WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2019-20 Basketball - Boys    Max Preps
     Go to RPI Rankings
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Entiat HS1-01-1112115
Riverside Christian0-03-0216125
Pateros HS0-03-2268248
Cascade Christian Academy HS0-11-3149193
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School0-00-297156
Wilson Creek HS0-00-13049
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Taholah HS1-01-111460
Mary M. Knight HS0-02-2207224
North River HS0-02-2171200
Oakville HS0-00-13664
Lake Quinault HS0-00-13146
Wishkah Valley HS0-10-219158
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Naselle HS1-01-07946
Three Rivers Christian0-04-1298247
Columbia Adventist0-01-3160168
WA School f/t Deaf0-10-3138175
Firm Foundation Christian0-00-233117
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klickitat-Glenwood0-01-04036
Yakama Nation Tribal School0-02-1229146
Sunnyside Christian0-01-180127
Bickleton HS0-01-294172
Trout Lake HS0-00-3112230
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Crescent HS0-02-1163110
Neah Bay HS0-00-5234365
Chief Kitsap Academy0-00-13957
Clallam Bay HS0-00-000
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wellpinit HS1-03-0219139
Cusick HS1-02-0130103
Inchelium HS1-01-06332
Almira Coulee Hartline HS1-01-05917
Selkirk HS1-01-110899
Columbia (Hunters) HS0-11-2103164
Republic HS0-10-3163228
Northport HS0-10-250124
Curlew HS0-10-14368
Valley Christian0-10-13960
Odessa HS0-00-000
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Grace Academy2-03-1220178
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)2-03-1203163
Tulalip Heritage HS1-01-193101
Orcas Christian1-21-2138137
Shoreline Christian0-11-2118168
Lopez Island HS0-10-279110
Providence Classical Christian0-20-271124
Fellowship Christian School0-00-000
Lummi Nation HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Conner HS0-01-08366
Darrington HS0-03-1221158
Friday Harbor HS0-01-185117
Mount Vernon Christian0-02-3251254
Orcas Island HS0-00-293120
Concrete HS0-00-273129
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Adventist Academy2-03-0179123
Evergreen Lutheran2-03-1235150
Crosspoint1-04-0233143
Rainier Christian2-13-1208192
Muckleshoot Tribal School2-12-2235215
Northwest Yeshiva HS2-23-2259244
Pope John Paul II HS2-22-3207233
Seattle Lutheran1-12-3255243
Concordia Christian Academy1-21-2134159
Tacoma Baptist1-21-4230264
Quilcene HS0-40-5162311
Pacific Christian Academy0-10-12780
Puget Sound Adventist Academy0-00-000
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield-Palouse HS1-02-1141117
Pomeroy HS1-01-2152202
Oakesdale HS0-03-0173120
Prescott HS0-12-2206180
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse0-11-2141170
Colton HS0-00-284119
Touchet HS0-00-267109
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus1-03-0175119
Asotin HS1-02-2164180
Wilbur-Creston0-04-0225158
Liberty (Spangle) HS0-03-0198150
Reardan HS0-03-0190129
Colfax HS0-02-0146102
Kettle Falls HS0-01-04834
Mary Walker HS0-02-1177133
Saint George's HS0-03-2315292
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS0-01-3199235
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS0-01-4221279
Davenport HS0-10-4147247
Tekoa-Rosalia0-00-3127182
Upper Columbia Academy0-10-13973
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Pe Ell HS1-21-2132188
Napavine HS0-02-013380
Adna HS0-02-011961
Toutle Lake HS0-01-07737
Kalama HS0-01-06838
Morton-White Pass0-03-1274149
Winlock HS0-03-1215187
Mossyrock HS0-01-173124
Toledo HS0-01-2146176
Rainier HS0-01-3199233
Wahkiakum HS0-10-15056
Onalaska HS0-00-000
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Brewster HS3-04-0334181
Lake Roosevelt HS2-02-015971
Manson HS1-11-110894
Oroville HS1-11-2154178
Liberty Bell HS1-11-3206245
Tonasket HS1-22-3240327
Bridgeport HS0-01-07642
Waterville-Mansfield0-20-4167303
Soap Lake HS0-20-243145
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
White Swan HS1-02-013978
Tri-Cities Prep1-02-1152164
Walla Walla Valley Academy0-12-1209185
Liberty Christian0-01-112594
Kittitas/Thorp0-11-3218259
Dayton/Waitsburg0-01-4223291
Columbia (Burbank) HS0-00-4180224
Lyle-Wishram0-00-4114258
Mabton HS0-00-269121
DeSales HS0-00-15356
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Conner HS0-01-08366
Darrington HS0-03-1221158
Friday Harbor HS0-01-185117
Mount Vernon Christian0-02-3251254
Orcas Island HS0-00-293120
Concrete HS0-00-273129
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS3-05-0276224
Life Christian Academy3-03-1271215
Ilwaco HS2-12-1212142
Willapa Valley HS2-12-1183152
Ocosta HS2-12-1174145
Chief Leschi HS1-23-2275280
North Beach HS1-21-2138182
Raymond HS0-30-3172203
South Bend HS0-30-3103193
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan HS1-01-2172169
Cashmere HS1-01-2166178
Chelan HS0-01-07669
Omak HS0-13-1257174
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-12-2160175
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Academy1-04-0290234
Eastside Prep1-02-013280
Overlake HS1-03-2210191
Bear Creek School1-12-2202201
The Northwest School0-13-2267221
The Bush School0-12-2167216
University Prep0-11-3148197
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Forks HS1-03-0196152
Montesano HS0-01-06029
Elma HS0-03-1275181
Tenino HS0-01-1103112
Hoquiam HS0-01-2132145
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bellevue Christian0-03-0184126
Vashon Island HS0-03-0155118
Seattle Christian0-02-1220197
Cascade Christian0-01-3186219
Charles Wright Academy0-01-3182190
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
South Whidbey HS0-04-0304139
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-02-1157164
King's HS0-01-1112114
Coupeville HS0-01-3233230
Sultan HS0-00-3105175
Granite Falls HS0-00-381170
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Deer Park HS0-02-012975
Riverside HS0-03-1256232
Medical Lake HS0-03-1251210
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS0-03-1243203
Newport HS0-03-1221197
Freeman HS0-02-2227220
Colville HS0-01-2158167
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS2-02-1139143
Port Townsend HS0-00-289138
Chimacum HS0-00-383200
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley HS1-02-013993
Sehome HS1-11-2161170
Blaine HS0-03-0230156
Burlington-Edison HS0-03-0186161
Nooksack Valley HS0-01-06427
Squalicum HS0-02-1194154
Ferndale HS0-02-2269263
Lakewood HS0-02-2265219
Lynden HS0-01-112981
Mount Baker HS0-21-2166145
Bellingham HS0-01-2141162
Anacortes HS0-01-2134177
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
River View HS0-02-011479
Wahluke HS0-03-1293239
College Place HS0-01-1140129
Kiona Benton HS0-01-110064
Warden HS0-01-2156209
Connell HS0-00-296130
Royal HS0-00-000
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Zillah HS0-02-0127105
La Salle HS0-01-09559
Naches Valley HS0-03-1260161
Granger HS0-01-1107122
Goldendale HS0-01-1102141
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-00-2120130
Highland HS0-00-256136
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Center HS0-02-014698
Stevenson HS0-02-1227135
Castle Rock HS0-02-1144147
Seton Catholic0-01-2188162
King's Way Christian0-01-2185194
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-01-3179190
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Toppenish HS2-03-0224144
East Valley (Yakima) HS2-03-0198162
Grandview HS2-03-0175139
Selah HS2-02-1186138
Ephrata HS1-13-1249180
Prosser HS1-11-1106129
Quincy HS0-20-4195276
Wapato HS0-20-3160225
Ellensburg HS0-20-3148174
Othello HS0-20-290142
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Black Hills HS0-01-05550
Tumwater HS0-02-1162143
W. F. West HS0-02-1160142
Rochester HS0-00-4166302
Centralia HS0-00-3119176
Aberdeen HS0-10-15465
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clarkston HS0-03-0171128
Pullman HS0-02-1136126
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-01-2142178
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-00-4176247
Cheney HS0-00-2101119
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Woodland HS1-01-2133199
Ridgefield HS0-03-0200126
Washougal HS0-02-0173106
Hockinson HS0-02-2224220
Mark Morris HS0-01-1126129
R. A. Long HS0-01-2156191
Columbia River HS0-00-15659
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Interlake HS1-04-0292228
Mercer Island HS1-03-1253228
Liberty (Issaquah) HS1-13-2329308
Sammamish HS0-03-1230206
Lake Washington HS0-11-1129134
Bellevue HS0-01-2159158
Juanita HS0-11-3200238
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS1-03-0260148
Bremerton HS0-12-2228239
Port Angeles HS0-01-113783
Sequim HS0-01-1104104
Olympic HS0-01-2181210
North Mason HS0-10-3125169
Kingston HS0-10-278121
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lindbergh HS1-03-0195147
Foss HS1-11-3233287
White River HS0-03-1296258
Franklin Pierce HS0-02-1184174
Fife HS0-03-2237204
Washington HS0-12-2235243
Foster HS0-10-4230260
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-10-3169205
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clover Park HS1-02-2283250
Renton HS1-02-2264280
Eatonville HS1-01-3202249
River Ridge HS0-02-1228184
Highline HS0-01-2160185
Steilacoom HS0-01-3223226
Orting HS0-10-5203291
Tyee HS0-00-000
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley HS1-02-013993
Sehome HS1-11-2161170
Blaine HS0-03-0230156
Burlington-Edison HS0-03-0186161
Nooksack Valley HS0-01-06427
Squalicum HS0-02-1194154
Ferndale HS0-02-2269263
Lakewood HS0-02-2265219
Lynden HS0-01-112981
Mount Baker HS0-21-2166145
Bellingham HS0-01-2141162
Anacortes HS0-01-2134177
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mountlake Terrace HS0-02-0138105
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-01-05341
Shorecrest HS0-02-1209179
Shorewood HS0-02-1180119
Arlington HS0-02-1176180
Everett HS0-02-1171202
Snohomish HS0-02-2217218
Stanwood HS0-01-1143120
Marysville Getchell HS0-01-1119135
Archbishop Murphy HS0-01-1110112
Oak Harbor HS0-01-2169234
Meadowdale HS0-01-3192238
Lynnwood HS0-00-3152192
Cedarcrest HS0-00-299105
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-00-15658
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS2-05-0421235
Mead HS2-04-0283219
Central Valley HS2-03-1298209
Ferris HS1-13-2288242
University HS1-12-2278262
Gonzaga Prep1-11-3247296
Shadle Park HS0-22-4332405
Lewis and Clark HS0-20-4257306
North Central HS0-10-4168237
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-10-392174
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS0-04-0297222
Kelso HS0-02-1144125
Prairie HS0-02-2238221
Fort Vancouver HS0-11-3217277
Hudson's Bay HS0-01-3161258
Mountain View HS0-00-3137238
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Interlake HS1-04-0292228
Mercer Island HS1-03-1253228
Liberty (Issaquah) HS1-13-2329308
Sammamish HS0-03-1230206
Lake Washington HS0-11-1129134
Bellevue HS0-01-2159158
Juanita HS0-11-3200238
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
O'Dea HS3-03-0247138
Eastside Catholic2-02-019364
Seattle Prep2-12-1197157
Bainbridge HS0-11-1133101
Lakeside (Seattle) HS0-30-4184281
Bishop Blanchet HS0-00-000
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rainier Beach HS1-11-1135128
Roosevelt HS1-21-2154206
Ballard HS0-21-2123208
Chief Sealth HS0-30-3152271
West Seattle HS0-00-15474
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield HS4-04-0361137
Ingraham HS2-03-0225154
Nathan Hale HS1-01-08072
Cleveland HS1-11-190141
Franklin HS0-21-4295359
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hermiston HS1-02-2237260
Kamiakin HS0-04-0291231
Kennewick HS0-02-1206195
Southridge HS0-01-3226269
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Tahoma HS2-04-0263227
Wilson HS2-03-0199139
Lakes HS2-04-1333253
Spanaway Lake HS1-13-2318319
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS1-12-2256228
Stadium HS0-22-2274253
Bethel HS0-21-3174219
Bonney Lake HS0-20-5223325
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS0-10-233176
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Capital HS2-05-0252174
Gig Harbor HS2-04-0248212
Shelton HS2-03-1226202
North Thurston HS1-02-2218237
Central Kitsap HS0-23-2293271
Yelm HS0-21-4249262
Peninsula HS0-10-4165273
Timberline HS0-20-3141176
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley HS1-02-013993
Sehome HS1-11-2161170
Blaine HS0-03-0230156
Burlington-Edison HS0-03-0186161
Nooksack Valley HS0-01-06427
Squalicum HS0-02-1194154
Ferndale HS0-02-2269263
Lakewood HS0-02-2265219
Lynden HS0-01-112981
Mount Baker HS0-21-2166145
Bellingham HS0-01-2141162
Anacortes HS0-01-2134177
Lynden Christian0-00-000
Meridian HS0-00-000
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mountlake Terrace HS0-02-0138105
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-01-05341
Shorecrest HS0-02-1209179
Shorewood HS0-02-1180119
Arlington HS0-02-1176180
Everett HS0-02-1171202
Snohomish HS0-02-2217218
Stanwood HS0-01-1143120
Marysville Getchell HS0-01-1119135
Archbishop Murphy HS0-01-1110112
Oak Harbor HS0-01-2169234
Meadowdale HS0-01-3192238
Lynnwood HS0-00-3152192
Cedarcrest HS0-00-299105
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-00-15658
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wenatchee HS0-03-2335257
Davis HS0-02-2321306
West Valley (Yakima) HS0-02-2212243
Eastmont HS0-01-1144146
Sunnyside HS0-01-4296338
Moses Lake HS0-00-4242352
Eisenhower HS0-00-4221322
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Spokane HS2-05-0421235
Mead HS2-04-0283219
Central Valley HS2-03-1298209
Ferris HS1-13-2288242
University HS1-12-2278262
Gonzaga Prep1-11-3247296
Shadle Park HS0-22-4332405
Lewis and Clark HS0-20-4257306
North Central HS0-10-4168237
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-10-392174
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Union HS0-05-0437203
Battle Ground HS0-05-0305210
Skyview HS0-02-1182173
Heritage HS0-02-2256268
Camas HS0-00-3156216
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyline HS2-04-0264222
Inglemoor HS1-03-0210143
Woodinville HS1-01-1130137
Mt. Si HS1-01-1122105
Eastlake HS0-11-1120140
Redmond HS0-11-1106122
North Creek HS0-11-2167173
Issaquah HS0-20-4233269
Newport (Bellevue) HS0-00-2111148
Bothell HS0-00-000
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Chiawana HS0-03-0266226
Richland HS0-03-0189181
Walla Walla HS0-01-07252
Hanford HS0-01-2138185
Pasco HS0-11-3216239
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentwood HS3-03-2288250
Tahoma HS2-03-1219186
Kentridge HS2-14-1315254
Mount Rainier HS2-12-2233235
Kentlake HS1-12-1167168
Kennedy Catholic0-22-2269251
Hazen HS0-21-3167263
Kent Meridian HS0-31-4278265
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside HS3-04-0248193
Federal Way HS2-02-0161122
Auburn HS1-12-1234172
Enumclaw HS1-12-2212254
Todd Beamer HS1-11-5289405
Auburn Mountainview HS1-24-2274294
Decatur HS0-21-2181190
Thomas Jefferson HS0-20-4167274
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Puyallup HS3-04-0233193
Rogers (Puyallup) HS2-02-1162149
Sumner HS2-13-1224196
Emerald Ridge HS2-22-2212218
Olympia HS1-21-2153150
South Kitsap HS1-21-3200266
Bellarmine Prep0-11-1126129
Graham-Kapowsin HS0-20-3149189
Curtis HS0-10-2119129
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Glacier Peak HS0-04-0267168
Mariner HS0-02-1200165
Kamiak HS0-01-1134120
Cascade (Everett) HS0-02-3275326
Mount Vernon HS0-01-2181176
Monroe HS0-01-2151164
Lake Stevens HS0-00-15960
Jackson HS0-00-15865
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    2021-22 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration