WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Features

WIAA | DAIRY FARMERS OF WASHINGTON | LES SCHWAB TIRES
2012 Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 13  |  Sun Willows Golf Course  |  Pasco, WA



LIVE Updates

RESULTS

Wheelchair

1 - MIKILA SALAZAR(11) - WEST VALLEY (SPOKANE) - 9:16.1

1B/2B Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  SIERRA SPEIKER, 11 - 18:58.4    OROVILLE             
2  ANNA HENRY, 12 - 19:08.6    NW CHRISTIAN (COLBERT)
3  HAILEY BREDESON, 12 - 19:57.4    NW CHRISTIAN (LACEY)
4  BERNADETTE HAYDEN, 10 - 20:09.3    ONALASKA             
5  ANNA BROOKS, 10 - 20:11.4    NW CHRISTIAN (LACEY)

TEAM

1  NW CHRISTIAN-LACEY
2  ST. JOHN-ENDICOTT
3  MORTON WHITE PASS

1A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  SALLY LARSON, 12 - 18:38.5    CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN 
2  HAZEL CARR, 10 - 18:41.1    NORTHWEST            
3  KACEY KEMPER, 11 - 18:42.2    KING'S               
4  LINDY JACOBSON, 10 - 19:08.4    LAKESIDE             
5  GABRIELLE RUDOLPH, 11 - 19:08.8    MONTESANO

TEAM

1  RIVERSIDE
2  LAKESIDE (NINE MILE FALLS)
3  KING'S

2A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1   EMILY PITTIS, 10 - 18:17.7    SEHOME               
2   SANNE HOLLAND, 12 - 18:30.1    CHENEY               
3   BRITTANY AQUINO, 9 - 18:36.6    EAST VALLEY-SPOKANE  
4   REAGAN COLYER, 12 - 18:45.1    NORTH KITSAP         
5   BRITTANY GAPPA, 12 - 18:51.4    SQUALICUM

TEAM

1  SEHOME
2  BELLINGHAM
3  CAPITAL

1B/2B Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  STEPHEN BOTTOMS, 12 - 15:48.3    ONALASKA             
2  CHANDLER TEIGEN, 10 - 16:22.8    ASOTIN               
3  SKYLER LARSON, 12 - 16:25.5    TRI-CITIES PREP      
4  DAVID EISENHAUER, 10 - 16:47.2    RIVERSIDE CHRISTIAN  
5  KELLY SMITH, 11 - 16:55.1    TRI-CITIES PREP

TEAM

1  TRI-CITIES PREP
2  NW CHRISTIAN (COLBERT)
3  ONALASKA

1A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1   DILLON QUINTANA, 12 - 15:50.0    MT. BAKER            
2   TOM BRADLEY, 12  -  15:50.8    BLAINE               
3   RUBEN RIORDAN, 12 -  16:07.9    CHARLES WRIGHT 
4   KYLE COLE, 12 - 16:10.8    CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN 
5   GRAHAM PEET, 10 - 16:14.3    NORTHWEST

TEAM

1  CHARLES WRIGHT
2  LAKESIDE (NINE MILE FALLS)
3  MEDICAL LAKE

3A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  AMY-ELOISE NEALE, 12 - 17:03.6    GLACIER PEAK         
2  KATIE KNIGHT, 12 - 17:44.7    NORTH CENTRAL        
3  KATIE BIANCHINI, 12 - 17:58.2    GLACIER PEAK         
4  MEGAN BEAUCHENE, 11 - 18:19.7    KAMIAKIN             
5  HALEY SUAREZ, 12 - 18:28.6    MEADOWDALE

TEAM

1  GLACIER PEAK
2  KAMIAKIN
3  PENINSULA

4A Girls - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  ALEXA EFRAIMSON, 10 - 17:34.2    CAMAS                
2  JORDAN MCPHEE, 11 - 18:10.9    MT RAINIER           
3  ALEXIS FULLER, 10 - 18:16.8    UNION                
4  SOFIA KANE, 11 - 18:23.3    OLYMPIA              
5  ALISSA PUDLITZKE, 10 - 18:30.2    CAMAS

TEAM

1  CAMAS
2  TAHOMA
3  BELLARMINE PREP

2A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1   PATRICK GIBSON, 12 - 15:13.6    SQUALICUM            
2   POLI BALTAZAR, 12 - 15:16.6    ABERDEEN            
3   CONNER JOHNSEN, 12 - 15:37.5    SEHOME
4   SEAN EUSTIS, 12 - 15:39.7    WASHOUGAL
5   JOE CHARBONNEAU, 12 - 15:40.4    BELLINGHAM

TEAM

1  SEHOME
2  BELLINGHAM
3  SQUALICUM

3A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  JOE HARDY, 11 - 15:18.4    SEATTLE PREP
2  JOHN DRESSEL, 10 - 15:31.1    MT SPOKANE
3  TANNER ANDERSON, 10 - 15:34.8    NORTH CENTRAL
4  NICHOLAS HAUGER, 11 - 15:42.4    SHADLE PARK
5  SPIKE SIEVERT, 12 - 15:42.8    BELLEVUE   

TEAM

1  NORTH CENTRAL
2  KAMIAKIN
3  NATHAN HALE

4A Boys - FULL RESULTS

INDIVIDUALS

1  ANDREW GARDNER, 12 - 15:02.3    MEAD
2  WOLFGANG BECK, 11 - 15:16.3    GIG HARBOR
3  COLBY GILBERT, 12 - 15:21.6    SKYVIEW
4  SUMNER GOODWIN, 12 - 15:24.9    LEWIS & CLARK
5  JAMIE COUGHLIN, 12 - 15:26.5    GARFIELD

TEAM

1  CENTRAL VALLEY
2  EISENHOWER
3  GIG HARBOR




Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2016