2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 106
10-JESUS RODRIGUEZ JR (W
------------------------\
                        |10-JESUS RODRIGUE
                       1|-----------------\
12-TJ CANTU (ELLE)      |  TECH. FALL 15-0|
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-JESUS RODRIGUE
                                        57|-----------------\
11-URIEL GARCIA (WAPT)                    |  FORFEIT        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-URIEL GARCIA (|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
09-KEGAN RICHTER (WVSK) |  PIN 1:19                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |09-KYLER ROMERO (
                                                         169|-----------------
09-KYLER ROMERO (TOPP)                                      |  4-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09-KYLER ROMERO (                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
11-ANDY PIMENTEL (SELA) |  INJ. DEF.      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |09-KYLER ROMERO (|
                                        58|-----------------/
10-SAMMY FLORES (EPHA)                    |  9-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-SAMMY FLORES (|
                       4|-----------------/
09-ETHAN SMITH (EVSK)   |  8-1            
------------------------/

                       10-SAMMY FLORES (
                   L-58-----------------\
     12-TJ CANTU (ELLE                  |10-SAMMY FLORES (
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |09-KEGAN RICHTER |  PIN 2:07       |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     09-KEGAN RICHTER |  10-1                             |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-SAMMY FLORES (
                                                       155|-----------------
     11-ANDY PIMENTEL                                     |  PIN 3:46       
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-URIEL GARCIA (                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     09-ETHAN SMITH (E|  12-4           |11-URIEL GARCIA (|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       09-ETHAN SMITH (E|  4-0            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    09-KEGAN RICHTER        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |09-ETHAN SMITH (E
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    09-ETHAN SMITH (E|  PIN 0:28       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 113
09-HAIDEN DRURY (TOPP)  
------------------------\
                        |09-HAIDEN DRURY (
                       5|-----------------\
10-CLAY JOHNS (EPHA)    |  PIN 1:31       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-HAIDEN DRURY (
                                        61|-----------------\
09-JAXON ROCHA (OTHE)                     |  10-0           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-AVERY SUNDHEIM|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
09-AVERY SUNDHEIM (EVSK)|  PIN 6:21 OT                      |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-SERGY SALAS (W
                                                         170|-----------------
11-SERGY SALAS (WAPT)                                       |  5-4            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-SERGY SALAS (W                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
10-CESAR GALVAN (GVEW)  |  PIN 3:02       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-SERGY SALAS (W|
                                        62|-----------------/
11-ADRIAN BENITEZ (GVEW)                  |  9-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-BRENNON MCDERM|
                       8|-----------------/
10-BRENNON MCDERMOTT (EV|  5-4            
------------------------/

                       10-BRENNON MCDERM
                   L-62-----------------\
     10-CLAY JOHNS (EP                  |10-BRENNON MCDERM
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |09-JAXON ROCHA (O|  12-8           |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     09-JAXON ROCHA (O|  18-5                             |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-BRENNON MCDERM
                                                       156|-----------------
     10-CESAR GALVAN (                                    |  6-1            
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-AVERY SUNDHEIM                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     11-ADRIAN BENITEZ|  PIN 3:54       |10-CESAR GALVAN (|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       10-CESAR GALVAN (|  PIN 2:30       
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    09-JAXON ROCHA (O       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |09-AVERY SUNDHEIM
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    09-AVERY SUNDHEIM|  PIN 4:51       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 120
11-ALEX VACA (WAPT)     
------------------------\
                        |11-ALEX VACA (WAP
                       9|-----------------\
11-KAMERON MERRICK (PROS|  PIN 5:41       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-ALEX VACA (WAP
                                        65|-----------------\
11-JEREMY MENDEZ (OTHE)                   |  10-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JEREMY MENDEZ |                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
12-SAUL BAUTISTA (CHEN) |  11-8                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-ALEX VACA (WAP
                                                         171|-----------------
11-DANIEL CALLAHAN (SELA                                    |  13-0           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-DANIEL CALLAHA                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
11-MICAH MILLER (EVYK)  |  10-0           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-DANIEL CALLAHA|
                                        66|-----------------/
12-BEN GARZA (OTHE)                       |  5-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-KLAYTEN BABINO|
                      12|-----------------/
12-KLAYTEN BABINO (CLAK)|  10-5           
------------------------/

                       12-KLAYTEN BABINO
                   L-66-----------------\
     11-KAMERON MERRIC                  |12-KLAYTEN BABINO
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |11-KAMERON MERRIC|  6-4            |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     12-SAUL BAUTISTA |  23-12                            |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-KLAYTEN BABINO
                                                       157|-----------------
     11-MICAH MILLER (                                    |  8-2            
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JEREMY MENDEZ                   |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     12-BEN GARZA (OTH|  8-4            |12-BEN GARZA (OTH|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       12-BEN GARZA (OTH|  5-4            
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    11-KAMERON MERRIC       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |11-JEREMY MENDEZ 
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    11-JEREMY MENDEZ |  PIN 3:16       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 126
12-RAUL BARAJAS (QUIN)  
------------------------\
                        |12-RAUL BARAJAS (
                      13|-----------------\
11-IAN CAMPUZANO (GVEW) |  PIN 3:49       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-RAUL BARAJAS (
                                        69|-----------------\
09-ISAAC JOHN (TOPP)                      |  12-9           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-ISAAC JOHN (TO|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
09-JACOB KESSINGER (EVSK|  PIN 1:37                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-SPENCER CLEGG 
                                                         172|-----------------
11-AJ AU (SELA)                                             |  Forfeit        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-AJ AU (SELA)                    |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
11-STEPHEN NUGENT (EVYK)|  1-0            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-SPENCER CLEGG |
                                        70|-----------------/
12-TJ SCHNEIDER (ELLE)                    |  PIN 4:36       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-SPENCER CLEGG |
                      16|-----------------/
12-SPENCER CLEGG (CLAK) |  TECH. FALL 17-2
------------------------/

                       11-AJ AU (SELA)  
                   L-70-----------------\
     11-IAN CAMPUZANO                   |11-AJ AU (SELA)  
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |11-IAN CAMPUZANO |  3-2            |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     09-JACOB KESSINGE|  10-6                             |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-AJ AU (SELA)  
                                                       158|-----------------
     11-STEPHEN NUGENT                                    |  4-2 OT         
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-ISAAC JOHN (TO                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     12-TJ SCHNEIDER (|  2-1            |11-STEPHEN NUGENT|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       11-STEPHEN NUGENT|  5-2            
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    11-IAN CAMPUZANO        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |09-ISAAC JOHN (TO
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    09-ISAAC JOHN (TO|  PIN 2:51       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 132
12-DIEGO NUNEZ (TOPP)   
------------------------\
                        |12-DIEGO NUNEZ (T
                      17|-----------------\
09-DJ SAUNDERS (GVEW)   |  PIN 2:34       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DIEGO NUNEZ (T
                                        73|-----------------\
12-JESSIE JOHNSON (SELA)                  |  TECH. FALL 18-3|
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JESSIE JOHNSON|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
11-ADRIAN RICHTER (WVSK)|  PIN 3:06                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DIEGO NUNEZ (T
                                                         173|-----------------
11-CESAR BRIZUELA (WAPT)                                    |  7-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-CESAR BRIZUELA                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
12-CADE COX (EPHA)      |  PIN 7:49 OT    |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-RANDY MCDONALD|
                                        74|-----------------/
12-CARLOS URCINO (TOPP)                   |  PIN 5:16       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-RANDY MCDONALD|
                      20|-----------------/
12-RANDY MCDONALD (EVSK)|  PIN 1:25       
------------------------/

                       11-CESAR BRIZUELA
                   L-74-----------------\
     09-DJ SAUNDERS (G                  |11-CESAR BRIZUELA
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |09-DJ SAUNDERS (G|  5-0            |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     11-ADRIAN RICHTER|  5-1                              |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JESSIE JOHNSON
                                                       159|-----------------
     12-CADE COX (EPHA                                    |  INJ. DEF.      
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JESSIE JOHNSON                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     12-CARLOS URCINO |  PIN 4:06       |12-JESSIE JOHNSON|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       12-CARLOS URCINO |  PIN 2:15       
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    09-DJ SAUNDERS (G       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |09-DJ SAUNDERS (G
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    12-CARLOS URCINO |  7-6            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 138
12-CARLOS LOPEZ (SELA)  
------------------------\
                        |12-CARLOS LOPEZ (
                      21|-----------------\
10-NATE RAMIREZ (QUIN)  |  PIN 2:48       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CARLOS LOPEZ (
                                        77|-----------------\
12-STERLING ROYLANCE (OT                  |  TECH. FALL 22-4|
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-ZACK NGUYEN (C|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
11-ZACK NGUYEN (CHEN)   |  12-2                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-CARLOS LOPEZ (
                                                         174|-----------------
10-ALEXEI RUBIO (TOPP)                                      |  13-3           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-ALEXEI RUBIO (                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
11-JOSE ACEVEDO (WAPT)  |  PIN 5:03       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-ALEXEI RUBIO (|
                                        78|-----------------/
12-TANNER BAIR (ELLE)                     |  8-6            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JAKE FREEMAN (|
                      24|-----------------/
11-JAKE FREEMAN (CLAK)  |  PIN 5:33       
------------------------/

                       11-JAKE FREEMAN (
                   L-78-----------------\
     10-NATE RAMIREZ (                  |11-JAKE FREEMAN (
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |12-STERLING ROYLA|  PIN 0:57       |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     12-STERLING ROYLA|  10-8                             |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-ZACK NGUYEN (C
                                                       160|-----------------
     11-JOSE ACEVEDO (                                    |  PIN 1:45       
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-ZACK NGUYEN (C                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     12-TANNER BAIR (E|  PIN 1:12       |11-ZACK NGUYEN (C|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       12-TANNER BAIR (E|  PIN 2:27       
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    12-STERLING ROYLA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |12-STERLING ROYLA
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    12-TANNER BAIR (E|  4-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 145
12-GARRETT CHENEY (ELLE)
------------------------\
                        |12-GARRETT CHENEY
                      25|-----------------\
09-JACKSON YATES (SELA) |  TECH. FALL 16-0|
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-GARRETT CHENEY
                                        81|-----------------\
12-DJ WETZEL (ELLE)                       |  PIN 2:40       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-DJ WETZEL (ELL|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
12-FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (C|  14-5                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-GARRETT CHENEY
                                                         175|-----------------
11-MARIO LUNA (TOPP)                                        |  6-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-MARIO LUNA (TO                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
09-LOGAN CANDANOZA (PROS|  PIN 1:17       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-KIRAN SRIKANTH|
                                        82|-----------------/
12-MIGUEL CASTELLANOS (T                  |  1-0            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-KIRAN SRIKANTH|
                      28|-----------------/
10-KIRAN SRIKANTH (PULL)|  8-4            
------------------------/

                       11-MARIO LUNA (TO
                   L-82-----------------\
     09-JACKSON YATES                   |12-FRANCISCO MART
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |12-FRANCISCO MART|  8-5            |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     12-FRANCISCO MART|  7-5                              |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-DJ WETZEL (ELL
                                                       161|-----------------
     09-LOGAN CANDANOZ                                    |  9-4            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-DJ WETZEL (ELL                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     12-MIGUEL CASTELL|  PIN 0:46       |12-DJ WETZEL (ELL|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       12-MIGUEL CASTELL|  5-3            
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    11-MARIO LUNA (TO       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |12-MIGUEL CASTELL
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    12-MIGUEL CASTELL|  INJ. DEF.      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 152
10-ANDRES AGUILERA (TOPP
------------------------\
                        |10-ANDRES AGUILER
                      29|-----------------\
11-ASAI VILLAREAL (OTHE)|  PIN 2:35       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-ANDRES AGUILER
                                        85|-----------------\
12-TANNER WALLACE (QUIN)                  |  TECH. FALL 17-0|
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-TANNER WALLACE|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
12-GABE JONES (PULL)    |  PIN 5:58                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-ANDRES AGUILER
                                                         176|-----------------
12-COLLIN FREEMAN (OTHE)                                    |  2-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-COLLIN FREEMAN                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
12-MASON SHERWOOD (ELLE)|  PIN 3:55       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-COLLIN FREEMAN|
                                        86|-----------------/
12-EMMANUEL CANALES (WAP                  |  TECH. FALL 18-2
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-TANNER JONES (|
                      32|-----------------/
11-TANNER JONES (WVSK)  |  7-6            
------------------------/

                       11-TANNER JONES (
                   L-86-----------------\
     11-ASAI VILLAREAL                  |12-GABE JONES (PU
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |12-GABE JONES (PU|  8-0            |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     12-GABE JONES (PU|  TECH. FALL 15-0                  |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-GABE JONES (PU
                                                       162|-----------------
     12-MASON SHERWOOD                                    |  PIN 0:52       
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-TANNER WALLACE                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     12-EMMANUEL CANAL|  9-2            |12-MASON SHERWOOD|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       12-MASON SHERWOOD|  12-11          
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    11-TANNER JONES (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |12-TANNER WALLACE
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    12-TANNER WALLACE|  8-1            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 160
10-CARSON NORTHWIND (TOP
------------------------\
                        |10-CARSON NORTHWI
                      33|-----------------\
10-BERNIE GARZA JR (OTHE|  6-1            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-CARSON NORTHWI
                                        89|-----------------\
11-JAIME FLORES PIMENTEL                  |  3-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JAIME FLORES P|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
11-JASON GILLINGHAM (EVS|  5-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ARRON PIMENTEL
                                                         177|-----------------
12-ARRON PIMENTEL (SELA)                                    |  5-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ARRON PIMENTEL                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
09-LOGAN MALLICK (ELLE) |  PIN 5:55       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-ARRON PIMENTEL|
                                        90|-----------------/
09-ISAIAS RAMIREZ (TOPP)                  |  PIN 3:39       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DRAKE FERGUSON|
                      36|-----------------/
12-DRAKE FERGUSON (WVSK)|  PIN 0:41       
------------------------/

                       12-DRAKE FERGUSON
                   L-90-----------------\
     10-BERNIE GARZA J                  |12-DRAKE FERGUSON
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |10-BERNIE GARZA J|  INJ. DEF.      |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     11-JASON GILLINGH|  6-5                              |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-DRAKE FERGUSON
                                                       163|-----------------
     09-LOGAN MALLICK                                     |  PIN 1:45       
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JAIME FLORES P                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     09-ISAIAS RAMIREZ|  6-2            |11-JAIME FLORES P|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       09-LOGAN MALLICK |  3-2            
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    10-BERNIE GARZA J       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |10-BERNIE GARZA J
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    09-LOGAN MALLICK |  6-2            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 170
12-REESE JONES (OTHE)   
------------------------\
                        |12-REESE JONES (O
                      37|-----------------\
10-EDUARDO ROJAS (TOPP) |  PIN 0:28       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-REESE JONES (O
                                        93|-----------------\
10-KEYANO ZAMARRIPA (TOP                  |  7-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-KEYANO ZAMARRI|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
11-SCOTT BRAY (WVSK)    |  PIN 5:21                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-REESE JONES (O
                                                         178|-----------------
12-COLE SPENCER (EPHA)                                      |  6-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-COLE SPENCER (                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
11-CADE STEVENSON (ELLE)|  5-3            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-QUINTIN STANSB|
                                        94|-----------------/
11-VICTOR TAFOYA (QUIN)                   |  9-5            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-QUINTIN STANSB|
                      40|-----------------/
12-QUINTIN STANSBURY (WV|  PIN 5:08       
------------------------/

                       12-COLE SPENCER (
                   L-94-----------------\
     10-EDUARDO ROJAS                   |12-COLE SPENCER (
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |10-EDUARDO ROJAS |  10-3           |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     11-SCOTT BRAY (WV|  5-3                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-KEYANO ZAMARRI
                                                       164|-----------------
     11-CADE STEVENSON                                    |  INJ. DEF.      
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-KEYANO ZAMARRI                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     11-VICTOR TAFOYA |  5-2            |10-KEYANO ZAMARRI|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       11-CADE STEVENSON|  17-3           
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    10-EDUARDO ROJAS        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |11-CADE STEVENSON
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    11-CADE STEVENSON|  10-3           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 182
11-SALVADOR OSORIO (TOPP
------------------------\
                        |11-SALVADOR OSORI
                      41|-----------------\
11-RAY ROBINSON (QUIN)  |  PIN 0:41       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-BOEDY TAYLOR (
                                        97|-----------------\
09-MAC LAIRD (EPHA)                       |  PIN 2:58       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-BOEDY TAYLOR (|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
11-BOEDY TAYLOR (CHEN)  |  PIN 4:42                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-WINSTON SCOTT 
                                                         179|-----------------
12-ANDREW ANDERSON (EPHA                                    |  PIN 1:57       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ANDREW ANDERSO                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
12-RIGO GUERRERO (GVEW) |  PIN 0:46       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-WINSTON SCOTT |
                                        98|-----------------/
11-JERRY HODGES (QUIN)                    |  PIN 0:45       
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-WINSTON SCOTT |
                      44|-----------------/
11-WINSTON SCOTT (EVSK) |  PIN 1:47       
------------------------/

                       12-ANDREW ANDERSO
                   L-98-----------------\
     11-RAY ROBINSON (                  |12-ANDREW ANDERSO
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |09-MAC LAIRD (EPH|  7-3            |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     09-MAC LAIRD (EPH|  INJ. DEF.                        |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-SALVADOR OSORI
                                                       165|-----------------
     12-RIGO GUERRERO                                     |  5-0            
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-SALVADOR OSORI                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     11-JERRY HODGES (|  8-3            |11-SALVADOR OSORI|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       11-JERRY HODGES (|  14-2           
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    09-MAC LAIRD (EPH       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |09-MAC LAIRD (EPH
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    11-JERRY HODGES (|  PIN 0:50       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 195
12-TJ MARTINEZ (OTHE)   
------------------------\
                        |12-TJ MARTINEZ (O
                      45|-----------------\
09-TYGE TAYLOR (ELLE)   |  PIN 0:28       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-TJ MARTINEZ (O
                                       101|-----------------\
11- DJ GUZMAN (OTHE)                      |  INJ. DEF.      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11- DJ GUZMAN (OT|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
12-LENNON ROCK (PULL)   |  7-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-TJ MARTINEZ (O
                                                         180|-----------------
12-ANDREW CARNEY (ELLE)                                     |  4-2 OT         
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ANDREW CARNEY                   |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
12-ALEXIS GARCIA (TOPP) |  3-1            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-ANDREW CARNEY |
                                       102|-----------------/
11-JUAN VIDRIO (WAPT)                     |  5-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-LOGAN RESER (W|
                      48|-----------------/
11-LOGAN RESER (WVSK)   |  PIN 1:33       
------------------------/

                       11-LOGAN RESER (W
                  L-102-----------------\
     09-TYGE TAYLOR (E                  |12-LENNON ROCK (P
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |12-LENNON ROCK (P|  PIN 4:48       |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     12-LENNON ROCK (P|  PIN 0:48                         |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-LENNON ROCK (P
                                                       166|-----------------
     12-ALEXIS GARCIA                                     |  11-9           
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |11- DJ GUZMAN (OT                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     11-JUAN VIDRIO (W|  PIN 1:57       |11- DJ GUZMAN (OT|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       12-ALEXIS GARCIA |  3-2            
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    11-LOGAN RESER (W       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |11-LOGAN RESER (W
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    12-ALEXIS GARCIA |  8-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 220
09-ISAIAH PEREZ (OTHE)  
------------------------\
                        |09-ISAIAH PEREZ (
                      49|-----------------\
11-ANTHONY ALCANTAR (GVE|  PIN 1:34       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-ISAIAH PEREZ (
                                       105|-----------------\
10-ELI GUEVARA (EPHA)                     |  PIN 3:42       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-LANDON HOFSTEE|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
11-LANDON HOFSTEE (EVSK)|  4-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |09-ISAIAH PEREZ (
                                                         181|-----------------
12-ISAIC ANAYA (TOPP)                                       |  PIN 1:33       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ISAIC ANAYA (T                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
09-RUBEN VARGAS (QUIN)  |  PIN 3:00       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JOSH BAKER (CH|
                                       106|-----------------/
09-AMADEO FLORES PIMENTE                  |  3-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JOSH BAKER (CH|
                      52|-----------------/
12-JOSH BAKER (CHEN)    |  PIN 1:43       
------------------------/

                       12-ISAIC ANAYA (T
                  L-106-----------------\
     11-ANTHONY ALCANT                  |12-ISAIC ANAYA (T
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |10-ELI GUEVARA (E|  PIN 3:22       |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     10-ELI GUEVARA (E|  PIN 2:14                         |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-ISAIC ANAYA (T
                                                       167|-----------------
     09-RUBEN VARGAS (                                    |  PIN 2:43       
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-LANDON HOFSTEE                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     09-AMADEO FLORES |  6-3            |11-LANDON HOFSTEE|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       09-AMADEO FLORES |  PIN 4:41       
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    10-ELI GUEVARA (E       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |09-AMADEO FLORES 
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    09-AMADEO FLORES |  PIN 2:04       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    2016-2017 2A REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 285
12-JONATHAN CUEVAS (TOPP
------------------------\
                        |12-JONATHAN CUEVA
                      53|-----------------\
09-RYAN STUBBS (EPHA)   |  PIN 0:59       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JONATHAN CUEVA
                                       109|-----------------\
12-REY RUBIO (QUIN)                       |  PIN 1:40       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-REY RUBIO (QUI|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
11-SPENCER SPITTLER (WVS|  PIN 1:07                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JONATHAN CUEVA
                                                         182|-----------------
12-CHEMI CANTU (OTHE)                                       |  PIN 0:51       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-EFRAIN BEDOLLA                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
11-EFRAIN BEDOLLA (EPHA)|  8-3            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-EFRAIN BEDOLLA|
                                       110|-----------------/
10-ALAN CASTILLO (EVYK)                   |  PIN 4:21       
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-ALAN CASTILLO |
                      56|-----------------/
10-JACOB HALVORSEN (EVSK|  PIN 0:52       
------------------------/

                       10-ALAN CASTILLO 
                  L-110-----------------\
     09-RYAN STUBBS (E                  |10-ALAN CASTILLO 
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |11-SPENCER SPITTL|  PIN 1:35       |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     11-SPENCER SPITTL|  PIN 1:42                         |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-CHEMI CANTU (O
                                                       168|-----------------
     12-CHEMI CANTU (O                                    |  PIN 1:20       
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-REY RUBIO (QUI                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     10-JACOB HALVORSE|  PIN 4:08       |12-CHEMI CANTU (O|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       12-CHEMI CANTU (O|  8-2            
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    11-SPENCER SPITTL       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |12-REY RUBIO (QUI
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    12-REY RUBIO (QUI|  PIN 1:45       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140