WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2018-19 Basketball - Boys    Max Preps
     Go to RPI Rankings
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Riverside Christian9-118-714511102
Moses Lake Christian Academy-Covenant Christian School8-214-812561052
Pateros HS6-415-914211228
Entiat HS5-59-10965978
Cascade Christian Academy HS1-85-8532652
Wilson Creek HS0-90-10296722
Easton HS0-00-000
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Taholah HS10-015-814471075
Mary M. Knight HS8-214-1014221263
North River HS6-47-5672670
Oakville HS4-66-12786959
Wishkah Valley HS1-81-8265596
Lake Quinault HS0-90-14498856
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Naselle HS8-018-817041216
Firm Foundation Christian6-29-139731116
Three Rivers Christian4-411-1111881093
Columbia Adventist2-64-11640778
WA School f/t Deaf0-81-14467861
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside Christian7-126-117411057
Yakama Nation Tribal School6-219-919091665
Trout Lake HS5-316-613671072
Bickleton HS1-75-12823990
Klickitat-Glenwood1-72-146061010
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Neah Bay HS9-016-815691189
Crescent HS5-48-9706839
Clallam Bay HS2-64-11626819
Chief Kitsap Academy1-73-13597928
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Odessa HS13-125-320081238
Almira Coulee Hartline HS13-120-616181134
Cusick HS14-317-715441303
Selkirk HS11-414-1114941341
Inchelium HS9-613-1014991356
Wellpinit HS8-710-1212921332
Valley Christian5-108-1310101196
Columbia (Hunters) HS3-115-158201195
Curlew HS3-123-187951331
Northport HS2-132-176801263
Republic HS1-141-186641208
Summit Christian Academy0-00-000
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS15-122-31587997
Tulalip Heritage HS15-120-617781233
Cedar Park Christian (MLT)12-419-712591121
Fellowship Christian School10-612-91126985
Orcas Christian7-810-11893932
Lopez Island HS6-1011-1411841385
Grace Academy5-116-14862992
Providence Classical Christian2-162-165331043
Shoreline Christian1-151-197501201
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Friday Harbor HS9-115-712631066
La Conner HS8-213-1012351119
Darrington HS7-315-712821029
Mount Vernon Christian3-75-148911090
Concrete HS1-84-13701898
Orcas Island HS1-82-13696980
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Muckleshoot Tribal School15-025-421101245
Concordia Christian Academy11-216-914111226
Seattle Lutheran4-115-813811051
Crosspoint8-312-912161158
Rainier Christian10-416-713891218
Tacoma Baptist10-413-1113001214
Evergreen Lutheran8-715-1113311269
Puget Sound Adventist Academy5-97-148991175
Christian Faith School5-116-1610111356
Pope John Paul II HS3-116-169761299
Northwest Yeshiva HS1-131-176661090
Quilcene HS1-151-187971127
Auburn Adventist Academy0-410-9979981
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield-Palouse HS10-117-914631129
Oakesdale HS10-218-914051187
Prescott HS8-414-913881249
Pomeroy HS6-68-149881212
Colton HS5-79-119811083
Touchet HS1-105-147871028
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse0-91-167031079
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Saint George's HS10-024-319241400
Colfax HS9-118-614361086
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS7-316-814271249
Liberty (Spangle) HS7-316-1016561455
Asotin HS5-517-915311352
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS5-513-1213561384
Tekoa-Rosalia4-614-913791377
Kettle Falls HS4-79-1311791280
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus3-78-1511451172
Reardan HS2-89-1311061181
Wilbur-Creston2-86-139751124
Davenport HS2-85-1810771466
Mary Walker HS0-05-12862956
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Toledo HS10-024-415691191
Toutle Lake HS10-117-1015271364
Adna HS7-315-812871054
Kalama HS7-314-1012671142
Napavine HS6-415-1113731363
Wahkiakum HS6-69-1412051226
Morton-White Pass4-613-1011721103
Onalaska HS3-710-1112151062
Winlock HS3-88-1712541415
Pe Ell HS1-171-199761336
Rainier HS0-103-188241097
Mossyrock HS0-90-196271431
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Brewster HS14-221-618071222
Oroville HS14-218-714551209
Lake Roosevelt HS13-321-818051393
Tonasket HS9-611-1012561183
Manson HS8-811-1211871224
Bridgeport HS6-108-1311361291
Liberty Bell HS3-134-167921159
Soap Lake HS2-133-168261334
Waterville-Mansfield2-143-177251107
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kittitas/Thorp13-028-123211440
Tri-Cities Prep11-217-813761263
Columbia (Burbank) HS9-415-1012721194
Walla Walla Valley Academy7-612-911771105
DeSales HS7-610-1110621111
Liberty Christian6-810-1313801460
Lyle-Wishram5-89-1212581255
White Swan HS5-811-1513711587
Mabton HS3-103-178521254
Dayton/Waitsburg0-130-205991111
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Friday Harbor HS9-115-712631066
La Conner HS8-213-1012351119
Darrington HS7-315-712821029
Mount Vernon Christian3-75-148911090
Concrete HS1-84-13701898
Orcas Island HS1-82-13696980
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Life Christian Academy16-220-617661271
Willapa Valley HS14-420-816811423
Ilwaco HS14-415-714651132
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS13-515-712621138
Ocosta HS8-108-1311991328
Chief Leschi HS7-109-1011301202
North Beach HS7-108-119611124
Raymond HS7-117-1410921238
South Bend HS2-163-178701289
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan HS10-218-616801386
Cashmere HS10-217-717671547
Omak HS7-516-614171185
Chelan HS3-911-1114011339
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-124-168841271
Emerald City 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Seattle Academy12-018-513361132
Overlake HS10-215-712061120
Bear Creek School8-415-711341070
The Bush School3-98-12866957
Eastside Prep3-97-11830851
The Northwest School3-97-139041000
University Prep3-96-14824961
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Forks HS7-117-614751287
Montesano HS6-213-1014611319
Hoquiam HS5-311-1112541263
Tenino HS2-612-1011261179
Elma HS0-81-197731184
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Vashon Island HS7-115-71157914
Bellevue Christian6-217-914151287
Cascade Christian5-314-1113301308
Seattle Christian2-65-13917990
Charles Wright Academy0-84-168181076
North Sound Conference
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
King's HS10-021-618671103
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)7-312-1212601284
South Whidbey HS5-414-812751111
Sultan HS5-56-1410541277
Coupeville HS1-82-156391048
Granite Falls HS1-94-189121391
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Deer Park HS11-220-415171144
Newport HS10-318-514591138
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS8-415-915151418
Freeman HS6-69-1211111185
Medical Lake HS5-78-1514181443
Colville HS2-104-179371368
Riverside HS1-115-1511021333
Olympic 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Klahowya HS5-314-61038857
Port Townsend HS3-39-9908935
Chimacum HS0-62-12610919
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian13-026-120121414
Lynden HS12-125-118441163
Anacortes HS11-215-913501274
Burlington-Edison HS9-419-817031545
Sehome HS9-515-914701428
Lakewood HS7-613-1014171428
Ferndale HS7-711-912331110
Bellingham HS6-710-1413861499
Squalicum HS6-79-1412261328
Sedro-Woolley HS4-98-1313691438
Blaine HS3-108-1312411370
Mount Baker HS3-125-1411321234
Meridian HS2-1111-1415441487
Nooksack Valley HS2-137-1410991282
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Royal HS11-119-615601217
Connell HS11-120-716021272
Warden HS7-511-1212611278
College Place HS6-68-149981289
Wahluke HS4-88-1211631186
River View HS3-98-1110481082
Kiona Benton HS0-122-177921149
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Zillah HS12-026-122101274
La Salle HS10-216-716001188
Naches Valley HS8-415-813201097
Granger HS6-68-1412671437
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS4-84-167191235
Goldendale HS2-105-159721343
Highland HS0-120-204601211
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
La Center HS9-123-421231596
King's Way Christian8-219-917911464
Seton Catholic8-318-617801416
Stevenson HS4-79-1414721567
Castle Rock HS3-88-1310791285
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-103-178341361
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ellensburg HS16-216-514161164
Selah HS15-320-617731487
Wapato HS12-613-915251350
Prosser HS12-614-1016191561
Ephrata HS10-814-1115891534
Grandview HS9-910-1112691272
Toppenish HS9-1111-1315161541
East Valley (Yakima) HS5-136-1512241381
Othello HS3-153-1710031353
Quincy HS0-180-208021327
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Black Hills HS9-114-913801263
Aberdeen HS7-316-612661133
W. F. West HS6-49-1412421338
Tumwater HS6-48-1412721292
Centralia HS2-83-179451281
Rochester HS0-102-187721160
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Clarkston HS10-218-914801306
Pullman HS8-421-717261426
West Valley (Spokane) HS7-515-713771250
Cheney HS5-710-1112601234
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-122-199111313
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia River HS12-022-516531184
Mark Morris HS9-316-913971230
Ridgefield HS5-712-1111881187
Hockinson HS5-711-1313441480
Woodland HS4-88-1210771158
Washougal HS4-88-1210421100
R. A. Long HS3-95-159211075
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mercer Island HS11-117-612361049
Bellevue HS9-316-913461252
Liberty (Issaquah) HS8-416-1015841389
Lake Washington HS8-412-911841091
Interlake HS4-811-1111731193
Juanita HS2-106-1410261160
Sammamish HS0-121-198541212
Olympic 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Angeles HS12-118-615361117
North Kitsap HS11-223-618931598
Sequim HS7-512-1012791265
Olympic HS6-613-1114531354
Bremerton HS5-87-1210061129
North Mason HS5-107-1310831192
Kingston HS1-111-198721357
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Franklin Pierce HS12-123-419341341
Foss HS9-218-817291637
Fife HS10-320-918581629
Foster HS10-315-1017951380
White River HS8-512-1115521327
Lindbergh HS6-611-1112961228
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2-114-138961150
Washington HS0-90-207671261
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Renton HS12-122-920661753
Steilacoom HS12-320-815861328
Eatonville HS4-69-1311071235
Highline HS4-76-1612521439
River Ridge HS3-87-1411681345
Clover Park HS2-86-1411051140
Orting HS1-114-167731330
Tyee HS1-122-187911385
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian13-026-120121414
Lynden HS12-125-118441163
Anacortes HS11-215-913501274
Burlington-Edison HS9-419-817031545
Sehome HS9-515-914701428
Lakewood HS7-613-1014171428
Ferndale HS7-711-912331110
Bellingham HS6-710-1413861499
Squalicum HS6-79-1412261328
Sedro-Woolley HS4-98-1313691438
Blaine HS3-108-1312411370
Mount Baker HS3-125-1411321234
Meridian HS2-1111-1415441487
Nooksack Valley HS2-137-1410991282
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Marysville Pilchuck HS13-021-415791294
Arlington HS10-316-714531247
Stanwood HS9-415-613501263
Mountlake Terrace HS9-415-713011164
Edmonds-Woodway HS8-512-912711204
Marysville Getchell HS8-511-1112731331
Shorecrest HS7-614-1013341293
Lynnwood HS7-68-1210141099
Meadowdale HS6-710-1011011094
Shorewood HS6-78-1411891276
Archbishop Murphy HS4-108-1210721130
Oak Harbor HS4-106-1411321245
Cedarcrest HS3-108-1210351134
Snohomish HS3-106-139641012
Everett HS2-113-168631176
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep14-025-217241264
Mt. Spokane HS11-124-218031336
Ferris HS10-416-713431243
University HS7-713-1013961400
Central Valley HS7-713-1113741345
North Central HS5-79-1310581121
Lewis and Clark HS5-98-1211611130
Shadle Park HS4-815-1117341667
Mead HS2-123-1711211372
Rogers (Spokane) HS1-113-1710361326
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kelso HS9-122-517001411
Prairie HS8-217-915361387
Mountain View HS5-511-1214751536
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS4-68-1212691291
Fort Vancouver HS3-73-1710901391
Hudson's Bay HS2-93-159411061
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mercer Island HS11-117-612361049
Bellevue HS9-316-913461252
Liberty (Issaquah) HS8-416-1015841389
Lake Washington HS8-412-911841091
Interlake HS4-811-1111731193
Juanita HS2-106-1410261160
Sammamish HS0-121-198541212
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastside Catholic14-124-318671313
O'Dea HS12-319-819031559
Bishop Blanchet HS9-713-1012531184
Seattle Prep7-813-1014621245
Lakeside (Seattle) HS4-115-159891118
Bainbridge HS3-127-1310441136
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rainier Beach HS16-021-619441587
West Seattle HS11-417-914521308
Roosevelt HS11-413-812591136
Ballard HS3-125-1510051236
Chief Sealth HS1-132-179631279
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ingraham HS11-418-1017701627
Garfield HS9-714-815181338
Franklin HS6-99-1314551539
Cleveland HS4-117-1310611335
Nathan Hale HS0-153-179571386
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hermiston HS10-615-815121522
Kamiakin HS10-613-913341218
Kennewick HS6-1012-1214771582
Southridge HS2-143-1710601368
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS14-019-616561473
Wilson HS11-318-1018231589
Spanaway Lake HS9-516-815381330
Stadium HS8-69-1315081466
Mount Tahoma HS7-712-913701302
Lakes HS5-99-1113421354
Bonney Lake HS2-125-1510541318
Bethel HS0-143-179661277
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Capital HS12-221-616751328
Timberline HS12-218-715871417
Central Kitsap HS10-414-813531277
Shelton HS8-613-1013551379
Gig Harbor HS6-89-1411971278
North Thurston HS5-97-1311111227
Peninsula HS3-116-1410901175
Yelm HS0-141-1910871389
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian13-026-120121414
Lynden HS12-125-118441163
Anacortes HS11-215-913501274
Burlington-Edison HS9-419-817031545
Sehome HS9-515-914701428
Lakewood HS7-613-1014171428
Ferndale HS7-711-912331110
Bellingham HS6-710-1413861499
Squalicum HS6-79-1412261328
Sedro-Woolley HS4-98-1313691438
Blaine HS3-108-1312411370
Mount Baker HS3-125-1411321234
Meridian HS2-1111-1415441487
Nooksack Valley HS2-137-1410991282
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Marysville Pilchuck HS13-021-415791294
Arlington HS10-316-714531247
Stanwood HS9-415-613501263
Mountlake Terrace HS9-415-713011164
Edmonds-Woodway HS8-512-912711204
Marysville Getchell HS8-511-1112731331
Shorecrest HS7-614-1013341293
Lynnwood HS7-68-1210141099
Meadowdale HS6-710-1011011094
Shorewood HS6-78-1411891276
Archbishop Murphy HS4-108-1210721130
Oak Harbor HS4-106-1411321245
Cedarcrest HS3-108-1210351134
Snohomish HS3-106-139641012
Everett HS2-113-168631176
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Wenatchee HS10-217-612321163
West Valley (Yakima) HS10-214-712701115
Moses Lake HS6-611-1113691307
Davis HS6-69-1414651489
Eastmont HS5-810-1113261362
Eisenhower HS3-95-1611911365
Sunnyside HS2-103-1711201383
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep14-025-217241264
Mt. Spokane HS11-124-218031336
Ferris HS10-416-713431243
University HS7-713-1013961400
Central Valley HS7-713-1113741345
North Central HS5-79-1310581121
Lewis and Clark HS5-98-1211611130
Shadle Park HS4-815-1117341667
Mead HS2-123-1711211372
Rogers (Spokane) HS1-113-1710361326
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Union HS8-024-319021456
Skyview HS6-216-714951326
Battle Ground HS4-418-1017441628
Camas HS2-612-812191125
Heritage HS0-85-1511671437
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mt. Si HS13-026-317061330
Inglemoor HS10-318-715171346
Redmond HS8-512-1212361311
Issaquah HS7-611-1314421507
Woodinville HS7-610-1212091226
Bothell HS5-810-1312581329
Eastlake HS5-87-1512711343
North Creek HS4-97-1310751151
Skyline HS3-109-1311911267
Newport (Bellevue) HS3-104-1610451305
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Richland HS16-023-521911597
Chiawana HS11-517-817811541
Hanford HS8-810-1212781375
Walla Walla HS7-910-1213011376
Pasco HS2-142-1811011396
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentridge HS12-221-918011620
Mount Rainier HS10-418-916401538
Kentlake HS8-611-1012341219
Kentwood HS8-612-1113151279
Kennedy Catholic8-612-1214801444
Tahoma HS4-1010-1010931179
Hazen HS4-106-1511341345
Kent Meridian HS2-126-1410601221
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Federal Way HS14-026-323021442
Auburn HS11-316-713641270
Enumclaw HS9-511-1312251264
Decatur HS7-79-1312961368
Thomas Jefferson HS5-910-1313311380
Todd Beamer HS5-97-1611291383
Auburn Riverside HS3-115-1510551204
Auburn Mountainview HS2-124-168801127
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Curtis HS13-321-818361622
Puyallup HS12-422-919601654
Olympia HS12-415-913981238
Sumner HS8-812-1313551336
South Kitsap HS8-811-1211361230
Rogers (Puyallup) HS7-913-1112411330
Graham-Kapowsin HS4-125-1510341249
Emerald Ridge HS4-124-1610341281
Bellarmine Prep4-124-169471136
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Jackson HS13-018-614951260
Glacier Peak HS11-214-813201008
Mount Vernon HS9-413-913351359
Mariner HS7-614-1014661348
Kamiak HS6-89-1211151220
Lake Stevens HS4-108-1211481146
Monroe HS3-104-1510331220
Cascade (Everett) HS0-133-168711216
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2019
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2018-19 State Championship Dates
    2019-20 State Championship Dates
    2020-21 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    LEAP
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2019 Proposed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Presentations
        AD Eligibility Clinic
        AD Fall Workshop PowerPoint
        WIAA 101
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration