WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2017-18 Football - Boys 11-man    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Entiat HS1-02-2158118
Pateros HS1-01-15474
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Naselle HS2-03-112638
Oakville HS1-11-382190
Mary M. Knight HS0-01-298154
Taholah HS0-10-102
Wishkah Valley HS0-20-305
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
WA School f/t Deaf1-02-04422
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yakama Nation Tribal School0-20-324122
Independent
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville HS0-20-21246
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Crescent HS1-12-2241159
Neah Bay HS0-01-3699
Clallam Bay HS0-10-11973
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Republic HS2-03-010658
Cusick HS2-03-119874
Almira Coulee Hartline HS1-03-115648
Curlew HS1-01-12250
Columbia (Hunters) HS1-13-115268
Wellpinit HS1-11-294150
Selkirk HS0-12-18276
Northport HS0-21-360200
Inchelium HS0-30-452260
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tulalip Heritage HS0-02-01300
Lummi Nation HS0-02-08628
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Concrete HS2-04-019916
La Conner HS1-11-24462
Friday Harbor HS1-11-24392
Darrington HS0-21-372161
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Quilcene HS0-03-018098
Tacoma Baptist0-02-2126174
Rainier Christian0-01-17692
Evergreen Lutheran0-00-248118
Muckleshoot Tribal School0-00-1066
Seattle Lutheran0-00-1064
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside Christian0-04-021076
Garfield-Palouse HS0-02-08220
Colton HS0-02-1130112
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse0-00-22886
Pomeroy HS0-00-12038
Touchet HS0-00-1840
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Spangle) HS4-04-013543
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS4-04-010053
Davenport HS3-13-19456
Colfax HS2-12-15630
Asotin HS2-22-27461
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna1-21-25464
Reardan HS1-21-22836
Mary Walker HS1-21-22161
Tekoa-Rosalia0-11-2104155
Wilbur-Creston0-40-460148
Kettle Falls HS0-40-435105
Saint George's HS0-00-000
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rainier HS2-04-018740
Napavine HS2-03-115059
Adna HS1-04-010328
Onalaska HS1-13-114460
Kalama HS0-04-012835
Wahkiakum HS0-03-18357
Toledo HS0-03-29568
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley0-02-29865
Morton-White Pass0-21-3120121
Winlock HS0-01-395111
Toutle Lake HS0-01-359111
Mossyrock HS0-00-532255
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Manson HS4-04-011014
Tonasket HS3-03-115170
Lake Roosevelt HS3-13-27451
Oroville HS2-12-291108
Brewster HS1-21-25170
Soap Lake HS0-20-21282
Liberty Bell HS0-30-3694
Bridgeport HS0-20-2386
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tri-Cities Prep2-03-111546
DeSales HS2-03-19053
Kittitas/Thorp1-03-08856
Liberty Christian1-11-27653
Mabton HS1-11-360197
White Swan HS0-11-3114135
Lyle-Wishram0-21-38288
Dayton/Waitsburg0-20-422170
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Concrete HS2-04-019916
La Conner HS1-11-24462
Friday Harbor HS1-11-24392
Darrington HS0-21-372161
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
South Bend HS0-04-017139
Ilwaco HS0-02-281121
Ocosta HS0-02-23557
North Beach HS0-01-25690
Raymond HS0-01-377103
Life Christian Academy0-20-424145
Chief Leschi HS0-10-422192
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan HS0-03-016226
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-03-111859
Cashmere HS0-02-213270
Omak HS0-01-25865
Chelan HS0-01-383135
Cascade 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Archbishop Murphy HS1-03-114767
Granite Falls HS1-02-298108
Sultan HS1-01-324113
King's HS1-11-384112
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-22-27856
South Whidbey HS0-01-21938
Cedarcrest HS0-10-434120
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Forks HS0-04-022428
Montesano HS0-04-018345
Elma HS0-01-270125
Tenino HS0-01-25250
Hoquiam/Lake Quinault0-00-000
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian1-03-115454
Charles Wright Academy1-03-110072
Bellevue Christian0-10-43486
Vashon Island HS0-10-414206
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Freeman HS2-03-011920
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS2-03-010250
Newport HS2-03-01028
Colville HS2-03-113033
Riverside HS0-22-210095
Deer Park HS0-22-29275
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS0-20-2653
Medical Lake HS0-20-36120
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley HS2-03-112498
Nooksack Valley HS1-04-018268
Meridian HS1-04-013294
Ferndale HS1-03-011550
Lakewood HS1-03-114570
Squalicum HS1-13-1182149
Lynden HS1-12-211474
Bellingham HS1-12-28895
Burlington-Edison HS1-12-28780
Mount Baker HS0-12-111146
Anacortes HS0-12-2109117
Lynden Christian0-12-26986
Sehome HS0-00-495163
Blaine HS0-20-492173
Olympic 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS2-04-016541
Bremerton HS2-04-014675
Klahowya HS1-01-365107
Port Townsend HS1-01-34791
North Mason HS1-13-17951
Port Angeles HS1-12-240108
Coupeville HS0-12-292113
Sequim HS0-12-25393
Chimacum HS0-12-241113
Olympic HS0-21-369152
Kingston HS0-10-428191
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Royal HS2-04-02123
Connell HS2-03-08532
Wahluke HS2-02-19780
Kiona Benton HS1-12-111788
River View HS1-11-334118
College Place HS0-22-267108
Columbia (Burbank) HS0-21-2116109
Warden HS0-21-375133
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Granger HS1-04-018662
Zillah HS1-02-110229
Naches Valley HS1-01-15841
La Salle HS1-12-17440
Highland HS0-10-325111
Goldendale HS0-00-38117
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-20-36110
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Stevenson HS0-03-08231
Seton Catholic0-03-113793
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-02-111643
La Center HS0-01-26984
King's Way Christian0-01-384142
Castle Rock HS0-00-314129
Cascade 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Archbishop Murphy HS1-03-114767
Granite Falls HS1-02-298108
Sultan HS1-01-324113
King's HS1-11-384112
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-22-27856
South Whidbey HS0-01-21938
Cedarcrest HS0-10-434120
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ephrata HS2-04-014043
Selah HS2-03-011888
Toppenish HS1-04-015423
East Valley (Yakima) HS1-02-16784
Othello HS1-02-29076
Quincy HS1-12-298101
Prosser HS0-12-27690
Wapato HS0-21-220100
Grandview HS0-21-392146
Ellensburg HS0-20-349119
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
W. F. West HS0-02-110347
Tumwater HS0-02-215087
Rochester HS0-02-269115
Black Hills HS0-02-26086
Centralia HS0-01-369125
Aberdeen HS0-00-12041
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-04-014160
Clarkston HS0-03-17770
Pullman HS0-02-110143
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-01-3109160
Cheney HS0-00-450122
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hockinson HS2-04-017554
Washougal HS2-04-013228
R. A. Long HS1-12-2123102
Columbia River HS1-11-344112
Woodland HS0-11-391119
Ridgefield HS0-11-376110
Mark Morris HS0-20-428121
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Issaquah) HS1-13-116769
Sammamish HS1-12-286126
Lake Washington HS0-04-013768
Bellevue HS0-03-112074
Mercer Island HS0-02-112868
Interlake HS0-01-39184
Redmond HS0-01-382101
Juanita HS0-00-34796
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Fife HS3-04-016234
Washington HS2-13-113456
Franklin Pierce HS2-12-2100125
White River HS2-12-210069
Foss HS1-11-26291
Foster HS1-22-213598
Lindbergh HS0-30-463209
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-20-314172
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Steilacoom HS3-03-19062
Eatonville HS2-13-116339
River Ridge HS2-12-26946
Clover Park HS1-12-258133
Orting HS1-11-384133
Highline HS0-20-452159
Renton HS0-30-447135
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley HS2-03-112498
Nooksack Valley HS1-04-018268
Meridian HS1-04-013294
Ferndale HS1-03-011550
Lakewood HS1-03-114570
Squalicum HS1-13-1182149
Lynden HS1-12-211474
Bellingham HS1-12-28895
Burlington-Edison HS1-12-28780
Mount Baker HS0-12-111146
Anacortes HS0-12-2109117
Lynden Christian0-12-26986
Sehome HS0-00-495163
Blaine HS0-20-492173
Olympic 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS2-04-016541
Bremerton HS2-04-014675
Klahowya HS1-01-365107
Port Townsend HS1-01-34791
North Mason HS1-13-17951
Port Angeles HS1-12-240108
Coupeville HS0-12-292113
Sequim HS0-12-25393
Chimacum HS0-12-241113
Olympic HS0-21-369152
Kingston HS0-10-428191
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish HS3-03-114556
Oak Harbor HS1-04-013640
Edmonds-Woodway HS1-03-19865
Arlington HS1-13-114796
Shorecrest HS1-13-113761
Meadowdale HS1-12-286127
Everett HS1-12-267118
Stanwood HS1-11-357131
Marysville Pilchuck HS1-22-214182
Mountlake Terrace HS0-13-19378
Shorewood HS0-02-25486
Marysville Getchell HS0-20-451175
Lynnwood HS0-20-428176
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mead HS2-02-2195157
Gonzaga Prep1-03-116995
Central Valley HS1-02-111643
University HS1-12-2146110
Mt. Spokane HS0-03-112360
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-02-15565
Shadle Park HS0-11-278107
North Central HS0-01-3110174
Lewis and Clark HS0-21-358150
Ferris HS0-10-32496
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS1-03-15460
Kelso HS0-03-113651
Hudson's Bay HS0-13-18861
Mountain View HS0-02-2131104
Prairie HS0-01-363115
Fort Vancouver HS0-00-30108
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Issaquah) HS1-13-116769
Sammamish HS1-12-286126
Lake Washington HS0-04-013768
Bellevue HS0-03-112074
Mercer Island HS0-02-112868
Interlake HS0-01-39184
Redmond HS0-01-382101
Juanita HS0-00-34796
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastside Catholic1-04-016785
Bishop Blanchet HS1-02-278103
O'Dea HS0-04-014434
Lakeside (Seattle) HS0-03-1128110
Bainbridge HS0-02-211975
Seattle Prep0-12-2115101
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ballard HS1-03-113173
Rainier Beach HS0-12-111264
Chief Sealth HS0-02-214054
Roosevelt HS0-02-266108
West Seattle HS0-10-452165
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield HS1-02-2135118
Cleveland HS1-01-23487
Ingraham HS0-01-393130
Nathan Hale HS0-11-371159
Franklin HS0-10-23853
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS2-04-016939
Southridge HS1-12-297139
Kennewick HS0-21-36996
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Stadium HS2-03-1186107
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS2-03-114480
Bethel HS1-13-1135105
Lakes HS1-12-26875
Spanaway Lake HS1-11-398140
Bonney Lake HS1-11-360119
Mount Tahoma HS0-21-38896
Wilson HS0-20-46594
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Timberline HS2-04-012139
Yelm HS2-03-114281
Peninsula HS2-03-113482
Capital HS1-12-210087
Central Kitsap HS1-12-28960
Gig Harbor HS0-21-387116
North Thurston HS0-20-441158
Shelton HS0-20-426175
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley HS2-03-112498
Nooksack Valley HS1-04-018268
Meridian HS1-04-013294
Ferndale HS1-03-011550
Lakewood HS1-03-114570
Squalicum HS1-13-1182149
Lynden HS1-12-211474
Bellingham HS1-12-28895
Burlington-Edison HS1-12-28780
Mount Baker HS0-12-111146
Anacortes HS0-12-2109117
Lynden Christian0-12-26986
Sehome HS0-00-495163
Blaine HS0-20-492173
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish HS3-03-114556
Oak Harbor HS1-04-013640
Edmonds-Woodway HS1-03-19865
Arlington HS1-13-114796
Shorecrest HS1-13-113761
Meadowdale HS1-12-286127
Everett HS1-12-267118
Stanwood HS1-11-357131
Marysville Pilchuck HS1-22-214182
Mountlake Terrace HS0-13-19378
Shorewood HS0-02-25486
Marysville Getchell HS0-20-451175
Lynnwood HS0-20-428176
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside HS1-04-013568
West Valley (Yakima) HS1-02-112472
Moses Lake HS1-02-29087
Eisenhower HS0-02-16159
Davis HS0-11-376160
Eastmont HS0-11-367108
Wenatchee HS0-10-22864
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Mead HS2-02-2195157
Gonzaga Prep1-03-116995
Central Valley HS1-02-111643
University HS1-12-2146110
Mt. Spokane HS0-03-112360
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-02-15565
Shadle Park HS0-11-278107
North Central HS0-01-3110174
Lewis and Clark HS0-21-358150
Ferris HS0-10-32496
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Camas HS0-04-014969
Union HS0-03-194106
Skyview HS0-02-2108128
Heritage HS0-02-298116
Battle Ground HS0-00-448176
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Woodinville HS3-04-013943
Bothell HS2-13-1114105
Eastlake HS2-22-2142104
Skyline HS2-22-2125105
Issaquah HS2-22-211979
Newport (Bellevue) HS2-22-2119106
Mt. Si HS2-22-290128
Inglemoor HS1-21-362129
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Richland HS2-03-013542
Chiawana HS1-13-110059
Hanford HS1-12-29763
Walla Walla HS1-11-326100
Pasco HS0-10-453164
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hazen HS2-03-1161106
Tahoma HS2-03-19468
Kentlake HS1-02-281117
Kennedy Catholic1-13-1158124
Kentwood HS1-12-2155118
Kentridge HS0-21-373133
Mount Rainier HS0-20-454113
Kent Meridian HS0-10-342159
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn Riverside HS2-04-017710
Auburn HS2-04-0158101
Todd Beamer HS2-04-012793
Enumclaw HS1-13-114162
Federal Way HS1-13-210573
Decatur HS0-22-282119
Auburn Mountainview HS0-20-461140
Thomas Jefferson HS0-20-434129
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Graham-Kapowsin HS4-04-019551
Puyallup HS4-04-015043
Olympia HS3-13-111152
Sumner HS2-13-118471
Bellarmine Prep2-13-111240
Curtis HS1-31-382155
South Kitsap HS0-30-433207
Rogers (Puyallup) HS0-30-427125
Emerald Ridge HS0-40-413165
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Monroe HS2-04-019350
Lake Stevens HS2-03-116371
Glacier Peak HS2-03-1145140
Mariner HS1-12-27168
Jackson HS1-11-28178
Cascade (Everett) HS0-22-212699
Mount Vernon HS0-21-386159
Kamiak HS0-21-342118
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2017