WIAA | DAIRY FARMERS OF WASHINGTON | LES SCHWAB TIRES
2012 Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 13  |  Sun Willows Golf Course  |  Pasco, WA



LIVE Updates

RESULTS

Wheelchair

1 - MIKILA SALAZAR(11) - WEST VALLEY (SPOKANE) - 9:16.1

1B/2B Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  SIERRA SPEIKER, 11 - 18:58.4    OROVILLE             
2  ANNA HENRY, 12 - 19:08.6    NW CHRISTIAN (COLBERT)
3  HAILEY BREDESON, 12 - 19:57.4    NW CHRISTIAN (LACEY)
4  BERNADETTE HAYDEN, 10 - 20:09.3    ONALASKA             
5  ANNA BROOKS, 10 - 20:11.4    NW CHRISTIAN (LACEY)

TEAM

1  NW CHRISTIAN-LACEY
2  ST. JOHN-ENDICOTT
3  MORTON WHITE PASS

1A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  SALLY LARSON, 12 - 18:38.5    CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN 
2  HAZEL CARR, 10 - 18:41.1    NORTHWEST            
3  KACEY KEMPER, 11 - 18:42.2    KING'S               
4  LINDY JACOBSON, 10 - 19:08.4    LAKESIDE             
5  GABRIELLE RUDOLPH, 11 - 19:08.8    MONTESANO

TEAM

1  RIVERSIDE
2  LAKESIDE (NINE MILE FALLS)
3  KING'S

2A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1   EMILY PITTIS, 10 - 18:17.7    SEHOME               
2   SANNE HOLLAND, 12 - 18:30.1    CHENEY               
3   BRITTANY AQUINO, 9 - 18:36.6    EAST VALLEY-SPOKANE  
4   REAGAN COLYER, 12 - 18:45.1    NORTH KITSAP         
5   BRITTANY GAPPA, 12 - 18:51.4    SQUALICUM

TEAM

1  SEHOME
2  BELLINGHAM
3  CAPITAL

1B/2B Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  STEPHEN BOTTOMS, 12 - 15:48.3    ONALASKA             
2  CHANDLER TEIGEN, 10 - 16:22.8    ASOTIN               
3  SKYLER LARSON, 12 - 16:25.5    TRI-CITIES PREP      
4  DAVID EISENHAUER, 10 - 16:47.2    RIVERSIDE CHRISTIAN  
5  KELLY SMITH, 11 - 16:55.1    TRI-CITIES PREP

TEAM

1  TRI-CITIES PREP
2  NW CHRISTIAN (COLBERT)
3  ONALASKA

1A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1   DILLON QUINTANA, 12 - 15:50.0    MT. BAKER            
2   TOM BRADLEY, 12  -  15:50.8    BLAINE               
3   RUBEN RIORDAN, 12 -  16:07.9    CHARLES WRIGHT 
4   KYLE COLE, 12 - 16:10.8    CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN 
5   GRAHAM PEET, 10 - 16:14.3    NORTHWEST

TEAM

1  CHARLES WRIGHT
2  LAKESIDE (NINE MILE FALLS)
3  MEDICAL LAKE

3A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  AMY-ELOISE NEALE, 12 - 17:03.6    GLACIER PEAK         
2  KATIE KNIGHT, 12 - 17:44.7    NORTH CENTRAL        
3  KATIE BIANCHINI, 12 - 17:58.2    GLACIER PEAK         
4  MEGAN BEAUCHENE, 11 - 18:19.7    KAMIAKIN             
5  HALEY SUAREZ, 12 - 18:28.6    MEADOWDALE

TEAM

1  GLACIER PEAK
2  KAMIAKIN
3  PENINSULA

4A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  ALEXA EFRAIMSON, 10 - 17:34.2    CAMAS                
2  JORDAN MCPHEE, 11 - 18:10.9    MT RAINIER           
3  ALEXIS FULLER, 10 - 18:16.8    UNION                
4  SOFIA KANE, 11 - 18:23.3    OLYMPIA              
5  ALISSA PUDLITZKE, 10 - 18:30.2    CAMAS

TEAM

1  CAMAS
2  TAHOMA
3  BELLARMINE PREP

2A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1   PATRICK GIBSON, 12 - 15:13.6    SQUALICUM            
2   POLI BALTAZAR, 12 - 15:16.6    ABERDEEN            
3   CONNER JOHNSEN, 12 - 15:37.5    SEHOME
4   SEAN EUSTIS, 12 - 15:39.7    WASHOUGAL
5   JOE CHARBONNEAU, 12 - 15:40.4    BELLINGHAM

TEAM

1  SEHOME
2  BELLINGHAM
3  SQUALICUM

3A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  JOE HARDY, 11 - 15:18.4    SEATTLE PREP
2  JOHN DRESSEL, 10 - 15:31.1    MT SPOKANE
3  TANNER ANDERSON, 10 - 15:34.8    NORTH CENTRAL
4  NICHOLAS HAUGER, 11 - 15:42.4    SHADLE PARK
5  SPIKE SIEVERT, 12 - 15:42.8    BELLEVUE   

TEAM

1  NORTH CENTRAL
2  KAMIAKIN
3  NATHAN HALE

4A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  ANDREW GARDNER, 12 - 15:02.3    MEAD
2  WOLFGANG BECK, 11 - 15:16.3    GIG HARBOR
3  COLBY GILBERT, 12 - 15:21.6    SKYVIEW
4  SUMNER GOODWIN, 12 - 15:24.9    LEWIS & CLARK
5  JAMIE COUGHLIN, 12 - 15:26.5    GARFIELD

TEAM

1  CENTRAL VALLEY
2  EISENHOWER
3  GIG HARBOR




Baden Sports
Dairy Farmers of Washington
Les Schwab Tires
Milgard School of Business
New Balance
Snap Raise
Spalding
Local Ford Stores
Washington Army National Guard
Washington State Patrol
Sports Authority
RushTeamApparel
ATI Physical Therapy
Brooks
Northwest Sports Photography
WIAA  |  Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |  © 2016