Cross Country Main
                                            1977 State Cross Country Championships
  |  2.5 miles (Boys), 2.0 miles (Girls) at Evergreen HS (Seattle)
                                                                                                        November 12, 1977


AAA Boys Teams

Place School Score
1 North Central 69
2 Mead 124
3 Columbia River 147
4 Curtis 152
5 Snohomish 167
6 Clover Park 181
7 Puyallup 183
8 Kennewick 192
9 Nathan Hale 231
10 Wilson 237
11 Kent-Meridian 245
12 Renton 253
13 Bellevue 263
14 Oak Harbor 272
15 Kamiakin 332
16 Ingraham 343

Individuals

Place Name School Time
1 Jim Ojala Columbia River 12:11.7
2 Greg Irwin Bellarmine 12:16
3 Steve James Lakes 12:21
4 Monte Wright Snohomish 12:22
5 Dave Bennett Aberdeen 12:23
6 Steve Kaestner Shoreline 12:24
7 Tom Nolan Interlake 12:25
8 Mike Brady North Central 12:25
9 Jeff Hotsko Foss 12:27
10 Don Lehman Hudson's Bay 12:29
11 Orly Waller Puyallup 12:30
12 Greg Rahn Mead 12:30
13 Tim Moran North Central 12:32
14 Mark Larson Central Kitsap 12:32
15 Mark Stensland Edmonds 12:32
16 Gary Gill Mercer Island 12:37
17 Kevin Zarndt Kennewick 12:37
18 Jan Tonasket North Central 12:38
19 Mike Eagle Columbia River 12:40
20 Jerry Snell North Central 12:41
21 Roy Schuler Bellevue 12:43
22 Saul Kinderis Lynnwood 12:43
23 Kelly Walters Mead 12:44
24 Keith Zarndt Kennewick 12:45
25 Kent Hernandez Puyallup 12:45
26 Darrell Hamlin (Wil) 12:46
27 Jim O'Neil (KM) 12:47
28 Rudy Arnell (Sno) 12:47
29 Bob Sargent (Clov) 12:48
30 Drew Collins (Clov) 12:50
31 Eric Carlson (Ike) 12:51
32 Bruce Redman (Ike) 12:51
33 Kevin Muttart (KM) 12:52
34 John Demarest (Curt) 12:52
35 Ron Johnson (Sealth) 12:54
36 Mark Bostrom (Curt) 12:55
37 Ross Collins (Clov) 12:56
38 Tim Meecham (Mead) 12:56
39 Eric Bjarke (Curt) 12:57
40 Paul Fredericks (WW) 12:59
41 Kelly Geiger (Hale) 12:59
42 Jeff Bendewald (Mead) 12:59
43 Jim Meissner (Hale) 12:59
44 Mark Hinckley (Kam) 13:00
45 Brock Ricci (Sno) 13:00
46 Ken Hoffman (Sno) 13:00
47 Bob Fakkema (OH) 13:01
48 Glynn Donahue (Ren) 13:01
49 Jim LoCicero (Puy) 13:01
50 Jamie Pechtl (KM) 13:02
51 Steve Johnson (Ingr) 13:03
52 Joel Stamp (CRiv) 13:04
53 Chris Bjarke (Curt) 13:04
54 Randy Cole (Mar) 13:04
55 Bill Sparrow (Ren) 13:05
56 Larry Kaiser (Puy) 13:05
57 Steve Martin (Belr) 13:06
58 Terry Hodge (Blv) 13:06
59 Ed Datter (NC) 13:07
60 Pat Toulouse (Blan) 13:08
61 Mike LaFond (OH) 13:08
62 Clay Miller (OH) 13:08
63 Dave Collins (Ren) 13:09
64 Rich Dryden (Curt) 13:10
65 Rod Underhill (CRiv) 13:10
66 Chris Dore (Ingr) 13:11
67 Roy Dawson (Wil) 13:11
68 Jim Torkelson (Ren) 13:12
69 George Fraga (Ken) 13:13
70 Bruce Ragland (Wil) 13:13
71 Sam Stanley (CRiv) 13:14
72 Paul Harshman (Hale) 13:14
73 Karl Perry (Hale) 13:15
74 Brett Johnson (Mead) 13:15
75 Brad Miner (Wil) 13:15
76 Kris Hole (Kam) 13:15
77 Alex Dail (Clov) 13:15
78 Pete Swanger (Ken) 13:16
79 Vince McCormick (Sealth) 13:16
80 Mark Stensland (Eds) 13:17
81 Greg Greer (Clov) 13:18
82 Tim Matava (Blv) 13:18
83 Rob Webster (Wil) 13:19
84 George Gause (Clov) 13:19
85 Jeff Williams (Blv) 13:19
86 Doug Anderson (Mar) 13:20
87 Ray Avery (Mead) 13:20
88 Steve Miller (Hale) 13:21
89 Tim Stocker (Wil) 13:21
90 Don Reichert (NCent) 13:21
91 Alan Doud (CRiv) 13:22
92 Glenn Carter (KM) 13:22
93 Jim Norman (OH) 13:22
94 Chris Anderson (Hale) 13:23
95 Michael Saunders (Ingr) 13:23
96 Sam Knox (Clov) 13:24
97 Gary Chisserath (Wil) 13:24
98 Mike Strong (Kam) 13:25
99 Corby Mohl (Ken) 13:27
100 Richard Saari (OH) 13:29
101 Ward McLain (Curt) 13:30
102 Dave Roos (Blv) 13:32
103 Chris Charnos (Kam) 13:32
104 Paul Steidl (Kam) 13:33
105 F.A. Larsen (Kam) 13:34
106 Ray Kravagna (Ren) 13:35
107 Kevin Moro (Sno) 13:35
108 Bryan Anderberg (Ingr) 13:36
109 Terry Clarke (Kam) 13:37
110 Scott Dovre (Sno) 13:38
111 Steve Wilson (Puy) 13:39
112 Matt Wefls (Curt) 13:40
113 Mike Schlonga (CRiv) 13:42
114 Bill Jescraig (Kam) 13:45
115 Doug Bainbridge (Ren) 13:47
116 Louis Coglas (Ingr) 13:48
117 Dan Doyle (Blv) 13:49
118 Rick Kunkle (Puy) 13:52
119 Jeff Heilman (Puy) 13:53
120 Roland Reed (OH) 13:53
121 Brian Charlton (Ren) 13:55
122 Greg Anderson (KM) 13:59
123 Glen Hair (Ingr) 13:59
124 Jay Miazga (Ingr) 14:09
125 John Wade (Hale) 14:09
126 #708 (unknown) 14:19
127 Ted Cheng (Blv) 14:21
128 George Champlain (KM) 14:24
129 Paul Picardo (Sno) 14:24
130 Bruce Jacot (KM) 14:25
131 Seth Hodges (OH) 16:12

AA Boys Teams

Place School Score
1 Selah 49
2 Glacier 98
3 Anacortes 117
4 West Valley/Spokane 144
5 Franklin-Pierce 171
6 Peninsula 214
7 Tyee 217
8 Ellensburg 242
9 Shelton 245
10 Clarkston 253
11 Mount Vernon 269
12 Capital 271
13 Seattle Prep 276
14 Shorewood 284
15 Yelm 296
16 Olympia 302

Individuals 

Place Name School Time
1 Chip Pierce Selah 12:00.0
2 Jerry Maris White River 12:28
3 Blake Heinze Selah 12:33
4 Steve Denesen Tyee 12:35
5 Paul Morris Franklin-Pierce 12:37
6 Gary Barklind Anacortes 12:39
7 Greg Mateer Anacortes 12:40
8 Ty Strange Peninsula 12:40
9 Cary Wilson West Valley/Spokane 12:41
10 Jay Martin Cheney 12:41
11 Dana Glenn Sunnyside 12:42
12 Tom Fisk Glacier 12:42
13 Dave Mitchell Burlington-Edison 12:43
14 Jack Ramsey Chehalis 12:44
15 Doug Smith Yelm 12:44
16 Jason Miller Selah 12:53
17 John Heil Seattle Prep 12:57
18 Jay Laudenback Glacier 13:00
19 Soctt Redman Ellensburg 13:01
20 Rick Cotton Glacier 13:01
21 Joel Rasmussen Franklin-Pierce 13:02
22 Ed Leo Lincoln/Seattle 13:03
23 Wayne Dabill Selah 13:04
24 Mark Ratigan Ephrata 13:06
25 Rick Hall Selah 13:07
26 Bryan Willis (Cap) 13:08
27 Ken Carlton (Ty) 13:08
28 Steve Krueger (Ana) 13:09
29 Bob Satko (Gla) 13:09
30 Steve Creel (Yelm) 13:10
31 Brad McKeirnan (Pull) 13:11
32 Steve Allen (WV/S) 13:12
33 Mark Steen (Oly) 13:12
34 Arnold Snow (Cam) 13:12
35 Ken Plampin (MMor) 13:12
36 Leo Gonder (WV/S) 13:15
37 Jeff Likes (Shel) 13:15
38 Robert Taylor (Lksd) 13:16
39 Mike Bies (Glac) 13:17
40 Scott Long (Elbg) 13:17
41 Gary Woodard (FP) 13:18
42 Gavin Gordon (Pen) 13:21
43 Paul Mesogednik (Cap) 13:21
44 Mike Bies (Glac) 13:22
45 Steve Robinson (Shel) 13:22
46 Mike Sabo (Clk) 13:23
47 Dale Johnson (Shel) 13:23
48 Mike Papritz (Ana) 13:23
49 Brian Fouty (O'Dea) 13:24
50 Dan Hallister (DPk) 13:26
51 Anthony Stillman (Elbg) 13:27
52 Tim Duffy (Shwd) 13:27
53 Jeff Massie (Sel) 13:27
54 Doug Kenyon (FP) 13:29
55 Wayne Dionne (WV/S) 13:29
56 John Feczko (SeaP) 13:29
57 Curran Dempsey (WV/S) 13:30
58 Pat Rahkonen (Shwd) 13:30
59 Daren Bledsoe (MtV) 13:31
60 Kris Bundy (SeaP) 13:31
61 Wade Brown (Ana) 13:31
62 Dave Packham (Clk) 13:33
63 Mike Galligan (Pen) 13:33
64 Gareth Floyd (Glac) 13:34
65 Greg Flerchinger (Clk) 13:35
66 Mel Moses (WV/S) 13:36
67 Greg Dupen (Shwd) 13:36
68 Steve Sowboda (Oly) 13:37
69 Gary Caviness (Clk) 13:37
70 Tim Wilson (Ty) 13:37
71 Rob Nixon (MtV) 13:38
72 Mark Iles (Pen) 13:38
73 Frank Mylar (Shwd) 13:39
74 Dave Nevins (Clk) 13:40
75 Kurt Tonnemaker (Ty) 13:41
76 Bill Liston (Elbg) 13:42
77 Mark Semrau (MtV) 13:43
78 Eric Clark (Sel) 13:44
79 Bill Boggs (Shel) 13:44
80 Andrew Lathrop (Pen) 13:47
81 Forry Kimbler (Yelm) 13:47
82 Mark Phillips (Oly) 13:48
83 Pete O'Halleran (Oly) 13:48
84 John Boardon (Cap) 13:49
85 Tim Campbell (Cap) 13:50
86 Nate Johnson (MtV) 13:50
87 Gene Kinley (Glac) 13:51
88 Lance Barr (Ty) 13:53
89 Dan Crites (Pen) 13:54
90 Mike Miller (Cap) 13:55
91 Mike Myers (MtV) 13:58
92 Rick Kennick (WV/S) 13:58
93 Bill Whitson (FP) 13:59
94 Brad Adams (Ana) 13:59
95 Lloyd Gorman (Shel) 13:59
96 Darrin Goff (Oly) 14:00
97 Jim Bradley (Clk) 14:00
98 Greg Campbell (SeaP) 14:02
99 John Svensson (Shwd) 14:04
100 Mike Fenswick (Shwd) 14:05
101 Greg Keller (Clk) 14:06
102 Tim Hagen (SeaP) 14:07
103 Dan VanPolen (MtV) 14:08
104 Mike Harris (Ana) 14:08
105 Biran Willis (Shel) 14:09
106 Steve Palland (FP) 14:11
107 Mike Smith (Yelm) 14:13
108 Kyle Cruver (Pen) 14:14
109 Tim Scearce (SeaP) 14:14
110 Jim Hutson (Cap) 14:16
111 Craig Johnson (Elbg) 14:20
112 Steve Jarisch (Ty) 14:25
113 Eric Thorkildsen (Shwd) 14:27
114 Dale Wulfekuhle (Yelm) 14:27
115 Mark Blocker (Oly) 14:29
116 Bill Drath (Yelm) 14:30
117 Mark Wiltz (Cap) 14:36
118 Bill Rigert (SeaP) 14:37
119 Ken Goer (Elbg) 14:41
120 Steve Huff (FP) 14:44
121 Mike Clayton (Shel) 14:48
122 Jim Bailey (Elbg) 14:50
123 Arin Rohila (Oly) 14:52
124 Mark Hipp (Ty) 14:54
125 Steve Drath (Yelm) 14:59

A Boys Teams

Place School Score
1 Tonakset 59
2 Omak 75
3 Connell 117
4 Castle Rock 147
5 Coupeville 175
6 Mount Baker 178
7 King's Garden 215
8 Lynden 238
9 Montesano 243
10 Tenino 259
11 Naches 264
12 Newport 280
13 Washougal 296
14 Northwest Christian 325
15 Stevenson 367
16 Carroll 393

Individuals

Place Name School Time
1 Steve Olson Colfax 12:37.4
2 Tim Mittelstaedt Reardan 12:42
3 Jay Terry Castle Rock 12:46
4 Marc Coomer Tolt 12:47
5 Mark Rogers Castle Rock 12:48
6 Mike McGlade Northwest Christian 12:49
7 Kyle Blevins Omak 12:50
8 Mark Hirst Tonasket 12:50
9 Phil Patten Waston Groen 12:51
10 Jeff Fielding Coupeville 13:02
11 Doug Funston Tonasket 13:06
12 Jan Klinkman King's Garden 13:10
13 Charlie Lewis Naches 13:12
14 Pete Driscoll King's Garden 13:12
15 John Bergstrom Omak 13:14
16 Jed Crowther Connell 13:15
17 Dennis Burke Omak 13:16
18 Mike Weaver Tonasket 13:18
19 Scott Reid Stevenson 13:19
20 Janson VanderVeen Lynden Christian 13:19
21 Keith Law Tonasket 13:20
22 Gary Waddle Tonasket 13:22
23 Larry Taylor Newport 13:23
24 Wes Lanning Castle Rock 13:25
25 Greg Hall Connell 13:26
26 Scott Martin (Monte) 13:26
27 Doug McCary (Con) 13:27
28 Matt Veeder (Omak) 13:27
29 Dean McIntosh (Omak) 13:28
30 Dan Hookam (MtB) 13:28
31 Greg DeHaan (Lynd) 13:29
32 Paul Smith (Grgr) 13:29
33 Robbie Pettit (Ten) 13:30
34 Henry Strickler (Npt) 13:34
35 Mark VanAachte (Lynd) 13:35
36 David Pauls (Con) 13:36
37 Greg Copeland (Riv) 13:38
38 Mike Hagemeyer (MtB) 13:38
39 Bob Rathrock (Ton) 13:42
40 Dennis Bauermeister (Con) 13:44
41 Mike Allgire (Coup) 13:44
42 Mike Tunnell (Npt) 13:44
43 Greg Ecoff (Wsgl) 13:51
44 Mike Skinner (MtB) 13:47
45 Charlie Ellsworth (Coup) 13:49
46 Tim Chapman (Ten) 13:50
47 John Goodale (Wsgl) 13:51
48 Marle Bowman (Nach) 13:53
49 Brian McCluskey (MtB) 13:54
50 Chris Hilleary (MtB) 13:54
51 Bob Thornton (Ton) 13:55
52 Mike Braddock (Con) 13:55
53 David Walker (Monte) 13:56
54 Ryan Keefe (Coup) 13:59
55 Tim Moyer (Ten) 13:59
56 Richard Buckenmeyer (MtB) 14:01
57 Gary Deakin (Coup) 14:02
58 Andy Krucker (King's) 14:02
59 Pat McEathron (Wsgl) 14:06
60 Dale Schiffler (Lynd) 14:08
61 Scott Mansur (Stev) 14:10
62 Bryan Hartley (Monte) 14:11
63 Randy Rochon (Monte) 14:11
64 Jeff Cochran (CasR) 14:11
65 Tom Clark (Coup) 14:13
66 Dave Sams (Car) 14:14
670 Roger Howell (Nach) 14:14
68 Rick Hubbard (Colf) 14:15
69 John Hayner (Omak) 14:15
70 Jay Bellamy (King's) 14:15
71 Ryan Robertson (Ten) 14:18
72 Dan Buzier (Lynd) 14:18
73 Larry Benedict (Monte) 14:19
74 Kurt Langstraat (Lynd) 14:21
75 Toby Martinez (Coup) 14:21
76 Cary Murray (CasR) 14:25
77 Rod Vance (Nach) 14:24
78 Tim Pecha (Omak) 14:24
79 Tom LaChine (CasR) 14:25
80 Jerry Heilman (Car) 14:25
81 J.J. Lane (NWCh) 14:26
82 Kevin Calhoun (Monte) 14:26
83 Mark Bassett (MtB) 14:26
84 Terry Hansen (NWCh) 14:27
85 Chris Hordan (Car) 14:27
86 Phil Baker (CasR) 14:28
87 Paul Truax (Monte) 14:28
88 Rick Baker (CasR) 14:38
89 Dan Beaver (Wsgl) 14:39
90 Myron Fields (Ten) 13:39
91 Craig Mendith (NWCh) 14:42
92 Jim Blessing (King's) 14:42
93 Doug Lewis (Nach) 14:42
94 Ralph Cuellar (Lynd) 14:42
95 Randy Garman (Wsgl) 14:49
96 Mike Hovenkotter (Car) 14:55
97 Larry Whitman (Lynd) 14:56
98 Dave Blackburn (NWCh) 14:56
99 Mark McMillan (Con) 14:58
100 Brian Shinn (Nach) 14:58
101 Chris Coe (Stev) 14:59
102 Brian Markham (NWCh) 14:59
103 Bill McRory (Wsgl) 15:04
104 Tim Sutton (Npt) 15:11
105 Phil Walker (Car) 15:12
106 Doug Haun (Nach) 15:14
107 Jeff Smith (Car) 15:14
108 Andy Gale (Stev) 15:19
109 Erik Gronholm (Wsgl) 15:29
110 Jan Grayless (Ten) 15:32
111 Karl Hunt (Npt) 15:33
112 Mike Kardos (Npt) 15:35
113 Eric Winters (Stev) 15:38
114 Marvin Cummings (Stev) 15:41
115 Jerry Lilligard (Stev) 15:44
116 Mark Goodno (Npt) 15:45
117 Allan Marsh (King's) 16:17
118 Mike Wolfe (NWCh) 16:19
119 Pete Blackburn (King's) 17:29

AAA Girls Teams

Place School Score
1 Bellarmine 64
2 Shorecrest 113
3 Ingraham 157
4 Mead 166
5 Edmonds 168
6 Meadowdale 180
7 Renton 183
8 Eisenhower 201
9 Curtis 230
10 Kennedy 237
11 Hudson's Bay 256
12 Gonzaga 259
13 Nathan Hale 273
14 Federal Way 282
15 Hazen 298
16 Sammamish 307

Individuals

Place Name School Time
1 Sheila Kaskie Lakes 12:00.0
2 Joanne Lahti Battle Ground 12:13
3 Dana Arnim Edmonds 12:17
4 Kelly Warren Cascade/Everett 12:19
5 Lauri Shansby Shorecrest 12:21
6 Sandra Gregg Renton 12:21
7 Kathy Knowlton Bellarmine 12:28
8 Diane Johnson Lakes 12:31
9 Elizabeth Conlon Eisenhower 12:35
10 Gretchen Goebel Aberdeen 12:42
11 Tammy Stave Wilson 12:46
12 Robin McMicken Davis 12:46
13 Jacquie Irvin Cascade/Everett 12:51
14 Sheri Rachel Shoreline 12:51
15 Laura Harris Ingraham 12:51
16 Shannon Story Hudson's Bay 12:52
17 Stacy McAndrews Bellarmine 12:52
18 Nancy Waterman Shorecrest 12:53
19 Heidi Scheumann Ingraham 12:53
20 Meg Sohn Davis 12:54
21 Julie Hertzberg Bellarmine 12:54
22 Julie Lord Blanchet 12:56
23 Nancy Ladish Mead 12:56
24 Michelle Ballentine Federal Way 12:56
25 Mimi Pratt Edmonds 12:57
26 Dorothy Boyle (Gon) 12:58
27 Debbie Clark (Mead) 12:59
28 Pat Henderson (BG) 13:00
29 Mary Ann Gillis (Ingr) 13:02
30 Beth Weber (Belr) 13:03
31 Molly Myers (Mead) 13:03
32 Christi Hickman (Shcr) 13:04
33 Linda Jacobsen (Sam) 13:05
34 Amy Donoghue (Shadle) 13:06
35 Gina Hanson (JFK) 13:08
36 Beth O'Connor (Belr) 13:09
37 Carol Stark (Mdale) 13:09
38 Julie Byers (Ike) 13:09
39 Laura Myers (Mdale) 13:10
40 Dawn Galvin (Fer) 13:11
41 Paula Haskin (Sam) 13:12
42 Robin Mortimer (Hale) 13:15
43 Molly Warman (Gonz) 13:16
44 Michelle Anderson (Mdale) 13:17
45 Corinne Milligan (Npt/B) 13:18
46 Julie Thomas (Curt) 13:19
47 Karen Allen (Mdale) 13:20
48 Lori Rekila (Curt) 13:21
49 Kathy Ayers (Haz) 13:22
50 Suzanne Tovrea (Rent) 13:23
51 Bobbi Annette (Haz) 13:24
52 Gen Alberto (FW) 13:24
53 Dawn Kravagna (Rent) 13:27
54 Theresa Rippee (Shcr) 13:30
55 Sue Gregg (Ren) 13:30
56 Dori Robertson (Mead) 13:31
57 Angie Meade (Abd) 13:31
58 Madeline Miller (JFK) 13:33
59 Cheryl Petrovitch (Wil) 13:33
60 Barb Bentley (Shcr) 13:34
61 Francie Amann (Belr) 13:34
62 Sheila Hanson (JFK) 13:35
63 Kelly Kranda (Shcr) 13:39
64 Heidi Olson (Ike) 13:40
65 Lyn Lowry (Curt) 13:40
66 Jenny Sperry (Ike) 13:41
67 Linda England (Eds) 13:41
68 Robin Schubert (Eds) 13:41
69 Thea Ewing (Eds) 13:45
70 Sherrie Larson (HB) 13:46
71 Vicki Stuth (JFK) 13:46
72 Elaine Eddington (Curt) 13:46
73 Jenny Forbes (Hale) 13:49
74 Leah Little (Gon) 13:54
75 Jenny Frederick (Hale) 13:55
76 Denise Freeman (Ingr) 13:56
77 Lynne Baudin (Hale) 13:57
78 Cheryl Piper (HB) 14:01
79 Barb Norris (HB) 14:02
80 Lorri Day (Curt) 14:03
81 Mary Jayne Freeberg (Belr) 14:03
82 Laura Russell (Ingr) 14:03
83 Thresa Boyle (Gon) 14:04
84 Lorrie Hanson (Ren) 14:05
85 Marina Simon (Mdale) 14:06
86 Linda Hogenson (FW) 14:08
87 Donna Johnson (Haz) 14:10
88 Sandra Gregg (Ren) 14:10
89 Cory Persian (Haz) 14:12
90 Cindy Inman (HB) 14:15
91 Terry Vranizan (JFK) 14:16
92 Eileen Shaw (Ike) 14:16
93 Linda Hanson (FW) 14:19
94 Kathy Semandiriis (JFK) 14:19
95 Stacy Herron (Mead) 14:29
96 Heidi Ray (Eds) 14:29
97 Lisa Magee (Sam) 14:30
98 Kathy Angevine (Ren) 14:31
99 Linda Davis (Hale) 14:31
100 Sue Engel (Shcr) 14:33
101 Linda Dennie (Hale) 14:37
102 Jeanne Ahern (JFK) 14:40
103 Anita Keire (Haz) 14:41
104 Lisa Duncan (FW) 14:43
105 Suzzana Larson (HB) 14:43
106 Beth Allard (Sam) 14:49
107 Annmarie Cochrell (Sam) 14:50
108 Maia Henry (Sam) 14:54
109 Eileen Boyle (Gon) 14:57
110 Pam Hathaway (Sam) 14:59
111 Morrie Duryee (Eds) 15:01
112 Cindy Thompson (Haz) 15:04
113 Jackie Ferrante (Gon) 15:05
114 Patti Larson (HB) 15:05
115 Leslie Taylor (Curt) 15:07
116 Elaine Malkawa (Ren) 15:17
117 Kathy Schmahl (Gon) 15:21
118 Lori Kuesterman (Mead) 15:27
119 Kily Keire (Haz) 15:32
120 Jill Eggleston (Mead) 15:36
121 Leslie Barich (Ingr) 15:38;
122 Marjean Brigham (FW) 15:45
123 Beverly Manley (Ike) 15:46
124 Nancy Kiel (Mdale) 15:50
125 Tania Robertson (Ingr) 16:07
126 Tammy Mow (Ike) 16:08
127 Laurie Taylor (Curt) 16:29

AA Girls Teams

Place School Score
1 West Valley/Spokane 96
2 Shorewood 102
3 Olympia 108
4 Peninsula 118
5 Camas 175
6 Eastmont 180
7 Ferndale 189
8 Selah 201
9 Tumwater 222
10 Enumclaw 226
11 Chehalis 254
12 Washington 283
13 Lakeside 297
14 Cheney 327
15 Anacortes 369
16 Mount Si 369

Individuals

Place Name School Time
1 Jeni Troxel Anacortes 12:27.5
2 Connie Benson East Valley/Spokane 12:31
3 Brenda Pickering Eastmont 12:35
4 Colleen Sapdoni Peninsula 12:39
5 Jan Weitz West Valley/Spokane 12:41
6 Maria Espinoza Burlington-Edison 12:42
7 Sue O'Halleran Olympia 12:44
8 Becky Lathrop Peninsula 12:46
9 Louise Schibig Wapato 12:47
10 Janet Keeney Deer Park 12:48
11 Teri Driscoll Shorewood 12:54
12 Dana Betsch Selah 12:56
13 Jeri Watson Ellensburg 12:57
14 Judy Weitz West Valley/Spokane 13:00
15 Sue Barnes Olympia 13:00
16 Teri Leavens Selah 13:02
17 Melanie Langdon Shorewood 13:04
18 Mary Henker West Valley/Spokane 13:06
19 Carolyn Darcy Enumclaw 13:07
20 Barbara Pickering Eastmont 13:08
21 Susie Baumgarted Grandview 13:11
22 Janet Richner West Valley/Spokane 13:14
23 Jennifer Heath Olympia 13:16
24 Debbie Ocken Olympia 13:17
25 Darcy Gothard Chehalis 13:21
26 Jan Milcic (EBrem) 13:25
27 Lauri Norton (Wash) 13:28
28 Kim Ross (Wash) 13:30
29 Ruth Hayes (Lksd) 13:31
30 Diane Wyvel (Shwd) 13:33
31 Liz Kiemle (Shwd) 13:34
32 Julie Tibbitts (Chen) 13:34
33 Judy Spadoni (Pen) 13:40
34 Lisa Christensen (Cam) 13:41
35 Julie Perry (Cam) 13:41
36 Deanna Cooper (Enum) 13:42
37 Susie Schell (Fern) 13:42
38 Rhonda Haag (Cam) 13:43
39 Julie Hanson (Fern) 13:43
40 Julie Jackson (Tum) 13:46
41 Sue McLain (Tum) 13:50
42 Jan Larsen (Fern) 13:51
43 Leslie Rice (Shwd) 13:51
44 Merrilou Day (Pen) 13:53
45 Mary Stebbins (Cam) 13:56
46 Kristi Scherer (Cheh) 13:56
47 Denise Urghart (Fern) 13:57
48 Kathy Boyle (MtSi) 14:00
49 Julie Pickering (Estmt) 14:00
50 Lori Vance (Sel) 14:01
51 Laurie Annonen (Tum) 14;03
52 Chris Pape (Tum) 14:03
53 Sandi Flink (Pen) 14:03
54 Jamie Smith (Lksd) 14:03
55 Terri Copenaver (Enum) 14:07
56 Laurei Ticknor (Cheh) 14;08
57 Wendy Baker (MtSi) 14:08
58 Terry Heacock (Cam) 14:09
59 Rita Vogel (Fern) 14:11
60 Carrie Armstrong (Chen) 14:12
61 Lynda Rollinger (WV/S) 14:14
62 Melody Greneveld (Cam) 14:17
63 Mary Felix (Shwd) 14:19
64 Susan Schink (MtV) 14:23
65 Lisa Brassfield (Estmt) 14:23
66 Sara Nickerson (Oly) 14:24
67 Gail Faker (Wash) 14:24
68 Elsie Larsen (Fern) 14:24
69 Jody Nelson (Cheh) 14:26
70 Teresa Callero (Enum) 14:28
71 Cyndee Chapple (WV/S) 14:30
72 Dixie Thompson (Estmt) 14:31
73 Jenny Sproul (Pen) 14:32
74 Betty Sutton (Tum) 14:34
75 Marie Hein (Cam) 14:35
76 Betsy Hedreen (Lksd) 14:35
77 Cathy Hiatt (Sel) 14:40
78 Tami Dumas (Sel) 14:40
79 Lisa Mouw (Ana) 14:44
80 Candy Chapple (WV/S) 14:44
81 Gina Callero (Enum) 14:45
82 Wendy Peart (Tum) 14:46
83 Nancy Ng (Chen) 14:47
84 Wendy Galloway (Chen) 14:47
85 Lenora Carlstrom (Lksd) 14:49
86 Valerie Caruso (Sel) 14:49
87 Vikki Clark (Sel) 14:51
88 Ester Thome (Oly) 14:53
89 Kathy Goetz (Oly) 15:01
90 Lisa Watanabe (Fern) 15:03
91 Sally Sterne (Lksd) 15:06
92 Linda VanBeek (Wash) 15:07
93 Jeanie Gilliam (Chen) 15:09
94 Heidi Anderson (Cheh) 15:09
95 Julie Pinkerton (Shwd) 15:13
96 Tracy Thompson (Chen) 15:13
97 Cindy Edwards (Chen) 15:20
98 Mary Pillo (MtSi) 15:25
99 Dare Rockey (Chen) 15:29
100 Becky Harris (Lksd) 15:30
101 Sara Howatson (MtSi) 15:38
102 Cheryl Benedict (Ana) 15:39
103 Dawn Graham (MtSi) 15:39
104 Cindy Plattner (Enum) 15:40
105 Karen Barklind (Ana) 15:45
106 Cindy Carr (Cheh) 15:48
107 Lisa Finley (Wash) 15:53
108 Melanie Gauthier (Enum) 15:57
109 Cindy Annonen (Tum) 15:59
110 Cheryl Kinney (Wash) 16:06
111 Holly Shelton (MtSi) 16:12
112 Paula Gorelick (Lksd) 17:18
113 Tina Ballman (Wash) 17:22
114 Carrie Copeland (Ana) 18:20

A Girls Teams

Place School Score
1 Mount Baker 66
2 Tolt 70
3 Northwest Christian 82
4 Omak 93
5 Vashon 103
6 Tenino 142
7 Naches 158
8 Connell 178

Individuals

Place Name School Time
1 Donna Darhoud Vashon 12:47.4
2 Mary Madsen King's Garden 12:59
3 Brenda McGlade NW Christian 13:04
4 Jacki VanDeBrake Naches 13:17
5 Kelly Branson Toledo 13:18
6 Sue Pike Nooksakc Valley 13:19
7 Kendra Golden Mount Baker 13:23
8 Faith Sohl Vashon 13:33
9 Cathy Torrens White Salmon 13:35
10 Sandi Curryer NW Christian 13:39
11 Cindy Henry Tolt 13:40
12 Connie Richner Mount Baker 13:42
13 Debbie Sutton Newport 13:43
14 Jani Smith Omak 13:44
15 Martha Rush Tolt 13:44
16 Teresa Collins Omak 13:46
17 Sally Paulsen Tolt 13:52
18 Mary Cronk Mount Baker 13:55
19 Sheila Hall Connell 14:00
20 Becky Bunch Tonasket 14:01
21 Marie Sohl Vashon 14:03
22 Audrey Hoogkamer Toledo 14:06
23 Get Keiser NW Christian 14:16
24 Kim Brock Tenino 14:19
25 Barbie Anderson Omak 14:20
26 Helen Loutsis (Tolt) 14:26
27 Louise Cronk (MtB) 14:29
28 Diane Pickett (LkR) 14:33
29 Karen Erickson (MtB) 14:34
30 Carole Huffman (Tolt) 14:39
31 Julie Hookham (MtB) 14:39
32 Ronda Curryer (NWCh) 14:50
33 Beverly Roche (Soap) 14:55
34 Keren Northrup (Cle) 14:55
35 Pat Johnson (Riv) 14:59
36 Sandi Francisco (MtB) 15:02
37 Shannon Cleveland (Omak) 15:02
38 Debbie Liska (Grgr) 15:07
39 Marleen Heuer (Ten) 15:13
40 Gaye Klindworth (Con) 15:18
41 Gina Skelton (Omak) 15:19
42 Debbie Lewey (Colf) 15:25
43 Marla Erickson (Ten) 15:29
44 Diane Rearden (Tolt) 15:38
45 Suzanne Fitzgerald (Ten) 15:39
46 Suzanne Koch (Nach) 15:45
47 Debbie Slater (NWCh) 15:46
48 Carol Lewis (Nach) 15:56
49 Nancy Stewart (Ten) 15:58
50 Cleome Clark (Con) 16:00
51 Jan Nyberg (Vash) 16:09
52 Mary Hacker (Ten) 16:18
53 Laura Owen (Tolt) 16:22
54 Kim VanDeBrake (Nach) 16:27
55 Robin Wolfe (Ten) 16:29
56 Becky Enos (Colf) 16:52
57 Shelly Markham (NWCh) 17:06
58 Tess Dally (Vash) 17:07
59 Jana Clark (Omak) 17:20
60 Tammie Ealy (Nach) 17:33
61 Beth Ameluxen (Vash) 17:55
62 Denise Huffman (NWCh) 18:13
63 Charyl Klindworth (Con) 19:31
64 Teri Braddock (Con) 19:38




Baden Sports
New Balance
Snap Raise
Spalding
Local Ford Stores
Washington Army National Guard
Farmers Insurance Group
Washington State Patrol
Sports Authority
Adidas
RushTeamApparel
Apple Physical Therapy
Brooks
Northwest Sports Photography
WIAA  |  Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |  © 2014
Home
 
About Us
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA 101
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2014-16
    Executive Board
    Partners
Athletics & Activities
    Athletics
    Activities
        Unified Sports
    Season Beginning & Ending Dates (2013-2020)
Tournaments
    Brackets
    Tournament Central
    State Tournament Schedules
    Ticket Prices
    State Tournament Rosters
    State Tournament History
    State Tournament Regulations
    State Tournament Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs & Events
    Athlete of the Week
    Emerald City Kickoff Classic
    Gareth Giles
        Inductees
        Nominate
    Hall of Fame
        Tickets
    Just Play Fair!
    LEAP
        LEAP Application
    Online Rules Clinics
    Scholastic Awards Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    RTO Program
 
Publications
    Concussion Management Guidelines
    Forms
    Handbook
    Member School Directory
    Newsletter
    Order Materials
    WIAA-WOA Statewide Agreement
A.D. Center
    MyWIAA
    New AD Registration
    Fall Workshops
    Submit Rosters & Photos
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Coaches
    Coaching Standards Program
    MyWIAA
    Coaches School
    Coaches School Express
    Job Openings
    Games Wanted
Media
    Media Policies and Procedures
    Media Credential Registration
    Media Broadcast Rights Fees
    State Tournament Rosters
    Media Advisory Committee