2012-2014 WIAA League Alignments

Northwest District One
 
WESCO NORTH 4A WESCO SOUTH 4A WESCO NORTH 3A WESCO SOUTH 3A NORTHWEST CONFERENCE CASCADE CONFERENCE NORTHWEST 1B
Arlington
Lake Stevens
Monroe
Mt. Vernon
Snohomish
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynnwood
Mariner
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Stanwood
Glacier Peak
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Shorewood
Anacortes 2A
Bellingham 2A
Blaine 1A
Burlington-Edison 2A
Ferndale 3A
Lynden 2A
Lynden Christian 1A
Meridian 1A
Mount Baker 1A
Nooksack Valley 1A
Sedro-Woolley 2A
Sehome 2A
Squalicum 2A
Archbishop Murphy 2A
Cedarcrest 2A
Coupeville 1A
Granite Falls 2A
King's 1A
Lakewood 2A
South Whidbey 1A
Sultan 2A
Arlington Christian
Grace Academy
Lopez Island
Lummi
Highland Christian Preparatory
Skykomish
St. Paul Academy
Tulalip Heritage
Providence Classical

NORTHWEST 1A/2B/1B
Concrete 2B
Darrington 2B
Friday Harbor 1A
LaConner 2B
Orcas Island 2B
Mount Vernon Christian 1B
Shoreline Christian 2B
Cedar Park Christian (MLKT) 2B

Sea-King District Two

KINGCO 4A KINGCO 3A/2A METRO 3A EMERALD CITY 1A SEA-TAC 2B SEA-TAC 1B
Ballard
Bothell
Eastlake
Garfield
Inglemoor
Issaquah
Newport
Redmond
Roosevelt
Skyline
Woodinville
Bellevue 3A
Interlake 3A
Juanita 3A
Lake Washington 2A
Liberty 3A
Mt. Si 3A
Mercer Island 3A
Sammamish 2A
Bainbridge
Bishop Blanchet
Chief Sealth
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Holy Names
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Seattle Prep
West Seattle
Annie Wright
Bush
Eastside Prep
Forest Ridge
Northwest
Overlake
Seattle Academy
University Prep
Bear Creek
Chief Leschi
Crosspoint Academy
Seattle Lutheran
Tacoma Baptist
Christian Faith
Eastside Academy
Evergreen Lutheran
Mt. Rainier Lutheran
Muckleshoot
Northwest Yeshiva
Puget Sound Adventist
Quilcene
Rainier Christian
Shorewood Christian

West Central District Three

SPSL NORTH 4A SPSL SOUTH 4A SPSL 3A SPSL 2A NARROWS 4A NARROWS 3A SEAMONT 2A/3A
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Jefferson
Kent-Meridian
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mt. Rainier
Tahoma
Bethel
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Graham-Kapowsin
Puyallup
Rogers
Spanaway Lake
Todd Beamer
Auburn Mountainview
Bonney Lake
Enumclaw
Decatur
Lakes
Peninsula
Clover Park
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Orting
Steilacoom
Sumner
Washington
White River
Bellarmine Prep
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
Olympia
South Kitsap
Stadium
Yelm
Foss
Lincoln
Mt Tahoma
North Thurston
Shelton
Timberline
Wilson
Evergreen 2A
Foster 2A
Hazen 3A
Highline 3A
Kennedy Catholic 3A
Lindbergh 2A
Renton 2A
Tyee 2A

OLYMPIC 1A/2A/3A NISQUALLY 1A NORTH OLYMPIC 1B INDEPENDENT
Bremerton 2A
Kingston 2A
Klahowya 2A
North Kitsap 2A
North Mason 2A
Olympic 2A
Port Angeles 2A
Port Townsend 1A
Sequim 2A
Bellevue Christian
Cascade Christian
Cedar Park Christian
Charles Wright
Chimacum
Eatonville
Life Christian
Port Townsend*
Seattle Christian
Vashon Island

*Football Only
Clallam Bay
Crescent
Neah Bay
Auburn Adventist 1A
Tacoma School of the Arts 1A*

*MUSIC ONLY

Southwest Washington District Four


GREATER ST. HELENS 4A GREATER ST. HELENS 3A GREATER ST. HELENS 2A EVERGREEN 2A EVERGREEN 1A TRICO 1A CENTRAL 2B
Battle Ground
Camas
Evergreen
Heritage
Skyview
Union
Columbia River
Ft. Vancouver
Hudson's Bay
Kelso
Mountain View
Prairie
Hockinson
Mark Morris
R A Long
Ridgefield
Washougal
Aberdeen GSHL-Football
Black Hills
Capital
Centralia
River Ridge
Tumwater
W.F. West
Elma
Forks
Hoquiam
Montesano
Rainier
Rochester
Tenino
Castle Rock
Ilwaco
Kalama
Kingsway Christian
La Center
Seton Catholic
Stevenson
Toledo
Columbia (White Salmon)
Woodland
Adna
Morton/White Pass
Mossyrock
Napavine
Onalaska
Pe Ell
Toutle Lake
Wahkiakum
Winlock

PACIFIC 2B COASTAL 1B COLUMBIA VALLEY 1B INDEPENDENT
Naselle
North Beach
Northwest Christian
Ocosta
Raymond
South Bend
Willapa Valley
Lake Quinault
Mary M. Knight
North River
Oakville
Taholah
Wishkah
Columbia Adventist
Pope John Paul II
Three Rivers Christian
WA School for the Deaf
Firm Foundation Christian - 1B
WA School for the Blind - 1B
Vancouver School of the Arts - 1A

Yakima Valley District Five

Mid-Columbia Conference 4A Mid-Columbia Conference 3A CWAC 2A SCAC East 1A SCAC West 1A Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
Chiawana
Pasco
Richland
Walla Walla
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Southridge

Sunnyside (Big 9 Dist 6)
East Valley
Ellensburg
Ephrata (Dist. 6)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
West Valley (Yakima)
Columbia (Burbank)
Connell
Kiona-Benton
Mabton
River View
Royal
Wahluke
Warden
Cle Elum
Goldendale
Granger
Highland
La Salle
Naches
Zillah
Bickleton
Glenwood
Klickitat
Lyle/Wishram
Sunnyside Christian
Trout Lake
Wishram
Yakima Tribal

North Central District Six

COLUMBIA BASIN BIG-9 3A/4A CARIBOU TRAIL 1A CENTRAL WASHINGTON 2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON 1B
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside (Dist. 5)
Wenatchee
Brewster
Cascade
Cashmere
Chelan
Okanogan
Omak
Quincy
Tonasket
Bridgeport
Kittitas
Lake Roosevelt
Liberty Bell
Manson
Oroville
Riverside Christian (Dist. 5)
White Swan (Dist. 5)
Columbia Basin Secondary School
Cascade Christian Academy
Easton
Entiat
Mansfield
Moses Lake Christian Academy
Pateros
Soap Lake
Thorp
Waterville
Wilson Creek
 
Northeast District Seven

GREAT NORTHERN 2A NORTHEAST 1A BI-COUNTY LEAGUE 2B NORTHEAST PANORAMA 1B
Cheney
Clarkston
Colville
Deer Park
East Valley
Pullman
West Valley
Chewelah
Freeman
Kettle Falls
Lakeside
Medical Lake
Newport
Riverside
Colfax
Davenport
Liberty
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague
Mary Walker (Springdale)
Northwest Christian
Reardan
St. George's
Almira Coulee Hartline
Columbia (Hunters)
Curlew
Cusick
Inchelium
Northport
Odessa-Harrington
Republic
Saint Michael's
Selkirk
Valley Christian
Wellpinit
Wilbur-Creston
 
Greater Spokane District Eight

GREATER SPOKANE 3A/4A
Central Valley 4A
Ferris 4A
Gonzaga Prep 4A
Lewis and Clark 4A
Mead 4A
Mt. Spokane 3A
North Central 3A
Rogers 3A
Shadle Park 3A
University 3A

Southeast District Nine

SOUTHEAST 2B SOUTHEAST 1B INDEPENDENT
Asotin
Dayton
DeSales
Tri-Cities Prep
Waitsburg-Prescott
Walla Walla Valley Academy*

*Will only participate in Volleyball with no post-season
Colton
Garfield-Palouse
LaCrosse-Washtucna
Liberty Christian
Pomeroy
Rosalia
St. John-Endicott
Tekoa-Oaksdale
Touchet
Kahlotus*

*Combines with LaCrosse-Washtucna in 1B Football and with Connell in Girls Cross Country
 
 


Baden Sports
New Balance
Spalding
Local Ford Stores
Washington Army National Guard
Farmers Insurance Group
Washington State Patrol
Sports Authority
Adidas
RushTeamApparel
Apple Physical Therapy
Brooks
Northwest Sports Photography
Projekt Karma
WIAA  |  Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |  © 2014
Home
 
About Us
    Mission & Purpose
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    WIAA Classifications 2014-16
    WIAA Classifications 2012-14
    Executive Board
    Partners
Athletics & Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
        Unified Sports
    Season Beginning & Ending Dates (2013-2020)
Tournaments
    Brackets
    State Tournament Schedules
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament Rosters
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs & Events
    Emerald City Kickoff Classic
    Hall of Fame
        Tickets
    Just Play Fair!
    LEAP
        LEAP Application
    Online Rules Clinics
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    WIAA Athlete of the Week
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Member School Directory
    WIAA Forms
    WIAA Handbook
    WIAA Newsletter
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
A.D. Center
    MyWIAA
    New AD Registration
    Fall Workshops
    Submit Rosters & Photos
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Coaches
    MyWIAA
    WIAA Coaching Standards Program
    WIAA Coaches School
    Coaches School Express
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    WIAA Media Policies and Procedures
    Media Credential Registration
    Media Broadcast Rights Fees
    State Tournament Rosters
    Media Advisory Committee