WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2013 3A GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS

 

 

5k-November 9, 2013-Sun Willows, Pasco

 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Glacier Peak            102   10   13   15   22   42   46   51 19:22.29 0:57.67
  2 Lakeside (Seattle)      112    1    2   16   44   49   59   80 19:03.25 2:16.34
  3 Kamiakin                124    5    7   26   34   52   65   75 19:24.99 1:33.33
  4 Prairie                 156    3   14   32   36   71   96   98 19:34.56 2:32.68
  5 Mountlake Terrace       157    6    9   18   25   99  107      19:50.05 3:48.46
  6 Liberty-Issaquah        167    4   21   27   57   58   70   72 19:40.85 1:54.29
  7 Peninsula               180   23   24   28   39   66   82   84 19:50.28 1:10.65
 8* Holy Names Academy      186   12   33   38   40   63   73   77 19:51.81 1:29.15
 9* Hanford                 186   17   29   30   54   56  101      19:52.80 1:06.47
 10 Mt Spokane              219   31   37   41   50   60   67   81 20:02.87 0:46.42
 11 Oak Harbor              238    8   11   48   78   93   95  106 20:08.63 2:59.64
 12 Bellevue                239   20   43   53   55   68   69   76 20:09.31 1:16.48
 13 Enumclaw                296   19   35   64   86   92   97  102 20:36.81 2:25.48
 14 Shelton                 387   62   74   79   85   87  103  104 21:03.35 1:00.48
 15 Mountain View           399   47   83   88   90   91   94  100 21:15.59 1:41.65
 16 North Thurston          408   45   61   89  105  108  109      22:23.29 4:58.52
 
    1     1  Andrea Masterson, 11       17:50.83    Lakeside (Seattle)   
    2     2  Sophie Cantine, 9          18:02.63    Lakeside (Seattle)  
    3     3  Nicole Goecke, 12          18:13.05    Prairie             
    4     4  Brigette Takeuchi, 9       18:31.79    Liberty-Issaquah    
    5     5  Kaylee Sanchez, 10         18:41.26    Kamiakin            
    6     6  Katherine Gustafson, 9     18:47.46    Mountlake Terrace   
    7     7  Megan Beauchene, 12        18:48.89    Kamiakin            
    8     8  Jonalynn Horn, 11          18:49.32    Oak Harbor          
    9     9  Sophia Nelson, 9           18:58.23    Mountlake Terrace   
   10        Nikita Waghani, 12         19:00.57    Interlake           
   11        Hannah Waskom, 9           19:00.89    Mt Si               
   12    10  Megan Davis, 12            19:01.13    Glacier Peak        
   13    11  Alexandra Laiblin, 12      19:02.43    Oak Harbor          
   14    12  Jordan Oakes, 9            19:04.48    Holy Names Academy  
   15    13  Katherine Dittmann, 11     19:11.31    Glacier Peak        
   16    14  Jamie Ferris, 11           19:12.28    Prairie             
   17    15  Heidi Smith, 9             19:13.76    Glacier Peak         
   18        Gigi Vujovich, 11          19:13.79    Shorecrest          
   19    16  Rebecca Delacruz-G  ., 12  19:15.03    Lakeside (Seattle)  
   20        Ashley Hauger, 9           19:16.07    Shadle Park         
   21    17  Amy Pfaff, 12              19:16.77    Hanford             
   22    18  Ella Schroth, 10           19:17.06    Mountlake Terrace   
   23        Lauren Dunnell, 11         19:19.46    Shadle Park         
   24    19  Aleea Gwerder, 10          19:22.36    Enumclaw             
   25    20  Camille Moore, 10          19:24.92    Bellevue            
   26    21  Carlyn Schmidgall, 10      19:26.18    Liberty-Issaquah    
   27    22  Natalie Church, 9          19:26.49    Glacier Peak        
   28        Alexis Manns, 11           19:28.33    Juanita             
   29    23  Sarah Manning, 11          19:29.14    Peninsula           
   30    24  Emma Jones, 10             19:30.11    Peninsula           
   31    25  Katherine Walter, 10       19:31.59    Mountlake Terrace   
   32    26  Emily Moon, 11             19:32.63    Kamiakin            
   33    27  Kelsey Takeuchi, 9         19:34.43    Liberty-Issaquah    
   34    28  McKenzi Bravo, 12          19:35.83    Peninsula           
   35    29  Charlotte Kiehne, 11       19:41.66    Hanford             
   36    30  Rachel Schmidt, 9          19:42.41    Hanford             
   37    31  Micaela Kostecka, 10       19:43.14    Mt Spokane          
   38        Cecelia Rosenman, 10       19:45.73    Mercer Island       
   39        Emily Peterson, 11         19:46.11    Juanita             
   40    32  Michaela Bruns, 11         19:46.17    Prairie             
   41    33  Shannon Wichmann, 12       19:47.44    Holy Names Academy  
   42    34  Brittany Brooks, 12        19:47.62    Kamiakin            
   43    35  Samantha Engebretsen, 10   19:47.69    Enumclaw            
   44        Bailey Scott, 12           19:54.95    Mt Si               
   45    36  Lindsay Asplund, 11        19:55.58    Prairie             
   46    37  Makenna Endebrock, 10      19:56.00    Mt Spokane          
   47    38  Rosie McDonagh, 11         19:56.52    Holy Names Academy  
   48    39  Sydney Heinemann, 10       19:56.57    Peninsula           
   49    40  Gabi Frank, 9              19:57.01    Holy Names Academy  
   50    41  Hannah Pomante, 11         19:57.80    Mt Spokane          
   51    42  Haley Longstreth, 11       19:58.80    Glacier Peak        
   52    43  Casey Jacobson, 10         20:00.29    Bellevue            
   53    44  Fran Querdasi, 12          20:00.63    Lakeside (Seattle)  
   54    45  Hallie Whitley, 12         20:01.93    North Thurston      
   55        Reanna Risinger, 9         20:02.61    North Central        
   56    46  Samantha Northrop, 12      20:03.75    Glacier Peak        
   57    47  Lauren Mahnke, 9           20:05.48    Mountain View       
   58    48  Laura Rodeheffer, 9        20:06.37    Oak Harbor          
   59    49  Emily Wood, 11             20:07.17    Lakeside (Seattle)  
   60    50  Ava Figon, 9               20:07.85    Mt Spokane          
   61    51  Charlie Sevenants, 10      20:08.51    Glacier Peak        
   62        Alexa Bauman, 10           20:11.51    Mercer Island       
   63        Allison Hammer, 12         20:12.51    Auburn Mountainview 
   64        Emily Ransom, 11           20:14.51    Shorewood           
   65    52  Lindsey Lowe, 10           20:14.59    Kamiakin            
   66        Elise Froebe, 11           20:17.94    Shorecrest          
   67    53  Grace Sheeran, 12          20:18.24    Bellevue            
   68        Brooke Hansen, 9           20:19.76    Southridge          
   69    54  Hailey Cleavenger, 9       20:19.93    Hanford             
   70    55  Sophie French, 10          20:21.70    Bellevue            
   71        Laura Marty, 10            20:22.25    Bishop Blanchet     
   72    56  Haley Porter, 12           20:23.24    Hanford             
   73    57  Amy Broska, 12             20:25.77    Liberty-Issaquah    
   74    58  Anna Malesis, 10           20:26.08    Liberty-Issaquah    
   75    59  Casey Clarke, 10           20:29.00    Lakeside (Seattle)  
   76    60  Kristen Sievert, 9         20:29.56    Mt Spokane          
   77    61  Alexis Ross, 11            20:30.68    North Thurston      
   78    62  Lindsey Nicolas, 12        20:31.30    Shelton             
   79        Gabi Gomez-Wint, 11        20:31.96    Shadle Park         
   80    63  Amelia Best, 11            20:33.63    Holy Names Academy  
   81    64  Abby Callison, 12          20:34.75    Enumclaw            
   82    65  Jori Perrins, 12           20:38.45    Kamiakin            
   83    66  Mary Eldridge, 12          20:39.79    Peninsula           
   84    67  Anna Chapel, 9             20:40.63    Mt Spokane          
   85    68  Katherine Penner, 10       20:41.40    Bellevue            
   86    69  Elizabeth Andrews, 10      20:41.50    Bellevue            
   87    70  Jordan Raymond, 11         20:44.24    Liberty-Issaquah    
   88    71  Ashley Wassom, 12          20:45.73    Prairie             
   89    72  Sarah Bliesner, 11         20:46.37    Liberty-Issaquah    
   90    73  Maria Mueller, 10          20:48.21    Holy Names Academy  
   91    74  Courtney Burke, 10         20:48.31    Shelton             
   92    75  Alexia Estrada, 11         20:49.80    Kamiakin            
   93        Emily Schauble, 11         20:50.33    Columbia River      
   94    76  Claire Wendle, 11          20:52.47    Bellevue            
   95    77  Sydney Meany, 11           20:55.29    Holy Names Academy  
   96    78  Marisa Sligh, 11           20:56.11    Oak Harbor          
   97    79  Anika Parker, 9            20:57.49    Shelton             
   98        LaRee Graham, 10           20:59.50    Bonney Lake         
   99        Melissa Starr, 11          20:59.79    Kelso               
  100        Emily Kump, 11             21:02.21    Southridge           
  101    80  Lindsey Call, 11           21:03.02    Lakeside (Seattle)  
  102    81  Shawnee Konrad, 9          21:06.04    Mt Spokane          
  103        Emma Dalin, 11             21:12.03    Decatur             
  104    82  Stephanie VanderBank, 9    21:13.02    Peninsula           
  105    83  Kara Krebs, 12             21:14.35    Mountain View       
  106    84  Erika Hettick, 10          21:15.81    Peninsula           
  107    85  Lindsey Goldsby, 10        21:27.89    Shelton              
  108    86  Danielle Flintoff, 12      21:31.45    Enumclaw            
  109    87  Laynie MacAlevy, 9         21:31.78    Shelton             
  110    88  Roxanne Hannam, 10         21:32.82    Mountain View       
  111    89  Katelyn Kern, 11           21:37.52    North Thurston      
  112    90  Bailey White, 9            21:38.20    Mountain View       
  113    91  Hanna Walton, 12           21:47.13    Mountain View       
  114    92  Amanda Stenslie, 11        21:47.84    Enumclaw            
  115    93  Suzanne Kaltenbach, 10     21:48.96    Oak Harbor          
  116    94  Jane Provost, 11           22:00.46    Mountain View       
  117        Lily Broughan, 9           22:05.74    Lakes               
  118    95  Kaitlyn Chelberg, 9        22:06.99    Oak Harbor          
  119    96  Emily Lane, 10             22:11.87    Prairie             
  120    97  Riley Desmul, 12           22:16.83    Enumclaw            
  121    98  Nicole Tompkins, 11        22:20.80    Prairie             
  122    99  Maddie Dellinger, 11       22:35.92    Mountlake Terrace   
  123   100  Abigail Kadrmas, 11        22:41.35    Mountain View       
  124   101  Liliana Rasmussen, 12      22:51.85    Hanford             
  125   102  Kristen Pedersen, 10       22:52.97    Enumclaw            
  126   103  Delaney Atkinson, 11       22:59.00    Shelton             
  127   104  Rachel Fry, 12             23:47.66    Shelton             
  128   105  Ainsley Winterrowd, 10     24:45.89    North Thurston      
  129   106  Carolynn Wicker, 9         24:49.79    Oak Harbor          
  130   107  Vesta Baumgartner, 9       24:50.89    Mountlake Terrace   
  131   108  Cheyenne Watler, 12        25:00.45    North Thurston      
  132        Maggie Taft, 11            25:25.36    Timberline          
  133   109  Brenna Gammell, 12         27:09.43    North Thurston