REGIONALS FINAL

106


09-RANDY DIXON (MARY WALKER)─────────┐                                                                                   1. 12-JOSE PACO MARIN (KITT)
                            Mat #1 1 ├─R. DIXON (MWAL)────────────┐                                                      2. 12-ANTHONY PAYTON (OKAN)
09-BRYCE MARTINEZ (WARDEN)───────────┘ 8-4                        │                                                      3. 09-RANDY DIXON (MWAL)
                                                         Mat 1 57 ├─J. MARIN (KITT)────────────┐                         4. 09-RYAN ISSAKIDES (SELK)
08-TYLER HADDDENHAM (REPUBLIC)───────┐                            │ Major Dec. 21-10           │                         5. 10-GILBERT MARTINEZ (MABT)
                            Mat #2 2 ├─J. MARIN (KITT)────────────┘                            │                         6. 09-BRYCE MARTINEZ (WARD)
12-JOSE PACO MARIN (KITTITAS)────────┘ Pin :11                                                 │ Champion
                                                                                     Mat 1 169 ├─J. MARIN (KITT)
09-RYAN ISSAKIDES (SELKIRK)──────────┐                                                         │ 5-3
                            Mat #1 3 ├─R. ISSAKIDES (SELK)────────┐                            │
10-GILBERT MARTINEZ (MABTON)─────────┘ 11-7                       │                            │
                                                         Mat 2 58 ├─A. PAYTON (OKAN)───────────┘
10-KARSON KROUSE (POMEROY)───────────┐                            │ 13-7
                            Mat #2 4 ├─A. PAYTON (OKAN)───────────┘
12-ANTHONY PAYTON (OKANOGAN)─────────┘ Pin :07

                                       R. ISSAKIDES (SELK)────────┐
09-BRYCE MARTINEZ (WARDEN)───────────┐  L-58            Mat 2 113 ├─R. ISSAKIDES (SELK)────────┐
 L-1                        Mat 1 59 ├─B. MARTINEZ (WARD)─────────┘ 9-3                        │ Third
08-TYLER HADDDENHAM (REPUBLIC)───────┘ Pin 2:11                                      Mat 1 142 ├─R. DIXON (MWAL)
 L-2                                   R. DIXON (MWAL)────────────┐                            │ 8-3
10-GILBERT MARTINEZ (MABTON)─────────┐  L-57            Mat 2 114 ├─R. DIXON (MWAL)────────────┘
 L-3                        Mat 2 60 ├─G. MARTINEZ (MABT)─────────┘ DQ
10-KARSON KROUSE (POMEROY)───────────┘ Pin :12
 L-4
                                                        B. MARTINEZ (WARD)─────────┐ Fifth
                                                         L-113           Mat 2 141 ├─G. MARTINEZ (MABT)
                                                        G. MARTINEZ (MABT)─────────┘ Major Dec. 8-0
                                                         L-114
      

113


11-JUSTIN CHANTRY (SELKIRK)────────────┐                                                                          1. 11-JUSTIN CHANTRY (SELK)
                              Mat #1 5 ├─J. CHANTRY (SELK)───────┐                                                2. 12-MIKEY CANALES (WARD)
10-TIM FREESE (TONASKET)───────────────┘ Pin 2:58                │                                                3. 11-JACOB SMITH (LROS)
                                                        Mat 2 61 ├─J. CHANTRY (SELK)───────┐                      4. 11-JUSTIN VOLKING (KETT)
10-MATT DEGON (LIBERTY)────────────────┐                         │ Major Dec. 9-1          │                      5. 09-ADRIAN TAPIA (WARD)
                              Mat #2 6 ├─A. TAPIA (WARD)─────────┘                         │                      6. 10-TIM FREESE (TONA)
09-ADRIAN TAPIA (WARDEN)───────────────┘ 6-5                                               │ Champion
                                                                                 Mat 2 170 ├─J. CHANTRY (SELK)
11-JUSTIN VOLKING (KETTLE FALLS)───────┐                                                   │ 4-2
                              Mat #1 7 ├─J. VOLKING (KETT)───────┐                         │
11-JACOB SMITH (LAKE ROOSEVELT)────────┘ Pin 2:26                │                         │
                                                        Mat 1 62 ├─M. CANALES (WARD)───────┘
08-RANDY ORDWAY (REPUBLIC)─────────────┐                         │ Pin 2:29
                              Mat #2 8 ├─M. CANALES (WARD)───────┘
12-MIKEY CANALES (WARDEN)──────────────┘ Pin :23

                                         J. VOLKING (KETT)───────┐
10-TIM FREESE (TONASKET)───────────────┐  L-62         Mat 1 115 ├─J. VOLKING (KETT)───────┐
 L-5                          Mat 2 63 ├─T. FREESE (TONA)────────┘ Major Dec. 14-0         │ Third
10-MATT DEGON (LIBERTY)────────────────┘ 7-3                                     Mat 1 144 ├─J. SMITH (LROS)
 L-6                                     A. TAPIA (WARD)─────────┐                         │ Pin 2:45
11-JACOB SMITH (LAKE ROOSEVELT)────────┐  L-61         Mat 2 116 ├─J. SMITH (LROS)─────────┘
 L-7                          Mat 2 64 ├─J. SMITH (LROS)─────────┘ Pin 4:08
08-RANDY ORDWAY (REPUBLIC)─────────────┘ Pin :30
 L-8
                                                  T. FREESE (TONA)────────┐ Fifth
                                                   L-115        Mat 2 143 ├─A. TAPIA (WARD)
                                                  A. TAPIA (WARD)─────────┘ 7-2
                                                   L-116
      

120


12-JOE PETERSON (WILBUR-CRESTON-KELLER)───────┐                                                                                         1. 12-TRENT SKELTON (LBEL)
                                     Mat #1 9 ├─J. PETERSON (WILB)───────────┐                                                          2. 11-JOSIAH GUERRA (WARD)
10-JULIO ESPINO (PATEROS)─────────────────────┘ 11-6                         │                                                          3. 09-CALEB COLE (REAR)
                                                                    Mat 1 65 ├─J. GUERRA (WARD)─────────────┐                           4. 10-GABRIEL MIRELES (MABT)
10-TRISTAN CHANTRY (SELKIRK)──────────────────┐                              │ 2-0                          │                           5. 10-JULIO ESPINO (PATE)
                                    Mat #2 10 ├─J. GUERRA (WARD)─────────────┘                              │                           6. 12-JOE PETERSON (WILB)
11-JOSIAH GUERRA (WARDEN)─────────────────────┘ 7-0                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                                  Mat 1 171 ├─T. SKELTON (LBEL)
09-CALEB COLE (REARDAN)───────────────────────┐                                                             │ 10-4 SV
                                    Mat #1 11 ├─C. COLE (REAR)───────────────┐                              │
10-GABRIEL MIRELES (MABTON)───────────────────┘ Pin 5:19                     │                              │
                                                                    Mat 1 66 ├─T. SKELTON (LBEL)────────────┘
08-GUNNAR HILDERBRANDT (REPUBLIC)─────────────┐                              │ Pin 3:08
                                    Mat #2 12 ├─T. SKELTON (LBEL)────────────┘
12-TRENT SKELTON (LIBERTY BELL)───────────────┘ Pin 4:28

                                                C. COLE (REAR)───────────────┐
10-JULIO ESPINO (PATEROS)─────────────────────┐  L-66              Mat 1 117 ├─C. COLE (REAR)───────────────┐
 L-9                                 Mat 2 67 ├─J. ESPINO (PATE)─────────────┘ 9-6                          │ Third
10-TRISTAN CHANTRY (SELKIRK)──────────────────┘ 4-0                                               Mat 1 146 ├─C. COLE (REAR)
 L-10                                           J. PETERSON (WILB)───────────┐                              │ Major Dec. 11-1
10-GABRIEL MIRELES (MABTON)───────────────────┐  L-65              Mat 2 118 ├─G. MIRELES (MABT)────────────┘
 L-11                                Mat 1 68 ├─G. MIRELES (MABT)────────────┘ 12-9
08-GUNNAR HILDERBRANDT (REPUBLIC)─────────────┘ Pin :19
 L-12
                                                            J. ESPINO (PATE)─────────────┐ Fifth
                                                             L-117             Mat 2 145 ├─J. ESPINO (PATE)
                                                            J. PETERSON (WILB)───────────┘ 7-4
                                                             L-118
      

126


12-TRAPPER ASKINS (GARFIELD-PALOUSE)───────┐                                                                                1. 12-TRAPPER ASKINS (GPAL)
                                 Mat #1 13 ├─T. ASKINS (GPAL)──────────┐                                                    2. 11-TYSON YAMANE (WARD)
12-DANNY HUMISTON (LIBERTY BELL)───────────┘ Pin 3:55                  │                                                    3. 08-DANNY PHILLIPS (REPU)
                                                              Mat 2 69 ├─T. ASKINS (GPAL)──────────┐                        4. 12-GARRETT ANDERSON (KETT)
08-DANNY PHILLIPS (REPUBLIC)───────────────┐                           │ 9-8                       │                        5. 12-DANNY HUMISTON (LBEL)
                                 Mat #2 14 ├─D. PHILLIPS (REPU)────────┘                           │                        6. 11-RADE PILKINTON (TONA)
12-JOSEPH PRUNEDA (WARDEN)─────────────────┘ Pin 3:13                                              │ Champion
                                                                                         Mat 2 172 ├─T. ASKINS (GPAL)
12-GARRETT ANDERSON (KETTLE FALLS)─────────┐                                                       │ 7-6
                                 Mat #1 15 ├─G. ANDERSON (KETT)────────┐                           │
11-RADE PILKINTON (TONASKET)───────────────┘ 8-1                       │                           │
                                                              Mat 2 70 ├─T. YAMANE (WARD)──────────┘
12-VINCE FOWLER (LIBERTY)──────────────────┐                           │ 7-3
                                 Mat #2 16 ├─T. YAMANE (WARD)──────────┘
11-TYSON YAMANE (WARDEN)───────────────────┘ 4-3

                                             G. ANDERSON (KETT)────────┐
12-DANNY HUMISTON (LIBERTY BELL)───────────┐  L-70           Mat 1 119 ├─G. ANDERSON (KETT)────────┐
 L-13                             Mat 2 71 ├─D. HUMISTON (LBEL)────────┘ 5-4                       │ Third
12-JOSEPH PRUNEDA (WARDEN)─────────────────┘ 7-4                                         Mat 1 148 ├─D. PHILLIPS (REPU)
 L-14                                        D. PHILLIPS (REPU)────────┐                           │ Injury Def.
11-RADE PILKINTON (TONASKET)───────────────┐  L-69           Mat 1 120 ├─D. PHILLIPS (REPU)────────┘
 L-15                             Mat 1 72 ├─R. PILKINTON (TONA)───────┘ Pin 4:57
12-VINCE FOWLER (LIBERTY)──────────────────┘ Pin 4:10
 L-16
                                                      D. HUMISTON (LBEL)────────┐ Fifth
                                                       L-119          Mat 2 147 ├─D. HUMISTON (LBEL)
                                                      R. PILKINTON (TONA)───────┘ 4-0
                                                       L-120
      

132


12-KAIN FELTWELL (LIBERTY)────────────────┐                                                                                1. 12-KAIN FELTWELL (LBSG)
                                Mat #1 17 ├─K. FELTWELL (LBSG)────────┐                                                    2. 11-TREVOR PETERSON (TONA)
10-TOMMY OTT (KITTITAS)───────────────────┘ Pin 1:41                  │                                                    3. 12-OSCAR PAKOOTAS (LROS)
                                                             Mat 1 73 ├─K. FELTWELL (LBSG)────────┐                        4. 09-TRAVIS KNAUFF (GPAL)
09-TRAVIS KNAUFF (GARFIELD-PALOUSE)───────┐                           │ 2-0                       │                        5. 12-EMILIANO RODRIGUEZ (MABT)
                                Mat #2 18 ├─O. PAKOOTAS (LROS)────────┘                           │                        6. 12-CLARK RABE (NWCH)
12-OSCAR PAKOOTAS (LAKE ROOSEVELT)────────┘ Tech Fall 15-0                                        │ Champion
                                                                                        Mat 1 173 ├─K. FELTWELL (LBSG)
12-CLARK RABE (NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN)───────┐                                                       │ 9-7
                                Mat #1 19 ├─E. RODRIGUEZ (MABT)───────┐                           │
12-EMILIANO RODRIGUEZ (MABTON)────────────┘ 6-4 SV                    │                           │
                                                             Mat 2 74 ├─T. PETERSON (TONA)────────┘
10-TATE MALEK (REARDAN)───────────────────┐                           │ Pin 5:17
                                Mat #2 20 ├─T. PETERSON (TONA)────────┘
11-TREVOR PETERSON (TONASKET)─────────────┘ 10-5

                                            E. RODRIGUEZ (MABT)───────┐
10-TOMMY OTT (KITTITAS)───────────────────┐  L-74           Mat 2 121 ├─T. KNAUFF (GPAL)──────────┐
 L-17                            Mat 1 75 ├─T. KNAUFF (GPAL)──────────┘ 7-3                       │ Third
09-TRAVIS KNAUFF (GARFIELD-PALOUSE)───────┘ Major Dec. 9-0                              Mat 1 150 ├─O. PAKOOTAS (LROS)
 L-18                                       O. PAKOOTAS (LROS)────────┐                           │ Major Dec. 8-0
12-CLARK RABE (NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN)───────┐  L-73           Mat 2 122 ├─O. PAKOOTAS (LROS)────────┘
 L-19                            Mat 1 76 ├─C. RABE (NWCH)────────────┘ 6-2
10-TATE MALEK (REARDAN)───────────────────┘ 12-5
 L-20
                                                      E. RODRIGUEZ (MABT)───────┐ Fifth
                                                       L-121          Mat 2 149 ├─E. RODRIGUEZ (MABT)
                                                      C. RABE (NWCH)────────────┘ 6-5
                                                       L-122
      

138


10-JUSTIS ANDERSON (REARDAN)────────────┐                                                                                   1. 12-RAF VARELAS (BREW)
                              Mat #1 21 ├─J. ANDERSON (REAR)─────────┐                                                      2. 11-MERRITT FINK (LBEL)
10-ZION BUTLER (TONASKET)───────────────┘ Pin 1:13                   │                                                      3. 11-COLTON KUYKENDALL (REAR)
                                                            Mat 2 77 ├─M. FINK (LBEL)─────────────┐                         4. 10-JUSTIS ANDERSON (REAR)
11-COLTON KUYKENDALL (REARDAN)──────────┐                            │ 3-1 SV                     │                         5. 11-CARLOS CRUZ (PATE)
                              Mat #2 22 ├─M. FINK (LBEL)─────────────┘                            │                         6. 11-MITCH BARNEY (COLF)
11-MERRITT FINK (LIBERTY BELL)──────────┘ 4-0                                                     │ Champion
                                                                                        Mat 2 174 ├─B. VARELAS (BREW)
11-MITCH BARNEY (COLFAX)────────────────┐                                                         │ Injury Def.
                              Mat #1 23 ├─C. CRUZ (PATE)─────────────┐                            │
11-CARLOS CRUZ (PATEROS)────────────────┘ 4-2                        │                            │
                                                            Mat 1 78 ├─B. VARELAS (BREW)──────────┘
12-COLTIN WILLIAMS (KETTLE FALLS)───────┐                            │ Pin 1:16
                              Mat #2 24 ├─B. VARELAS (BREW)──────────┘
12-RAF VARELAS (BREWSTER)───────────────┘ Pin 5:01

                                          C. CRUZ (PATE)─────────────┐
10-ZION BUTLER (TONASKET)───────────────┐  L-78            Mat 1 123 ├─C. KUYKENDALL (REAR)───────┐
 L-21                          Mat 2 79 ├─C. KUYKENDALL (REAR)───────┘ 4-2 SV                     │ Third
11-COLTON KUYKENDALL (REARDAN)──────────┘ Pin 2:00                                      Mat 1 152 ├─C. KUYKENDALL (REAR)
 L-22                                     J. ANDERSON (REAR)─────────┐                            │ Injury Def.
11-MITCH BARNEY (COLFAX)────────────────┐  L-77            Mat 2 124 ├─J. ANDERSON (REAR)─────────┘
 L-23                          Mat 1 80 ├─M. BARNEY (COLF)───────────┘ 10-6 SV
12-COLTIN WILLIAMS (KETTLE FALLS)───────┘ Major Dec. 14-0
 L-24
                                                        C. CRUZ (PATE)─────────────┐ Fifth
                                                         L-123           Mat 2 151 ├─C. CRUZ (PATE)
                                                        M. BARNEY (COLF)───────────┘ 6-2
                                                         L-124
      

145


11-RUGER LILLENGREEN (REARDAN)──────────────┐                                                                                    1. 12-EMMETT FINK (LBEL)
                                   Mat 2 25 ├─R. LILLENGREEN (REAR)──────┐                                                       2. 11-RUGER LILLENGREEN (REAR)
12-RODOLFO GONZALES (WARDEN)────────────────┘ 12-5                       │                                                       3. 12-RANDY HAMILTON (OKAN)
                                                                Mat 2 81 ├─R. LILLENGREEN (REAR)──────┐                          4. 11-REGGIE JONES (COLF)
10-ETHAN KOPPLIN (NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN)──────┐                            │ 3-2                        │                          5. 11-RAUL MARTINEZ (WARD)
                                   Mat 1 26 ├─R. MARTINEZ (WARD)─────────┘                            │                          6. 10-ETHAN KOPPLIN (NWCH)
11-RAUL MARTINEZ (WARDEN)───────────────────┘ 13-12                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                            Mat 2 175 ├─E. FINK (LBEL)
11-REGGIE JONES (COLFAX)────────────────────┐                                                         │ Pin 2:34
                                   Mat 1 27 ├─R. JONES (COLF)────────────┐                            │
12-RANDY HAMILTON (OKANOGAN)────────────────┘ 3-2                        │                            │
                                                                Mat 1 82 ├─E. FINK (LBEL)─────────────┘
10-TREVOR JAMES (KETTLE FALLS)──────────────┐                            │ Pin 1:20
                                   Mat 2 28 ├─E. FINK (LBEL)─────────────┘
12-EMMETT FINK (LIBERTY BELL)───────────────┘ Pin :40

                                              R. JONES (COLF)────────────┐
12-RODOLFO GONZALES (WARDEN)────────────────┐  L-82            Mat 2 125 ├─R. JONES (COLF)────────────┐
 L-25                              Mat 1 83 ├─E. KOPPLIN (NWCH)──────────┘ Pin 2:47                   │ Third
10-ETHAN KOPPLIN (NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN)──────┘ 4-2 SV                                        Mat 1 154 ├─R. HAMILTON (OKAN)
 L-26                                         R. MARTINEZ (WARD)─────────┐                            │ 6-0
12-RANDY HAMILTON (OKANOGAN)────────────────┐  L-81            Mat 1 126 ├─R. HAMILTON (OKAN)─────────┘
 L-27                              Mat 2 84 ├─R. HAMILTON (OKAN)─────────┘ Major Dec. 9-0
10-TREVOR JAMES (KETTLE FALLS)──────────────┘ Tech Fall 16-0
 L-28
                                                        E. KOPPLIN (NWCH)──────────┐ Fifth
                                                         L-125           Mat 2 153 ├─R. MARTINEZ (WARD)
                                                        R. MARTINEZ (WARD)─────────┘ Tech Fall 15-0
                                                         L-126
      

152


11-KALEB HAFNER (LIBERTY)──────────────────────┐                                                                              1. 11-JORGE JUAREZ (TONA)
                                      Mat 1 29 ├─K. HAFNER (LBSG)─────────┐                                                   2. 11-JACOB MCMILLAN (LBEL)
11-AUSTIN EASTRIDGE (OKANOGAN)─────────────────┘ Pin 3:05                 │                                                   3. 11-KALEB HAFNER (LBSG)
                                                                 Mat 2 85 ├─J. MCMILLAN (LBEL)───────┐                        4. 09-ETHAN LANDT (REAR)
09-ETHAN LANDT (REARDAN)───────────────────────┐                          │ 6-2                      │                        5. 11-CRUZ PLASENCIA (DVPT)
                                      Mat 2 30 ├─J. MCMILLAN (LBEL)───────┘                          │                        6. 11-RYAN RYLIE (TONA)
11-JACOB MCMILLAN (LIBERTY BELL)───────────────┘ Pin 3:51                                            │ Champion
                                                                                           Mat 2 176 ├─J. JUAREZ (TONA)
11-CRUZ PLASENCIA (DAVENPORT)──────────────────┐                                                     │ Major Dec. 9-0
                                      Mat 1 31 ├─R. RYLIE (TONA)──────────┐                          │
11-RYAN RYLIE (TONASKET)───────────────────────┘ Major Dec. 12-2          │                          │
                                                                 Mat 1 86 ├─J. JUAREZ (TONA)─────────┘
10-MASON ANDERSON (WILBUR-CRESTON-KELLER)──────┐                          │ Tech Fall 17-1
                                      Mat 2 32 ├─J. JUAREZ (TONA)─────────┘
11-JORGE JUAREZ (TONASKET)─────────────────────┘ Pin 1:05

                                                 R. RYLIE (TONA)──────────┐
11-AUSTIN EASTRIDGE (OKANOGAN)─────────────────┐  L-86          Mat 2 127 ├─E. LANDT (REAR)──────────┐
 L-29                                 Mat 1 87 ├─E. LANDT (REAR)──────────┘ Pin 4:13                 │ Third
09-ETHAN LANDT (REARDAN)───────────────────────┘ 6-4                                       Mat 1 156 ├─K. HAFNER (LBSG)
 L-30                                            K. HAFNER (LBSG)─────────┐                          │ Pin 1:47
11-CRUZ PLASENCIA (DAVENPORT)──────────────────┐  L-85          Mat 1 128 ├─K. HAFNER (LBSG)─────────┘
 L-31                                 Mat 2 88 ├─C. PLASENCIA (DVPT)──────┘ 7-0
10-MASON ANDERSON (WILBUR-CRESTON-KELLER)──────┘ Pin 2:25
 L-32
                                                    R. RYLIE (TONA)──────────┐ Fifth
                                                     L-127         Mat 2 155 ├─C. PLASENCIA (DVPT)
                                                    C. PLASENCIA (DVPT)──────┘ Major Dec. 13-3
                                                     L-128
      

160


12-BEN ALFORD (NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN)──────────┐                                                                              1. 12-BEN ALFORD (NWCH)
                                    Mat 2 33 ├─B. ALFORD (NWCH)─────────┐                                                   2. 11-MICHAEL SIMS (REAR)
12-DALLAS TYUS (TONASKET)────────────────────┘ Pin 1:05                 │                                                   3. 10-ROBERT ARREDONDO (WARD)
                                                               Mat 1 89 ├─B. ALFORD (NWCH)─────────┐                        4. 11-HAVIN HEYTVELT (POMY)
11-HAVIN HEYTVELT (POMEROY)──────────────────┐                          │ Pin 2:26                 │                        5. 11-ZACH LOFTHUS (TONA)
                                    Mat 2 34 ├─H. HEYTVELT (POMY)───────┘                          │                        6. 11-IVAN JOHNSON (LBEL)
11-ZACH LOFTHUS (TONASKET)───────────────────┘ 8-1                                                 │ Champion
                                                                                         Mat 1 177 ├─B. ALFORD (NWCH)
11-MICHAEL SIMS (REARDAN)────────────────────┐                                                     │ Pin 2:54
                                    Mat 1 35 ├─M. SIMS (REAR)───────────┐                          │
11-IVAN JOHNSON (LIBERTY BELL)───────────────┘ Pin 3:18                 │                          │
                                                               Mat 2 90 ├─M. SIMS (REAR)───────────┘
11-AUSTIN OLSEN (WILBUR-CRESTON-KELLER)──────┐                          │ Pin 3:56
                                    Mat 2 36 ├─R. ARREDONDO (WARD)──────┘
10-ROBERT ARREDONDO (WARDEN)─────────────────┘ Pin 1:53

                                               R. ARREDONDO (WARD)──────┐
12-DALLAS TYUS (TONASKET)────────────────────┐  L-90          Mat 2 129 ├─R. ARREDONDO (WARD)──────┐
 L-33                               Mat 1 91 ├─Z. LOFTHUS (TONA)────────┘ 3-2                      │ Third
11-ZACH LOFTHUS (TONASKET)───────────────────┘ Tech Fall 17-2                            Mat 1 158 ├─R. ARREDONDO (WARD)
 L-34                                          H. HEYTVELT (POMY)───────┐                          │ Pin 3:19
11-IVAN JOHNSON (LIBERTY BELL)───────────────┐  L-89          Mat 1 130 ├─H. HEYTVELT (POMY)───────┘
 L-35                               Mat 2 92 ├─I. JOHNSON (LBEL)────────┘ Pin 1:20
11-AUSTIN OLSEN (WILBUR-CRESTON-KELLER)──────┘ Pin 2:24
 L-36
                                                    Z. LOFTHUS (TONA)────────┐ Fifth
                                                     L-129         Mat 2 157 ├─Z. LOFTHUS (TONA)
                                                    I. JOHNSON (LBEL)────────┘ 6-3
                                                     L-130
      

170


12-NICK ANDERSON (WILBUR-CRESTON-KELLER)──────┐                                                                           1. 12-NICK JAMES (DVPT)
                                     Mat 2 37 ├─N. ANDERSON (WILB)──────┐                                                 2. 11-BLAKE PHILLIPS (REPU)
11-ARNULFO MERCADO (OKANOGAN)─────────────────┘ Pin 2:58                │                                                 3. 10-LUKE PEEBLES (KITT)
                                                               Mat 1 93 ├─B. PHILLIPS (REPU)──────┐                       4. 12-AUSTIN KNOWLTON (TONA)
11-BLAKE PHILLIPS (REPUBLIC)──────────────────┐                         │ 5-1                     │                       5. 12-NICK ANDERSON (WILB)
                                     Mat 1 38 ├─B. PHILLIPS (REPU)──────┘                         │                       6. 12-WYATT GINTER (PATE)
12-WYATT GINTER (PATEROS)─────────────────────┘ Pin 4:43                                          │ Champion
                                                                                        Mat 1 178 ├─N. JAMES (DVPT)
12-NICK JAMES (DAVENPORT)─────────────────────┐                                                   │ Injury Def.
                                     Mat 2 39 ├─N. JAMES (DVPT)─────────┐                         │
10-LUKE PEEBLES (KITTITAS)────────────────────┘ 11-5                    │                         │
                                                               Mat 2 94 ├─N. JAMES (DVPT)─────────┘
11-DALLAS PIERCE (NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN)────────┐                         │ Pin 3:17
                                     Mat 2 40 ├─A. KNOWLTON (TONA)──────┘
12-AUSTIN KNOWLTON (TONASKET)─────────────────┘ Pin 3:31

                                                A. KNOWLTON (TONA)──────┐
11-ARNULFO MERCADO (OKANOGAN)─────────────────┐  L-94         Mat 2 131 ├─A. KNOWLTON (TONA)──────┐
 L-37                                Mat 1 95 ├─W. GINTER (PATE)────────┘ Pin 2:46                │ Third
12-WYATT GINTER (PATEROS)─────────────────────┘ Pin 5:43                                Mat 1 160 ├─L. PEEBLES (KITT)
 L-38                                           N. ANDERSON (WILB)──────┐                         │ 8-4
10-LUKE PEEBLES (KITTITAS)────────────────────┐  L-93         Mat 2 132 ├─L. PEEBLES (KITT)───────┘
 L-39                                Mat 2 96 ├─L. PEEBLES (KITT)───────┘ 3-0
11-DALLAS PIERCE (NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN)────────┘ Pin 2:59
 L-40
                                                  W. GINTER (PATE)────────┐ Fifth
                                                   L-131        Mat 2 159 ├─N. ANDERSON (WILB)
                                                  N. ANDERSON (WILB)──────┘ Pin 4:23
                                                   L-132
      

182


12-LUCAS RITTEL (REPUBLIC)───────────┐                                                                           1. 12-LUCAS RITTEL (REPU)
                            Mat 1 41 ├─L. RITTEL (REPU)────────┐                                                 2. 11-JOSEY ANDERSON (REAR)
09-TYRONE MENDEZ (WARDEN)────────────┘ Pin 2:20                │                                                 3. 10-ANDREW CARNEY (KITT)
                                                      Mat 2 97 ├─L. RITTEL (REPU)────────┐                       4. 12-WILLIAM FAGER (MWAL)
12-WILLIAM FAGER (MARY WALKER)───────┐                         │ Pin 3:31                │                       5. 11-IAN HUNTON (DVPT)
                            Mat 2 42 ├─W. FAGER (MWAL)─────────┘                         │                       6. 09-TYRONE MENDEZ (WARD)
11-JOE MINTZER (OKANOGAN)────────────┘ Major Dec. 15-6                                   │ Champion
                                                                               Mat 1 179 ├─L. RITTEL (REPU)
11-JOSEY ANDERSON (REARDAN)──────────┐                                                   │ 7-1
                            Mat 1 43 ├─J. ANDERSON (REAR)──────┐                         │
12-WINGUSH WIGWAMS (WHITE SWAN)──────┘ Pin 2:20                │                         │
                                                      Mat 1 98 ├─J. ANDERSON (REAR)──────┘
11-IAN HUNTON (DAVENPORT)────────────┐                         │ 3-1 TB
                            Mat 2 44 ├─A. CARNEY (KITT)────────┘
10-ANDREW CARNEY (KITTITAS)──────────┘ Pin 1:47

                                       A. CARNEY (KITT)────────┐
09-TYRONE MENDEZ (WARDEN)────────────┐  L-98         Mat 1 133 ├─A. CARNEY (KITT)────────┐
 L-41                       Mat 2 99 ├─T. MENDEZ (WARD)────────┘ Pin 5:56                │ Third
11-JOE MINTZER (OKANOGAN)────────────┘ Pin 2:30                                Mat 1 162 ├─A. CARNEY (KITT)
 L-42                                  W. FAGER (MWAL)─────────┐                         │ 6-0
12-WINGUSH WIGWAMS (WHITE SWAN)──────┐  L-97         Mat 1 134 ├─W. FAGER (MWAL)─────────┘
 L-43                      Mat 2 100 ├─D. HUNTON (DVPT)────────┘ Pin 1:20
11-IAN HUNTON (DAVENPORT)────────────┘ Pin :55
 L-44
                                                  T. MENDEZ (WARD)────────┐ Fifth
                                                   L-133        Mat 2 161 ├─D. HUNTON (DVPT)
                                                  D. HUNTON (DVPT)────────┘ Pin 1:46
                                                   L-134
      

195


11-CODY HOFFMAN (SELKIRK)───────────┐                                                                                 1. 11-CODY HOFFMAN (SELK)
                           Mat 1 45 ├─C. HOFFMAN (SELK)─────────┐                                                     2. 12-JERRY REYES (WARD)
12-GIOVANNI ROJAS (WHITE SWAN)──────┘ Pin :50                   │                                                     3. 12-FRANK HOLFELZ (TONA)
                                                      Mat 1 101 ├─C. HOFFMAN (SELK)─────────┐                         4. 11-BRIAN DEYOUNG (COLF)
10-JAKE HARRINGTON (LIBERTY)────────┐                           │ Pin :53                   │                         5. 10-CHRIS VARELAS (BREW)
                           Mat 2 46 ├─T. HOLFELZ (TONA)─────────┘                           │                         6. 10-JAKE HARRINGTON (LBSG)
12-FRANK HOLFELZ (TONASKET)─────────┘ Major Dec. 21-10                                      │ Champion
                                                                                  Mat 2 180 ├─C. HOFFMAN (SELK)
11-BRIAN DEYOUNG (COLFAX)───────────┐                                                       │ 8-4
                           Mat 1 47 ├─B. DEYOUNG (COLF)─────────┐                           │
10-CHRIS VARELAS (BREWSTER)─────────┘ Pin 1:15                  │                           │
                                                      Mat 2 102 ├─J. REYES (WARD)───────────┘
09-GARRETT STODDARD (REPUBLIC)──────┐                           │ Pin 2:51
                           Mat 1 48 ├─J. REYES (WARD)───────────┘
12-JERRY REYES (WARDEN)─────────────┘ Pin 1:21

                                      B. DEYOUNG (COLF)─────────┐
12-GIOVANNI ROJAS (WHITE SWAN)──────┐  L-102          Mat 1 135 ├─B. DEYOUNG (COLF)─────────┐
 L-45                     Mat 1 103 ├─J. HARRINGTON (LBSG)──────┘ 2-0 SV                    │ Third
10-JAKE HARRINGTON (LIBERTY)────────┘ Pin :50                                     Mat 1 164 ├─T. HOLFELZ (TONA)
 L-46                                 T. HOLFELZ (TONA)─────────┐                           │ Pin 1:44
10-CHRIS VARELAS (BREWSTER)─────────┐  L-101          Mat 2 136 ├─T. HOLFELZ (TONA)─────────┘
 L-47                     Mat 2 104 ├─C. VARELAS (BREW)─────────┘ Injury Def.
09-GARRETT STODDARD (REPUBLIC)──────┘ Pin 1:41
 L-48
                                                      J. HARRINGTON (LBSG)──────┐ Fifth
                                                       L-135          Mat 2 163 ├─C. VARELAS (BREW)
                                                      C. VARELAS (BREW)─────────┘ 11-7
                                                       L-136
      

220


12-RANDY BOHNET (WILBUR-CRESTON-KELLER)──────┐                                                                              1. 12-JOSEPH PRUNEDA (WARD)
                                    Mat 1 49 ├─R. BOHNET (WILB)─────────┐                                                   2. 11-KAMERON DANFORTH (DVPT)
09-DAYMION MISENAS (TONASKET)────────────────┘ Pin 1:02                 │                                                   3. 12-RANDY BOHNET (WILB)
                                                              Mat 2 105 ├─K. DANFORTH (DVPT)───────┐                        4. 11-NICK MCADAMS (COLF)
11-KAMERON DANFORTH (DAVENPORT)──────────────┐                          │ 4-3                      │                        5. 11-ISAAC VELASQUEZ (MABT)
                                    Mat 1 50 ├─K. DANFORTH (DVPT)───────┘                          │                        6. 09-HUNTER DAWLEY (REAR)
11-ISAAC VELASQUEZ (MABTON)──────────────────┘ 11-6                                                │ Champion
                                                                                         Mat 1 181 ├─J. PRUNEDA (WARD)
11-NICK MCADAMS (COLFAX)─────────────────────┐                                                     │ Pin 2:48
                                    Mat 2 51 ├─N. MCADAMS (COLF)────────┐                          │
12-MORGAN O'BRIEN (TONASKET)─────────────────┘ Pin 3:45                 │                          │
                                                              Mat 2 106 ├─J. PRUNEDA (WARD)────────┘
09-HUNTER DAWLEY (REARDAN)───────────────────┐                          │ Pin 2:33
                                    Mat 1 52 ├─J. PRUNEDA (WARD)────────┘
12-JOSEPH PRUNEDA (WARDEN)───────────────────┘ Pin 2:42

                                               N. MCADAMS (COLF)────────┐
09-DAYMION MISENAS (TONASKET)────────────────┐  L-106         Mat 2 137 ├─N. MCADAMS (COLF)────────┐
 L-49                              Mat 2 107 ├─I. VELASQUEZ (MABT)──────┘ 5-1                      │ Third
11-ISAAC VELASQUEZ (MABTON)──────────────────┘ Pin 2:05                                  Mat 1 166 ├─R. BOHNET (WILB)
 L-50                                          R. BOHNET (WILB)─────────┐                          │ 2-1 TB
12-MORGAN O'BRIEN (TONASKET)─────────────────┐  L-105         Mat 1 138 ├─R. BOHNET (WILB)─────────┘
 L-51                             Mat #2 108 ├─H. DAWLEY (REAR)─────────┘ 8-2
09-HUNTER DAWLEY (REARDAN)───────────────────┘ DQ
 L-52
                                                    I. VELASQUEZ (MABT)──────┐ Fifth
                                                     L-137         Mat 1 165 ├─I. VELASQUEZ (MABT)
                                                    H. DAWLEY (REAR)─────────┘ Pin 4:47
                                                     L-138
      

285


11-TRISTAN NEWMAN (WAITSBURG/PRESCOTT)──────┐                                                                              1. 12-OCTAVIO ALEJANDRE (LROS)
                                   Mat 2 53 ├─T. NEWMAN (WAPR)─────────┐                                                   2. 11-TRISTAN NEWMAN (WAPR)
12-JIMMY COLEMAN (TONASKET)─────────────────┘ Pin 1:30                 │                                                   3. 11-MIKEY HERNANDEZ (WARD)
                                                             Mat 1 109 ├─T. NEWMAN (WAPR)─────────┐                        4. 12-CHAD EDWARDS (TONA)
10-CODY PERRYMAN (KETTLE FALLS)─────────────┐                          │ Pin 5:22                 │                        5. 12-MARK DITURI (MWAL)
                                   Mat 1 54 ├─M. HERNANDEZ (WARD)──────┘                          │                        6. 10-CODY PERRYMAN (KETT)
11-MIKEY HERNANDEZ (WARDEN)─────────────────┘ Pin 2:50                                            │ Champion
                                                                                        Mat 2 182 ├─O. ALEJANDRE (LROS)
12-MARK DITURI (MARY WALKER)────────────────┐                                                     │ 6-3
                                   Mat 1 55 ├─C. EDWARDS (TONA)────────┐                          │
12-CHAD EDWARDS (TONASKET)──────────────────┘ 6-1                      │                          │
                                                             Mat 1 110 ├─O. ALEJANDRE (LROS)──────┘
09-TREVOR MORRIS (DAVENPORT)────────────────┐                          │ 5-1
                                   Mat 2 56 ├─O. ALEJANDRE (LROS)──────┘
12-OCTAVIO ALEJANDRE (LAKE ROOSEVELT)───────┘ Pin 1:01

                                              C. EDWARDS (TONA)────────┐
12-JIMMY COLEMAN (TONASKET)─────────────────┐  L-110         Mat 1 139 ├─C. EDWARDS (TONA)────────┐
 L-53                             Mat 1 111 ├─C. PERRYMAN (KETT)───────┘ Pin 5:28                 │ Third
10-CODY PERRYMAN (KETTLE FALLS)─────────────┘ Pin 3:38                                  Mat 1 168 ├─M. HERNANDEZ (WARD)
 L-54                                         M. HERNANDEZ (WARD)──────┐                          │ Pin 4:48
12-MARK DITURI (MARY WALKER)────────────────┐  L-109         Mat 2 140 ├─M. HERNANDEZ (WARD)──────┘
 L-55                             Mat 2 112 ├─M. DITURI (MWAL)─────────┘ Injury Def.
09-TREVOR MORRIS (DAVENPORT)────────────────┘ Pin 2:00
 L-56
                                                    C. PERRYMAN (KETT)───────┐ Fifth
                                                     L-139         Mat 2 167 ├─M. DITURI (MWAL)
                                                    M. DITURI (MWAL)─────────┘ Pin 2:17
                                                     L-140