WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Publications > WIAA Newsletter Content

2015 Hardwood Classic  |  Sportsmanship Award Winners

Boys 
Gm 1B 2B 1A  2A  3A  4A 
1 Chad Brown
Cusick
David Olds
NW Christian (Colbert)
Garrett Upton
Naches Valley
Joe D'Amelio
Anacortes
Jack Stewart
Seattle Prep 
Preston White
Kentwood
1 Garret Ball
Seattle Lutheran
Greg Epperson
Auburn Adventist
Zach Roetcisoender
Lynden Christian
Will Burghardt
Mark Morris
Wallis Lapsley
Lakeside (Seattle)
Lance Coomar
Woodinville
2 Keith Larsen
Entiat
Ben Gate
Okanogan
Mason Klingberg
Castle Rock
Duncan James
Sehome
Garfield HS Band Landon Radliff
Richland
2 Kauarez Lane
Lummi
Jesse Everland
Morton-White Pass
Scotty Burge
Zillah
Jason Kananin
River Ridge
Joey Cane (Manager)
Kennedy Catholic
Max Jones
Davis
3 John Regmev
Neah Bay
Kyle King
Liberty (Spangle)
Cole Jensen
King's Way Christian
Makaleb McInnis
Olympic
Mikey Henn
Bellevue
Cesar Sandoval
Moses Lake
3 Tyson Felder
Pomeroy
Reid Roelofs
Life Christian
Steen Jennings
Vashon Island
Josiah Westbrook
Squalicum
Dupree Daily
Rainier Beach
Troy Conley
Federal Way
4 Nathan Knapp
Curlew
Luke Davis
Brewster
Brian Snyder
La Salle
Khyri Edwards
Fife
Matisse Thybulle
Eastside Catholic
Cole Weatherspoon
Union
4 Stan Domingo
Shorewood Christian
Malcolm Shaw
Walla Walla Valley Academy
Calvin Kisper
King's
Trevor Sperry
Clarkston
Bryce Juneau
Marysville Pilchuck
Ty Gibson
Issaquah
5 Spirit White
Cusick
Isaac Jensen
Auburn Adventist
Jarek Barbee
Naches Valley
Nick Rinck
Mark Morris
James Jolly
Kennedy Catholic
Marcus Lubom
Kentwood
5 Kevin Woolridge
Entiat
Mason Guerrette
Okanogan
Nick Proudfit
Castle Rock
Langston Engle
Sehome
Austin Gray (Manager)
Lakeside (Seattle)
Miller Carson
Richland
6 Cole Mayfield
Pomeroy
Luke Lovelady
Life Christian
Joe Mills
King's Way Christian
Tyler Yost
Olympic
Nate Heckendorf
Marysville Pilchuck
Isaiah Thomas
Moses Lake
6 Aaron McCullough
Curlew
Brandon Richardson
Walla Walla Valley Academy
Jordan Martin
La Salle
Tony Aguilar
Fife
Sharif Khan
Bellevue
Jack Dellinger
Issaquah
7 Ryan Okabayashi
Seattle Lutheran
Nathan Sander
NW Christian (Colbert)
Trey Delp
Zillah
Labrandon Price
River Ridge
Evell Nelson
Garfield
Jonathon Imperial
Davis
7 Jacob Roberts
Lummi
Kaleb Poquette
Morton-White Pass
Josiah Meppelink
Lynden Christian
Daniel McInerney
Anacortes
Collin Welp
Seattle Prep
Adam Taplett
Woodinville
8 Jongi Claplanhoo
Neah Bay
Chase Burnham
Liberty (Spangle)
Brett Jones
King's
CJ Johnson
Clarkston
Vincinzio Riezer
Rainier Beach
8 Lucas Sollesvik
Shorewood Christian
Chance William
Brewster
Sam Yates
Vashon Island
Darious Powell
Squalicum
Andrew Padilla
Eastside Catholic

Girls
Gm 1B 2B 1A  2A  3A  4A 
1 Amelia Menges
Evergreen Lutheran
Barb Whitesell
White Swan
Sperry McQuaid
Bellevue Christian
Sydney Andersen
White River
Ti Erycka Clark
Cleveland
Shalyse Smith
Bellarmine Prep
1 Sierra McQuay
Republic
Scout Cai
Colfax
Sydnee Mongeon
Cashmere
Taylor Teeters
Mark Morris
Amanda Darden
Wilson
Alex Hagen
Inglemoor
2 Annie Brouwer
Sunnyside Christian
Raylee Whiten
Napavine
Angelica Oliveros
Granger
Makenna Schultz
River Ridge
Emma Janousek
Arlington
McKenna Walker
Moses Lake
2 Holly Bandara
Crosspoint
Cameron Moses
Okanogan
Audrey Friedline
King's
Madison Moffat
Ellensburg
Bella Kemp
Bishop Blanchet
Maddie Lord
Skyview
3 Kaela Tyler
Neah Bay
Rieley McCallum
Mabton
Megan True
Zillah
Tiana Parker
W. F. West
Natalie Whitesel
Prairie
Erin Burns
Bothell
3 Kaylee Sowle
Mary M. Knight
Kaylee Bryan
Wahkiakum
Savannah Hunter
Cascade Christian
Mandy Warner
Lynden
Mackenzie Keeter
Bellevue
Tayler Drynan
Gonzaga Prep
4 Lauren Gelstin
Pateros
Britzy Hockett
Toutle Lake
Lindy Jacobson
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
Montana Hagstrom
Sammamish
Annalisa Ursino
West Seattle
Madi Doepker
Walla Walla
4 Savannah Chadwick
Colton
Emma Christianson
La Conner
Haley Hollander
Lynden
Christian
Jordan Phelan
East Valley (Spokane)
Danielle Hayes
Lynnwood
Japhera McEachin
Todd Beamer
5 Mallory Finn
Evergreen Lutheran
Amara Huber
Colfax
Rachel Berg
Bellevue Christian
Kristin Sturdivan
White River
Kapri Morrow
Wilson
Claire Martin
Bellarmine Prep
5 Emma Laurion
Crosspoint
Karley Bornstein
Napavine
Mayu Molina
Granger
Madeline Retzlaff
River Ridge
Olivia Larson
Arlington
Genevieve Lo
Skyview
6 Lauren Dierkop
Mary M. Knight
Desanay Guerrero
Mabton
Tristen Coltom
Cascade Christian
Mariah Gonzalez
Lynden
Grace Prom
Prairie
Keyona Jones
Bothell
6 Vanesa Figueroa
Pateros
Bailey Hockett
Toutle Lake
Sara Dougan
Lynden Christian
Kelsey Brooks
Sammamish
Charli Elliot
West Seattle
Mikayla Ferenz
Walla Walla
7 Savannah Bowe
Republic
Emily Botkin
White Swan
Breanne Knishka
Cashmere
Ashley Coons
Mark Morris
Zakeya Flowers
Cleveland
Jordana Price
Inglemoor
7 Kristen Broersma
Sunnyside Christian
Alexis Jones
Okanogan
Ashley Osborn
King's
Hannah Gibson
Ellensburg
Taylor Chambers
Bishop Blanchet
Alysha Overland
Moses Lake
8 Kiawnna Doherty
Neah Bay
Sam Boyce
Wahkiakum
Alexcis Higginbotham
Zillah
Jessica McKay
W. F. West
Kathryn Roberts
Bellevue
Molly McDermott
Gonzaga Prep
8 Rachel Meyer
Colton
Anna Cook
La Conner
Kelsey Jones
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
Hannah Burland
East Valley (Spokane)
Kelsey Rogers
Lynnwood
Quinessa Caylao Do
Todd Beamer


Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2018
Home
 
About
    Activities Matter
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2016-2020
    Executive Board
Athletics/Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    2018-19 State Championship Dates
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
    LEAP
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
    Unified Sports
        Unified Champion Schools Brochure
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
        2018 Passed Amendments
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
        Read
        Subscribe
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Presentations
        AD Eligibility Clinic
        AD Fall Workshop PowerPoint
        WIAA 101
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
    Sudden Cardiac Arrest Guidelines
AD/Coaches
    Order Handbooks and Rule Books
    Athletic Directors
    Coaches
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    MaxPreps
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Credential Registration