WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Features

WIAA | DAIRY FARMERS OF WASHINGTON | LES SCHWAB TIRES
2012 3A, 4A State Volleyball Championships
November 9-10  | St. Martin's University & Timberline HS | Lacey, WA



3A Results  |  FULL BRACKET

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

#17
- Mercer Island 3 vs. Lakeside (Seattle)
0
         (25-10, 25-17, 25-13)

#18 - Mt Si 2 vs. Seattle Prep 3
         (25-18, 21-25, 18-25, 25-19, 15-8)
#19
- Auburn Mountainview 3 vs. Mt Spokane
0
         (25-19, 25-19, 25-19)
#20 - Glacier Peak 3 vs. Columbia River 2
         (25-12, 25-20, 13-25, 22-25, 15-7)

SEMIFINALS
#21
- Prairie 3 vs. Holy Names Academy 0
          (25-21, 25-16, 25-23)
#22
- Southridge 0 vs. North Thurston 3
          (25-15, 30-28, 25-20)

7th/8th PLACE
#23
- Mercer Island 3 vs. Seattle Prep 0
          (25-14, 25-21, 25-23)

5th/6th PLACE
#24
- Auburn Mountainview 3 vs. Glacier Peak 1
          (25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-21)

3rd/4th PLACE
#25
- Holy Names Academy 1 vs. Southridge 3
          (25-19, 25-16, 26-28, 25-11)


CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
#26
- Prairie 3 vs. North Thurston 0
          (25-20, 25-22, 25-16)
4A Results  |  FULL BRACKET

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

#17
- Newport (Bellevue) 2 vs. Richland 3
          (23-25, 25-18, 25-26, 21-25, 15-11)
#18
- Skyline 0 vs. Auburn Riverside 3 
          (25-20, 26-24, 25-20)
#19 - Emerald Ridge 2 vs. Puyallup 3
          (29-27, 21-25, 21-25, 27-25, 15-12)
#20
- Union 2 vs. Camas 3
          (13-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-23, 15-4)

SEMIFINALS
#21
- Jackson 0 vs. Bellarmine Prep 3
          (25-21, 25-14, 25-17)
#22
- Olympia 0 vs. Mead 3
          (25-22, 25-17, 36-34)

7th/8th PLACE
#23
- Richland 0 vs. Auburn Riverside 3
          (25-15, 25-12, 25-20)

5th/6th PLACE
#24
- Puyallup 0 vs. Camas 3
          (25-22, 25-21, 25-23)

3rd/4th PLACE
#25
- Jackson 3 vs. Olympia 1
          (28-26, 25-21, 20-25, 25-22)

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
#26
- Bellarmine Prep 3 vs. Mead 2
          (25-27, 25-14, 25-20, 16-25, 15-13)
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9

#1 - Stanwood 1 vs. Auburn Mountainview 3
      
(25-18, 20-25, 25-10, 25-16)
#2
- Prairie 3 vs. Mercer Island 2
        (25-19, 25-198, 22-25, 23-25, 15-3)

#3
- Holy Names Academy 3 vs. Bonney Lake 1
      
(21-25, 25-21, 25-17, 29-27)
#4
- Lakeside (Seattle) 2 vs. Mt Spokane 3
      (19-25, 18-25, 25-21, 25-12, 15-9)
#5 - Glacier Peak 3 vs. Mt Si 0
      (25-17, 25-22, 25-21)
#6 - Timberline 1 vs. Southridge 3
        (25-18, 25-12, 17-25, 25-20)
#7
- North Thurston 3 vs. Shorewood 1 
      (25-21, 20-25, 26-24, 25-18)
#8 - Seattle Prep 2 vs. Columbia River 3
        (18-25, 25-22, 25-10, 23-25, 15-9)
#9 - Stanwood vs. Mercer Island 3
        (20-25, 25-22, 25-13, 25-14)
#10
- Bonney Lake 1 vs. Lakeside (Seattle) 3
        (25-13, 25-10, 17-25, 25-22)
#11
- Mt Si 3 vs. Timberline 0
        (25-23, 25-21, 25-17)

#12 - Shorewood 0 vs. Seattle Prep 3
        (25-11, 25-20, 25-18)

#13 - Auburn Mountainview 0 vs. Prairie 3
        (26-24, 26-24, 25-22)
#14 - Holy Names Academy 3 vs. Mt Spokane 1
        (25-18, 20-25, 25-19, 25-22)

#15 - Glacier Peakvs. Southridge 3  
        (25-19, 22-25, 25-23, 25-22)
#16 - North Thurston 3 vs. Columbia River 2
        (28-26, 23-25, 25-22, 25-27, 15-9)
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9

#1 - Newport (Bellevue) 1 vs. Emerald Ridge 3
         (25-12, 20-25, 27-25, 25-16)
#2 - Gig Harbor 0 vs. Jackson 3
         (25-19, 25-15, 25-22)
#3 - Puyallup 3 vs. Richland 0
         (25-17, 25-17, 25-22)
#4 - Lake Stevens 0 vs. Bellarmine Prep 3
         (25-15, 25-17, 25-21)
#5 - Union 3 vs. Skyline 0
         (25-19, 25-21, 25-21)
#6 - Olympia 3 vs. Wenatchee 0
         (25-13, 25-18, 25-17)
#7 - Monroe 1 vs. Camas 3
         (21-25, 25-10, 25-13, 25-14)
#8 - Auburn Riverside 0 vs. Mead 3
         (25-17, 25-12, 25-15)
#9 - Newport vs. Gig Harbor 0
       (25-21, 25-20, 25-18)
#10 - Richland 3 vs. Lake Stevens 1
         (12-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-18)
#11 - Skyline 3 vs. Wenatchee 1
         (23-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-16)
#12
- Monroe 0 vs. Auburn Riverside 3
         (25-23, 25-23, 25-16)
#13
- Emerald Ridge 1 vs. Jackson 3
         (25-17, 24-26, 25-13, 25-15)
#14 - Puyallup 1 vs. Bellarmine Prep 3
         (25-17, 27-25, 25-20)
#15
- Union 0 vs. Olympia 3
         (25-18, 22-25, 25-21, 25-18)
#16
- Camas 0 vs. Mead
 
3
           (25-15, 27-25, 25-15)



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2018