WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2013 1A BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS

 

 

5k-November 9, 2013-Sun Willows, Pasco

 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Medical Lake             72    6   10   14   16   26   51   74 16:46.39 0:47.06
  2 La Center               112    7   13   17   22   53   66   71 17:01.09 1:24.49
  3 Meridian                126    5   11   19   21   70   82  109 17:03.81 1:43.26
  4 Lakeside                132    3    8   25   46   50   56   64 17:04.84 1:35.96
  5 King's                  140    2   28   29   34   47   58   88 17:05.45 1:53.48
  6 Riverside               166   23   33   35   36   39   76   96 17:21.77 0:24.71
  7 Charles Wright Academ   172   20   27   30   43   52   68   79 17:24.66 0:43.63
  8 Northwest               195    1    4   55   63   72   99  105 17:13.66 2:17.01
  9 Cashmere                202   24   31   45   48   54   67   84 17:33.70 0:39.88
 10 Royal                   231    9   41   44   59   78   90   94 17:36.79 1:35.04
 11 Overlake                244   12   15   61   65   91  102  103 17:37.42 1:56.24
 12 South Whidbey           320   42   57   69   75   77   83  110 17:59.56 0:33.09
 13 Zillah                  340   32   38   85   87   98  100  108 18:06.07 1:40.05
 14 White Salmon            341   37   62   73   80   89   92   97 18:04.13 1:08.25
 15 Elma                    358   18   60   81   95  104  111  112 18:18.49 2:26.55
 16 Toledo                  369   40   49   86   93  101  106  107 18:20.56 1:40.52

 

    1     1  Graham Peet, 11            15:50.78    Northwest            
    2     2  Andrew Ayers, 11           15:52.95    King's              
    3     3  Ryan Coffman, 12           16:12.08    Lakeside             
    4     4  Tibebu Proctor, 9          16:15.97    Northwest           
    5        Ryan Clarke, 11            16:20.55    Port Townsend       
    6     5  Collin Magnusson, 11       16:23.24    Meridian            
    7     6  Domenic Rehm, 11           16:24.61    Medical Lake        
    8     7  Jordon Bigler, 12          16:25.77    La Center           
    9     8  Jt Lauderdale, 12          16:26.87    Lakeside            
   10        Spencer Elmore, 11         16:36.66    Quincy               
   11     9  Marcos Quiroz, 12          16:37.44    Royal               
   12    10  Micah Dingfield, 11        16:39.77    Medical Lake        
   13    11  Davis Phillips, 12         16:40.04    Meridian            
   14    12  Dylan Reynolds, 12         16:40.81    Overlake            
   15    13  Travis Dennis, 12          16:42.64    La Center           
   16    14  Tim Chernishoff, 11        16:44.77    Medical Lake        
   17        Shelby Miles, 12           16:45.54    Mt. Baker           
   18    15  Jack Toland, 11            16:47.71    Overlake            
   19    16  Jacob Dingfield, 10        16:51.14    Medical Lake        
   20        Samuel Goble, 12           16:56.19    Omak                
   21        Daniel Olmstead, 10        16:59.17    Cascade-Leavenworth 
   22    17  Jason Dorsey, 12           16:59.99    La Center           
   23    18  Wesley Allen, 10           17:01.39    Elma                
   24    19  Derek Morrow, 11           17:02.76    Meridian            
   25        Ramon Bravo, 12            17:02.81    Wahluke             
   26        Rodrigo Ventura, 11        17:03.15    Highland            
   27        Brandon Lovell, 11         17:04.16    Montesano           
   28        Ryan Abdalla, 9            17:04.93    Cedar Park Christian
   29    20  Zach Hinz, 12              17:05.85    Charles Wright Academ
   30    21  David Anderson, 12         17:06.52    Meridian            
   31    22  Kyle Degraaff, 12          17:06.82    La Center           
   32        Victor Salgado, 11         17:07.72    Quincy              
   33    23  Logan Owens, 12            17:10.63    Riverside           
   34    24  Jonathan Mangas, 10        17:10.74    Cashmere            
   35    25  Donovan Dewey, 12          17:10.90    Lakeside            
   36    26  Noah Kroeze, 11            17:11.67    Medical Lake        
   37        Matthew Young, 11          17:12.17    Woodland            
   38    27  Rory Reshovsky, 12         17:13.36    Charles Wright Academ
   39    28  Matt Jackson, 9            17:13.83    King's              
   40    29  Andrew Brodsky, 12         17:14.73    King's              
   41    30  Sam Levant, 12             17:14.92    Charles Wright Academ
   42    31  Drew Van Polen, 12         17:15.61    Cashmere            
   43    32  Alex Ochoa, 10             17:16.17    Zillah              
   44        Nate Lundberg, 12          17:16.81    Cedar Park Christian
   45    33  Eric Taylor, 11            17:18.92    Riverside           
   46    34  Tyler Ward, 11             17:19.33    King's              
   47        Morgan O'Dell, 12          17:19.83    Omak                
   48    35  Brandon Hartill, 11        17:20.70    Riverside           
   49    36  Angelo Ferraro, 11         17:23.28    Riverside           
   50        Jon Wiley, 11              17:23.71    Lynden Christian    
   51        Evan Sutherland, 11        17:23.89    Ilwaco              
   52    37  Hayden Gibson, 12          17:24.21    White Salmon        
   53        Tyler Ridings, 11          17:24.24    Seattle Christian   
   54        Parker Morris, 10          17:24.74    Blaine              
   55    38  Zach Collins, 12           17:30.45    Zillah              
   56        Nick Napier, 10            17:31.43    University Prep     
   57        Tom Fahlman, 9             17:32.26    Bush                
   58        Ivan Reyes, 11             17:34.25    Chelan              
   59    39  Brandon Suhr, 12           17:35.34    Riverside           
   60    40  Ashton Fraser, 11          17:35.61    Toledo              
   61    41  Riley Lefler, 11           17:35.75    Royal               
   62        Craig Lambert, 9           17:35.99    Bellevue Christian  
   63    42  Gavin Imes, 12             17:37.63    South Whidbey       
   64    43  Adam Emerick, 11           17:39.70    Charles Wright Academ
   65        Justin Warner, 12          17:40.18    Naches Valley       
   66    44  J J. Jimenez, 11           17:41.87    Royal               
   67    45  Ricardo Naranjo, 12        17:44.18    Cashmere            
   68    46  Brad Rehwaldt, 11          17:46.31    Lakeside            
   69    47  Chris Martin, 11           17:46.43    King's              
   70    48  Eli Phillips, 10           17:47.39    Cashmere            
   71    49  Forrest Wallace, 11        17:47.81    Toledo              
   72    50  Noah Ircink, 10            17:48.04    Lakeside            
   73    51  John Pineda, 11            17:48.55    Medical Lake        
   74        Brandon Seeger, 11         17:49.08    Seattle Christian   
   75    52  Jesse Goldstone, 9         17:49.48    Charles Wright Academ
   76    53  Mathew Sheldon, 11         17:50.26    La Center           
   77    54  Oliver Fernandez, 12       17:50.62    Cashmere            
   78    55  Jack Buckner, 12           17:51.58    Northwest           
   79        Michael Mentler, 12        17:52.87    Woodland             
   80    56  Troy Traeger, 9            17:53.53    Lakeside            
   81    57  Chris Anderson, 10         17:54.34    South Whidbey       
   82        Ishmael Villaluz, 12       17:54.78    Mt. Baker           
   83    58  Nate Richards, 11          17:55.11    King's              
   84    59  Nathan Perdue, 12          17:56.41    Royal               
   85    60  Dylan Bennett, 10          17:58.28    Elma                
   86        Dominque Fuller, 12        17:58.54    Granger              
   87    61  Omar Aldahleh, 10          17:58.81    Overlake            
   88    62  Cabot Roe, 11              18:00.45    White Salmon        
   89    63  Alex Most, 11              18:02.18    Northwest           
   90    64  Eli Williams, 12           18:02.43    Lakeside            
   91    65  Cole Tsang, 11             18:02.72    Overlake            
   92        Jameson Pasko, 11          18:03.35    Rochester           
   93    66  Jake Morris, 10            18:04.44    La Center           
   94    67  Dakota McFadden, 11        18:04.47    Cashmere            
   95    68  Nick LaBerge, 11           18:04.85    Charles Wright Academ
   96        Jarod Hulsizer, 9          18:05.20    Kalama              
   97    69  Will Simms, 9              18:06.26    South Whidbey       
   98    70  Derek Holz, 9              18:06.50    Meridian            
   99    71  Nate Beed, 9               18:06.96    La Center           
  100    72  Max Mondzac, 11            18:07.79    Northwest           
  101    73  Will Nuckoles, 9           18:07.91    White Salmon        
  102    74  Mark Jensen, 9             18:08.51    Medical Lake        
  103    75  Cory Ackerman, 9           18:08.86    South Whidbey       
  104    76  Nathan Pratt, 9            18:09.81    Riverside           
  105    77  Anders Bergquist, 11       18:10.72    South Whidbey       
  106    78  Salvador Horta, 10         18:12.48    Royal               
  107    79  Kaden Hurst, 12            18:13.93    Charles Wright Academ
  108    80  Colin Howe, 9              18:15.62    White Salmon        
  109    81  Kyle Smith, 10             18:15.68    Elma                
  110    82  Rico Martinez, 10          18:16.14    Meridian            
  111    83  Evan Mellish, 10           18:18.82    South Whidbey       
  112    84  Cole Paton, 10             18:19.87    Cashmere            
  113    85  Kasey Johnson, 12          18:20.54    Zillah              
  114        Zak Miller, 10             18:21.42    Rainier             
  115    86  Jackson Kuzminsky, 9       18:24.10    Toledo              
  116    87  Kody Johnson, 12           18:27.00    Zillah              
  117    88  Ryan Mills, 12             18:27.65    King's               
  118        Peter Holman, 10           18:31.40    Rochester           
  119    89  Nathan DeVaney, 12         18:32.46    White Salmon        
  120    90  Clifford Lester, 12        18:34.91    Royal               
  121        Mario Joya, 12             18:36.10    Hoquiam             
  122    91  Colton Umberger, 12        18:37.05    Overlake            
  123    92  Fletcher Andrews, 9        18:37.94    White Salmon        
  124    93  Jerry Murphy, 12           18:39.18    Toledo               
  125    94  Victor Garcia, 9           18:41.14    Royal               
  126        Cody Burrell, 11           18:47.06    Tenino              
  127    95  Lukas Starks, 10           18:49.19    Elma                
  128    96  Brandon Osusky, 11         18:50.00    Riverside           
  129    97  Jacob Taylor, 12           18:55.36    White Salmon        
  130    98  Terrell Dawes, 10          18:56.22    Zillah              
  131    99  Will Bush, 12              19:10.39    Northwest           
  132   100  Joe Ponti, 10              19:10.98    Zillah              
  133   101  Isaiah Johnson, 11         19:16.13    Toledo              
  134   102  Pranay Shoroff, 11         19:20.10    Overlake            
  135   103  Nick Culbert, 11           19:20.91    Overlake            
  136   104  Brody Burbidge, 10         19:27.94    Elma                
  137   105  Taishi Ozecki, 11          19:28.53    Northwest           
  138   106  Wesley Kuzminsky, 10       19:29.51    Toledo              
  139   107  Jared Pohll, 10            19:30.01    Toledo              
  140   108  Eugene Bell, 12            19:40.16    Zillah              
  141   109  Levi Morrow, 11            19:50.82    Meridian            
  142   110  Cole Zink, 11              20:10.86    South Whidbey       
  143   111  Alan Cedillo, 11           20:22.64    Elma                
  144   112  Austin Horsley, 10         20:52.83    Elma