WIAA | DAIRY FARMERS OF WASHINGTON | LES SCHWAB TIRES
2012 Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 13  |  Sun Willows Golf Course  |  Pasco, WA



LIVE Updates

RESULTS

Wheelchair

1 - MIKILA SALAZAR(11) - WEST VALLEY (SPOKANE) - 9:16.1

1B/2B Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  SIERRA SPEIKER, 11 - 18:58.4    OROVILLE             
2  ANNA HENRY, 12 - 19:08.6    NW CHRISTIAN (COLBERT)
3  HAILEY BREDESON, 12 - 19:57.4    NW CHRISTIAN (LACEY)
4  BERNADETTE HAYDEN, 10 - 20:09.3    ONALASKA             
5  ANNA BROOKS, 10 - 20:11.4    NW CHRISTIAN (LACEY)

TEAM

1  NW CHRISTIAN-LACEY
2  ST. JOHN-ENDICOTT
3  MORTON WHITE PASS

1A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  SALLY LARSON, 12 - 18:38.5    CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN 
2  HAZEL CARR, 10 - 18:41.1    NORTHWEST            
3  KACEY KEMPER, 11 - 18:42.2    KING'S               
4  LINDY JACOBSON, 10 - 19:08.4    LAKESIDE             
5  GABRIELLE RUDOLPH, 11 - 19:08.8    MONTESANO

TEAM

1  RIVERSIDE
2  LAKESIDE (NINE MILE FALLS)
3  KING'S

2A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1   EMILY PITTIS, 10 - 18:17.7    SEHOME               
2   SANNE HOLLAND, 12 - 18:30.1    CHENEY               
3   BRITTANY AQUINO, 9 - 18:36.6    EAST VALLEY-SPOKANE  
4   REAGAN COLYER, 12 - 18:45.1    NORTH KITSAP         
5   BRITTANY GAPPA, 12 - 18:51.4    SQUALICUM

TEAM

1  SEHOME
2  BELLINGHAM
3  CAPITAL

1B/2B Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  STEPHEN BOTTOMS, 12 - 15:48.3    ONALASKA             
2  CHANDLER TEIGEN, 10 - 16:22.8    ASOTIN               
3  SKYLER LARSON, 12 - 16:25.5    TRI-CITIES PREP      
4  DAVID EISENHAUER, 10 - 16:47.2    RIVERSIDE CHRISTIAN  
5  KELLY SMITH, 11 - 16:55.1    TRI-CITIES PREP

TEAM

1  TRI-CITIES PREP
2  NW CHRISTIAN (COLBERT)
3  ONALASKA

1A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1   DILLON QUINTANA, 12 - 15:50.0    MT. BAKER            
2   TOM BRADLEY, 12  -  15:50.8    BLAINE               
3   RUBEN RIORDAN, 12 -  16:07.9    CHARLES WRIGHT 
4   KYLE COLE, 12 - 16:10.8    CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN 
5   GRAHAM PEET, 10 - 16:14.3    NORTHWEST

TEAM

1  CHARLES WRIGHT
2  LAKESIDE (NINE MILE FALLS)
3  MEDICAL LAKE

3A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  AMY-ELOISE NEALE, 12 - 17:03.6    GLACIER PEAK         
2  KATIE KNIGHT, 12 - 17:44.7    NORTH CENTRAL        
3  KATIE BIANCHINI, 12 - 17:58.2    GLACIER PEAK         
4  MEGAN BEAUCHENE, 11 - 18:19.7    KAMIAKIN             
5  HALEY SUAREZ, 12 - 18:28.6    MEADOWDALE

TEAM

1  GLACIER PEAK
2  KAMIAKIN
3  PENINSULA

4A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  ALEXA EFRAIMSON, 10 - 17:34.2    CAMAS                
2  JORDAN MCPHEE, 11 - 18:10.9    MT RAINIER           
3  ALEXIS FULLER, 10 - 18:16.8    UNION                
4  SOFIA KANE, 11 - 18:23.3    OLYMPIA              
5  ALISSA PUDLITZKE, 10 - 18:30.2    CAMAS

TEAM

1  CAMAS
2  TAHOMA
3  BELLARMINE PREP

2A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1   PATRICK GIBSON, 12 - 15:13.6    SQUALICUM            
2   POLI BALTAZAR, 12 - 15:16.6    ABERDEEN            
3   CONNER JOHNSEN, 12 - 15:37.5    SEHOME
4   SEAN EUSTIS, 12 - 15:39.7    WASHOUGAL
5   JOE CHARBONNEAU, 12 - 15:40.4    BELLINGHAM

TEAM

1  SEHOME
2  BELLINGHAM
3  SQUALICUM

3A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  JOE HARDY, 11 - 15:18.4    SEATTLE PREP
2  JOHN DRESSEL, 10 - 15:31.1    MT SPOKANE
3  TANNER ANDERSON, 10 - 15:34.8    NORTH CENTRAL
4  NICHOLAS HAUGER, 11 - 15:42.4    SHADLE PARK
5  SPIKE SIEVERT, 12 - 15:42.8    BELLEVUE   

TEAM

1  NORTH CENTRAL
2  KAMIAKIN
3  NATHAN HALE

4A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  ANDREW GARDNER, 12 - 15:02.3    MEAD
2  WOLFGANG BECK, 11 - 15:16.3    GIG HARBOR
3  COLBY GILBERT, 12 - 15:21.6    SKYVIEW
4  SUMNER GOODWIN, 12 - 15:24.9    LEWIS & CLARK
5  JAMIE COUGHLIN, 12 - 15:26.5    GARFIELD

TEAM

1  CENTRAL VALLEY
2  EISENHOWER
3  GIG HARBOR




Baden Sports
New Balance
Snap Raise
Spalding
Local Ford Stores
Washington Army National Guard
Washington State Patrol
Sports Authority
RushTeamApparel
Apple Physical Therapy
Brooks
Northwest Sports Photography
WIAA  |  Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |  © 2014
Home
 
About Us
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA 101
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2014-16
    Executive Board
    Partners
Athletics & Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
    Season Beginning & Ending Dates (2013-2020)
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    State Tournament Schedules
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament Rosters
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs & Events
    Athlete of the Week
    Emerald City Kickoff Classic
    Gareth Giles
        Inductees
        Nominate
    Hall of Fame
        Tickets
    Just Play Fair!
    LEAP
        LEAP Application
    Online Rules Clinics
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
    Unified Sports
        Unified Recruitment Letter
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
    Order Materials
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
AD Center
    MyWIAA
    New AD Registration
    New AD Mentorship
    Fall Workshops
    MaxPreps
    Submit Rosters & Photos
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
    Tournament Registration Instructions
Coaches
    Coaching Standards Program
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Policies and Procedures
    Media Credential Registration
    Media Broadcast Rights Fees
    State Tournament Rosters
    Media Advisory Committee