WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2013 2A BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS

 

 

5k-November 9, 2013-Sun Willows, Pasco

 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sehome                  102    6   16   17   28   35   36   51 16:31.39 0:54.36
  2 Squalicum               128    2    9   26   44   47   53   75 16:31.67 1:27.50
  3 Cedarcrest              149    4   21   22   48   54   64   80 16:43.12 1:28.33
  4 West Valley-Yakima      156   15   20   34   42   45   79   81 16:48.15 0:34.05
  5 Sequim                  166   25   31   32   38   40   52   60 16:51.47 0:15.12
  6 Lindbergh               178    5   13   43   50   67   72   84 16:48.42 1:35.16
  7 East Valley-Spokane     179    1    3   19   61   95   97  110 16:44.21 2:40.81
  8 Cheney                  182   11   23   27   33   88   96   99 16:54.26 1:47.07
  9 Lakewood                206   12   14   49   58   73   74   94 16:58.70 1:16.66
 10 Ellensburg              235   30   37   46   57   65   66   86 17:06.97 0:37.98
 11 Tumwater                252   10   24   69   71   78   83   85 17:07.92 1:33.97
 12 Sumner                  322   39   41   63   89   90  103  107 17:29.62 1:09.44
 13 Mark Morris             329    8   56   68   92  105  111  112 17:34.12 2:45.75
 14 Port Angeles            331   18   55   59   98  101  104  109 17:40.26 2:06.22
 15 Renton                  337   29   62   77   82   87   91  102 17:32.32 1:15.31
 16 Capital                 346    7   70   76   93  100  106  108 17:36.23 2:34.90
 
    1        Devon Grove, 12            15:29.72    Lake Washington      
    2     1  Chad Stevens, 11           15:38.16    East Valley-Spokane 
    3     2  Chris Fredlund, 12         15:39.26    Squalicum           
    4     3  Scott Kopczynski, 11       15:46.06    East Valley-Spokane 
    5     4  Logan Orndorf, 12          15:49.69    Cedarcrest          
    6     5  Endalkachew Abebaw, 12     15:55.19    Lindbergh           
    7     6  Kirby Overman, 11          15:57.80    Sehome              
    8     7  Ben Monk, 12               16:01.80    Capital             
    9     8  Aaron Brumbaugh, 11        16:02.43    Mark Morris         
   10        Skylar Ovnicek, 11         16:04.34    West Valley-Spokane 
   11        Kevin Carpenter, 12        16:04.44    Colville            
   12     9  Nick Gallaher, 12          16:06.79    Squalicum           
   13    10  Brent Knutzen, 12          16:09.43    Tumwater            
   14    11  Kyle Lerch, 12             16:14.51    Cheney              
   15        Dylan Holland, 10          16:18.17    Anacortes           
   16        Dillon Maggard, 12         16:18.83    Lake Washington     
   17    12  Douglas Davis, 11          16:19.58    Lakewood             
   18        Marques Chacon, 10         16:20.20    Evergreen-Seattle   
   19    13  Colton Maddy, 12           16:21.73    Lindbergh           
   20        Matthew Schrenk, 11        16:24.77    Selah               
   21    14  Drew Cabales, 12           16:27.86    Lakewood            
   22    15  Setty Pryor, 11            16:29.19    West Valley-Yakima  
   23        Ammon Hall, 10             16:29.96    Deer Park           
   24    16  Riley Allsop, 10           16:30.52    Sehome               
   25        Wyatt Mullen, 11           16:30.85    Burlington-Edison   
   26    17  Colton Johnsen, 10         16:30.94    Sehome              
   27        Stephan Hull, 11           16:31.15    Franklin Pierce     
   28    18  Peter Butler, 11           16:32.05    Port Angeles        
   29        Zak Roxborough, 11         16:34.67    Anacortes           
   30    19  Casey Pedersen, 12         16:35.55    East Valley-Spokane 
   31    20  Justin Irvine, 12          16:37.10    West Valley-Yakima  
   32        J P. Guyer, 10             16:37.29    Black Hills         
   33    21  Quinn Radbourne, 12        16:37.97    Cedarcrest          
   34        Thomas Normandeau, 12      16:38.06    Washougal           
   35        Dale Broek, 12             16:40.02    Black Hills         
   36        Dustin Nading, 11          16:40.20    R A Long            
   37    22  Jonathan Gunderson, 12     16:40.81    Cedarcrest          
   38    23  Kameron Galm, 11           16:41.32    Cheney              
   39    24  Dawit Mengistu, 12         16:41.95    Tumwater            
   40        Matthew Chacon, 10         16:42.17    Evergreen-Seattle   
   41    25  Mikey Cobb, 11             16:43.04    Sequim              
   42    26  Chais Sugden, 11           16:43.14    Squalicum           
   43    27  Steaven Zachman, 11        16:43.30    Cheney              
   44        Logan Dean, 10             16:43.77    Olympic             
   45        Eric Fykerud, 10           16:44.71    Lake Washington     
   46        Brady Bollum, 12           16:45.07    Deer Park           
   47    28  Ben Stalheim, 11           16:45.56    Sehome              
   48    29  Hameed Maktoof, 10         16:45.58    Renton              
   49    30  Eric Wilson, 11            16:47.87    Ellensburg          
   50        Hezekiah Allen, 12         16:48.87    Steilacoom          
   51    31  Peter Ohnstad, 11          16:49.63    Sequim              
   52        Brian Chmelik, 12          16:49.82    Bellingham          
   53    32  Brendon Despain, 10        16:50.28    Sequim              
   54    33  Nick Steele, 12            16:50.60    Cheney              
   55    34  Adam Soelberg, 11          16:51.85    West Valley-Yakima   
   56    35  Zane Markosian, 11         16:52.16    Sehome              
   57    36  Noah Ringler, 12           16:53.99    Sehome              
   58        Alebachew Shiferaw, 12     16:55.26    Tyee                
   59    37  Gabe Merrill-Steskal, 12   16:55.96    Ellensburg          
   60    38  Cj Daniels, 10             16:56.27    Sequim              
   61        Kyle Van Wyck, 12          16:57.01    Kingston            
   62    39  Nate Weber, 10             16:57.15    Sumner               
   63    40  Chris Jeffko, 10           16:58.16    Sequim              
   64    41  Jordan Landes, 11          16:58.74    Sumner              
   65        Brigham Cardon, 9          16:59.22    Selah               
   66    42  Justin Burke, 11           16:59.41    West Valley-Yakima  
   67    43  Daniel Langer, 9           17:00.93    Lindbergh           
   68    44  Jared Radtke, 12           17:02.44    Squalicum           
   69    45  Colton Hoggarth, 10        17:03.24    West Valley-Yakima  
   70    46  Ben Bottcher, 12           17:05.98    Ellensburg          
   71    47  Justin Rinauro, 12         17:06.76    Squalicum           
   72        Isaac Barrett, 11          17:07.46    Franklin Pierce     
   73    48  Colton Green, 12           17:09.13    Cedarcrest          
   74    49  Alex Cooper, 11            17:09.35    Lakewood            
   75    50  Grant Haley, 12            17:13.91    Lindbergh           
   76    51  Nathan LeTavec, 12         17:14.16    Sehome              
   77        Kyle Hurd, 9               17:14.73    Aberdeen            
   78    52  Jackson Oliver, 10         17:15.42    Sequim              
   79    53  Dylan Tomberlin, 11        17:16.14    Squalicum           
   80        John Griffin, 12           17:17.53    Kingston            
   81    54  Ian Fay, 9                 17:18.02    Cedarcrest          
   82    55  Simon Shindler, 11         17:18.09    Port Angeles        
   83    56  Austin Beasley, 9          17:18.88    Mark Morris         
   84    57  Alex Ponchene, 11          17:19.20    Ellensburg          
   85    58  Preston Davis, 12          17:20.47    Lakewood            
   86    59  Evan Herbert, 12           17:21.52    Port Angeles        
   87    60  Christian Ash, 10          17:22.00    Sequim              
   88    61  Nathan Chapman, 9          17:22.35    East Valley-Spokane 
   89    62  Kameron Jones, 10          17:22.92    Renton              
   90    63  Arturo Perez, 12           17:23.12    Sumner              
   91        Tony Swenson, 11           17:25.19    W F West            
   92    64  Gage Catherman, 12         17:25.34    Cedarcrest          
   93    65  Sasha Sumner, 11           17:25.85    Ellensburg          
   94        Cory Richardson, 12        17:25.91    Centralia           
   95        Konner Sauve, 11           17:26.13    East Valley-Yakima  
   96    66  Nate Jensvold, 9           17:29.39    Ellensburg          
   97        Dutton Polk, 11            17:29.53    North Kitsap        
   98    67  Deven Maddy, 9             17:30.35    Lindbergh           
   99        Hagen Nelson, 10           17:30.53    Ephrata             
  100    68  Dustin Williams, 10        17:31.79    Mark Morris          
  101    69  Jonah Valler, 10           17:31.93    Tumwater            
  102        Bailey Duncan, 10          17:32.57    Washougal           
  103    70  Abishai Thomas, 11         17:32.82    Capital             
  104    71  Andrew Dellsite, 10        17:32.91    Tumwater            
  105    72  Alex Sifuentes, 9          17:35.31    Lindbergh           
  106    73  Mitchell Darrah, 12        17:36.24    Lakewood            
  107    74  Connor Smith, 12           17:36.41    Lakewood             
  108    75  Dillon Rinauro, 11         17:36.91    Squalicum           
  109    76  Ryan Knutzen, 12           17:39.93    Capital             
  110    77  Sumiran Poudel, 11         17:40.84    Renton              
  111    78  Carter Gilmour, 12         17:43.40    Tumwater            
  112    79  Daniel Izutsu, 10          17:45.58    West Valley-Yakima  
  113    80  Cameron Hammontree, 9      17:48.50    Cedarcrest          
  114    81  J D. Jamieson, 11          17:49.67    West Valley-Yakima  
  115    82  Dawit Tesfatsion, 12       17:51.39    Renton              
  116    83  Nate Wertjes, 10           17:51.49    Tumwater            
  117    84  Dupree Nugent, 10          17:55.24    Lindbergh           
  118    85  Kyle Smith, 12             17:56.28    Tumwater            
  119    86  Travis Gylling, 10         17:56.94    Ellensburg          
  120    87  Dan Pham, 11               18:00.89    Renton              
  121    88  Mason Vanstone, 10         18:01.58    Cheney              
  122    89  Dillon Smith, 11           18:02.51    Sumner              
  123    90  Thomas Oliver, 11          18:06.59    Sumner              
  124    91  Vu Nguyen, 11              18:08.01    Renton              
  125    92  Steven Wallis, 10          18:09.35    Mark Morris         
  126    93  Ian Thulin-Gizzi, 11       18:09.91    Capital             
  127    94  Jake Ryan, 12              18:11.51    Lakewood            
  128    95  Josiah Poler, 10           18:18.97    East Valley-Spokane 
  129    96  Dallin Olson, 12           18:19.95    Cheney              
  130    97  Caiden Herndon, 11         18:30.22    East Valley-Spokane 
  131    98  Tristan Butler, 9          18:31.40    Port Angeles        
  132    99  Kaleb Lerch, 9             18:35.43    Cheney              
  133   100  Jake Crawford, 10          18:36.70    Capital             
  134   101  Hunter Dempsey, 10         18:38.27    Port Angeles        
  135   102  Giao Ly, 12                18:39.56    Renton              
  136   103  Nicolas Bourgeois, 9       18:42.88    Sumner              
  137   104  Tony Dalgardno, 12         18:45.80    Port Angeles        
  138   105  Liam Rybar, 10             18:48.18    Mark Morris         
  139   106  Jace Cotton, 9             19:04.05    Capital             
  140   107  Zach Traufler, 12          19:14.48    Sumner              
  141   108  Austin Orwig, 11           19:23.16    Capital             
  142   109  Cody Anderson, 9           19:25.08    Port Angeles        
  143   110  Tyko Thomas, 9             19:41.40    East Valley-Spokane 
  144   111  Jacob Piper, 10            20:22.14    Mark Morris         
  145   112  Cameron Snyder, 10         21:04.21    Mark Morris