WIAA | DAIRY FARMERS OF WASHINGTON | LES SCHWAB TIRES
2012 1B, 2B, 1A State Volleyball Championships
November 9-10 | Yakima Valley SunDome | Yakima, WA







#17
#18
#19
#20


#21
#22


#23


#24


#25


#26
1B Results | Full Bracket


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Pateros 3 vs. Mt Vernon Christian 1

Moses Lake Christian 1 vs. Sunnyside Christian 3
Odessa-Harrington 3 vs. Three Rivers Chr. 0
Shoreline Christian 1 vs. Wilbur-Creston 3

SEMIFINALS
Tekoa-Oakesdale 3 vs. Almira Coulee Hartline 0
Colton 3 vs. St. John-Endicott
1

7th/8th Place
Pateros 3 vs. Sunnyside Christian 0

5th/6th Place

Odessa-Harrington 1 vs. Wilbur-Creston 3

3rd/4th Place
Almira Coulee Hartline 2 vs. St. John-Endicott 3
(24-26, 20-25, 25-16, 25-20, 15-8)

Championship Match

Tekoa-Oakesdale 3 vs. Colton 0
(25-19, 25-22, 25-20)
2B Results | Full Bracket


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Darrington 3 vs. Wahkiakum 1
South Bend 0 vs. Pe Ell 3
Napavine 3 vs. Mossyrock 0
La Conner 0 vs. NW Christian (Colbert) 3 


SEMIFINALS

Colfax 3 vs. Bear Creek 0
Davenport 0 vs. Reardan
3

7th/8th Place
Darrington 1 vs. Pe Ell 3

5th/6th Place

Napavine 0 vs. NW Christian (Colbert) 3

3rd/4th Place

Bear Creek 3 vs. Davenport 0
(26-24, 25-18, 25-16)

Championship Match

Colfax 2 vs. Reardan 3
(25-11, 25-20, 21-25, 18-25, 12-15)
1A Results | Full Bracket


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Annie Wright 3 vs. Kalama 1
Woodland 1 vs. Freeman 3
Zillah 1 vs. King's 3
Granger 1 vs. Connell 3

SEMIFINALS
King's Way Christian 0 vs. Lakeside (NMF) 3
Cascade (Leavenworth) 1 vs. Castle Rock 3

7th/8th Place
Annie Wright 3 vs. Freeman 1

5th/6th Place
King's 3 vs. Connell
0

3rd/4th Place
King's Way Christian 0 vs. Cascade (Leav.) 3
(25-15, 25-16, 25-21)

Championship Match
Lakeside (NMF) 1 vs. Castle Rock 3
(27-25, 13-25, 23-25, 18-25)



#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
#16

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Pateros 0 vs. Odessa-Harrington 3
Christian Faith 0 vs. Tekoa-Oakesdale 3
Almira Coulee Hartline 3 vs. Mt Vernon Christian 1
Evergreen Lutheran 2 vs. Three Rivers Christian 3
Colton 3 vs. Moses Lake Christian 1
Klickitat 0 vs. Shoreline Christian 3
St. John-Endicott 3 vs. Sunnyside Christian 0
Rainier Christian 0 vs. Wilbur-Creston 3
Pateros 3 vs. Christian Faith 0
Mt Vernon Christian 3 vs. Evergreen Lutheran 2
Moses Lake Christian 3 vs. Klickitat 0
Sunnyside Christian 3 vs. Rainier Christian 1
Odessa-Harrington 0 vs. Tekoa-Oakesdale 3
Almira Coulee Hartline 3 vs. Three Rivers Chr. 0
Colton 3 vs. Shoreline Christian 0
St. John-Endicott 3 vs. Wilbur-Creston 2

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Napavine 3 vs. Kittitas 1
Darrington 0 vs. Colfax
3
White Swan 0 vs. Mossyrock 3
Wahkiakum 0 vs. Bear Creek
3
La Conner 3 vs. South Bend 0
Davenport 3 vs. Riverside Christian
1
Toutle Lake 0 vs. Reardan 3
NW Christian (Col.) 3 vs. Pe Ell
0
Kittitas 0 vs. Darrington 3
White Swan 0 vs. Wahkiakum 3 
South Bend 3 vs. Riverside Christian 0 
Toutle Lake 1 vs. Pe Ell 
3
Napavine 0 vs. Colfax 3
Mossyrock 0 vs. Bear Creek 3
La Conner 2 vs. Davenport 3
Reardan 3 vs. NW Christian (Colbert)
0

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Nooksack Valley 1 vs. King's Way Christian
3
Zillah 3 vs. Annie Wright
1
Naches Valley 0 vs. King's
3
Kalama 0 vs. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
3
Woodland 2 vs. Granger
3
Lynden Christian 0 vs. Cascade (Leav.) 3
Connell 3 vs. Life Christian 0
Freeman 0 vs. Castle Rock 3
Nooksack Valley 0 vs. Annie Wright 3
Naches Valley 0 vs. Kalama 3
Woodland 3 vs. Lynden Christian 0
Life Christian 0 vs. Freeman 3
King's Way Christian 3 vs. Zillah 1
King's 1 vs. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 3
Granger 0 vs. Cascade (Leavenworth) 3
Connell 0 vs. Castle Rock 3

 


Baden Sports
Dairy Farmers of Washington
Les Schwab Tires
Milgard School of Business
New Balance
Snap Raise
Spalding
Local Ford Stores
Washington Army National Guard
Washington State Patrol
Sports Authority
RushTeamApparel
ATI Physical Therapy
Brooks
Northwest Sports Photography
WIAA  |  Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |  © 2016