WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2013 1B/2B GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS

 

 

5k-November 9, 2013-Sun Willows, Pasco

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Nw Christian-Lacey       45    1    2   13   14   15   32   48 20:45.10 2:17.49
 2* Ocosta                   95   12   16   18   23   26   34   42 22:07.20 1:21.00
 3* St. John-Endicott        95    5    6    7   36   41   47      21:46.70 4:20.40
  4 Asotin                   96    4   20   21   22   29   37   39 22:01.63 3:10.70
  5 Reardan                 101    3   10   25   30   33   43   44 22:02.49 3:25.23
  6 Tri-Cities Prep         106    9   11   27   28   31   35   45 22:18.32 2:11.97
  7 Morton White Pass       114    8   17   19   24   46   52   53 22:34.86 4:24.77
  8 Bridgeport              228   38   40   49   50   51           25:57.65 5:13.19
 
    1        Sierra Speiker, 12         18:20.41    Oroville             
    2        Madison Ward, 9            19:01.42    St George's         
    3     1  Kiersten Kimminau, 9       19:23.35    Nw Christian-Lacey  
    4     2  Anna Brooks, 11            19:32.64    Nw Christian-Lacey  
    5     3  Harley Strope, 11          19:48.58    Reardan             
    6        Alicia Herrera, 10         19:51.22    Mossyrock           
    7     4  Lucy Eggleston, 11         19:56.33    Asotin              
    8        Shania Graham, 9           19:57.25    Republic            
    9     5  Jordan Porubek, 11         19:58.64    St. John-Endicott   
   10     6  Shania Bailey, 11          20:29.39    St. John-Endicott   
   11     7  Heather Siegel, 12         20:44.31    St. John-Endicott   
   12        Kristina Yzaguirre, 12     20:49.54    Mt Vernon Christian 
   13     8  Jesseeka Hughes, 11        20:57.80    Morton White Pass   
   14     9  Audrey Hermann, 11         20:57.85    Tri-Cities Prep     
   15    10  Sally Konev, 10            21:19.91    Reardan             
   16    11  Victoria Nunez, 12         21:22.84    Tri-Cities Prep     
   17    12  Sararose Gallo, 10         21:28.32    Ocosta              
   18    13  Lina Hoffman, 10           21:31.49    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   19        Annie Urann, 9             21:36.17    St Michael's Academy
   20    14  Abby McSheffrey, 11        21:37.19    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   21    15  Hannah Gabel, 12           21:40.84    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   22        Ashley Palmer, 8           21:42.97    Lake Roosevelt      
   23        Jessie VonBargen, 12       21:44.04    Adna                
   24    16  Kelsey Gundersen, 10       21:47.86    Ocosta              
   25    17  Kenzie Anderson, 10        21:50.29    Morton White Pass   
   26    18  Kathryn Anderson, 9        21:58.36    Ocosta              
   27        Claire McIntyre, 12        21:58.63    Republic            
   28    19  Katie Auman, 12            22:03.31    Morton White Pass   
   29        Heidi Hennings, 11         22:08.75    Lind-Ritzville      
   30    20  Madeline Eggleston, 12     22:09.92    Asotin              
   31        Kate Hamilton, 12          22:10.35    St George's         
   32        Emily Adams, 9             22:10.88    Waitsburg-Prescott  
   33        Traci Hoffman, 9           22:11.06    South Bend          
   34        Jessica Cook, 11           22:11.12    Willapa Valley      
   35        Dominique Kudasik, 11      22:19.99    Willapa Valley      
   36    21  Katerina Stephenson, 9     22:27.02    Asotin              
   37    22  Sarah Nicholas, 11         22:27.88    Asotin              
   38    23  Rebekah Saul, 12           22:32.16    Ocosta              
   39    24  Larkin Farrish, 9          22:40.36    Morton White Pass   
   40    25  Megan Wynecoop, 10         22:42.44    Reardan             
   41        Alexis Turner, 9           22:46.26    Liberty Christian   
   42        Alexis Walker, 10          22:48.38    Republic            
   43        Rhiannon Easter, 12        22:49.18    Pateros             
   44    26  McKenzie Ballo, 9          22:49.32    Ocosta              
   45        Alexia Hanway, 12          22:55.62    Lake Roosevelt      
   46    27  Emma Slahtasky, 9          22:56.23    Tri-Cities Prep     
   47    28  Allison Jacobs, 10         23:04.86    Tri-Cities Prep     
   48    29  Samantha Nicholas, 9       23:07.03    Asotin              
   49    30  Deviney Wynecoop, 10       23:07.72    Reardan             
   50    31  Ania McGrath, 9            23:09.82    Tri-Cities Prep     
   51    32  Katy Treinen, 9            23:10.56    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   52    33  Kira Frolov, 11            23:13.81    Reardan             
   53    34  Kiana Ballo, 12            23:19.53    Ocosta              
   54    35  Yvonne Lumetta, 12         23:20.90    Tri-Cities Prep     
   55    36  Jade Porubek, 12           23:22.16    St. John-Endicott   
   56    37  Brielle Whittaker, 12      23:35.06    Asotin              
   57    38  Letty Trejo, 11            23:46.34    Bridgeport           
   58    39  Jessica McCain, 11         24:09.80    Asotin              
   59    40  Anabel Valdovinos, 11      24:12.18    Bridgeport          
   60    41  Sami Bailey, 12            24:19.04    St. John-Endicott   
   61    42  Chelsea Griffin, 10        24:21.16    Ocosta              
   62    43  Sha'lea Leonard, 11        24:26.02    Reardan             
   63    44  Vassa Konev, 11            24:37.96    Reardan             
   64    45  Adriana Bernal, 10         25:10.30    Tri-Cities Prep     
   65    46  Angel Black, 10            25:22.57    Morton White Pass   
   66    47  Annie Bailey, 12           26:06.03    St. John-Endicott   
   67    48  Heidi Sowers, 9            26:11.72    Nw Christian-Lacey  
   68    49  Anai Palacios, 11          26:24.76    Bridgeport          
   69    50  Elsie Valdovinos, 11       26:25.47    Bridgeport          
   70    51  Maddy Varrelman, 10        28:59.53    Bridgeport          
   71    52  Brenda Draper, 12          29:23.01    Morton White Pass   
   72    53  Avy Creighton, 10          34:41.92    Morton White Pass