King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/20/2016 - 4:33 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 19-20, 2016                 
 
 Event 307  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nguyen, Dean           12 FRAN                46.55      45.46   20  
       21.83    23.63                  
  2 Boden, Andrew          10 BVUE                46.02      46.24   17  
       22.12    24.12                  
  3 Rossman, Zach          12 BVUE                46.76      47.09   16  
       22.29    24.80                  
  4 Wayte, Emmett          11 ROOS                47.79      47.25   15  
       22.52    24.73                  
  5 Reeves, Nick           12 LW                  48.19      47.56   14  
       22.53    25.03                  
  6 Bushey, Parker         11 BAIN                48.26      47.61   13  
       23.04    24.57                  
  7 Prang, Daniel          12 BVUE                47.67      48.16   12  
       22.97    25.19                  
  8 Butcher, Andrew        11 SW                  48.86      48.80   11  
       23.00    25.80                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Carlson, Rory          12 BLRD                49.09      48.95    9  
       23.31    25.64                  
 10 Ives, Wilson           12 ROOS                49.20      49.27    7  
       23.43    25.84                  
 11 Chen, Grant            11 INT                 49.85      49.35    6  
       23.85    25.50                  
 12 Busby, Jack            11 MEAD                50.38      49.60    4.5
       23.84    25.76                  
 12 Kullman, Charlie       11 JUAN                49.29      49.60    4.5
       23.75    25.85                  
 14 Witman, Ford           12 MI                  49.87      50.58    3  
       24.13    26.45                  
 15 Vacca, Conner          12 MI                  49.56      51.23    2  
       23.77    27.46                  
 16 Gerbino, Chris         11 SW                  50.08      52.13    1  
       24.84    27.29                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Meneses, Andrew        10 GP                  50.73             
       24.28    26.45                  
 18 Wagnon, Matthew        12 HANF                51.01             
       24.13    26.88                  
 19 Harn, Jeffrey          10 NT                  51.15             
       24.36    26.79                  
 20 Brown-Garcia, Alex     12 SHEL                51.70             
       24.80    26.90                  
 21 Johnson, Lucas         12 NT                  51.76             
       24.65    27.11                  
 22 Gayvoronski, Alex      12 WILS                51.82             
       24.59    27.23                  
 23 Portman, Ian           12 AM                  53.37             
       25.41    27.96                  
 -- DeMarco, Connor        12 MG                                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 307                 
 
  1. Bellevue                        222.5   2. Bainbridge                        142
  3. Mercer Island                    74.5   4. Lake Washington                  59.5
  5. Interlake                          54   5. Roosevelt                          54
  7. Ingraham                         51.5   8. Glacier Peak                     50.5
  9. Hanford                          43.5  10. Lakeside (Seattle)                 42
 10. Shelton                            42  12. Franklin                           40
 12. Shorewood                          40  14. O'Dea                              38
 15. Auburn Mountainview                35  16. Meadowdale                       29.5
 17. Hazen                              29  18. Ballard                            21
 19. North Thurston                     18  20. Wilson                             16
 20. Enumclaw                           16  20. Columbia River                     16
 23. Sumner                             14  24. Juanita                          12.5
 25. West Seattle                       11  26. Edmonds-Woodway                     9
 26. Capital                             9  26. Peninsula                           9
 29. Bishop Blanchet                     8  30. Lakes                               6
 31. Seattle Prep                        5  31. Kennedy                             5
 33. Nathan Hale                         3  33. Eastside Catholic                   3