WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2012 1B/2B GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS



5k-November 3, 2012-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Nw Christian-Lacey       40    3    4    7   10   16   18   21  20:47.4  1:54.7
  2 St. John-Endicott        74    5    8   13   20   28   36   46  21:43.4  3:10.5
  3 Morton White Pass        85    9   11   14   25   26   33   42  22:06.1  2:02.4
  4 Ocosta                  106   12   17   19   27   31            22:33.4  2:12.8
  5 Nw Christian-Colbert    114    2   15   24   34   39            22:49.0  6:41.6
  6 Asotin                  126    6   22   23   37   38   43   44  23:10.3  4:50.6
  7 Oroville                153    1   32   35   40   45            24:22.5  9:18.8
  8 Lake Roosevelt          195   29   30   41   47   48            26:39.9  6:55.6

    1  Sierra Speiker, 11         18:58.4    Oroville             
    2  Anna Henry, 12             19:08.6    Nw Christian-Colbert
    3  Hailey Bredeson, 12        19:57.4    Nw Christian-Lacey  
    4  Bernadette Hayden, 10      20:09.3    Onalaska            
    5  Anna Brooks, 10            20:11.4    Nw Christian-Lacey  
    6  Heather Siegel, 11         20:12.7    St. John-Endicott   
    7  Lucy Eggleston, 10         20:21.5    Asotin              
    8  Kristina Yzaguirre, 11     20:35.2    Mt Vernon Christian 
    9  Megan Teigen, 12           20:40.6    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   10  Taryn Stamper, 12          20:40.9    St George's         
   11  Shania Bailey, 10          20:57.2    St. John-Endicott   
   12  Alicia Herrera, 9          21:02.6    Mossyrock           
   13  Katie Green, 11            21:08.2    Naselle             
   14  Claire McIntyre, 11        21:08.4    Republic            
   15  Kenzie Anderson, 9         21:11.9    Morton White Pass   
   16  Allison Sowers, 12         21:15.9    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   17  Jesseeka Hughes, 10        21:21.2    Morton White Pass   
   18  Sararose Gallo, 9          21:25.0    Ocosta              
   19  Jordan Porubek, 10         21:34.5    St. John-Endicott   
   20  April Soelberg, 12         21:40.1    Riverside Christian 
   21  Courtenay Perry, 12        21:40.4    Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia
   22  Katie Auman, 11            21:45.5    Morton White Pass   
   23  Havilah Hansen, 10         21:45.7    Nw Christian-Colbert
   24  Savannah Schilter, 12      21:52.0    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   25  Victoria Nunez, 11         21:59.3    Tri-Cities Prep     
   26  Kelsey Gundersen, 9        22:02.3    Ocosta              
   27  Megan Wynecoop, 9          22:05.2    Reardan             
   28  Hannah Gabel, 11           22:18.9    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   29  Chelsea Griffin, 9         22:19.6    Ocosta              
   30  Jade Porubek, 11           22:29.2    St. John-Endicott   
   31  Abby Mcsheffrey, 10        22:45.7    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   32  Madeline Eggleston, 11     22:51.1    Asotin              
   33  Sarah Nicholas, 10         22:56.0    Asotin              
   34  Amy Penaskovic, 11         22:57.3    Nw Christian-Colbert
   35  Breana Kelly, 9            22:57.7    Morton White Pass   
   36  Bella Durazo, 11           23:04.6    St Michael's Academy
   37  Lina Hieronymi, 11         23:14.3    Morton White Pass   
   38  Amelia Cadwell, 10         23:20.4    St George's         
   39  Kiana Ballo, 11            23:22.0    Ocosta              
   40  Sami Bailey, 11            23:23.1    St. John-Endicott   
   41  Alexia Hanway, 11          23:31.0    Lake Roosevelt      
   42  Mary Ann Matheson, 11      23:31.5    Lake Roosevelt      
   43  Rhiannon Easter, 11        23:35.5    Pateros              
   44  Rebecca Lundholm, 11       23:37.8    Ocosta              
   45  Lisa Hartvig, 12           24:02.4    Oroville            
   46  Angel Black, 9             24:18.3    Morton White Pass   
   47  Lexie Volz, 11             24:23.1    Nw Christian-Colbert
   48  Callie Barker, 12          24:27.6    Oroville            
   49  Annie Bailey, 11           24:29.8    St. John-Endicott   
   50  Jessica McCain, 10         24:31.2    Asotin              
   51  Brielle Whittaker, 11      25:12.0    Asotin              
   52  Lilly Schlotzhauer, 11     25:20.9    Liberty Bell        
   53  Abigail Graham, 10         25:50.2    Nw Christian-Colbert
   54  Aya Cruspero, 11           26:06.7    Oroville            
   55  Keya Fasthorse, 11         26:14.4    Lake Roosevelt      
   56  Jennafer Hughes, 9         26:25.8    Morton White Pass   
   57  Sara Duffau, 12            26:40.0    Asotin              
   58  Rachel Storey, 11          27:21.6    Asotin              
   59  Celene Cisneros, 12        28:17.2    Oroville            
   60  Allison Rich, 10           29:29.1    St. John-Endicott   
   61  Charli Knight, 12          29:35.7    Lake Roosevelt      
   62  Clare Castrodale, 12       30:26.6    Lake Roosevelt