CHEERLEADING HOME

2013 State Cheerleading Results

Saturday, January 26, 2013 |  Alaska Airlines Arena at Hec Edmundson Pavilion

(TROPHIES AWARDED TO SHADED TEAMS)

SMALL 1A/2A/3A SCORE
Hanford (Purple)
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Cascade Christian
Steilacoom (Gold)
237
235
215
184
168

SMALL 4A SCORE
Union
Stadium
Skyline (Silver)
Auburn Riverside
Arlington
234
215
202
179
171

MEDIUM 2A/3A/4A SCORE
Mt. Si (Red)
Juanita
Jackson
Kelso
Shelton
Mark Morris
Prairie
Ferris
White River
232
218
203
188
180
178
171
168
155

LARGE 3A/4A SCORE
Skyline (Green)
Bellevue
Tahoma
Central Kitsap
Bothell
Ballard
Rogers
253
208
207
205
204
190
179

CO-ED 1A/2A/3A/4A SCORE
Kentwood
Enumclaw
Moses Lake
Hockinson
Battle Ground
265
232
213
199
188


NON-TUMBLING 1A/2A SCORE
Steilacoom (Red)
Kings
Selah
Cedar Park Christian
Lynden
206
199
182
169
154

NON-TUMBLING 3A SCORE
Meadowdale
Hanford (Gold)
Columbia River
Mt. Si (Silver)
Mountainview
Peninsula
Sunnyside
246
228
215
212
193
193
171

NON-TUMBLING 4A SCORE
Kentwood (Black)
Graham Kapowsin
Bethel
Auburn
Central Valley
Kentlake
Spanaway Lake
Todd Beamer
Skyline (White)
251
231
226
225
214
202
199
195
195

NON-TUMBLING CO-ED 2A SCORE
Olympic
North Kitsap
West Valley (Yakima)
Cedarcrest
246
227
199
171

NON-TUMBLING CO-ED 3A/4A SCORE
South Kitsap
North Central
Evergreen
Auburn Mountainview
Timberline
222
201
200
197
190



 


Baden Sports
New Balance
Snap Raise
Spalding
Local Ford Stores
Washington Army National Guard
Farmers Insurance Group
Washington State Patrol
Sports Authority
Adidas
RushTeamApparel
Apple Physical Therapy
Brooks
Northwest Sports Photography
WIAA  |  Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |  © 2014
Home
 
About Us
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA 101
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2014-16
    Executive Board
    Partners
Athletics & Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
        Unified Sports
    Season Beginning & Ending Dates (2013-2020)
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    State Tournament Schedules
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament Rosters
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs & Events
    Athlete of the Week
    Emerald City Kickoff Classic
    Gareth Giles
        Inductees
        Nominate
    Hall of Fame
        Tickets
    Just Play Fair!
    LEAP
        LEAP Application
    Online Rules Clinics
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
    Order Materials
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
A.D. Center
    MyWIAA
    New AD Registration
    Fall Workshops
    Submit Rosters & Photos
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Coaches
    Coaching Standards Program
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    Coaches School Express
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Policies and Procedures
    Media Credential Registration
    Media Broadcast Rights Fees
    State Tournament Rosters
    Media Advisory Committee