2017 3A Region 4 Championships

Juanita HS

Jump to Award winners

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285
Pigtail matches

Award winners (back to top)

Name of the award Awarded to
Coach of the year Bobby Freund, Kelso HS

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Kelso (KELS) 286.0 8 17 40 26 25 2 3
North Central (NCNT) 158.0 5 9 23 8 11 0 3
Mt. Spokane (MTSP) 141.0 4 9 22 10 7 2 3
Prairie (PRAR) 88.5 2 7 14 14 9 1 0
Rogers(Spokane) (RGSK) 79.0 2 5 13 5 6 0 0
Redmond (REDM) 71.5 0 6 13 27 8 1 0
Evergreen(Vancouver) (EGVN) 71.0 1 5 11 10 5 0 6
Shadle Park (SHAD) 66.5 2 5 10 8 4 1 1
Mountain View (MTVW) 56.0 2 4 7 9 5 0 2
Hudson's Bay (HBAY) 51.0 1 3 8 3 6 0 0
Lake Washington (LWAS) 50.0 0 7 10 26 6 0 0
Juanita (JUAN) 48.0 1 5 8 11 4 0 0
Mercer Island (MRCR) 12.0 0 2 3 17 1 0 0
Interlake (INTL) 0.0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0

106 (back to top)


9|Jarrett Sharp (Mt. Spokane)———————┐                                                                     1. Jarrett Sharp (MTSP)
                                  1 ├—J. Sharp (MTSP)—————┐                                               2. Ben Hunnicutt (KELS)
9|Gage Adkins (Mountain View)———————┘ Fall 0:31           │                                               3. Alan Luff (KELS)
                                                       57 ├—J. Sharp (MTSP)—————┐                         4. Jacob Carr (MTSP)
9|Max Reisman (Lake Washington)—————┐                     │ Fall 3:14           │                         5. Max Reisman (LWAS)
                                  2 ├—A. Luff (KELS)——————┘                     │                         6. Michaelo Degross (LWAS)
10|Alan Luff (Kelso)————————————————┘ Fall 3:59                                 │ Champion
                                                                            169 ├—J. Sharp (MTSP)
9|Michaelo Degross (Lake Washington)┐                                           │ 3-2
                                  3 ├—J. Carr (MTSP)——————┐                     │
9|Jacob Carr (Mt. Spokane)——————————┘ Fall 4:19           │                     │
                                                       58 ├—B. Hunnicutt (KELS)—┘
9|Luke Manchester (Interlake)———————┐                     │ 13-2
                                  4 ├—B. Hunnicutt (KELS)—┘
10|Ben Hunnicutt (Kelso)————————————┘ Fall 2:21

                                      J. Carr (MTSP)——————┐
9|Gage Adkins (Mountain View)———————┐  L-58           113 ├—J. Carr (MTSP)——————┐
 L-1                             59 ├—M. Reisman (LWAS)———┘ Tech Fall 16-1      │ Third
9|Max Reisman (Lake Washington)—————┘ Fall 0:34                             142 ├—A. Luff (KELS)
 L-2                                  A. Luff (KELS)——————┐                     │ 12-10
9|Michaelo Degross (Lake Washington)┐  L-57           114 ├—A. Luff (KELS)——————┘
 L-3                             60 ├—M. Degross (LWAS)———┘ Fall 0:27
9|Luke Manchester (Interlake)———————┘ Fall 5:28
 L-4
                                          M. Reisman (LWAS)———┐ Fifth
                                           L-113          141 ├—M. Reisman (LWAS)
                                          M. Degross (LWAS)———┘ 12-6
                                           L-114
      

113 (back to top)


10|Blake Haney (Mt. Spokane)———————┐                                                                  1. Blake Haney (MTSP)
                                 5 ├—B. Haney (MTSP)————┐                                             2. Ryan McGhee (KELS)
10|Jovani Jimenez (Kelso)——————————┘ 10-0               │                                             3. Zack Cramer (NCNT)
                                                     61 ├—B. Haney (MTSP)————┐                        4. Jovani Jimenez (KELS)
10|Nadav Levanoni (Redmond)————————┐                    │ 10-0               │                        5. Troy Ewers (MTVW)
                                 6 ├—T. Ewers (MTVW)————┘                    │                        6. King Kotalas (JUAN)
11|Troy Ewers (Mountain View)——————┘ Fall 3:47                               │ Champion
                                                                         170 ├—B. Haney (MTSP)
12|Ryan McGhee (Kelso)—————————————┐                                         │ 3-0
                                 7 ├—R. McGhee (KELS)———┐                    │
11|Zack Cramer (North Central)—————┘ 11-2               │                    │
                                                     62 ├—R. McGhee (KELS)———┘
10|Jordan Tillinger (Mercer Island)┐                    │ Fall 1:34
                                 8 ├—K. Kotalas (JUAN)——┘
10|King Kotalas (Juanita)——————————┘ Fall 2:49

                                     K. Kotalas (JUAN)——┐
10|Jovani Jimenez (Kelso)——————————┐  L-62          115 ├—J. Jimenez (KELS)——┐
 L-5                            63 ├—J. Jimenez (KELS)——┘ 10-6               │ Third
10|Nadav Levanoni (Redmond)————————┘ Fall 2:58                           144 ├—Z. Cramer (NCNT)
 L-6                                 T. Ewers (MTVW)————┐                    │ Fall 0:57
11|Zack Cramer (North Central)—————┐  L-61          116 ├—Z. Cramer (NCNT)———┘
 L-7                            64 ├—Z. Cramer (NCNT)———┘ Fall 0:30
10|Jordan Tillinger (Mercer Island)┘ 6-1
 L-8
                                        K. Kotalas (JUAN)——┐ Fifth
                                         L-115         143 ├—T. Ewers (MTVW)
                                        T. Ewers (MTVW)————┘ Fall 0:47
                                         L-116
      

120 (back to top)


11|Bryce Miller (Kelso)—————————————┐                                                                           1. Clayton Gilliam (NCNT)
                                  9 ├—B. Miller (KELS)——————┐                                                   2. Bryce Miller (KELS)
10|Eli Pruchno (Mercer Island)——————┘ TF 15-0               │                                                   3. Steven Hansen (MTSP)
                                                         65 ├—B. Miller (KELS)——————┐                           4. Ryan Logan (EGVN)
12|Steven Hansen (Mt. Spokane)——————┐                       │ Fall 5:50             │                           5. Leo Rojas-Lazano (PRAR)
                                 10 ├—S. Hansen (MTSP)——————┘                       │                           6. Eli Pruchno (MRCR)
10|Jobe Zuniga (Redmond)————————————┘ 15-1                                          │ Champion
                                                                                171 ├—C. Gilliam (NCNT)
10|Clayton Gilliam (North Central)——┐                                               │ 3-2
                                 11 ├—C. Gilliam (NCNT)—————┐                       │
12|Leo Rojas-Lazano (Prairie)———————┘ Fall 1:23             │                       │
                                                         66 ├—C. Gilliam (NCNT)—————┘
12|Ryan Logan (Evergreen(Vancouver))┐                       │ Fall 2:33
                                 12 ├—R. Logan (EGVN)———————┘
11|Logan Heenan (Lake Washington)———┘ Fall 5:19

                                      R. Logan (EGVN)———————┐
10|Eli Pruchno (Mercer Island)——————┐  L-66             117 ├—R. Logan (EGVN)———————┐
 L-9                             67 ├—E. Pruchno (MRCR)—————┘ 15-2                  │ Third
10|Jobe Zuniga (Redmond)————————————┘ 6-5                                       146 ├—S. Hansen (MTSP)
 L-10                                 S. Hansen (MTSP)——————┐                       │ Inj Default
12|Leo Rojas-Lazano (Prairie)———————┐  L-65             118 ├—S. Hansen (MTSP)——————┘
 L-11                            68 ├—L. Rojas-Lazano (PRAR)┘ 6-4
11|Logan Heenan (Lake Washington)———┘ Fall 3:02
 L-12
                                              E. Pruchno (MRCR)—————┐ Fifth
                                               L-117            145 ├—L. Rojas-Lazano (PRAR)
                                              L. Rojas-Lazano (PRAR)┘ Fall 2:00
                                               L-118
      

126 (back to top)


11|Aidan Campana (Interlake)——┐                                                               1. Jake Howerton (MTSP)
                           13 ├—D. Soto (KELS)————┐                                           2. Kadin Shaw (NCNT)
9|Derek Soto (Kelso)——————————┘ 5-4               │                                           3. Logan Nugent (KELS)
                                               69 ├—K. Shaw (NCNT)————┐                       4. Derek Soto (KELS)
10|Kadin Shaw (North Central)—┐                   │ Fall 1:07         │                       5. Brayden Sofianos (PRAR)
                           14 ├—K. Shaw (NCNT)————┘                   │                       6. Elijah Lux (LWAS)
10|Brayden Sofianos (Prairie)—┘ 7-2                                   │ Champion
                                                                  172 ├—J. Howerton (MTSP)
10|Logan Nugent (Kelso)———————┐                                       │ Fall 5:17
                           15 ├—L. Nugent (KELS)——┐                   │
10|Alex Ayala (Redmond)———————┘ 9-2               │                   │
                                               70 ├—J. Howerton (MTSP)┘
9|Elijah Lux (Lake Washington)┐                   │ Fall 1;38
                           16 ├—J. Howerton (MTSP)┘
11|Jake Howerton (Mt. Spokane)┘ Fall 0:51

                                L. Nugent (KELS)——┐
11|Aidan Campana (Interlake)——┐  L-70         119 ├—L. Nugent (KELS)——┐
 L-13                      71 ├—B. Sofianos (PRAR)┘ 4-2 OT            │ Third
10|Brayden Sofianos (Prairie)—┘ 9-2                               148 ├—L. Nugent (KELS)
 L-14                           D. Soto (KELS)————┐                   │ Fall 2:03
10|Alex Ayala (Redmond)———————┐  L-69         120 ├—D. Soto (KELS)————┘
 L-15                      72 ├—E. Lux (LWAS)—————┘ Fall 2:04
9|Elijah Lux (Lake Washington)┘ 7-6
 L-16
                                      B. Sofianos (PRAR)┐ Fifth
                                       L-119        147 ├—B. Sofianos (PRAR)
                                      E. Lux (LWAS)—————┘ TF 22-4
                                       L-120
      

132 (back to top)


11|Hunter Giffard (Lake Washington)┐                                                                        1. Clai Quintanilla (NCNT)
                                17 ├—H. Giffard (LWAS)————┐                                                 2. Eli Dickenson (MTVW)
11|Jacob Darley (Prairie)——————————┘ Fall 3:24            │                                                 3. Jordan Miller (KELS)
                                                       73 ├—E. Dickenson (MTVW)——┐                          4. Hunter Giffard (LWAS)
12|Jesse Miesler (Mt. Spokane)—————┐                      │ 13-2                 │                          5. Jesse Miesler (MTSP)
                                18 ├—E. Dickenson (MTVW)——┘                      │                          6. Josh Medvinsky (REDM)
11|Eli Dickenson (Mountain View)———┘ Fall 5:40                                   │ Champion
                                                                             173 ├—C. Quintanilla (NCNT)
12|Clai Quintanilla (North Central)┐                                             │ 17-5
                                19 ├—C. Quintanilla (NCNT)┐                      │
9|Rani Ghazal (Redmond)————————————┘ Fall 1:52            │                      │
                                                       74 ├—C. Quintanilla (NCNT)┘
11|Josh Medvinsky (Redmond)————————┐                      │ 14-7
                                20 ├—J. Miller (KELS)—————┘
11|Jordan Miller (Kelso)———————————┘ Fall 1:09

                                     J. Miller (KELS)—————┐
11|Jacob Darley (Prairie)——————————┐  L-74            121 ├—J. Miller (KELS)—————┐
 L-17                           75 ├—J. Miesler (MTSP)————┘ Fall                 │ Third
12|Jesse Miesler (Mt. Spokane)—————┘ Fall 3:30                               150 ├—J. Miller (KELS)
 L-18                                H. Giffard (LWAS)————┐                      │ Fall 0:30
9|Rani Ghazal (Redmond)————————————┐  L-73            122 ├—H. Giffard (LWAS)————┘
 L-19                           76 ├—J. Medvinsky (REDM)——┘ Fall 1:48
11|Josh Medvinsky (Redmond)————————┘ 14-3
 L-20
                                            J. Miesler (MTSP)————┐ Fifth
                                             L-121           149 ├—J. Miesler (MTSP)
                                            J. Medvinsky (REDM)——┘ TF 18-1
                                             L-122
      

138 (back to top)


11|Christian Freund (Kelso)———┐                                                                     1. Gavin Gies (NCNT)
                           21 ├—C. Freund (KELS)————┐                                               2. Christian Freund (KELS)
11|Dane Garman (Juanita)——————┘ Tech Fall 17-2      │                                               3. Jon McMillan (HBAY)
                                                 77 ├—C. Freund (KELS)————┐                         4. Judah Dorsey (REDM)
10|Klouse Albers (Shadle Park)┐                     │ 12-1                │                         5. Klouse Albers (SHAD)
                           22 ├—K. Albers (SHAD)————┘                     │                         6. Dane Garman (JUAN)
11|Cole Manchester (Interlake)┘ Tech Fall 16-0                            │ Champion
                                                                      174 ├—G. Gies (NCNT)
12|Judah Dorsey (Redmond)—————┐                                           │ 2-1
                           23 ├—J. Dorsey (REDM)————┐                     │
10|Jakob Webb (Kelso)—————————┘ 6-1                 │                     │
                                                 78 ├—G. Gies (NCNT)——————┘
12|Jon McMillan (Hudson's Bay)┐                     │ 7-0
                           24 ├—G. Gies (NCNT)——————┘
11|Gavin Gies (North Central)—┘ 7-0

                                J. Dorsey (REDM)————┐
11|Dane Garman (Juanita)——————┐  L-78           123 ├—J. Dorsey (REDM)————┐
 L-21                      79 ├—D. Garman (JUAN)————┘ 8-2                 │ Third
11|Cole Manchester (Interlake)┘ 9-5                                   152 ├—J. McMillan (HBAY)
 L-22                           K. Albers (SHAD)————┐                     │ 7-4
10|Jakob Webb (Kelso)—————————┐  L-77           124 ├—J. McMillan (HBAY)——┘
 L-23                      80 ├—J. McMillan (HBAY)——┘ Fall 1:45
12|Jon McMillan (Hudson's Bay)┘ Fall 4:22
 L-24
                                          D. Garman (JUAN)————┐ Fifth
                                           L-123          151 ├—K. Albers (SHAD)
                                          K. Albers (SHAD)————┘ Inj Def
                                           L-124
      

145 (back to top)


12|Cameron Bowerman (North Central)┐                                                                  1. Josh Helling (KELS)
                                25 ├—K. Ford (PRAR)—————┐                                             2. Kenny Ford (PRAR)
11|Kenny Ford (Prairie)————————————┘ Fall 2:28          │                                             3. Jeremy Hernandez (REDM)
                                                     81 ├—K. Ford (PRAR)—————┐                        4. Cameron Bowerman (NCNT)
12|Piljin Kwak (Mercer Island)—————┐                    │ 6-2                │                        5. Max Walker (MTSP)
                                26 ├—T. Hawkins (MTVW)——┘                    │                        6. Tyler Hawkins (MTVW)
12|Tyler Hawkins (Mountain View)———┘ Fall 3:06                               │ Champion
                                                                         175 ├—J. Helling (KELS)
10|Jeremy Hernandez (Redmond)——————┐                                         │ Fall 3:23
                                27 ├—M. Walker (MTSP)———┐                    │
11|Max Walker (Mt. Spokane)————————┘ 7-6                │                    │
                                                     82 ├—J. Helling (KELS)——┘
11|Jack Ellis (Redmond)————————————┐                    │ Fall 1:53
                                28 ├—J. Helling (KELS)——┘
12|Josh Helling (Kelso)————————————┘ Fall 1:25

                                     M. Walker (MTSP)———┐
12|Cameron Bowerman (North Central)┐  L-82          125 ├—C. Bowerman (NCNT)—┐
 L-25                           83 ├—C. Bowerman (NCNT)—┘ 13-1               │ Third
12|Piljin Kwak (Mercer Island)—————┘ Fall 2:43                           154 ├—J. Hernandez (REDM)
 L-26                                T. Hawkins (MTVW)——┐                    │ Fall 1:38
10|Jeremy Hernandez (Redmond)——————┐  L-81          126 ├—J. Hernandez (REDM)┘
 L-27                           84 ├—J. Hernandez (REDM)┘ Tech Fall 21-5
11|Jack Ellis (Redmond)————————————┘ Fall 3:11
 L-28
                                        M. Walker (MTSP)———┐ Fifth
                                         L-125         153 ├—M. Walker (MTSP)
                                        T. Hawkins (MTVW)——┘ 7-5
                                         L-126
      

152 (back to top)


12|Bryan Wais (North Central)————————┐                                                                  1. Dew Rogers (SHAD)
                                  29 ├—B. Wais (NCNT)—————┐                                             2. Bryan Wais (NCNT)
12|Ryan Fierst (Evergreen(Vancouver))┘ Fall 1:30          │                                             3. Riley Harper (KELS)
                                                       85 ├—B. Wais (NCNT)—————┐                        4. Brayden Liebe (KELS)
12|Finnian Childress (Mercer Island)—┐                    │ Fall 2:24          │                        5. Finnian Childress (MRCR)
                                  30 ├—F. Childress (MRCR)┘                    │                        6. Philip Palm (REDM)
12|Riley Harper (Kelso)——————————————┘ Fall 3:50                               │ Champion
                                                                           176 ├—D. Rogers (SHAD)
11|Brayden Liebe (Kelso)—————————————┐                                         │ 7-5
                                  31 ├—D. Rogers (SHAD)———┐                    │
12|Dew Rogers (Shadle Park)——————————┘ 6-3                │                    │
                                                       86 ├—D. Rogers (SHAD)———┘
11|Jonah Andrews (Mercer Island)—————┐                    │ Fall 3:29
                                  32 ├—P. Palm (REDM)—————┘
12|Philip Palm (Redmond)—————————————┘ 7-5

                                       P. Palm (REDM)—————┐
12|Ryan Fierst (Evergreen(Vancouver))┐  L-86          127 ├—R. Harper (KELS)———┐
 L-29                             87 ├—R. Harper (KELS)———┘ Fall 0:51          │ Third
12|Riley Harper (Kelso)——————————————┘ Fall 2:33                           156 ├—R. Harper (KELS)
 L-30                                  F. Childress (MRCR)┐                    │ 5-1
11|Brayden Liebe (Kelso)—————————————┐  L-85          128 ├—B. Liebe (KELS)————┘
 L-31                             88 ├—B. Liebe (KELS)————┘ Fall 0:44
11|Jonah Andrews (Mercer Island)—————┘ Fall 0:32
 L-32
                                        P. Palm (REDM)—————┐ Fifth
                                         L-127         155 ├—F. Childress (MRCR)
                                        F. Childress (MRCR)┘ 5-3
                                         L-128
      

160 (back to top)


12|Cameron Allenshipman (Redmond)—┐                                                                           1. John Stuart (KELS)
                               33 ├—A. Castillo (HBAY)————┐                                                   2. Angel Castillo (HBAY)
11|Angel Castillo (Hudson's Bay)——┘ Fall 3:17             │                                                   3. Josh Johnson (NCNT)
                                                       89 ├—A. Castillo (HBAY)————┐                           4. Ben Bergonine (KELS)
12|Jake Doyle (Shadle Park)———————┐                       │ Fall 5:11             │                           5. Jake Doyle (SHAD)
                               34 ├—B. Bergonine (KELS)———┘                       │                           6. Bilal Khilfeh (LWAS)
11|Ben Bergonine (Kelso)——————————┘ 6-4 OT                                        │ Champion
                                                                              177 ├—J. Stuart (KELS)
12|John Stuart (Kelso)————————————┐                                               │ Fall 3:00
                               35 ├—J. Stuart (KELS)——————┐                       │
12|Bilal Khilfeh (Lake Washington)┘ 2-1                   │                       │
                                                       90 ├—J. Stuart (KELS)——————┘
11|Lucas Varela (Interlake)———————┐                       │ Fall 5:14
                               36 ├—J. Johnson (NCNT)—————┘
11|Josh Johnson (North Central)———┘ Fall 2:59

                                    J. Johnson (NCNT)—————┐
12|Cameron Allenshipman (Redmond)—┐  L-90             129 ├—J. Johnson (NCNT)—————┐
 L-33                          91 ├—J. Doyle (SHAD)———————┘ 12-3                  │ Third
12|Jake Doyle (Shadle Park)———————┘ Fall 5:41                                 158 ├—J. Johnson (NCNT)
 L-34                               B. Bergonine (KELS)———┐                       │ Inj Def
12|Bilal Khilfeh (Lake Washington)┐  L-89             130 ├—B. Bergonine (KELS)———┘
 L-35                          92 ├—B. Khilfeh (LWAS)—————┘ 7-5
11|Lucas Varela (Interlake)———————┘ 6-2
 L-36
                                              J. Doyle (SHAD)———————┐ Fifth
                                               L-129            157 ├—J. Doyle (SHAD)
                                              B. Khilfeh (LWAS)—————┘ 4-2
                                               L-130
      

170 (back to top)


12|Julius Shipton (Lake Washington)———————┐                                                                     1. Dylan Goodpaster (EGVN)
                                       37 ├—J. Shaver (EGVN)————┐                                               2. Zach Threlfall (KELS)
12|Jedidiah Shaver (Evergreen(Vancouver))—┘ Fall 5:14           │                                               3. DJ Craver (RGSK)
                                                             93 ├—D. Goodpaster (EGVN)┐                         4. Jedidiah Shaver (EGVN)
12|DJ Craver (Rogers(Spokane))————————————┐                     │ 14-3                │                         5. Garrett Mangis (NCNT)
                                       38 ├—D. Goodpaster (EGVN)┘                     │                         6. Nate Martin (JUAN)
11|Dylan Goodpaster (Evergreen(Vancouver))┘ 13-5                                      │ Champion
                                                                                  178 ├—D. Goodpaster (EGVN)
10|Garrett Mangis (North Central)—————————┐                                           │ 8-0
                                       39 ├—G. Mangis (NCNT)————┐                     │
11|Nate Martin (Juanita)——————————————————┘ 4-2                 │                     │
                                                             94 ├—Z. Threlfall (KELS)—┘
10|Alex Folta (Redmond)———————————————————┐                     │ 11-5
                                       40 ├—Z. Threlfall (KELS)—┘
12|Zach Threlfall (Kelso)—————————————————┘ Fall 0:39

                                            G. Mangis (NCNT)————┐
12|Julius Shipton (Lake Washington)———————┐  L-94           131 ├—DJ Craver (RGSK)————┐
 L-37                                  95 ├—DJ Craver (RGSK)————┘ 6-5                 │ Third
12|DJ Craver (Rogers(Spokane))————————————┘ 7-6                                   160 ├—DJ Craver (RGSK)
 L-38                                       J. Shaver (EGVN)————┐                     │ 6-5
11|Nate Martin (Juanita)——————————————————┐  L-93           132 ├—J. Shaver (EGVN)————┘
 L-39                                  96 ├—N. Martin (JUAN)————┘ 14-6
10|Alex Folta (Redmond)———————————————————┘ Fall 3:18
 L-40
                                          G. Mangis (NCNT)————┐ Fifth
                                           L-131          159 ├—G. Mangis (NCNT)
                                          N. Martin (JUAN)————┘ Fall 4:30
                                           L-132
      

182 (back to top)


11|Alton Culver (Mountain View)—————————┐                                                               1. Tre Phillips (RGSK)
                                     41 ├—A. Culver (MTVW)——┐                                           2. Alton Culver (MTVW)
10|Connor Hill (Mercer Island)——————————┘ Fall 2:34         │                                           3. Luke Kennedy (REDM)
                                                         97 ├—A. Culver (MTVW)——┐                       4. Kevin Williams (EGVN)
12|Seth Oglesby (Mt. Spokane)———————————┐                   │ 12-4              │                       5. Matthew Moehrle (JUAN)
                                     42 ├—M. Moehrle (JUAN)—┘                   │                       6. Seth Oglesby (MTSP)
11|Matthew Moehrle (Juanita)————————————┘ 7-4                                   │ Champion
                                                                            179 ├—T. Phillips (RGSK)
10|Tre Phillips (Rogers(Spokane))———————┐                                       │ 11-7
                                     43 ├—T. Phillips (RGSK)┐                   │
12|Kevin Williams (Evergreen(Vancouver))┘ Fall 1:33         │                   │
                                                         98 ├—T. Phillips (RGSK)┘
10|Blake Fowler (Kelso)—————————————————┐                   │ 10-8
                                     44 ├—L. Kennedy (REDM)—┘
12|Luke Kennedy (Redmond)———————————————┘ Fall 3:04

                                          L. Kennedy (REDM)—┐
10|Connor Hill (Mercer Island)——————————┐  L-98         133 ├—L. Kennedy (REDM)—┐
 L-41                                99 ├—S. Oglesby (MTSP)—┘ Fall 4:32         │ Third
12|Seth Oglesby (Mt. Spokane)———————————┘ 6-1                               162 ├—L. Kennedy (REDM)
 L-42                                     M. Moehrle (JUAN)—┐                   │ Fall 2:19
12|Kevin Williams (Evergreen(Vancouver))┐  L-97         134 ├—K. Williams (EGVN)┘
 L-43                               100 ├—K. Williams (EGVN)┘ 19-9
10|Blake Fowler (Kelso)—————————————————┘ 11-0
 L-44
                                      S. Oglesby (MTSP)—┐ Fifth
                                       L-133        161 ├—M. Moehrle (JUAN)
                                      M. Moehrle (JUAN)—┘ Fall 1:35
                                       L-134
      

195 (back to top)


11|Connor Wood (Prairie)—————————————┐                                                            1. Mason Miethe (MTSP)
                                  45 ├—C. Wood (PRAR)———┐                                         2. Keaton Tarr (SHAD)
11|Jose Mendoza (Lake Washington)————┘ Fall 1:48        │                                         3. Nick Kaneko (REDM)
                                                    101 ├—K. Tarr (SHAD)———┐                      4. Connor Wood (PRAR)
12|Keaton Tarr (Shadle Park)—————————┐                  │ 10-2             │                      5. Conner Ball (EGVN)
                                  46 ├—K. Tarr (SHAD)———┘                  │                      6. Jose Mendoza (LWAS)
9|Shane Piha (Mercer Island)—————————┘ Fall 0:17                           │ Champion
                                                                       180 ├—M. Miethe (MTSP)
12|Nick Kaneko (Redmond)—————————————┐                                     │ 4-1
                                  47 ├—N. Kaneko (REDM)—┐                  │
11|Conner Ball (Evergreen(Vancouver))┘ Fall 2:39        │                  │
                                                    102 ├—M. Miethe (MTSP)—┘
12|Kaden Mast (Kelso)————————————————┐                  │ 8-3
                                  48 ├—M. Miethe (MTSP)—┘
10|Mason Miethe (Mt. Spokane)————————┘ 4-0

                                       N. Kaneko (REDM)—┐
11|Jose Mendoza (Lake Washington)————┐  L-102       135 ├—N. Kaneko (REDM)—┐
 L-45                            103 ├—J. Mendoza (LWAS)┘ Fall 0:44        │ Third
9|Shane Piha (Mercer Island)—————————┘ Fall 0:29                       164 ├—N. Kaneko (REDM)
 L-46                                  C. Wood (PRAR)———┐                  │ 6-4
11|Conner Ball (Evergreen(Vancouver))┐  L-101       136 ├—C. Wood (PRAR)———┘
 L-47                            104 ├—C. Ball (EGVN)———┘ 5-4
12|Kaden Mast (Kelso)————————————————┘ Fall 3:40
 L-48
                                    J. Mendoza (LWAS)┐ Fifth
                                     L-135       163 ├—C. Ball (EGVN)
                                    C. Ball (EGVN)———┘ Fall 0:44
                                     L-136
      

220 (back to top)


12|Jordan Sweeney (Rogers(Spokane))┐                                                                     1. Bryan Person (PRAR)
                                49 ├—C. Wishon (HBAY)————┐                                               2. Ricky Victoriano (KELS)
12|Casey Wishon (Hudson's Bay)—————┘ 12-6                │                                               3. Casey Wishon (HBAY)
                                                     105 ├—B. Person (PRAR)————┐                         4. Jordan Sweeney (RGSK)
9|Andy Davis (Lake Washington)—————┐                     │ Fall 3:12           │                         5. Zach Schuster (LWAS)
                                50 ├—B. Person (PRAR)————┘                     │                         6. Tavon Sullivan (SHAD)
12|Bryan Person (Prairie)——————————┘ Fall 1:15                                 │ Champion
                                                                           181 ├—B. Person (PRAR)
10|Zach Schuster (Lake Washington)—┐                                           │ 7-6
                                51 ├—T. Sullivan (SHAD)——┐                     │
12|Tavon Sullivan (Shadle Park)————┘ Fall 1:20           │                     │
                                                     106 ├—R. Victoriano (KELS)┘
12|Teague Frazier (Mercer Island)——┐                     │ Fall 4:55
                                52 ├—R. Victoriano (KELS)┘
12|Ricky Victoriano (Kelso)————————┘ Fall 3:28

                                     T. Sullivan (SHAD)——┐
12|Jordan Sweeney (Rogers(Spokane))┐  L-106          137 ├—J. Sweeney (RGSK)———┐
 L-49                          107 ├—J. Sweeney (RGSK)———┘ Fall 0:47           │ Third
9|Andy Davis (Lake Washington)—————┘ 3-2                                   166 ├—C. Wishon (HBAY)
 L-50                                C. Wishon (HBAY)————┐                     │ Fall 1:22
10|Zach Schuster (Lake Washington)—┐  L-105          138 ├—C. Wishon (HBAY)————┘
 L-51                          108 ├—Z. Schuster (LWAS)——┘ Fall 0:41
12|Teague Frazier (Mercer Island)——┘ 9-7
 L-52
                                          T. Sullivan (SHAD)——┐ Fifth
                                           L-137          165 ├—Z. Schuster (LWAS)
                                          Z. Schuster (LWAS)——┘ 5-4
                                           L-138
      

285 (back to top)


12|Markus Robinson (Rogers(Spokane))┐                                                                     1. John Nascimento (JUAN)
                                 53 ├—M. Robinson (RGSK)——┐                                               2. Markus Robinson (RGSK)
10|McKinnley Franklin (Kelso)———————┘ Fall 0:26           │                                               3. Josh Guzik (RGSK)
                                                      109 ├—M. Robinson (RGSK)——┐                         4. McKinnley Franklin (KELS)
11|Alex Garry (Lake Washington)—————┐                     │ Fall 5:14           │                         5. Logan Jones (PRAR)
                                 54 ├—L. Jones (PRAR)—————┘                     │                         6. Wyatt Close (PRAR)
12|Logan Jones (Prairie)————————————┘ Fall 1:10                                 │ Champion
                                                                            182 ├—J. Nascimento (JUAN)
12|Wyatt Close (Prairie)————————————┐                                           │ 1-0
                                 55 ├—W. Close (PRAR)—————┐                     │
10|Josh Guzik (Rogers(Spokane))—————┘ Fall 4:49           │                     │
                                                      110 ├—J. Nascimento (JUAN)┘
12|Ben Maier (Redmond)——————————————┐                     │ 3-1
                                 56 ├—J. Nascimento (JUAN)┘
11|John Nascimento (Juanita)————————┘ Fall 3:28

                                      W. Close (PRAR)—————┐
10|McKinnley Franklin (Kelso)———————┐  L-110          139 ├—M. Franklin (KELS)——┐
 L-53                           111 ├—M. Franklin (KELS)——┘ Fall 1:07           │ Third
11|Alex Garry (Lake Washington)—————┘ 4-1                                   168 ├—J. Guzik (RGSK)
 L-54                                 L. Jones (PRAR)—————┐                     │ 6-1
10|Josh Guzik (Rogers(Spokane))—————┐  L-109          140 ├—J. Guzik (RGSK)—————┘
 L-55                           112 ├—J. Guzik (RGSK)—————┘ Fall 2:10
12|Ben Maier (Redmond)——————————————┘ Fall 3:45
 L-56
                                          W. Close (PRAR)—————┐ Fifth
                                           L-139          167 ├—L. Jones (PRAR)
                                          L. Jones (PRAR)—————┘ Fall 3:42
                                           L-140
      

Pigtail matches (back to top)


12|Bobby Wassom (Prairie)———————┐ 160
                             P1 ├—A. Castillo (HBAY)
11|Angel Castillo (Hudson's Bay)┘ Fall 1:46