WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
1992 AA GIRLS RESULTS

 
PLACE   T.PL    TIME    RUNNER-YR-SCHOOL
1       1       17:42.6 Suzanna Matsen-12-Lakeside
2       2       18:33   Jennifer Connell-11-West Valley(Yakima)
3       3       18:35   Jodi Imhoff-10-Washington
4       IND     18:49   Samantha Burns-12-Hudson's Bay*
5       4       18:52   Sheri Goodwin-11-Shorecrest
6       5       18:57   Heather Wilson-10-Lynnwood
7       6       18:57   Angie Fortner-11-Mount Rainier
8       7       18:59   Katie O'Harran-9-Lynnwood
9       8       18:59   Corrie Streich-11-Gig Harbor
10      IND     19:00   Brenda Wyman-10-Burlington-Edison*
11      9       19:03   Chris Determan-12-Tumwater
12      10      19:05   Darcie Renn-10-Shorecrest
13      IND     19:16   Jennie Boyd-12-Battle Ground*
14      11      19:17   Maria Arena-12-Blanchet
15      IND     19:18   Anna Strodtman-12-Peninsula*
16      12      19:21   Anny Hobbs-12-Garfield
17      13      19:22   Jenni Gordon-9-Gig Harbor
18      14      19:23   Annika Fain-12-Garfield
19      15      19:25   Andrea Lozano-9-Blanchet
20      IND     19:28   Angie Pothier-9-Hudson's Bay*
21      IND     19:34   Stephanie Davidson-10-Hazen*
22      IND     19:36   Trisha Nelson-12-Hoquiam*
23      IND     19:37   Kellie German-11-White River*
24      IND     19:40   My Nguyen-11-Franklin*
25      IND     19:43   Jill Vollmer-12-West Valley(Spokane)*
26      IND     19:44   Stacy Nims-11-Sequim*
27      16      19:44   Zakiya Pressley-11-Lakeside
28      17      19:45   Ella McRae-12-Garfield
29      IND     19:51   Cami Matson-9-Tahoma*
30      IND     19:55   Emily Ash-11-Mount Vernon*
31      IND     19:59   Jessica Stahl-10-Bellingham*
32      IND     20:00   Kym Walker-11-Monroe*
33      18      20:01   Laura Jones-10-Tumwater
34      IND     20:02   Rima Butler-11-Shelton*
35      19      20:02   Cathy Kim-10-Capital
36      IND     20:05   Kim Johnson-9-Monroe*
37      20      20:06   Heather Knoll-12-Washington
38      IND     20:07   Brandee Shoemaker-12-Arlington*
39      21      20:07   Sarah Redecker-10-Tumwater
40      IND     20:10   Jennifer Rea-9-Clarkston*
41      22      20:10   Michelle Teodoro-11-Gig Harbor
42      IND     20:11   Sheila Larkin-10-Hanford*
43      23      20:11   Stacey Johnson-12-Gig Harbor
44      IND     20:12   Dana Morse-11-Ingraham*
45      24      20:12   Kate Wearn-11-Lakeside
46      IND     20:12   Laurel Kunkler-9-Seattle Prep*
47      25      20:13   Kate Wilson-10-Lakeside
48      26      20:13   Katie Busch-12-Pullman
49      27      20:14   Joy Rickey-11-West Valley(Yakima)
50      IND     20:17   Danni Vargas-11-Liberty*
51      28      20:18   Michele Barnes-9-West Valley(Yakima)
52      29      20:19   Angie Camp-11-Blanchet
53      30      20:21   Kristen Paul-12-Gig Harbor
54      31      20:21   Liala Elias-11-Blanchet
55      IND     20:22   Kristin Sims-11-Shelton*
56      32      20:22   Liz O'Malley-10-Shorecrest
57      IND     20:24   Lisa Flint-12-Hanford*
58      33      20:24   Jennifer Burnett-12-Mt.Lake Terrace
59      34      20:25   Meg Cary-10-Lakeside
60      35      20:25   Daisy Ward-11-Olympia
61      36      20:25   Jayme Gordon-12-Gig Harbor
62      37      20:26   Ellen Fairleigh-10-Capital
63      38      20:27   Nicole Scheunemann-10-Olympia
64      39      20:29   Holly Walker-11-Othello
65      IND     20:30   Jenna McAfee-12-Franklin*
66      IND     20:30   Megan Kroon-12-Battle Ground*
67      40      20:31   Natasha Johnson-11-Blanchet
68      41      20:32   Marlene Sheehan-11-Lakeside
69      42      20:33   Trisha Peterson-12-Lindbergh
70      43      20:35   Kristi Pirnique-11-Pullman
71      IND     20:36   Tracy Noga-12-Hoquiam*
72      44      20:36   Amy Shear-10-Garfield
73      45      20:38   Becky Sherratt-11-Mt.Lake Terrace
74      IND     20:39   Susie Challancin-11-Monroe*
75      46      20:39   Hsien Hayward-10-Anacortes
76      IND     20:39   Kara Lahman-12-Burlington-Edison*
77      IND     20:40   Betty Metreveli-12-West Valley(Spokane)*
78      IND     20:41   Kayci Carver-9-East Valley(Spokane)*
79      47      20:41   Molly Dahmen-12-Pullman
80      48      20:41   Autumn Stevick-10-Olympia
81      49      20:42   Courtney Putnam-11-Shorecrest
82      50      20:46   Krista Kenny-12-Pullman
83      51      20:46   Kelly Goodwin-11-Pullman
84      52      20:47   Vivian Ruby-12-Mount Rainier
85      53      20:48   Heather Walker-10-Capital
86      54      20:49   Kerri Fife-12-West Valley(Yakima)
87      55      20:50   Vivian Keeney-10-Lindbergh
88      56      20:51   Abby Beller-11-Lakeside
89      57      20:52   Carrie Gagnier-12-Lindbergh
90      58      20:52   Sarah Gagnier-10-Lindbergh
91      IND     20:52   Breita Johnson-9-Arlington*
92      IND     20:54   Catherine Roller-11-Roosevelt*
93      59      20:57   Kristie Patterson-12-Lindbergh
94      60      21:00   Brienne Boesiger-10-Tumwater
95      61      21:01   Sarah Ullrich-12-Pullman
96      62      21:04   Kirsten Olson-10-Olympia
97      63      21:05   Meagan Steppich-12-Olympia
98      64      21:07   Jenny Martin-10-Mt.Lake Terrace
99      65      21:08   Erica Grove-11-Mount Rainier
100     66      21:11   Maria Elias-12-Blanchet
101     67      21:11   Shannon Dolstad-12-Blanchet
102     68      21:12   Megan Haffey-11-Anacortes
103     69      21:12   Diana Ellsworth-12-Gig Harbor
104     70      21:13   Samantha Braun-9-Mount Rainier
105     IND     21:13   Yarrow Moench-9-Sehome*
106     71      21:13   Aspen Branch-Moore-10-Shorecrest
107     IND     21:14   Audrey Muscarnera-12-Kennedy*
108     72      21:18   Julie Bonham-12-West Valley(Yakima)
109     73      21:19   Kristen Hawley-9-Capital
110     74      21:20   Laura Glatz-9-Tumwater
 
111     75      21:21   Leah Thorne-9-Lynnwood 
112     IND     21:21   Erin Hallock-10-Bainbridge*    
113     76      21:22   Alison Hellberg-10-Olympia     
114     77      21:25   Eliza Hollingshead-10-Garfield 
115     78      21:26   Katherine Barlow-10-Capital    
116     79      21:30   Michele Braun-10-Mount Rainier 
117     80      21:38   Lori Hopkins-11-Olympia        
118     81      21:42   Aimee Verall-10-Lynnwood       
119     82      21:43   Gini Brown-10-Mt.Lake Terrace  
120     83      21:45   Katie Klahn-12-Shorecrest      
121     84      21:48   Jill Testerman-9-Anacortes     
122     85      21:49   Nell Crawford-11-Garfield      
123     86      21:50   Lori Dick-12-Mt.Lake Terrace   
124     87      21:52   Francine Richardson-9-Mt.Lake Terrace 
125     88      21:52   Christine Heuken-12-Washington
126     89      21:55   Quyen Nguyen-12-Lindbergh
127     90      21:57   Sarah Saxton-12-Washington
128     91      21:59   Gretchen Walker-10-Capital
129     92      22:00   Cynthia Kinneen-10-Tumwater
130     93      22:01   Jenni Zuidema-12-Washington
131     94      22:04   Megan Isbell-12-Mount Rainier
132     95      22:05   Kerri Brannock-11-Tumwater
133     96      22:11   Kyna Clevenger-9-Anacortes
134     97      22:16   Shannah Olson-11-Anacortes
135     98      22:26   Kristina Bradshaw-12-Mt.Lake Terrace
136     99      22:27   Jamie Atkins-9-Mount Rainier
137     100     22:36   Anna Axel-9-Shorecrest
138     101     22:37   Malene Johnson-11-Anacortes
139     102     22:40   Robbie Johnson-12-Lynnwood
140     103     22:47   Amy Barrett-11-West Valley(Yakima)
141     104     22:54   Regan Plumb-11-Pullman
142     105     22:56   Aimee Bonham-11-West Valley(Yakima)
143     106     22:59   Allison Hartman-10-Lynnwood
144     107     23:02   Audrey Leishman-12-Lynnwood
145     108     23:30   Theresa Miller-12-Washington
146     109     23:41   Karin Holmberg-10-Capital
147     110     23:52   Shannon Eddy-12-Washington
 
 
                       TEAM SCORES            
96      GIG HARBOR                     246     OLYMPIA
100     LAKESIDE                       260     CAPITAL
126     BLANCHET                       270     LYNNWOOD
164     GARFIELD                       271     LINDBERGH
166     SHORECREST                     272     MOUNT RAINIER
182     TUMWATER                       294     WASHINGTON
183     WEST VALLEY(YAKIMA)            310     MT.LAKE TERRACE
217     PULLMAN                        391     ANACORTES