WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2013 1B/2B BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS

 

5k-November 9, 2013-Sun Willows, Pasco

 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Nw Christian-Colbert     68    4   10   11   21   22   51   59 17:08.76 0:58.09
  2 Asotin                  101    1    5   15   30   50   62   69 17:13.45 2:39.77
  3 Nw Christian-Lacey      105    2   24   25   26   28   29   32 17:24.18 1:26.12
  4 Tri-Cities Prep         120   13   14   16   38   39   43   49 17:30.35 0:59.97
  5 Liberty Bell            121    6    7   17   35   56   77   78 17:29.26 1:55.35
  6 St George's             149    3   19   20   47   60   74   81 17:45.00 2:10.36
  7 Republic                166    8   12   36   37   73   79   83 17:55.61 2:42.44
  8 Reardan                 190   27   31   41   45   46   48   66 18:09.04 0:45.46
  9 Mossyrock               263   44   53   54   55   57   71   75 18:35.08 0:21.71
 10 Onalaska                273   23   58   61   63   68   89   92 18:39.14 1:42.16
 11 Crosspoint Academy      308   18   33   82   85   90   94  100 19:19.69 3:36.94
 12 Three Rivers Christia   319    9   52   64   95   99           19:51.58 5:51.72
 13 Bickleton               337   34   42   72   88  101  102      20:00.27 5:36.56
 14 Chief Leschi            371   40   67   84   87   93   97   98 19:51.27 3:12.73
 15 Lake Roosevelt          377   65   70   76   80   86   91   96 19:46.92 1:20.02
 
 
    1     1  Chandler Teigen, 11        15:52.99    Asotin               
    2     2  Luke Schilter, 9           16:18.31    Nw Christian-Lacey  
    3     3  Hunter Olsen, 12           16:34.34    St George's         
    4     4  Jack Ammon, 9              16:35.86    Nw Christian-Colbert
    5     5  Thomas Weakland, 9         16:39.54    Asotin              
    6     6  Liam Daily, 12             16:44.74    Liberty Bell        
    7     7  Ben Klemmeck, 10           16:50.01    Liberty Bell        
    8     8  Duncan Forsman, 11         16:54.20    Republic            
    9     9  Seth Carns, 11             16:55.73    Three Rivers Christia
   10    10  Alex Wallat, 11            17:00.67    Nw Christian-Colbert
   11    11  Timothy Kopplin, 11        17:00.91    Nw Christian-Colbert
   12    12  Spencer Reiss, 10          17:02.83    Republic            
   13    13  Kelly Smith, 12            17:04.69    Tri-Cities Prep     
   14    14  Joseph Ghirardo, 12        17:04.84    Tri-Cities Prep     
   15        Nathan Hopkins, 10         17:06.32    Davenport           
   16    15  Jesse Styner, 12           17:11.48    Asotin              
   17    16  Phillip Geist, 10          17:13.00    Tri-Cities Prep     
   18    17  Willy Duguay, 11           17:14.74    Liberty Bell        
   19    18  Tyler Hoyle, 9             17:15.44    Crosspoint Academy  
   20    19  Nathan Vanos, 10           17:25.91    St George's         
   21    20  Ermek Danielson, 11        17:28.18    St George's         
   22        Eric Erickson, 11          17:31.57    Liberty-Spangle     
   23    21  Brian Henry, 12            17:32.41    Nw Christian-Colbert
   24        Oren Cox, 10               17:32.78    Bridgeport          
   25    22  Ben Alford, 11             17:33.95    Nw Christian-Colbert
   26    23  Riley Girt, 11             17:34.71    Onalaska            
   27    24  Brandon Stickney, 11       17:36.66    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   28    25  Jonathan Davis, 12         17:37.29    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   29        Ej Meserve, 12             17:38.11    Waitsburg-Prescott  
   30        James Best, 12             17:39.82    Wellpinit           
   31    26  Connor Beck, 11            17:44.22    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   32    27  Brandon Reuben, 11         17:44.33    Reardan             
   33    28  Luke Bredeson, 10          17:44.43    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   34        Peyton Van Pevenage, 10    17:45.97    Davenport           
   35    29  Levi Schilter, 11          17:46.97    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   36    30  Brady McKay, 11            17:50.48    Asotin              
   37    31  Corey Newman, 9            17:51.08    Reardan              
   38    32  Jeffrey Davis, 12          17:53.21    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   39    33  Seth Huschka, 10           17:54.69    Crosspoint Academy  
   40        Timothy Celestine, 12      17:55.33    Yakama Nation Tribal
   41    34  Troy Roberts, 10           17:56.04    Bickleton           
   42    35  Morgan Ott, 12             17:56.76    Liberty Bell        
   43        Enrique Medina, 11         17:56.80    Lummi               
   44        Ryan Widhalm, 10           18:00.58    Riverside Christian 
   45    36  Taylor Campbell, 10        18:01.30    Republic            
   46    37  Kieran Poore, 10           18:03.12    Republic            
   47    38  Jorge Guajardo, 11         18:04.60    Tri-Cities Prep     
   48        Joey Hollis, 12            18:04.63    Bear Creek          
   49    39  Sean McGrath, 11           18:04.66    Tri-Cities Prep     
   50    40  Isac Bennett, 12           18:08.07    Chief Leschi        
   51    41  Scott Schulz, 12           18:12.24    Reardan             
   52    42  Andrew Gannon, 10          18:14.55    Bickleton           
   53        Vinnie Adolph, 10          18:17.78    Wellpinit           
   54    43  Isaac Nelson, 11           18:18.79    Tri-Cities Prep     
   55    44  Fidel Ortiz, 12            18:19.46    Mossyrock           
   56        Chase Malamphy, 12         18:23.89    Morton White Pass   
   57        Tarell Manjarrez, 10       18:24.22    White Swan          
   58        Sean Gallagher, 9          18:26.35    Bear Creek          
   59    45  Jacob Brickner, 10         18:27.76    Reardan             
   60    46  Joey McMurray, 12          18:29.79    Reardan             
   61    47  Will Tender, 12            18:31.89    St George's         
   62    48  Skylar Peone, 12           18:31.91    Reardan             
   63    49  Cesar Robles, 10           18:32.40    Tri-Cities Prep     
   64    50  Brian Strobel, 11          18:32.76    Asotin              
   65    51  Ian Starkey, 10            18:34.12    Nw Christian-Colbert
   66    52  Kaden Vanderwerf, 8        18:34.48    Three Rivers Christia
   67    53  Bryant Bowman, 11          18:35.31    Mossyrock           
   68    54  Brandon Butler, 12         18:39.43    Mossyrock           
   69    55  Levi Munoz, 9              18:40.06    Mossyrock           
   70    56  Josiah Klemmeck, 11        18:40.09    Liberty Bell        
   71    57  Jess White, 10             18:41.17    Mossyrock           
   72    58  Gavin VanClifford, 10      18:42.33    Onalaska            
   73        Sam Thomas, 11             18:43.77    Manson              
   74    59  Adi Purohith, 12           18:43.86    Nw Christian-Colbert
   75    60  Brett Ford, 9              18:44.70    St George's         
   76    61  Nathan Masciola, 10        18:44.95    Onalaska            
   77    62  Spencer Williams, 10       18:48.17    Asotin              
   78    63  Riley Dolan, 11            18:56.88    Onalaska            
   79        Viely Chum, 10             18:58.42    Ocosta              
   80    64  Karsten Rentner, 11        18:59.19    Three Rivers Christia
   81    65  Ray Yazzie, 11             18:59.40    Lake Roosevelt      
   82    66  Ruger Lillengreen, 10      19:02.88    Reardan              
   83        Miguel Leyva, 12           19:03.11    Manson              
   84    67  Lorenzo Rendon, 12         19:07.40    Chief Leschi        
   85    68  Dorian Gatlepaille, 11     19:16.87    Onalaska            
   86    69  Nate Prior, 10             19:17.08    Asotin              
   87        Luke Anderson, 11          19:20.59    Ocosta              
   88    70  Dominick Cotton, 11        19:26.45    Lake Roosevelt      
   89    71  Alejandro Gonzalez, 10     19:33.72    Mossyrock           
   90    72  Joey Cardenas, 11          19:36.05    Bickleton           
   91    73  Rowan Davis, 9             19:36.64    Republic            
   92        David Albers, 10           19:49.94    Shorewood Christian 
   93    74  Blake Dewalt, 12           19:50.31    St George's         
   94    75  Jake Parkison, 10          19:55.91    Mossyrock           
   95    76  Coltin Williams, 11        19:58.52    Lake Roosevelt      
   96        Joseph Carruth, 9          20:01.51    Bear Creek          
   97        Luke Poling, 10            20:02.32    Bear Creek          
   98    77  Erik Ellis, 12             20:03.87    Liberty Bell        
   99    78  Carter Dornfeld, 9         20:04.69    Liberty Bell        
  100        Josh Brockschmidt, 10      20:07.53    Rainier Christian   
  101    79  Cole Chamberlin, 12        20:08.97    Republic            
  102    80  Brandon Desautel, 12       20:10.84    Lake Roosevelt      
  103        Michael Olson, 9           20:13.74    Shorewood Christian 
  104    81  Felix Tsao, 11             20:16.08    St George's         
  105    82  Sondre Sand, 12            20:16.76    Crosspoint Academy  
  106    83  Cameron Leonard, 12        20:17.47    Republic            
  107    84  Osiel Zaldivor, 9          20:19.09    Chief Leschi        
  108    85  Joshua Lee, 9              20:19.21    Crosspoint Academy  
  109    86  Jerry Palmer, 9            20:19.42    Lake Roosevelt      
  110    87  Clyde Spirithawk, 10       20:21.02    Chief Leschi        
  111    88  Joseph Cummings, 9         20:42.11    Bickleton           
  112    89  Hunter Wilcutt, 12         20:46.93    Onalaska            
  113    90  Dj Degnan, 12              20:52.38    Crosspoint Academy  
  114    91  Robert George, 10          21:13.70    Lake Roosevelt      
  115    92  Gage Llewellyn, 10         21:19.28    Onalaska            
  116    93  Jared Winkle, 11           21:20.80    Chief Leschi        
  117    94  JiaJi Zhao, 10             21:38.84    Crosspoint Academy  
  118    95  Erik Rentner, 9            22:01.09    Three Rivers Christia
  119    96  Daniel Campobasso, 12      22:06.91    Lake Roosevelt      
  120    97  Moshe Bush, 10             22:15.01    Chief Leschi         
  121    98  Myron Guardipee, 12        22:47.41    Chief Leschi        
  122    99  Noah Mock, 12              22:47.45    Three Rivers Christia
  123   100  Chris VanYe, 9             22:57.80    Crosspoint Academy  
  124   101  Kenny Allenton, 9          23:32.60    Bickleton           
  125   102  Cody Allenton, 8           23:48.25    Bickleton