WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2014 3A BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 8, 2014-Sun Willows, Pasco
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 North Central 41 1 4 8 11 17 27 29 15:33.08 1:31.89
2 Kamiakin 55 2 9 10 15 19 35 49 15:47.30 1:00.97
3 Bishop Blanchet 164 7 28 30 43 56 76 90 16:30.75 1:15.21
4 Arlington 179 5 36 41 46 51 100 106 16:34.70 1:18.95
5 Central Kitsap 202 23 31 32 48 68 84 108 16:42.81 0:44.64
6 Mercer Island 209 13 40 47 54 55 61 98 16:41.82 1:04.81
7 Nathan Hale 214 6 38 39 59 72 74 104 16:38.81 1:30.21
8 Ingraham 220 14 18 34 73 81 94 109 16:37.16 1:18.22
9 Interlake 222 16 20 37 71 78 82 107 16:39.60 1:14.55
10 Ballard 228 21 25 50 65 67 91 101 16:46.70 0:46.15
11 Edmonds-Woodway 234 3 42 44 62 83 97 99 16:41.02 1:54.98
12 Glacier Peak 257 22 52 57 60 66 70 87 16:53.40 0:44.61
13 Columbia River 302 12 45 64 86 95 110 111 16:56.77 1:40.66
14 Peninsula 317 24 53 75 77 88 96 103 17:01.64 1:01.52
15 Hazen 330 33 63 69 80 85 93 17:05.05 0:42.39
16 Bonney Lake 344 26 58 79 89 92 102 105 17:07.74 1:01.11
TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
    1     1  Tanner Anderson, 12        14:31.70    North Central        
2 John Dressel, 12 14:46.65 Mt Spokane
3 2 Andrew Snyder, 12 15:13.00 Kamiakin
4 John Rodeheffer, 12 15:15.39 Oak Harbor
5 3 Miler Haller, 12 15:23.44 Edmonds-Woodway
6 Andy Reischling, 12 15:36.07 Seattle Prep
7 4 Andrew Vandine, 12 15:37.00 North Central
8 5 Nathan Beamer, 11 15:37.64 Arlington
9 6 Stuart Smith, 12 15:38.21 Nathan Hale
10 Hayden Dressel, 10 15:39.75 Mt Spokane
11 7 Peter Hogan, 11 15:43.99 Bishop Blanchet
12 8 Justin Janke, 11 15:44.43 North Central
13 9 Jonathan Lafferty, 12 15:44.72 Kamiakin
14 10 Phillip Fishburn, 11 15:45.54 Kamiakin
15 11 Sam Sjoberg, 11 15:48.70 North Central
16 12 Austin Blankenship, 12 15:51.86 Columbia River
17 13 Dylan Lesko, 12 15:54.35 Mercer Island
18 14 Patrick McDermott, 12 15:57.98 Ingraham
19 Roberto Aguilera, 11 15:58.15 Ferndale
20 15 Braxton Gutierrez, 10 15:59.29 Kamiakin
21 16 Luke Beauchamp, 11 15:59.85 Interlake
22 17 Jacob Christner, 10 16:03.59 North Central
23 18 Kirby McDermott, 12 16:04.67 Ingraham
24 Matt Siegel, 12 16:08.57 Eastside Catholic
25 Thomas Psyhogeos, 12 16:09.30 Seattle Prep
26 Christian Rotter, 11 16:12.46 Auburn Mountainview
27 19 Ben Brooks, 12 16:13.97 Kamiakin
28 Andrew Christianson, 12 16:14.04 Shorewood
29 Peter Allegre, 11 16:14.37 North Thurston
30 20 William Oden, 11 16:15.08 Interlake
31 Keith Carlson, 12 16:15.17 Bainbridge
32 Malcolm Roux, 12 16:15.92 Roosevelt
33 Aaron Smith, 12 16:17.66 Bellevue
34 James Mwaura, 9 16:19.31 Lincoln
35 21 James Konugres, 10 16:19.97 Ballard
36 22 Garren Arnold, 11 16:21.27 Glacier Peak
37 23 Cameron Carroll, 11 16:22.27 Central Kitsap
38 24 Dominic Lauer, 11 16:23.27 Peninsula
39 25 Owen Buck, 11 16:25.27 Ballard
40 Corey Brinkman, 11 16:27.31 Auburn Riverside
41 26 Brock Frame, 11 16:28.13 Bonney Lake
42 27 Hank Knight, 10 16:29.06 North Central
43 William Laird, 10 16:29.97 Garfield
44 28 Nick Kosinski, 12 16:30.43 Bishop Blanchet
45 29 Gabriel Meek, 11 16:31.64 North Central
46 30 Arthur Lane, 12 16:31.89 Bishop Blanchet
47 Thomas Johnson, 10 16:32.36 North Thurston
48 Jack Powell, 12 16:33.34 Lakeside (Seattle)
49 31 Aidan Anderson, 11 16:34.72 Central Kitsap
50 32 Jason Gordon, 11 16:35.59 Central Kitsap
51 Louis Lopez, 12 16:37.32 Lakes
52 33 Dario Cirlincione, 11 16:37.89 Hazen
53 34 Leo Donlea, 10 16:38.31 Ingraham
54 35 Jonah Franco, 9 16:38.64 Kamiakin
55 Amir Ibrahim, 12 16:39.02 Franklin
56 36 Michael Barene, 11 16:39.16 Arlington
57 37 Joseph Rodgers, 11 16:40.51 Interlake
58 38 Abel Demoz, 10 16:41.65 Nathan Hale
59 Jason Garcia, 12 16:42.06 O'Dea
60 Joe Edgecomb, 12 16:42.36 Lakes
61 39 Bona Mohammed, 11 16:43.41 Nathan Hale
62 40 Benjamin Vandenbosch, 11 16:44.11 Mercer Island
63 41 Matthew Taylor, 11 16:46.61 Arlington
64 42 Grady Okeson, 11 16:47.31 Edmonds-Woodway
65 43 Ciaran O'Leary, 12 16:48.26 Bishop Blanchet
66 Dax Tate, 12 16:50.94 Auburn Riverside
67 44 Sam McCloughan, 10 16:52.27 Edmonds-Woodway
68 45 Daniel Nehnevaj, 12 16:53.13 Columbia River
69 46 Zachary Cushman, 11 16:53.50 Arlington
70 47 Teddy Larkin, 12 16:53.56 Mercer Island
71 48 Christian Schwieterman, 11 16:54.58 Central Kitsap
72 Eric Hamel, 11 16:55.06 Enumclaw
73 49 Travis Crumpler, 11 16:56.17 Kamiakin
74 50 Hanson Lee, 12 16:56.41 Ballard
75 51 Pieter Andrews, 11 16:56.59 Arlington
76 52 James Horne, 12 16:57.11 Glacier Peak
77 53 Riley Wynn, 10 16:57.68 Peninsula
78 54 Ben Stoops, 10 16:57.94 Mercer Island
79 55 Sean Bender, 12 16:59.16 Mercer Island
80 56 Alex Lanser, 12 16:59.20 Bishop Blanchet
81 57 Chris Bianchini, 10 17:00.34 Glacier Peak
82 58 Mykel Fisher, 10 17:00.90 Bonney Lake
83 59 Surafel Muche, 9 17:02.40 Nathan Hale
84 60 Nick Stringer, 10 17:02.43 Glacier Peak
85 61 Nathan Gallatin, 12 17:02.98 Mercer Island
86 Jordan Erickson, 9 17:03.61 Everett
87 62 Benjamin Yang, 11 17:03.70 Edmonds-Woodway
88 63 Aaron Rothlisberger, 12 17:04.28 Hazen
89 64 Keegan Hanes, 10 17:04.90 Columbia River
90 65 Denali Cornwell, 11 17:05.73 Ballard
91 66 Sawyer Carter, 11 17:05.88 Glacier Peak
92 Devon Reynolds, 11 17:05.88 Bainbridge
93 67 Elliot Bailey, 11 17:06.12 Ballard
94 68 Daniel Kelly, 12 17:06.91 Central Kitsap
95 69 Jesus Vargas, 12 17:07.25 Hazen
96 70 Isaac Ripley, 12 17:07.77 Glacier Peak
97 Andrew Kiffe, 12 17:08.16 Kelso
98 71 Matthew Roberts, 9 17:08.19 Interlake
99 72 Calvin Oakenfold, 11 17:08.42 Nathan Hale
100 73 Richard Spaulding, 11 17:08.65 Ingraham
101 Darius Burke, 12 17:08.74 Shelton
102 74 Kian Deshler, 11 17:09.10 Nathan Hale
103 75 Keegan Council, 11 17:09.33 Peninsula
104 Jack Bylund, 10 17:11.12 Roosevelt
105 76 Antonio Andres, 12 17:12.29 Bishop Blanchet
106 77 Cameron Wenman, 9 17:13.14 Peninsula
107 78 Alex Doran, 12 17:14.40 Interlake
108 79 William Glick, 10 17:14.53 Bonney Lake
109 80 Graham Manson, 11 17:15.55 Hazen
110 81 Ian Stiehl, 9 17:16.20 Ingraham
111 82 Jonathan Malyon, 12 17:16.80 Interlake
112 83 Noushyar Eslami, 12 17:18.42 Edmonds-Woodway
113 84 Erik Jorde, 12 17:19.51 Central Kitsap
114 85 Logan Dickman, 11 17:20.28 Hazen
115 86 Candler Bolte, 9 17:21.45 Columbia River
116 87 Jeffrey Gill, 12 17:21.70 Glacier Peak
117 88 Blake Cohoe, 11 17:24.79 Peninsula
118 Ian Van De Kemp, 10 17:25.16 Bellevue
119 89 Bennett Hillier, 11 17:25.94 Bonney Lake
120 David Olvera, 11 17:26.46 Prairie
121 90 Joseph Halverson, 10 17:26.74 Bishop Blanchet
122 91 Garrett Jaeger, 11 17:27.03 Ballard
123 Casey Bennett, 9 17:28.51 Woodrow Wilson
124 92 Gavin McLeroy, 12 17:29.24 Bonney Lake
125 93 Drew Wilson, 9 17:29.91 Hazen
126 94 David Schmidt, 10 17:30.04 Ingraham
127 95 Ryan Boe, 12 17:32.52 Columbia River
128 96 Osten Vogel, 12 17:34.92 Peninsula
129 97 Kyle Aitken, 12 17:35.85 Edmonds-Woodway
130 98 Tiger McBurney, 11 17:36.65 Mercer Island
131 99 Biniam Tesfaghaber, 11 17:39.98 Edmonds-Woodway
132 100 Eric Acero-Rosas, 10 17:40.83 Arlington
133 101 Benjam Klinkman-Sinatra,12 17:41.94 Ballard
134 102 Eric Voellger, 11 17:46.49 Bonney Lake
135 103 Nathaniel Marcuson, 10 17:48.47 Peninsula
136 104 Chuck Tookey, 12 17:49.11 Nathan Hale
137 105 Ryan Engledow, 11 17:55.74 Bonney Lake
138 106 Caleb Smith, 12 17:59.29 Arlington
139 107 Miguel Monserate, 12 17:59.31 Interlake
140 108 Blake Trujillo, 11 18:02.03 Central Kitsap
141 109 Sam Brosseau, 11 18:03.21 Ingraham
142 110 Carson Schaller, 11 18:11.77 Columbia River
143 111 Ruben Blancas, 9 18:31.74 Columbia River