WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2017-18 Football - Boys 11-man    Max Preps
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Entiat HS1-02-115252
Pateros HS1-01-15474
Coastal 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Oakville HS1-01-274124
Naselle HS0-01-15830
Mary M. Knight HS0-01-298154
Taholah HS0-10-102
Wishkah Valley HS0-00-101
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
WA School f/t Deaf0-01-04222
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Yakama Nation Tribal School0-10-22474
Independent
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville HS0-10-100
North Olympic 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Crescent HS1-12-120197
Neah Bay HS0-01-2649
Clallam Bay HS0-10-11973
Northeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Republic HS1-02-08450
Cusick HS1-02-112874
Curlew HS1-01-12250
Columbia (Hunters) HS1-12-112246
Selkirk HS0-03-013280
Almira Coulee Hartline HS0-02-110848
Northport HS0-11-260130
Wellpinit HS0-10-226112
Inchelium HS0-20-314192
Northwest 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS0-02-08628
Tulalip Heritage HS0-01-0660
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Concrete HS1-03-015216
La Conner HS1-01-14448
Darrington HS0-11-272114
Friday Harbor HS0-10-22992
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Quilcene HS0-02-011858
Tacoma Baptist0-02-1107122
Rainier Christian0-01-17692
Evergreen Lutheran0-00-248118
Muckleshoot Tribal School0-00-1066
Seattle Lutheran0-00-000
Southeast 1B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside Christian0-03-014470
Garfield-Palouse HS0-02-08220
Colton HS0-01-16476
Pomeroy HS0-00-12038
Touchet HS0-00-1840
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse0-00-1656
Bi-County 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS3-03-09953
Liberty (Spangle) HS3-03-09335
Davenport HS2-12-17442
Asotin HS2-12-16041
Colfax HS2-12-15630
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna1-21-25464
Reardan HS1-21-22836
Mary Walker HS1-21-22161
Tekoa-Rosalia0-01-0566
Wilbur-Creston0-30-352106
Kettle Falls HS0-30-335104
Saint George's HS0-00-000
Central 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rainier HS1-03-01460
Onalaska HS1-03-013620
Napavine HS1-02-111051
Adna HS0-03-010128
Kalama HS0-03-08428
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley0-02-18651
Wahkiakum HS0-02-16243
Morton-White Pass0-11-28080
Toledo HS0-01-26744
Toutle Lake HS0-01-24190
Winlock HS0-00-334105
Mossyrock HS0-00-432211
Central Washington 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Manson HS3-03-06814
Tonasket HS2-02-110558
Oroville HS2-12-17844
Lake Roosevelt HS2-12-25032
Brewster HS1-11-13246
Soap Lake HS0-20-21282
Liberty Bell HS0-30-3694
Bridgeport HS0-10-1344
EWAC 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Tri-Cities Prep1-02-16832
DeSales HS1-02-15229
Liberty Christian1-01-15215
Kittitas/Thorp0-02-05626
White Swan HS0-01-28295
Lyle-Wishram0-11-25256
Mabton HS0-10-320165
Dayton/Waitsburg0-10-38123
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Concrete HS1-03-015216
La Conner HS1-01-14448
Darrington HS0-11-272114
Friday Harbor HS0-10-22992
Pacific 2B
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
South Bend HS0-03-012739
Ocosta HS0-02-12844
Raymond HS0-01-26382
Ilwaco HS0-01-260103
North Beach HS0-01-25690
Life Christian Academy0-10-324143
Chief Leschi HS0-10-316131
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan HS0-02-09813
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS0-02-19654
Omak HS0-01-15519
Cashmere HS0-01-28463
Chelan HS0-01-24573
Cascade 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Archbishop Murphy HS1-03-012632
Sultan HS1-01-21991
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-12-16933
Granite Falls HS0-01-27599
King's HS0-10-353102
Cedarcrest HS0-00-32489
South Whidbey HS0-00-2631
Evergreen 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Forks HS0-03-017428
Montesano HS0-03-012926
Elma HS0-01-14289
Tenino HS0-01-14030
Hoquiam/Lake Quinault0-00-000
Nisqually 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian0-02-110554
Charles Wright Academy0-02-14852
Bellevue Christian0-00-32059
Vashon Island HS0-00-37189
Northeast 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Freeman HS1-02-09114
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1-02-08236
Newport HS1-02-0548
Colville HS1-02-18127
Riverside HS0-12-19446
Deer Park HS0-12-17855
Medical Lake HS0-10-2672
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS0-10-1025
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Squalicum HS1-03-0154113
Lynden HS1-02-19440
Sedro-Woolley HS1-02-19078
Burlington-Edison HS1-02-17046
Nooksack Valley HS0-03-015654
Meridian HS0-03-010487
Mount Baker HS0-02-09720
Ferndale HS0-02-07437
Lakewood HS0-02-111153
Lynden Christian0-02-16258
Anacortes HS0-11-27496
Bellingham HS0-11-25260
Sehome HS0-00-374128
Blaine HS0-10-357137
Olympic 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bremerton HS1-03-011653
North Kitsap HS1-03-011635
North Mason HS1-03-07738
Coupeville HS0-02-17261
Chimacum HS0-02-14164
Sequim HS0-02-13163
Olympic HS0-11-263103
Port Angeles HS0-11-227106
Klahowya HS0-00-348100
Port Townsend HS0-00-32077
Kingston HS0-10-314127
SCAC East 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Royal HS1-03-01383
Connell HS1-02-06829
Wahluke HS1-01-16672
River View HS1-01-22687
College Place HS0-12-16734
Columbia (Burbank) HS0-11-18668
Kiona Benton HS0-11-17658
Warden HS0-11-272116
SCAC West 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Granger HS1-03-012424
Zillah HS1-02-110229
Naches Valley HS1-01-15841
La Salle HS0-11-13340
Highland HS0-10-431135
Goldendale HS0-00-38117
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS0-10-2669
Trico 1A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Stevenson HS0-02-06219
Seton Catholic0-02-110165
Columbia (White Salmon) HS0-01-18735
King's Way Christian0-01-27798
La Center HS0-01-26984
Castle Rock HS0-00-314129
Cascade 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Archbishop Murphy HS1-03-012632
Sultan HS1-01-21991
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)0-12-16933
Granite Falls HS0-01-27599
King's HS0-10-353102
Cedarcrest HS0-00-32489
South Whidbey HS0-00-2631
Cent. WA Ath. Conf.
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ephrata HS1-03-010529
Selah HS1-02-09776
Quincy HS1-02-19855
Toppenish HS0-03-010623
Prosser HS0-02-16469
East Valley (Yakima) HS0-01-14077
Wapato HS0-11-12052
Grandview HS0-11-285119
Othello HS0-01-24476
Ellensburg HS0-10-23584
Evergreen 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
W. F. West HS0-02-08019
Tumwater HS0-02-112154
Black Hills HS0-02-15477
Rochester HS0-02-15061
Centralia HS0-01-26983
Aberdeen HS0-00-12041
Great Northern 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
West Valley (Spokane) HS0-03-09245
Clarkston HS0-02-14657
Pullman HS0-01-15129
East Valley (Spokane) HS0-01-289136
Cheney HS0-00-350116
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Hockinson HS1-03-013339
Washougal HS1-03-011214
R. A. Long HS1-02-111077
Woodland HS0-11-276103
Ridgefield HS0-01-26168
Columbia River HS0-10-31999
Mark Morris HS0-10-314101
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Issaquah) HS1-03-013936
Lake Washington HS0-03-010945
Bellevue HS0-02-18553
Mercer Island HS0-01-16454
Interlake HS0-01-27966
Sammamish HS0-11-267108
Juanita HS0-00-34796
Redmond HS0-00-34481
South Puget Sound 2A (Mountain)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Fife HS2-03-09927
White River HS2-02-18349
Foster HS1-12-111474
Washington HS1-12-111035
Franklin Pierce HS1-11-280108
Foss HS1-11-26291
Lindbergh HS0-20-356146
Evergreen (Seattle) HS0-20-314172
South Puget Sound 2A (Sound)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eatonville HS2-03-015426
Steilacoom HS2-02-17753
River Ridge HS1-11-25539
Clover Park HS1-11-240121
Orting HS0-10-349113
Renton HS0-20-340121
Highline HS0-10-332124
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Squalicum HS1-03-0154113
Lynden HS1-02-19440
Sedro-Woolley HS1-02-19078
Burlington-Edison HS1-02-17046
Nooksack Valley HS0-03-015654
Meridian HS0-03-010487
Mount Baker HS0-02-09720
Ferndale HS0-02-07437
Lakewood HS0-02-111153
Lynden Christian0-02-16258
Anacortes HS0-11-27496
Bellingham HS0-11-25260
Sehome HS0-00-374128
Blaine HS0-10-357137
Olympic 1A/2A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Bremerton HS1-03-011653
North Kitsap HS1-03-011635
North Mason HS1-03-07738
Coupeville HS0-02-17261
Chimacum HS0-02-14164
Sequim HS0-02-13163
Olympic HS0-11-263103
Port Angeles HS0-11-227106
Klahowya HS0-00-348100
Port Townsend HS0-00-32077
Kingston HS0-10-314127
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish HS2-02-110750
Arlington HS1-03-013455
Oak Harbor HS1-03-010133
Meadowdale HS1-02-18089
Everett HS1-02-15474
Shorecrest HS0-12-19154
Mountlake Terrace HS0-12-17378
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-02-15452
Shorewood HS0-02-15466
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-21-29976
Marysville Getchell HS0-10-345133
Lynnwood HS0-10-321130
Stanwood HS0-10-321103
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep1-02-112767
Central Valley HS1-01-17536
Mead HS1-01-2132144
Mt. Spokane HS0-03-09518
Shadle Park HS0-01-16544
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-01-14155
North Central HS0-01-2103133
University HS0-11-297100
Lewis and Clark HS0-11-248101
Ferris HS0-10-21482
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS1-02-14554
Mountain View HS0-02-111055
Kelso HS0-02-19451
Hudson's Bay HS0-12-17246
Prairie HS0-00-34295
Fort Vancouver HS0-00-2090
KingCo 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Issaquah) HS1-03-013936
Lake Washington HS0-03-010945
Bellevue HS0-02-18553
Mercer Island HS0-01-16454
Interlake HS0-01-27966
Sammamish HS0-11-267108
Juanita HS0-00-34796
Redmond HS0-00-34481
Metro 3A - Mountain
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Eastside Catholic0-03-012561
O'Dea HS0-03-010328
Lakeside (Seattle) HS0-02-1119110
Seattle Prep0-02-18155
Bainbridge HS0-01-29175
Bishop Blanchet HS0-01-24575
Metro 3A - Sound
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Rainier Beach HS0-02-08822
Chief Sealth HS0-02-114045
Ballard HS0-02-18158
Roosevelt HS0-02-16067
West Seattle HS0-00-338143
Metro 3A - Valley
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Ingraham HS0-01-293102
Garfield HS0-01-28984
Nathan Hale HS0-01-256109
Franklin HS0-00-12034
Cleveland HS0-00-21273
Mid-Columbia 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS1-03-011039
Southridge HS1-02-18376
Kennewick HS0-11-26676
Pierce County 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Stadium HS1-02-113079
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS1-02-111466
Lakes HS1-02-15445
Bonney Lake HS1-01-24691
Bethel HS0-12-110791
Mount Tahoma HS0-11-26040
Spanaway Lake HS0-10-385128
Wilson HS0-10-35381
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Timberline HS1-03-010032
Yelm HS1-02-112164
Central Kitsap HS1-02-18239
Peninsula HS1-02-17882
Gig Harbor HS0-11-27095
Capital HS0-11-25367
Shelton HS0-10-326119
North Thurston HS0-10-321111
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Squalicum HS1-03-0154113
Lynden HS1-02-19440
Sedro-Woolley HS1-02-19078
Burlington-Edison HS1-02-17046
Nooksack Valley HS0-03-015654
Meridian HS0-03-010487
Mount Baker HS0-02-09720
Ferndale HS0-02-07437
Lakewood HS0-02-111153
Lynden Christian0-02-16258
Anacortes HS0-11-27496
Bellingham HS0-11-25260
Sehome HS0-00-374128
Blaine HS0-10-357137
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish HS2-02-110750
Arlington HS1-03-013455
Oak Harbor HS1-03-010133
Meadowdale HS1-02-18089
Everett HS1-02-15474
Shorecrest HS0-12-19154
Mountlake Terrace HS0-12-17378
Edmonds-Woodway HS0-02-15452
Shorewood HS0-02-15466
Marysville Pilchuck HS0-21-29976
Marysville Getchell HS0-10-345133
Lynnwood HS0-10-321130
Stanwood HS0-10-321103
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Sunnyside HS0-03-09561
West Valley (Yakima) HS0-01-16946
Eisenhower HS0-01-15559
Moses Lake HS0-01-25266
Davis HS0-01-250105
Eastmont HS0-01-24670
Wenatchee HS0-00-12124
Greater Spokane 3A/4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep1-02-112767
Central Valley HS1-01-17536
Mead HS1-01-2132144
Mt. Spokane HS0-03-09518
Shadle Park HS0-01-16544
Rogers (Spokane) HS0-01-14155
North Central HS0-01-2103133
University HS0-11-297100
Lewis and Clark HS0-11-248101
Ferris HS0-10-21482
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Camas HS0-03-012144
Heritage HS0-02-17878
Union HS0-02-16177
Skyview HS0-01-259107
Battle Ground HS0-00-328155
Kingco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Woodinville HS2-03-010136
Newport (Bellevue) HS2-12-19847
Bothell HS2-12-18377
Mt. Si HS2-12-18390
Inglemoor HS1-11-24987
Skyline HS1-21-28492
Eastlake HS1-21-28383
Issaquah HS1-21-27779
Mid-Columbia 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Richland HS1-02-07228
Hanford HS1-02-19037
Chiawana HS0-12-17452
Pasco HS0-10-353105
Walla Walla HS0-10-3697
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentwood HS1-02-113594
Hazen HS1-02-112596
Tahoma HS1-02-17048
Kentlake HS1-02-281117
Kennedy Catholic0-12-197103
Kentridge HS0-11-25272
Mount Rainier HS0-10-34477
Kent Meridian HS0-10-342159
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic)
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS1-03-013988
Auburn Riverside HS1-03-01280
Todd Beamer HS1-03-09975
Federal Way HS1-03-18745
Enumclaw HS0-12-110456
Decatur HS0-12-17682
Auburn Mountainview HS0-10-35191
Thomas Jefferson HS0-10-321110
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Graham-Kapowsin HS3-03-016123
Puyallup HS3-03-010937
Olympia HS3-03-09735
Sumner HS2-03-015637
Bellarmine Prep1-12-17840
Curtis HS0-30-365141
South Kitsap HS0-20-327166
Rogers (Puyallup) HS0-30-32090
Emerald Ridge HS0-30-313131
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolLeagueOverallPFPA
Monroe HS1-03-014128
Glacier Peak HS1-02-19799
Lake Stevens HS1-02-19157
Jackson HS1-01-14030
Cascade (Everett) HS0-12-110347
Mount Vernon HS0-11-27287
Mariner HS0-11-25054
Kamiak HS0-11-22897
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2017