FOOTBALL HOME
BRACKETS
TOURNAMENT CENTRAL
2015 Gridiron Classic Schedule

 
 
 
Friday, November 27 - Semifinals

 
1pm 1B Lummi Nation vs. Neah Bay Tacoma Dome
4pm 3A Eastside Catholic vs. Lakes Tacoma Dome
7:30pm 3A Bellevue vs. Bishop Blanchet Tacoma Dome
 
Saturday, November 28 - Semifinals
 
10am 2A Archbishop Murphy vs. Tumwater Tacoma Dome
1pm 2B Okanogan vs. Northwest Christian (Colbert) Lions Field (Moses Lake)
1A King's vs. Montesano Tacoma Dome
4A Gonzaga Prep vs. Richland Edgar Brown Stadium (Pasco)
3pm 2A Sedro-Woolley vs. Prosser Zaepfel Stadium (Yakima)
4pm 1B Liberty Christian vs. Almria Coulee Hartline Edgar Brown Stadium (Pasco)
2B Napavine vs. Pe Ell-Willapa Valley Tacoma Dome
1A Connell vs. Royal Lions Field (Moses Lake)
7:30pm 4A Skyline vs. Lake Stevens Tacoma Dome

 
Friday, December 4 - Gridiron Classic

Tacoma Dome

4pm 1B Championship
7:30pm 3A Championship

Saturday, December 5 - Gridiron Classic
Tacoma Dome

10am 2A Championship
1pm 1A Championship
4pm 2B Championship
7:30pm 4A Championship


Baden Sports
Milgard School of Business
New Balance
Snap Raise
Spalding
Local Ford Stores
Washington Army National Guard
Washington State Patrol
Sports Authority
RushTeamApparel
ATI Physical Therapy
Brooks
Northwest Sports Photography
WIAA  |  Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |  © 2016
Home
 
About Us
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA 101
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2014-16
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
    Partners
Athletics & Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
    Statewide League Standings
    Season Beginning & Ending Dates (2014-2020)
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    State Tournament Schedules
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament Rosters
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs & Events
    Athlete of the Week
    Clock Hour Clinic Information
    Emerald City Kickoff Classic
    Gareth Giles
        Inductees
        Nominate
    Hall of Fame
        Tickets
    Just Play Fair!
    LEAP
    Online Rules Clinics
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
    Unified Sports
        Unified Recruitment Letter
        Unified State Championships
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
    Order Materials
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD Center
    MyWIAA
    New AD Registration
    New AD Mentorship
    Fall Workshops
    MaxPreps
    Submit Rosters & Photos
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
    Tournament Registration Instructions
Coaches
    Coaching Standards Program
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Policies and Procedures
    Media Credential Registration
    Media Broadcast Rights Fees
    State Tournament Rosters
    Media Advisory Committee