WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2012 3A GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS



5k-November 3, 2012-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Glacier Peak             66    1    2   15   22   26   39   57  18:47.7  2:44.2
  2 Kamiakin                141    3   10   21   44   63   83  112  19:39.4  2:28.3
  3 Peninsula               143    9   13   23   25   73   89  103  19:48.5  2:01.0
  4 Prairie                 146    5   14   20   51   56   67   84  19:49.3  1:44.3
  5 Liberty-Issaquah        167   17   24   32   41   53   78   88  20:00.3  0:56.5
  6 Mt Spokane              191    7   36   45   49   54   66   68  20:04.4  1:36.3
  7 Lakeside (Seattle)      195    4    6   42   71   72   86   99  19:57.7  2:28.5
  8 Bishop Blanchet         201   12   33   46   52   58   62   74  20:09.0  1:26.9
  9 Interlake               207   11   30   35   40   91   92  106  20:09.4  2:21.0
 10 Mercer Island           209   18   28   48   55   60   81  104  20:13.9  1:04.5
 11 Oak Harbor              242    8   16   27   95   96  101  107  20:20.3  2:46.9
 12 University              262   29   37   47   64   85  100  108  20:31.0  1:32.4
 13 Enumclaw                277   19   34   69   75   80   93  109  20:36.1  1:37.4
 14 Stanwood                280   31   43   50   77   79   82   90  20:37.4  1:20.9
 15 Bonney Lake             348   38   61   65   87   97  110  111  20:58.5  1:38.2
 16 Columbia River          397   59   70   76   94   98  102  105  21:14.9  1:05.3
    1     1  Amy-Eloise Neale, 12       17:03.6    Glacier Peak         
    2        Katie Knight, 12           17:44.7    North Central       
    3     2  Katie Bianchini, 12        17:58.2    Glacier Peak        
    4     3  Megan Beauchene, 11        18:19.7    Kamiakin            
    5        Haley Suarez, 12           18:28.6    Meadowdale          
    6     4  Andrea Masterson, 10       18:34.8    Lakeside (Seattle)  
    7     5  Nicole Goecke, 11          18:53.1    Prairie             
    8     6  Rebe Delacruz-Gunderson,11 18:54.6    Lakeside (Seattle)  
    9     7  Makenna Endebrock, 9       18:57.1    Mt Spokane          
   10     8  Christina Wicker, 12       18:58.1    Oak Harbor          
   11     9  McKenzi Bravo, 11          19:04.3    Peninsula           
   12    10  Michelle Fletcher, 12      19:08.5    Kamiakin            
   13    11  Antoinette Tansley, 10     19:11.9    Interlake           
   14    12  Lily Engelbrekt, 12        19:13.7    Bishop Blanchet     
   15        Moira O'Connor Lenth, 12   19:16.0    Holy Names Academy  
   16    13  Sarah Manning, 10          19:23.4    Peninsula           
   17    14  Lindsay Tompkins, 12       19:25.8    Prairie             
   18    15  Mikayla Ingram, 11         19:26.1    Glacier Peak        
   19    16  Alexandra Laiblin, 11      19:27.7    Oak Harbor          
   20        Paloma Farkas, 9           19:28.3    Nathan Hale         
   21        Emily Kump, 10             19:29.2    Southridge          
   22        Julia Ellings, 12          19:30.7    Bellevue             
   23        Gigi Vujovich, 10          19:35.3    Shorecrest          
   24    17  Allie Wood, 12             19:35.6    Liberty-Issaquah    
   25    18  Alexa Bauman, 9            19:36.7    Mercer Island       
   26        Lauren Dunnell, 10         19:37.9    Shadle Park         
   27        Leslie Olsen, 12           19:38.2    Southridge          
   28        Gabi Gomez-Wint, 10        19:38.5    Shadle Park         
   29    19  Aleea Gwerder, 9           19:39.0    Enumclaw             
   30    20  Jamie Ferris, 10           19:39.4    Prairie             
   31    21  Emily Moon, 10             19:41.8    Kamiakin            
   32    22  Samantha Northrop, 11      19:42.7    Glacier Peak        
   33    23  Katie Lynch, 12            19:43.3    Peninsula           
   34    24  Sarah Bliesner, 10         19:43.6    Liberty-Issaquah    
   35    25  Emma Jones, 9              19:46.3    Peninsula           
   36        Signe Lindquist, 11        19:46.6    Bainbridge           
   37        Amy Pfaff, 12              19:47.3    Hanford             
   38    26  Megan Davis, 11            19:47.7    Glacier Peak        
   39    27  Jonalynn Horn, 10          19:48.6    Oak Harbor          
   40    28  Alida Scalzo, 11           19:50.4    Mercer Island       
   41    29  Ashlie Standow, 12         19:51.9    University          
   42    30  Nadia Lucas, 12            19:53.4    Interlake           
   43        Bailey Scott, 11           19:53.8    Mt Si                
   44    31  Jordin Stephenson, 12      19:54.1    Stanwood            
   45    32  Megan Chucka, 12           19:56.4    Liberty-Issaquah    
   46    33  Laura Marty, 9             19:57.0    Bishop Blanchet     
   47    34  Hannah Calvert, 12         19:57.5    Enumclaw            
   48    35  Nikita Waghani, 11         19:58.5    Interlake           
   49    36  Hannah Pomante, 10         20:02.2    Mt Spokane          
   50        Katherine Penner, 9        20:02.8    Bellevue             
   51        Ella Schroth, 9            20:03.1    Mountlake Terrace   
   52    37  Kelsey Jerome, 11          20:03.3    University          
   53    38  Marie Wilson, 12           20:07.3    Bonney Lake         
   54    39  Katherine Dittmann, 10     20:08.4    Glacier Peak        
   55    40  Annie Davis, 11            20:10.2    Interlake           
   56    41  Carlyn Schmidgall, 9       20:14.0    Liberty-Issaquah    
   57    42  Natalie Fox, 12            20:15.4    Lakeside (Seattle)  
   58    43  Caylyn Rich, 9             20:17.4    Stanwood            
   59    44  Brittany Brooks, 11        20:18.9    Kamiakin            
   60    45  Madaleine Osmun, 9         20:21.0    Mt Spokane          
   61    46  Elizabeth Webster, 11      20:22.3    Bishop Blanchet     
   62        Hallie Whitley, 11         20:25.5    North Thurston      
   63    47  Hannah Holm, 11            20:26.4    University          
   64        Thais Pedro, 11            20:26.7    Highline             
   65    48  Linden Elggren, 11         20:27.1    Mercer Island       
   66        Jessica Bork, 12           20:27.7    Kelso               
   67    49  Micaela Kostecka, 9        20:28.0    Mt Spokane          
   68    50  Madison Yerigan, 9         20:28.7    Stanwood            
   69        Emily Stone, 12            20:29.5    Shadle Park         
   70    51  Lindsay Asplund, 10        20:31.0    Prairie             
   71    52  Emily Anderson, 12         20:31.5    Bishop Blanchet      
   72    53  Rachel Shaw, 12            20:32.1    Liberty-Issaquah    
   73    54  Brooklin Young, 12         20:33.4    Mt Spokane          
   74    55  Cecelia Rosenman, 9        20:33.9    Mercer Island       
   75    56  Nicole Tompkins, 10        20:37.4    Prairie             
   76    57  Haley Longstreth, 10       20:39.8    Glacier Peak        
   77        Allison Hammer, 11         20:40.2    Auburn Mountainview 
   78    58  Aimee Strobeck-Olsen, 12   20:40.5    Bishop Blanchet      
   79    59  Grayson Burke, 9           20:40.9    Columbia River      
   80    60  Sarah Bjarnason, 11        20:41.2    Mercer Island       
   81    61  Mekenzie Voellger, 12      20:41.6    Bonney Lake         
   82        Alexis Manns, 10           20:43.2    Juanita             
   83    62  Rachel Weinand, 12         20:43.7    Bishop Blanchet     
   84    63  Gleyder Vargas, 10         20:47.9    Kamiakin            
   85    64  Elizabeth Smith, 11        20:49.2    University           
   86    65  Sierra Espinal, 12         20:49.5    Bonney Lake         
   87        Rachael Lefstad, 12        20:51.4    Marysville Getchell 
   88        Kara Krebs, 11             20:51.8    Mountain View       
   89    66  Rachel Friesen, 10         20:52.4    Mt Spokane          
   90    67  Michaela Bruns, 10         20:56.1    Prairie             
   91    68  Sophie Spilker, 12         20:58.9    Mt Spokane          
   92    69  Samantha Engebretsen, 9    20:59.3    Enumclaw             
   93    70  Emily Schauble, 10         20:59.7    Columbia River      
   94    71  Casey Clarke, 9            21:00.4    Lakeside (Seattle)  
   95        Kenaia Neumann, 11         21:01.9    Chief Sealth        
   96    72  Eileen Bates, 12           21:03.3    Lakeside (Seattle)  
   97        Caitlyn Goodwin, 11        21:04.2    North Thurston      
   98    73  Amelia Lauer, 12           21:05.3    Peninsula           
   99    74  Emma Morris, 10            21:07.3    Bishop Blanchet      
  100    75  Lindsay Ross, 12           21:08.4    Enumclaw            
  101    76  Rachel Yonemura, 12        21:09.5    Columbia River      
  102    77  Sofia Sobotta, 11          21:11.9    Stanwood            
  103    78  Megan Larson, 11           21:14.7    Liberty-Issaquah    
  104    79  Natalie Wyles, 10          21:15.0    Stanwood            
  105    80  Abby Callison, 11          21:16.3    Enumclaw            
  106    81  Rachel Van Gelder, 11      21:17.6    Mercer Island       
  107    82  Alexandra Yerigan, 12      21:19.8    Stanwood            
  108    83  Jori Perrins, 11           21:20.3    Kamiakin            
  109        Kenna Valentich, 12        21:21.9    Timberline          
  110    84  Lana Ferris, 12            21:23.5    Prairie             
  111    85  Jasmine McDaniel, 12       21:24.2    University          
  112        Shelby Alongi, 10          21:25.0    Woodrow Wilson      
  113    86  Sammy McGanney, 12         21:28.1    Lakeside (Seattle)  
  114    87  Haley Theriault, 11        21:28.7    Bonney Lake         
  115    88  Jordan Raymond, 10         21:29.8    Liberty-Issaquah    
  116    89  Sophia Alvestad, 10        21:31.7    Peninsula           
  117    90  Samantha Powell, 11        21:32.1    Stanwood            
  118    91  Emily Sun, 9               21:32.9    Interlake           
  119    92  Pleres Choi, 12            21:33.2    Interlake           
  120    93  Riley Desmul, 11           21:35.3    Enumclaw            
  121    94  Hannah Erdy, 10            21:38.2    Columbia River      
  122    95  Carlie Kenny, 12           21:42.3    Oak Harbor          
  123    96  Ashley Everett, 12         21:44.9    Oak Harbor          
  124    97  Melissa Arima, 9           21:45.5    Bonney Lake         
  125    98  Giselle Kiraly, 12         21:46.2    Columbia River      
  126    99  Kathryn McHenry, 12        21:46.6    Lakeside (Seattle)  
  127   100  Kira Johnston, 12          21:49.6    University          
  128   101  Marisa Sligh, 10           21:53.1    Oak Harbor          
  129   102  Kathryn Naranjo, 12        21:59.0    Columbia River      
  130   103  Megan Eberhardt, 10        22:02.6    Peninsula           
  131   104  Adrienne Suhm, 10          22:04.4    Mercer Island       
  132   105  Addison Dillon, 9          22:09.3    Columbia River      
  133   106  Abby Tish, 9               22:13.2    Interlake           
  134   107  Rachel Crowther, 11        22:15.3    Oak Harbor          
  135   108  Jess Dunning, 12           22:24.6    University          
  136   109  Amanda Stenslie, 10        22:35.3    Enumclaw            
  137   110  Macy Hagwood, 10           23:29.1    Bonney Lake         
  138   111  Haley Pringle, 12          23:36.5    Bonney Lake         
  139   112  Alexia Estrada, 10         24:36.3    Kamiakin