WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2012 2A GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS


5k-November 3, 2012-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sehome                   40    1    6    8   10   15   16   18  19:19.0  1:29.6
  2 Bellingham              118   17   23   24   25   29   43   45  20:09.3  0:25.3
  3 Capital                 122    7   11   19   37   48   49   56  20:07.7  1:31.8
  4 North Kitsap            139    3    5   20   39   72   78  102  20:06.9  2:57.9
  5 Burlington-Edison       160    4   31   33   34   58   77  103  20:17.6  2:14.6
  6 Cedarcrest              183   14   27   28   44   70   81   87  20:33.4  1:49.9
  7 West Valley-Yakima      199   21   26   46   51   55   91  110  20:41.3  1:07.2
  8 Kingston                246   12   40   42   68   84   86   90  21:05.5  2:46.0
  9 Ellensburg              261   30   36   41   66   88   94   97  21:10.1  2:18.1
 10 Deer Park               264   32   52   57   60   63   69   92  21:01.5  0:53.5
 11 Cheney                  267    2   50   54   79   82   99  100  21:02.3  3:45.5
 12 Sumner                  281   13   47   53   64  104  106  108  21:24.1  4:07.6
 13 Port Angeles            297   22   62   65   73   75   93   95  21:16.2  1:49.8
 14 Steilacoom              300   35   38   59   83   85   89  107  21:30.8  1:53.5
 15 Mark Morris             357    9   61   80   98  109  111       22:07.0  4:52.3
 16 Washougal               384   67   71   74   76   96  101  105  21:58.2  1:35.2
    1     1  Emily Pittis, 10           18:17.7    Sehome               
    2     2  Sanne Holland, 12          18:30.1    Cheney              
    3        Brittany Aquino, 9         18:36.6    East Valley-Spokane 
    4     3  Reagan Colyer, 12          18:45.1    North Kitsap        
    5        Brittany Gappa, 12         18:51.4    Squalicum           
    6        McCall Skay, 10            18:55.2    West Valley-Spokane 
    7     4  RaynJoy Norton, 11         18:56.9    Burlington-Edison   
    8     5  Kathleen Ramsey, 11        19:12.5    North Kitsap        
    9     6  Rebekah Oviatt, 9          19:22.5    Sehome              
   10     7  Lauren Pierson, 10         19:26.1    Capital             
   11     8  Abby Cybula, 11            19:32.8    Sehome              
   12     9  Melissa Starr, 10          19:34.4    Mark Morris         
   13    10  Dana Ringler, 9            19:34.7    Sehome              
   14        Pascale De Sa E Silva, 10  19:40.4    Sammamish           
   15    11  Hannah Hartman, 11         19:40.8    Capital              
   16    12  Annie Roberts, 11          19:42.5    Kingston            
   17    13  Abby Hensler, 11           19:45.4    Sumner              
   18    14  Olivia Waterman, 11        19:45.8    Cedarcrest          
   19    15  Zanna Sullivan, 9          19:47.3    Sehome              
   20        Patryce McWilliams, 10     19:49.6    Franklin Pierce     
   21    16  Kate Hannah, 12            19:53.2    Sehome              
   22    17  Bekah Jensen, 12           19:53.5    Bellingham          
   23    18  Jessa Clark, 10            19:55.2    Sehome              
   24    19  Nicole Hartman, 11         19:55.4    Capital             
   25        Kari Scharnhorst, 12       19:56.5    Clarkston           
   26    20  Clara Lund, 11             20:01.8    North Kitsap        
   27        Ashli Ayers, 9             20:02.0    River Ridge         
   28    21  Kaili Keefe, 9             20:02.3    West Valley-Yakima  
   29        Carry Larsen, 12           20:03.0    Centralia            
   30    22  Elizabeth Stevenson, 11    20:04.0    Port Angeles        
   31        Lindsey Dorney, 10         20:05.4    Archbishop Murphy   
   32        Alyssa Harmon, 12          20:06.1    East Valley-Spokane 
   33        Alex Bonner, 9             20:08.1    Tumwater            
   34        Alem Belete, 10            20:08.8    Foster              
   35        Madison Moser, 9           20:09.0    White River         
   36    23  Leah Veldhuisen, 10        20:09.3    Bellingham           
   37    24  Maya Norton, 11            20:10.7    Bellingham          
   38    25  Katie Walker, 12           20:14.1    Bellingham          
   39    26  Cielle Thiry-Hardenburg,12 20:14.3    West Valley-Yakima  
   40    27  Diana Carr, 11             20:14.6    Cedarcrest          
   41    28  Amelia Anderson, 11        20:17.1    Cedarcrest          
   42    29  Nicole Burbank, 11         20:18.8    Bellingham          
   43    30  Rachel Farris, 11          20:20.1    Ellensburg           
   44    31  Meghan Templeton, 11       20:21.7    Burlington-Edison   
   45    32  Makenna Adams, 11          20:22.1    Deer Park           
   46    33  Ciera Gordon, 11           20:22.8    Burlington-Edison   
   47        Rachel Mow, 12             20:24.4    Granite Falls       
   48        Bailey Birch, 10           20:25.9    Ridgefield          
   49        Elisha Parslow, 11         20:29.1    Orting              
   50        Jeanna Segaline, 10        20:33.9    Ephrata              
   51    34  Sydney Brown, 12           20:35.4    Burlington-Edison   
   52    35  Amanda Jaynes, 11          20:35.8    Steilacoom          
   53    36  Engaisi Peter, 12          20:36.4    Ellensburg          
   54        Ariel Jensen, 12           20:37.0    Lakewood            
   55    37  Christine Maggi, 12        20:38.0    Capital             
   56        Hannah Gunderson, 12       20:43.4    Ephrata             
   57        Kolby Childers, 12         20:45.8    Prosser              
   58        Thuong Nguyen, 11          20:46.3    Lindbergh           
   59        Ashlynn Opgrande, 11       20:49.2    R A Long            
   60    38  Adele Tietgen, 12          20:49.6    Steilacoom          
   61    39  Olivia Krol, 11            20:52.0    North Kitsap        
   62    40  Melia Beckwith, 12         20:52.3    Kingston            
   63    41  Amber Nickerson, 12        20:52.5    Ellensburg          
   64    42  Ivy Rodolf, 12             20:53.0    Kingston             
   65    43  Hayley Walker, 12          20:53.3    Bellingham          
   66    44  Megan Brimley, 11          20:54.1    Cedarcrest          
   67    45  Clara Prentiss, 11         20:54.8    Bellingham          
   68    46  Jessica Dart, 9            20:55.2    West Valley-Yakima  
   69    47  Robi Long, 12              20:57.6    Sumner              
   70    48  Payton McGuin, 10          20:57.9    Capital             
   71    49  Sophia McLain, 11          20:59.5    Capital              
   72        Yadira (DeDe) Lopez, 12    21:02.1    Clover Park         
   73    50  Anika Kuula, 12            21:04.8    Cheney              
   74    51  Erika Dezellem, 10         21:05.1    West Valley-Yakima  
   75        Danielle Won, 10           21:05.5    Black Hills         
   76    52  Cassidy Krahn, 10          21:06.4    Deer Park           
   77    53  Anna Hurd, 10              21:08.1    Sumner              
   78    54  Mariah Brenton, 11         21:09.2    Cheney               
   79    55  Camille Ridd, 10           21:09.5    West Valley-Yakima  
   80    56  Eliza Ramsey, 12           21:10.3    Capital             
   81    57  Anna Cartee, 10            21:10.7    Deer Park           
   82        Rachel Roberts, 10         21:11.0    Sammamish           
   83    58  Katie Studebaker, 11       21:11.4    Burlington-Edison   
   84    59  Regan Bernardoni, 9        21:11.8    Steilacoom          
   85        Christine Villanueva, 9    21:12.0    Lindbergh            
   86    60  Karri Gallant, 11          21:12.8    Deer Park           
   87    61  Julia Wygant, 10           21:13.6    Mark Morris         
   88    62  Dusti Lucas, 10            21:15.3    Port Angeles        
   89    63  Sarah Boardman, 9          21:15.6    Deer Park           
   90    64  Natasha Wilson, 12         21:16.7    Sumner              
   91        Berhanie Knutzen           21:21.5    Tumwater            
   92    65  Annika Pederson, 10        21:23.3    Port Angeles         
   93    66  Star Summer, 10            21:23.5    Ellensburg          
   94        Julia Johnson, 12          21:28.6    Franklin Pierce     
   95    67  Paige Roberts, 11          21:30.2    Washougal           
   96    68  Alexa Benjamin, 10         21:31.4    Kingston            
   97    69  Rebekah Hall, 10           21:34.8    Deer Park           
   98    70  Molly Hammontree, 12       21:35.7    Cedarcrest          
   99    71  Meredith Collins, 9        21:36.1    Washougal            
  100        Serena Wallace, 10         21:41.0    Centralia           
  101    72  Katrina Weinmann, 11       21:43.0    North Kitsap        
  102    73  Willow Suess, 9            21:44.6    Port Angeles        
  103    74  Yaneli Martinez, 9         21:45.0    Washougal           
  104    75  Dasha Porter, 11           21:53.8    Port Angeles        
  105    76  Hannah Wright, 11          21:54.6    Washougal           
  106    77  Olivia Capron, 10          21:58.7    Burlington-Edison   
  107    78  Sarah Zimmerman, 11        21:59.2    North Kitsap        
  108    79  Mattie McNair, 10          22:11.8    Cheney              
  109    80  Elizabeth Wallis, 12       22:12.5    Mark Morris         
  110    81  Madison Smith, 12          22:13.0    Cedarcrest          
  111    82  Johanna Sherman, 11        22:15.5    Cheney              
  112    83  Jamie Stalder, 9           22:27.6    Steilacoom          
  113    84  Sarah DeAscentiis, 10      22:28.5    Kingston            
  114        Hana VerMulm, 9            22:28.9    Prosser             
  115    85  Rori Fortmann, 9           22:29.3    Steilacoom          
  116    86  Hope McLean-Gurney, 10     22:30.5    Kingston            
  117    87  Cassidy Krawiec, 12        22:34.2    Cedarcrest          
  118    88  Abby Ernest-Beck, 10       22:38.2    Ellensburg          
  119    89  Sophie Kingsley, 10        22:47.4    Steilacoom          
  120    90  Korina Waring-Enriquez, 12 22:49.9    Kingston            
  121    91  Halle Irvine, 9            22:51.5    West Valley-Yakima  
  122    92  Makay Collins, 12          22:52.7    Deer Park           
  123    93  Bailey Reader, 11          22:55.6    Port Angeles        
  124    94  Emily Volkirch, 9          22:59.1    Ellensburg          
  125    95  Jolene Millsap, 11         23:01.3    Port Angeles        
  126    96  Karina Miller, 10          23:05.3    Washougal           
  127    97  Emily Bowen, 11            23:06.2    Ellensburg          
  128    98  Madeline Wood, 11          23:07.7    Mark Morris         
  129    99  Karli Eaker, 9             23:08.1    Cheney              
  130   100  Vanessa Fricker, 11        23:21.1    Cheney              
  131   101  Megan Anderson, 11         23:32.0    Washougal           
  132   102  Kristina Reid, 11          23:33.2    North Kitsap        
  133   103  Christina Sosa, 11         23:50.8    Burlington-Edison   
  134   104  Amanda Riley, 11           23:52.9    Sumner              
  135   105  Brooke Croeni, 11          23:53.4    Washougal           
  136   106  Katie Wire, 12             24:06.6    Sumner              
  137   107  Niki Hobbs, 11             24:10.9    Steilacoom          
  138   108  Kiana Achi, 12             24:24.4    Sumner              
  139   109  Sofie Shulda, 12           24:26.6    Mark Morris         
  140   110  Emily Knudson, 10          26:33.9    West Valley-Yakima  
  141   111  Sara Hutton, 11            30:44.0    Mark Morris