WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2013 2A GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS

 

 

5k-November 9, 2013-Sun Willows, Pasco

 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sehome                   31    2    3    5    9   12   22   24 19:00.10 1:38.11
  2 Bellingham               88   10   13   17   18   30   35   62 19:55.91 0:34.16
  3 Capital                  99    4   11   15   33   36   38   40 19:51.13 1:44.21
  4 Lindbergh               172    7   16   34   46   69   99  108 20:23.47 1:49.47
  5 Burlington-Edison       183    1   27   32   50   73   85      20:09.26 3:29.96
  6 Tumwater                185   14   19   21   54   77   94  103 20:27.35 1:43.42
  7 West Valley-Yakima      202   23   28   41   52   58   70   95 20:31.02 0:47.63
  8 Ellensburg              214   31   39   44   49   51   53   55 20:35.36 0:23.07
  9 North Kitsap            259    6   29   48   83   93  100  105 20:53.31 3:20.14
 10 Deer Park               265   20   37   63   67   78   87   89 20:54.38 1:40.66
 11 Sumner                  307    8   61   72   76   90  107  109 21:10.96 2:46.06
 12 Steilacoom              310   42   56   59   71   82   84   96 21:07.34 1:11.46
 13 Port Angeles            311   43   60   66   68   74   86  106 21:09.12 0:53.40
 14 Cheney                  331   47   64   65   75   80   81   92 21:17.06 1:05.60
 15 R A Long                347   25   57   79   88   98  110  111 21:31.37 2:28.88
 16 Selah                   360   26   45   91   97  101  102  104 21:45.07 2:51.39

 

    1     1  RaynJoy Norton, 12         17:58.16    Burlington-Edison    
    2     2  Emily Pittis, 11           18:12.64    Sehome              
    3     3  Ellie Rowan-Arnett, 9      18:32.00    Sehome              
    4        McCall Skay, 11            18:38.45    West Valley-Spokane 
    5     4  Lauren Pierson, 11         18:43.45    Capital             
    6     5  Ruby Watson, 9             18:47.26    Sehome              
    7        Brittany Aquino, 10        18:51.05    East Valley-Spokane 
    8     6  Kathleen Ramsey, 12        19:09.09    North Kitsap        
    9        Olivia Waterman, 12        19:18.47    Cedarcrest          
   10        Alem Belete, 12            19:21.37    Foster               
   11        Katia Matora, 11           19:25.06    Lake Washington     
   12        Pascale De Sa E Si  ., 11  19:26.96    Sammamish           
   13        Annie Roberts, 12          19:32.03    Kingston            
   14     7  Lauren Wick, 9             19:33.92    Lindbergh           
   15     8  Abi Hensler, 12            19:34.72    Sumner              
   16     9  Jessa Clark, 11            19:37.87    Sehome              
   17    10  Leah Veldhuisen, 11        19:41.27    Bellingham           
   18        Ashli Ayers, 10            19:42.20    River Ridge         
   19        Stephanie Schlimmer, 11    19:43.11    Sedro-Woolley       
   20        Kristen Buckingham, 9      19:44.76    Lake Washington     
   21    11  Kat Copeland, 9            19:47.07    Capital             
   22        Joy Barnes, 12             19:47.89    Renton              
   23    12  Aili Emory, 10             19:50.75    Sehome              
   24    13  Abby Walker, 11            19:50.91    Bellingham          
   25    14  Alex Bonner, 10            19:52.58    Tumwater            
   26    15  Payton McGuin, 11          19:53.59    Capital             
   27    16  Feven Fessehatzion, 9      19:54.93    Lindbergh           
   28    17  Maya Norton, 12            19:55.84    Bellingham          
   29    18  Madeline Prentiss, 9       19:56.14    Bellingham          
   30    19  Brooke Cumings, 11         19:56.52    Tumwater            
   31    20  Moriah Duenich, 9          19:58.01    Deer Park           
   32    21  Lauren Ericks, 10          20:02.68    Tumwater            
   33        Bailey Birch, 11           20:05.30    Ridgefield          
   34        Amelia Anderson, 12        20:06.42    Cedarcrest          
   35    22  Rebekah Oviatt, 10         20:06.43    Sehome              
   36    23  Emily Knudson, 11          20:07.68    West Valley-Yakima  
   37    24  Dana Ringler, 10           20:09.34    Sehome              
   38    25  Ashlyn Opgrande, 12        20:10.57    R A Long            
   39    26  Lily Tyrrell, 9            20:10.89    Selah               
   40    27  Katie Studebaker, 12       20:12.16    Burlington-Edison   
   41    28  Kaili Keefe, 10            20:12.52    West Valley-Yakima  
   42        Serena Wallace, 11         20:14.01    Centralia           
   43    29  Clara Lund, 12             20:15.34    North Kitsap        
   44    30  Julia Latimer, 11          20:15.43    Bellingham          
   45        Patryce McWilliams, 11     20:17.02    Franklin Pierce     
   46        Lindsey Dorney, 11         20:20.61    Archbishop Murphy   
   47    31  Abby Ernest-Beck, 11       20:21.85    Ellensburg          
   48    32  Ciera Gordon, 12           20:22.99    Burlington-Edison   
   49    33  Sarah Paquet, 9            20:23.89    Capital             
   50        Heidi Rodriguez, 11        20:25.24    Wapato              
   51        Madison Moser, 10          20:25.43    White River         
   52    34  Cindy Huynh, 11            20:26.64    Lindbergh           
   53    35  Nicole Burbank, 12         20:26.81    Bellingham          
   54    36  Nicole Hartman, 12         20:27.66    Capital             
   55    37  Karri Gallant, 12          20:27.74    Deer Park            
   56        Megan Lee, 11              20:30.11    Colville            
   57    38  Tae'lor Johnson, 9         20:30.32    Capital             
   58    39  Rachel Farris, 12          20:30.50    Ellensburg          
   59        Alexa Benjamin, 11         20:31.23    Kingston            
   60    40  Hannah Hartman, 12         20:31.68    Capital             
   61    41  Erika Dezellem, 11         20:32.83    West Valley-Yakima  
   62        Jeanna Segaline, 11        20:34.17    Ephrata              
   63        Madeline Walker, 9         20:34.98    Pullman             
   64    42  Amanda Jaynes, 12          20:35.40    Steilacoom          
   65    43  Elizabeth Stevenson, 12    20:36.70    Port Angeles        
   66    44  Salma Preppernau, 9        20:36.92    Ellensburg          
   67    45  Maggie Rees, 9             20:36.96    Selah               
   68    46  Christine Villanueva, 10   20:38.49    Lindbergh           
   69    47  Mariah Brenton, 12         20:39.56    Cheney              
   70    48  Katrina Weinmann, 12       20:41.23    North Kitsap        
   71    49  Emily Volkirch, 10         20:42.63    Ellensburg          
   72    50  Meghan Templeton, 12       20:44.91    Burlington-Edison   
   73    51  Star Summer, 11            20:44.92    Ellensburg          
   74    52  Camille Ridd, 11           20:46.80    West Valley-Yakima  
   75    53  Jennifer Jackson, 11       20:48.88    Ellensburg          
   76    54  Berhanie Knutzen, 11       20:49.01    Tumwater            
   77        Hana VerMulm, 10           20:49.13    Prosser             
   78    55  Kourtney Adkisson, 10      20:50.75    Ellensburg          
   79    56  Regan Bernardoni, 10       20:52.15    Steilacoom          
   80        Danielle Won, 11           20:53.15    Black Hills         
   81    57  Abby Weiler, 10            20:54.43    R A Long            
   82    58  Jessica Dart, 10           20:55.31    West Valley-Yakima  
   83    59  Morgan Mathers, 9          20:57.53    Steilacoom          
   84    60  Willow Suess, 10           20:58.72    Port Angeles        
   85        Savanah Hurm, 12           20:58.87    Klahowya            
   86    61  Abby Marcotte, 9           21:02.06    Sumner              
   87        Brenna Liebel, 11          21:02.71    White River         
   88    62  Sarah Rubin, 12            21:04.91    Bellingham          
   89        Miranda Hyatt, 11          21:06.86    Pullman             
   90    63  Makenna Adams, 12          21:08.96    Deer Park           
   91        Elisha Parslow, 12         21:12.19    Orting              
   92    64  Kelsey Schwendiman, 11     21:14.67    Cheney              
   93    65  Mattie McNair, 11          21:15.56    Cheney              
   94        Ashley Arreola, 9          21:17.54    East Valley-Yakima  
   95    66  Annika Pederson, 11        21:18.42    Port Angeles        
   96    67  Sarah Boardman, 10         21:18.56    Deer Park           
   97    68  Jolene Millsap, 12         21:21.66    Port Angeles        
   98    69  Thuong Nguyen, 12          21:23.39    Lindbergh           
   99    70  Emily Lewis, 10            21:24.35    West Valley-Yakima  
  100    71  Niki Hobbs, 12             21:24.79    Steilacoom           
  101    72  Bailey Thomsen, 10         21:25.70    Sumner              
  102        Tia Foxx, 12               21:26.48    Washington          
  103    73  Olivia Capron, 11          21:28.12    Burlington-Edison   
  104    74  Dusti Dove Lucas, 11       21:30.10    Port Angeles        
  105    75  Claire Lunde, 12           21:30.39    Cheney              
  106    76  Amanda Riley, 12           21:31.55    Sumner              
  107    77  Aislynn Hansen, 10         21:36.00    Tumwater             
  108    78  Virginia Krehmke, 11       21:38.67    Deer Park           
  109    79  Sadie Dalgleish, 11        21:42.23    R A Long            
  110    80  Shannen Gladden, 9         21:45.16    Cheney              
  111    81  Johanna Sherman, 12        21:45.23    Cheney              
  112    82  Isabel Zimmerman, 9        21:46.86    Steilacoom          
  113    83  Sarah Zimmerman, 12        21:51.69    North Kitsap        
  114    84  Rori Fortmann, 10          21:53.25    Steilacoom          
  115    85  Christina Sosa, 12         21:53.98    Burlington-Edison   
  116        Alexis Sata, 10            21:56.31    Tyee                
  117    86  Taylor Jones, 12           22:02.05    Port Angeles        
  118    87  Rebekah Hall, 11           22:08.50    Deer Park           
  119    88  Jordyn Jansen, 12          22:10.17    R A Long            
  120    89  Cassidy Krahn, 11          22:13.12    Deer Park           
  121        Cadie Bise, 9              22:20.13    East Valley-Spokane 
  122    90  Laynie Ridley, 10          22:20.78    Sumner              
  123    91  Bailey Horton, 9           22:21.30    Selah               
  124    92  Alecia Brooks, 9           22:22.94    Cheney              
  125    93  Marissa Pittman, 10        22:29.23    North Kitsap        
  126    94  Laureen Von Au, 12         22:29.32    Tumwater            
  127    95  Gabrielle Sullivan, 9      22:30.03    West Valley-Yakima  
  128    96  Ashley Hairston, 11        22:32.13    Steilacoom          
  129    97  Chloe Williams, 9          22:33.93    Selah               
  130    98  Dani Roberson, 12          22:39.45    R A Long            
  131    99  Ashley Pigott, 12          22:49.86    Lindbergh           
  132   100  Megu Baba, 12              22:54.65    North Kitsap        
  133   101  Ana Rocha, 10              23:02.28    Selah               
  134   102  McKenzie Graham, 12        23:03.21    Selah               
  135   103  Delaney Carleton, 11       23:04.46    Tumwater            
  136   104  Haley Coburn, 11           23:32.18    Selah               
  137   105  Maria Warns, 11            23:43.52    North Kitsap        
  138   106  Astrid Schick, 11          24:11.67    Port Angeles         
  139   107  Hailey Windish, 11         24:16.26    Sumner              
  140   108  Ashley Schafer, 12         24:18.49    Lindbergh           
  141   109  Madison Coates, 10         24:21.82    Sumner              
  142   110  Jane Cooper, 10            25:48.12    R A Long            
  143   111  Addy Nelson, 12            27:16.39    R A Long