WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2013 3A BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS

 

 

5k-November 9, 2013-Sun Willows, Pasco

 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 North Central            41    1    4   11   12   13   28   55 15:28.95 1:06.32
  2 Kamiakin                 70    7    8    9   20   26   40   46 15:50.19 0:34.71
  3 Nathan Hale              86    5    6   10   23   42   63  102 15:51.36 1:11.21
  4 Mt Spokane              119    3   14   17   35   50   68   72 16:01.38 1:41.53
  5 Seattle Prep            147    2   21   24   49   51   95  110 16:05.94 2:02.74
  6 Bishop Blanchet         161   27   29   32   36   37   65   67 16:20.76 0:13.27
  7 Columbia River          220   16   34   44   53   73   82   98 16:36.02 1:18.13
  8 Shorewood               222   19   31   39   64   69   76   91 16:36.62 1:06.28
  9 Liberty-Issaquah        237   15   22   52   58   90   92   97 16:41.63 1:47.83
 10 Mountlake Terrace       262   25   47   54   61   75   94  104 16:48.18 1:13.45
 11 Glacier Peak            280   33   56   57   60   74   78      16:53.62 0:58.18
 12 Kelso                   290   18   48   59   81   84   99  105 16:56.87 1:37.34
 13 North Thurston          314   41   43   62   80   88  107  111 17:02.99 1:11.14
 14 Lakes                   355   38   45   83   89  100  101  106 17:18.12 1:43.78
 15 Shelton                 359   30   70   77   86   96  108  109 17:17.88 1:40.25
 16 Peninsula               388   66   71   79   85   87   93  103 17:24.52 0:39.59
 
    1     1  Tanner Anderson, 11        14:44.83    North Central        
    2     2  Joe Hardy, 12              14:45.16    Seattle Prep        
    3     3  John Dressel, 11           15:05.36    Mt Spokane           
    4     4  Taylor (Kai) Wilmot, 12    15:17.89    North Central       
    5     5  Andrew Foerder, 12         15:21.18    Nathan Hale         
    6        Nicholas Hauger, 12        15:22.21    Shadle Park         
    7     6  Max Leach, 12              15:33.33    Nathan Hale         
    8     7  Garrett Kraal, 12          15:36.42    Kamiakin            
    9     8  Andrew Snyder, 11          15:38.94    Kamiakin            
   10     9  Cameron Glade, 11          15:40.52    Kamiakin             
   11        John Rodeheffer, 11        15:40.58    Oak Harbor          
   12    10  Stuart Smith, 11           15:42.73    Nathan Hale         
   13    11  Oliver Reed, 12            15:44.95    North Central       
   14    12  Justin Janke, 10           15:45.95    North Central       
   15        Patrick McDermott, 11      15:48.19    Ingraham            
   16        Christian Rotter, 10       15:50.81    Auburn Mountainview 
   17    13  Andrew Vandine, 11         15:51.15    North Central       
   18    14  Jacob Vandenberg, 12       15:51.70    Mt Spokane          
   19    15  Aaron Bowe, 12             15:55.59    Liberty-Issaquah    
   20    16  Austin Blankenship, 11     15:57.47    Columbia River      
   21    17  Kees von Michalofski, 12   15:58.91    Mt Spokane          
   22    18  Nick Mounier, 12           16:00.47    Kelso               
   23    19  Omar Abdulla, 11           16:03.13    Shorewood           
   24    20  Phillip Fishburn, 10       16:03.98    Kamiakin            
   25    21  Keenan Leary, 12           16:04.13    Seattle Prep        
   26        Kirby McDermott, 11        16:05.61    Ingraham            
   27    22  Collin Olson, 12           16:06.88    Liberty-Issaquah    
   28        Luke Beauchamp, 10         16:07.18    Interlake           
   29    23  Abebe Ferede, 12           16:07.21    Nathan Hale         
   30    24  Andy Reischling, 11        16:07.95    Seattle Prep        
   31    25  Jack Pearce, 12            16:09.76    Mountlake Terrace   
   32        Killian Pinkelman, 11      16:10.10    Lakeside (Seattle)  
   33    26  Keegan McCormick, 12       16:11.13    Kamiakin            
   34    27  Nick Kosinski, 11          16:13.30    Bishop Blanchet     
   35    28  Sam Sjoberg, 10            16:16.09    North Central       
   36    29  Peter Hogan, 10            16:16.47    Bishop Blanchet     
   37    30  Cody Williamson, 12        16:16.99    Shelton             
   38        Patrick Miranne, 11        16:18.28    University          
   39        Alex Doran, 11             16:18.65    Interlake           
   40    31  Keenan Stephens, 12        16:19.87    Shorewood           
   41        Matt Siegel, 11            16:20.73    Eastside Catholic    
   42    32  Colum McKannay, 12         16:21.11    Bishop Blanchet     
   43    33  Keagan Smith, 12           16:23.25    Glacier Peak        
   44    34  Ian Rose, 10               16:23.33    Columbia River      
   45    35  Ian Figon, 11              16:24.04    Mt Spokane          
   46    36  Kellen Manley, 12          16:26.35    Bishop Blanchet     
   47    37  Ciaran O'Leary, 11         16:26.57    Bishop Blanchet     
   48    38  Stephen Nelson, 12         16:27.57    Lakes                
   49    39  Andrew (Ac) Christ  ., 11  16:29.88    Shorewood           
   50    40  Daniel Sanchez, 12         16:29.95    Kamiakin            
   51    41  James Jasperson, 12        16:31.21    North Thurston      
   52    42  Riley Worthington, 12      16:32.39    Nathan Hale         
   53    43  Peter Allegre, 10          16:32.91    North Thurston      
   54    44  Nicholas McMillan, 12      16:34.09    Columbia River      
   55    45  Jarek Rasmussen, 12        16:36.77    Lakes                
   56        Clayton Richardson, 12     16:37.64    Oak Harbor          
   57    46  Ben Brooks, 11             16:38.78    Kamiakin            
   58    47  Peter Kidane, 12           16:38.86    Mountlake Terrace   
   59    48  Ron Leaf, 12               16:40.73    Kelso               
   60    49  Keegan Boehm, 12           16:44.58    Seattle Prep        
   61    50  Hayden Dressel, 9          16:46.89    Mt Spokane          
   62    51  Thomas Psyhogeos, 11       16:47.90    Seattle Prep        
   63    52  Trevor Sytsma, 11          16:48.53    Liberty-Issaquah    
   64    53  Lennox Mandel, 12          16:49.64    Columbia River      
   65    54  Wyatt Allemann, 12         16:51.97    Mountlake Terrace   
   66        Cameron Wagstaff, 10       16:52.37    Marysville Getchell 
   67    55  Mica Jones, 10             16:52.78    North Central       
   68    56  Isaac Ripley, 11           16:53.03    Glacier Peak        
   69        Roberto Aguilera, 10       16:53.55    Ferndale            
   70    57  Sawyer Carter, 10          16:53.69    Glacier Peak        
   71    58  Andrew Cooper, 10          16:53.75    Liberty-Issaquah    
   72    59  Andrew Kiffe, 11           16:55.10    Kelso               
   73    60  Zach Smith, 12             16:56.72    Glacier Peak        
   74    61  Nathan Sparks, 12          16:57.14    Mountlake Terrace   
   75        Sam Beam, 12               16:58.16    Timberline          
   76    62  Tyler Reece, 11            16:59.86    North Thurston      
   77    63  Aedan Roberts, 12          16:59.95    Nathan Hale         
   78    64  Chris Gerbino, 9           17:00.81    Shorewood           
   79    65  Arthur Lane, 11            17:01.42    Bishop Blanchet     
   80    66  Dominic Lauer, 10          17:01.56    Peninsula           
   81        Eric Hamel, 10             17:02.31    Enumclaw            
   82        Dylan Lesko, 11            17:02.49    Mercer Island       
   83    67  John Rosenberger, 11       17:03.21    Bishop Blanchet     
   84    68  Dorian Miller, 11          17:05.90    Mt Spokane          
   85    69  Cameron Sanders, 9         17:09.41    Shorewood           
   86    70  Darius Burke, 11           17:09.47    Shelton              
   87        Dominic Giordano, 11       17:09.54    Meadowdale          
   88    71  Osten Vogel, 11            17:12.89    Peninsula           
   89        Jonah Zucati, 11           17:12.93    Auburn Mountainview 
   90        Kaden Lusink, 12           17:14.01    Decatur             
   91    72  Pierce Becker, 11          17:15.46    Mt Spokane          
   92    73  Daniel Nehnevaj, 11        17:15.60    Columbia River      
   93    74  James Horne, 11            17:21.43    Glacier Peak        
   94    75  Chris Baumgartner, 12      17:23.21    Mountlake Terrace   
   95    76  Zachary Beetham, 11        17:23.79    Shorewood           
   96    77  Ryder Phelan, 12           17:26.46    Shelton             
   97    78  Andrew Thomas, 12          17:27.91    Glacier Peak        
   98    79  Gage Gafford, 10           17:28.21    Peninsula           
   99    80  Thomas Johnson, 9          17:28.62    North Thurston      
  100    81  Aidan Lowman, 10           17:30.26    Kelso               
  101    82  Galen Bishop, 12           17:31.15    Columbia River      
  102    83  Joe Edgecomb, 11           17:32.57    Lakes               
  103        Nicholas Hurst, 12         17:34.66    Mountain View       
  104    84  Magnus Wichmann, 12        17:37.81    Kelso               
  105        Hayden Schmitt, 12         17:38.65    Enumclaw            
  106    85  Blake Cohoe, 10            17:38.80    Peninsula           
  107    86  Johnathon Bay, 10          17:39.26    Shelton             
  108    87  Nolan Winter, 12           17:41.15    Peninsula           
  109    88  Jacob Tollefson, 12        17:42.35    North Thurston      
  110    89  Xavier Soriano, 10         17:42.37    Lakes               
  111    90  Mason Goodman, 12          17:43.42    Liberty-Issaquah    
  112    91  Thomas Miller, 12          17:43.73    Shorewood           
  113        Jamin Rader, 11            17:43.88    Timberline          
  114        Kyle Pratt, 12             17:46.16    Bellevue            
  115        Josh Sanders, 11           17:46.49    Enumclaw            
  116    92  Michael Daly, 10           17:49.64    Liberty-Issaquah    
  117    93  Keegan Council, 10         17:51.50    Peninsula           
  118    94  Conrad Bratz, 11           17:51.90    Mountlake Terrace   
  119    95  Daniel Galindo-Navarro, 12 17:53.90    Seattle Prep        
  120        Luis Puga, 12              17:55.71    Hazen               
  121    96  Riley Riffe, 10            17:57.24    Shelton             
  122    97  Nick Bliesner, 11          17:59.24    Liberty-Issaquah    
  123    98  Ryan Boe, 11               18:02.32    Columbia River      
  124    99  Christian Graff, 11        18:08.83    Kelso               
  125   100  Hunter Zeisman, 12         18:11.35    Lakes               
  126   101  Greg Edgecomb, 12          18:14.59    Lakes               
  127   102  Chuck Tookey, 11           18:16.53    Nathan Hale         
  128   103  Chandler Rogers, 10        18:30.46    Peninsula           
  129   104  Taron Castleton, 11        18:32.91    Mountlake Terrace   
  130   105  Adam Olson, 12             18:37.26    Kelso               
  131   106  Matthew Siebert, 11        18:54.02    Lakes                
  132   107  Charlie Jellison, 9        18:56.05    North Thurston      
  133   108  Drake Adams, 10            18:57.74    Shelton             
  134   109  Chris Frost, 11            19:00.78    Shelton             
  135   110  Matt Lico, 10              19:14.54    Seattle Prep        
  136   111  Jameson McFarland, 10      19:39.90    North Thurston