17:08.5  1:11.6
  2 Nw Christian-Colbert     72    5    7   15   21   24   58   75  17:24.6  1:02.2
  3 Onalaska                131    1   12   13   50   55   71   76  17:39.1  3:03.7
  4 Asotin                  138    2   18   25   32   61   84   91  17:48.0  2:34.3
  5 Nw Christian-Lacey      158    9   23   36   37   53   74  102  18:09.9  1:34.6
  6 Republic                177   19   26   27   51   54   57   70  18:14.7  1:21.6
  7 Liberty Bell            200    6   46   47   49   52   72   73  18:24.2  1:45.3
  8 Mossyrock               213   29   33   43   48   60   66   68  18:30.6  0:49.8
  9 Waitsburg-Prescott      227   11   31   39   64   82   94  105  18:38.4  2:43.6
 10 Crosspoint Academy      245   16   35   40   69   85   96  107  18:47.5  2:54.6
 11 St George's             258    8   30   44   78   98  104       19:01.6  4:10.8
 12 Manson                  309   42   56   59   65   87   88       19:10.4  1:57.6
 13 Bear Creek              329   38   41   62   89   99            19:33.8  2:58.0
 14 Shorewood Christian     342   20   77   79   80   86   97  101  19:34.7  2:56.2
 15 Three Rivers Christia   357   17   67   81   92  100  103       19:47.3  4:02.8
 16 Chief Leschi            374   45   63   83   90   93   95  106  19:48.3  2:02.2
    1     1  Stephen Bottoms, 12        15:48.3    Onalaska             
    2     2  Chandler Teigen, 10        16:22.8    Asotin              
    3     3  Skyler Larson, 12          16:25.5    Tri-Cities Prep     
    4        David Eisenhauer, 10       16:47.2    Riverside Christian 
    5     4  Kelly Smith, 11            16:55.1    Tri-Cities Prep     
    6     5  Alex Wallat, 10            16:57.3    Nw Christian-Colbert
    7     6  Liam Daily, 11             17:03.2    Liberty Bell        
    8        Michael Cyr, 12            17:06.9    St Michael's Academy
    9     7  Steven Olds, 12            17:08.2    Nw Christian-Colbert
   10     8  Hunter Olsen, 11           17:09.4    St George's         
   11     9  Sam Beam, 11               17:14.4    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   12    10  Sam Leon, 12               17:18.3    Tri-Cities Prep     
   13    11  Seth Deal, 12              17:23.8    Waitsburg-Prescott  
   14    12  Riley Girt, 10             17:24.1    Onalaska            
   15    13  Josh Hunt, 12              17:26.0    Onalaska             
   16    14  John Hylden, 12            17:26.4    Tri-Cities Prep     
   17    15  Brian Henry, 11            17:26.6    Nw Christian-Colbert
   18    16  Russell Melin, 12          17:29.0    Crosspoint Academy  
   19    17  Seth Carns, 10             17:29.6    Three Rivers Christia
   20    18  Jesse Styner, 11           17:29.9    Asotin              
   21    19  Taylor Campbell, 9         17:30.2    Republic            
   22    20  Garrett Boyd, 12           17:30.5    Shorewood Christian 
   23    21  Timothy Kopplin, 10        17:31.1    Nw Christian-Colbert
   24        Jackson Elfers, 11         17:33.4    Colfax              
   25    22  Joseph Ghirardo, 11        17:37.0    Tri-Cities Prep     
   26        Conner Van Pevenage, 12    17:50.0    Davenport           
   27        Peter Clinton, 12          17:57.3    Bickleton           
   28    23  Brandon Stickney, 10       17:58.4    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   29    24  Ben Alford, 10             17:59.5    Nw Christian-Colbert
   30    25  Alex Simpson, 12           17:59.9    Asotin              
   31    26  Doug Herrmann, 12          18:01.1    Republic            
   32        Eric Erickson, 10          18:01.5    Liberty-Spangle     
   33    27  Saxon Brown, 12            18:02.4    Republic            
   34    28  Will Bryan, 12             18:03.1    Tri-Cities Prep     
   35    29  Fidel Ortiz, 11            18:07.0    Mossyrock           
   36    30  Ermek Danielson, 10        18:07.4    St George's          
   37        Slater Stambaugh, 12       18:08.3    Reardan             
   38    31  Tewedros McDowell, 9       18:08.6    Waitsburg-Prescott  
   39        William Alsept, 12         18:08.9    Reardan             
   40    32  Brian Strobel, 10          18:10.5    Asotin              
   41    33  Mitch Johnson, 12          18:10.8    Mossyrock           
   42        Ryan Widhalm, 9            18:13.1    Riverside Christian 
   43    34  Jorge Guajardo, 10         18:15.4    Tri-Cities Prep     
   44    35  Seth Huschka, 9            18:19.0    Crosspoint Academy  
   45        Quinn Pariseau, 12         18:22.7    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
   46    36  Beck Connor, 10            18:23.4    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   47    37  Brandon Burch, 12          18:24.3    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   48    38  David Broaddus, 11         18:25.1    Bear Creek          
   49    39  E J. Meserve, 11           18:26.4    Waitsburg-Prescott  
   50    40  Mikal Pattee, 12           18:27.3    Crosspoint Academy  
   51    41  Joey Hollis, 11            18:30.2    Bear Creek          
   52    42  Angel Garcia, 10           18:30.8    Manson              
   53        Gabe Durazo, 12            18:31.1    St Michael's Academy
   54        Peyton Van Pevenage, 9     18:34.2    Davenport           
   55    43  Ryan Donahue, 12           18:34.4    Mossyrock           
   56    44  Will Tender, 11            18:36.3    St George's         
   57    45  Hector Rendon, 12          18:36.6    Chief Leschi         
   58        Troy Roberts, 9            18:39.0    Bickleton           
   59        Steven Henderson, 12       18:40.3    Mt Rainier Lutheran 
   60        Scott Schulz, 11           18:41.3    Reardan             
   61    46  Morgan Ott, 11             18:41.7    Liberty Bell        
   62    47  Nolan Jensen, 12           18:43.3    Liberty Bell        
   63    48  Brandon Butler, 11         18:44.0    Mossyrock           
   64    49  Taylor Woodruff, 12        18:44.4    Liberty Bell         
   65    50  Derek Fruin, 12            18:44.9    Onalaska            
   66    51  Kieran Poore, 9            18:48.1    Republic            
   67    52  Willy Duguay, 10           18:48.4    Liberty Bell        
   68        Luke Anderson, 10          18:48.7    Ocosta              
   69    53  Luke Bredeson, 9           18:48.9    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   70        Chase Malamphy, 11         18:51.1    Morton White Pass   
   71    54  Juan Cruz, 11              18:51.7    Republic             
   72    55  Nathan Masciola, 9         18:52.0    Onalaska            
   73    56  Miguel Leyva, 11           18:52.3    Manson              
   74    57  Spencer Reiss, 9           18:52.5    Republic            
   75    58  Ian Starkey, 9             18:53.7    Nw Christian-Colbert
   76    59  Sam Thomas, 10             18:54.2    Manson              
   77    60  Tristan Watson, 11         18:56.8    Mossyrock           
   78    61  Williams Spencer, 9        18:57.1    Asotin               
   79    62  Dylan Kern, 12             18:59.0    Bear Creek          
   80    63  Isac Bennett, 11           19:04.8    Chief Leschi        
   81    64  Jacob Dingfield, 9         19:05.7    Waitsburg-Prescott  
   82    65  Olegario Orozco, 12        19:06.5    Manson              
   83    66  Jess White, 9              19:09.8    Mossyrock           
   84    67  Karsten Rentner, 10        19:10.0    Three Rivers Christia
   85    68  Bryant Bowman, 10          19:12.7    Mossyrock            
   86        Raymond Glover, 11         19:13.0    Raymond             
   87    69  John Reichel, 12           19:18.7    Crosspoint Academy  
   88    70  Duncan Forsman, 10         19:19.0    Republic            
   89        Tarrell Manjararrez, 9     19:21.6    White Swan          
   90        Kyle Oliver, 12            19:21.9    Mt Vernon Christian 
   91        Kurtis Noste, 12           19:22.1    Mt Vernon Christian 
   92    71  Jeffrey Harris, 12         19:22.6    Onalaska             
   93    72  Justin McMillan, 12        19:23.2    Liberty Bell        
   94    73  Tim Lewis, 12              19:29.7    Liberty Bell        
   95    74  Austin Teigan, 9           19:38.8    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   96    75  Cade Bowman, 11            19:43.4    Nw Christian-Colbert
   97    76  Christian Burke, 9         19:43.7    Onalaska            
   98    77  David Albers, 9            19:52.4    Shorewood Christian 
   99    78  Blake Dewalt, 11           19:54.9    St George's          
  100    79  Parker Boyd, 9             20:01.7    Shorewood Christian 
  101    80  Caleb Bothell, 12          20:02.5    Shorewood Christian 
  102    81  Nolan Labiche, 10          20:06.6    Three Rivers Christia
  103    82  Corey Braxton, 10          20:07.3    Waitsburg-Prescott  
  104    83  Trevor Luke, 10            20:09.3    Chief Leschi        
  105    84  Cody Johnsen, 11           20:18.2    Asotin              
  106        Tucker Boettcher, 11       20:18.9    Tacoma Baptist       
  107    85  Daniel Melin, 10           20:23.5    Crosspoint Academy  
  108    86  Matthew Munson, 9          20:26.6    Shorewood Christian 
  109    87  Salvador Leyva, 12         20:28.3    Manson              
  110    88  Jesse Russel, 12           20:28.7    Manson              
  111    89  Luke Poling, 9             20:31.6    Bear Creek          
  112    90  Lorenzo Rendon, 11         20:31.9    Chief Leschi        
  113    91  Douglas Cowdrey, 10        20:37.7    Asotin              
  114    92  Dylan Johnson, 12          20:38.1    Three Rivers Christia
  115    93  Clyde Spirithawk, 9        20:38.8    Chief Leschi        
  116    94  Trent Hafen, 10            20:48.3    Waitsburg-Prescott  
  117    95  Alonzo Rendon, 11          20:51.2    Chief Leschi        
  118    96  Dj Degnan, 11              20:53.0    Crosspoint Academy  
  119    97  Trevor Croft, 12           21:08.8    Shorewood Christian 
  120    98  Nate Muramatsu, 10         21:20.1    St George's         
  121    99  Jake Casale, 12            21:23.1    Bear Creek          
  122   100  Cade Johnson, 9            21:32.3    Three Rivers Christia
  123   101  Jon Albers, 12             21:33.7    Shorewood Christian 
  124   102  Devin Sotak, 12            21:36.9    Nw Christian-Lacey  
  125   103  Zachary Sarmiento, 12      21:43.8    Three Rivers Christia
  126   104  Justin Heftel, 12          21:46.2    St George's         
  127   105  Kevin Kamel, 9             22:00.5    Waitsburg-Prescott   
  128   106  Eric Thayer, 11            23:02.3    Chief Leschi        
  129   107  Brayden Banks, 9           23:49.0    Crosspoint Academy