2015 DISTRICT XC MEET DATES, LOCATIONS & ALLOCATIONS

ALL Results Completed-WORKING ON CORRECTIONS AND CHANGES

District Meets on athletic.net at bottom of this page

1B/2B DISTRICT RESULTS AND STATE ROSTERS
District 1-3 Sat, Oct 31, South Whidbey HS - 2 Boys Team(10 ind)-DISTRICT 1-3 RESULTS
District 1-4 Sat, Oct 31, Onalaska High School - 3 Girls Team(15 ind)-DISTRICT 1-4 RESULTS
District 4 Sat, Oct 31, Onalaska High School - 5 Boys Team(25 ind)-DISTRICT 4 RESULTS
District 5-6 Sat, Oct 31, WW Point Park, Wenatchee - 3 Boys Team(15 ind) - 1 Girls Team(5 ind)-DISTRICT 5-6 RESULTS
District 7-9 Sat, Oct 31, Fairways Golf Course-6 Boys Team(30 ind) - 4 Girls Team(20 ind)-DISTRICT 7-9 RESULTS

1A CLASSIFICATIONS-1A DISTRICT RESULTS AND STATE ROSTERS
District 1-2 Sat, Oct 31, South Whidbey HS-4 Boys Team(20 ind) - 4 Girls Team(20 ind)-DISTRICT 1-2 RESULTS
District 3 Sat. Oct 31, American Lake-2 Boys Team(10 ind) - 2 Girls Team(10 ind)-DISTRICT 3 RESULTS
District 4 Sat, Oct 31, Lewis River GC, Woodland-3 Boys Team(15 ind) - 4 Girls Team(20 ind)-DISTRICT 4 RESULTS
District 5 Thurs, Oct 29, Apple Ridge-3 Boys Team(15 ind) - 2 Girls Team(10 ind)-DISTRICT 5 RESULTS
District 6 Thurs, Oct 29, WW Point Park, Wenatchee-1 Boys Team(5 ind) - 2 Girls Team(10 ind)-DISTRICT 6 RESULTS
District 7 Thurs, Oct 29, Chewelah GC-3 Boys Team(15 ind) - 2 Girls Team(10 ind)-DISTRICT 7 RESULTS

2A CLASSIFICATIONS-2A DISTRICT RESULTS AND STATE ROSTERS
District 1 Sat, Oct 31 South Whidbey HS-3 Boys Team(15 ind) - 4 Girls Team(20 ind)-DISTRICT 1 RESULTS
District 2-3 Sat, Oct 31, American Lake-6 Boys Team(30 ind) - 5 Girls Team(25 ind)-DISTRICT 2-3 RESULTS
District 4 Sat, Oct 31, Lewis River GC, Woodland-3 Boys Team(15 ind) - 3 Girls Team(15 ind)-DISTRICT 4 RESULTS
District 5-7 Sat, Oct 31 Rotary Park, Ellensburg-4 Boys Team(20 ind) - 4 Girls Team(20 ind)-DISTRICT 5-7 RESULTS

3A CLASSIFICATIONS-3A DISTRICT RESULTS AND STATE ROSTERS
District 1 Sat, Oct 31, South Whidbey HS-3 Boys Team(15 ind) - 3 Girls Team(15 ind)-DISTRICT 1 RESULTS
District 2 Sat, Oct 31, Lake Sammamish Park-5 Boys Team(25 ind) - 5 Girls Team(25 ind)-DISTRICT 2 RESULTS
District 3-4 Sat, Oct 31, American Lake-6 Boys Team(30 ind) - 6 Girls Team(30 ind)-DISTRICT 3-4 RESULTS
District 5&8 Sat, Oct 31, Wandermere GC, Spokane-2 Boys Team(10 ind) - 2 Girls Team(10 ind)-DISTRICT 5-8 RESULTS

4A CLASSIFICATIONS-4A DISTRICT RESULTS AND STATE ROSTERS
District 1-2 Sat, Oct 31, Lake Sammamish Park-4 Boys Team(20 ind) - 4 Girls Team(20 ind)-DISTRICT 1-2 RESULTS
District 3-4 Sat, Oct 31, American Lake-7 Boys Team(35 ind) - 7 Girls Team(35 ind)-DISTRICT 3-4 RESULTS
District 6 Thurs, Oct 29, Franklin Park, Yakima-2 Boys Team(10 ind) - 2 Girls Team(10 ind)-DISTRICT 6 RESULTS
District 5&8 Sat, Oct 31, Wandermere GC, Spokane-3 Boys Team(15 ind) - 3 Girls Team(15 ind)-DISTRICT 5-8 RESULTS

MEET INFORMATION FROM ATHLETIC.NET

Thursday, October 29, 2015
Franklin Park, Yakima
Walla Walla Point State Park,Wenatchee
Apple Ridge, Cowiche
Chewelah Golf Course

Saturday, Oct 31, 2015
Lake Sammamish State Park
Walla Walla Point State Park,Wenatchee
Rotary Park, Ellensburg
Onalaska HS
Fairways Golf Course, Medical Lake
South Whidbey HS
Lewis River Golf Course, Woodland
Wandermere Golf Course, Spokane
American Lake Golf Course

Saturday, November 07, 2015
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco

Big 9 4A District XC Meet
CTL/District 6 Meet
SCAC 1A District 5 Meet
District 7 1A NEA Championships


3A Sea-King & 4A Bi-District I/II Championships
1B/2B District 5-6 Championships
2A District 5-7 Championships
1B/2B District 4 Championships
1B/2B District 7/9 Cross Country
Dist. 1 (1B/2B, 1A, 2A, 3A) XC Meets
District 4 1A/2A Championships
GSL/MCC Regional Championships
Westside Classic


WIAA 1B/2B State Championships
WIAA 1A State Championships
WIAA 2A State Championships
WIAA 3A State Championships
WIAA 4A State Championships