King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/20/2016 - 4:35 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 19-20, 2016                 
 
 Event 309  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 BVUE  'A'                           1:27.59    1:25.57   40  
     1) Boden, Andrew 10              2) Prang, Daniel 12             
     3) Shao, Nathan 10               4) Rossman, Zach 12             
       21.58    21.21    21.52    21.26
  2 BAIN  'A'                           1:28.91    1:27.36   34  
     1) Ingalls, Makai 9              2) Waite, Garrett 9             
     3) Wagner, Aidan 9               4) Bushey, Parker 11            
       21.73    21.82    21.79    22.02
  3 MI  'A'                             1:30.75    1:27.99   32  
     1) Gore, Ben 12                  2) Coe, Carson 10               
     3) Vacca, Conner 12              4) Hoff, Oliver 10              
       21.89    21.95    22.00    22.15
  4 SW  'A'                             1:30.33    1:29.46   30  
     1) Welsh, Davis 12               2) Butcher, Andrew 11           
     3) Gerbino, Chris 11             4) Stenfjord, Anders 10         
       22.75    21.93    22.57    22.21
  5 INT  'A'                            1:30.70    1:29.62   28  
     1) McDermott, Nate               2) Chen, Grant 11               
     3) Blunden, Carter               4) Li, Jeffrey 12               
       22.62    22.03    23.21    21.76
  6 O'DEA  'A'                          1:30.83    1:30.99   26  
     1) Regimbal, Sam                 2) Leary-Bignayan, Justin 12    
     3) Vacura, Joey                  4) Depina, Ollie                
       22.91    22.92    22.73    22.43
  7 AM  'A'                             1:31.28    1:31.52   24  
     1) Portman, Ian 12               2) Murphy, Chase                
     3) Hall, Michael                 4) Lempert, Owen 12             
       23.52    23.56    23.49    20.95
  8 LKSD  'A'                           1:32.28    1:32.07   22  
     1) Kuder, John Paul              2) Bretherton, Kyle             
     3) Hayward, Jackson 10           4) Wallace, Loren               
       22.63    23.53    22.71    23.20
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 PREP  'A'                           1:32.79    1:31.87   18  
     1) Manning, Nolan 12             2) Hanley, Madoc                
     3) Martin, Alex                  4) Hanley, Nick                 
       22.80    23.41    22.70    22.96
 10 HANF  'A'                           1:32.95    1:32.59   14  
     1) Myers, Brady 11               2) Markillie, John 9            
     3) Brink, Matthew                4) Wagnon, Matthew 12           
       22.53    23.47    23.53    23.06
 11 WILS  'A'                           1:33.07    1:32.76   12  
     1) Gayvoronski, Alex 12          2) Chard, Evan 10               
     3) Sachs, Sam 11                 4) Harkness, Chris 11           
       23.46    23.36    22.60    23.34
 12 LW  'A'                             1:32.88    1:33.14   10  
     1) Reeves, Nick 12               2) Norred, Louis                
     3) Dunbar, Jeremiah              4) Crane, Teddy                 
       21.80    23.78    24.22    23.34
 13 SHEL  'A'                           1:33.79    1:33.21    8  
     1) Brown-Garcia, Alex 12         2) Vance, Levi                  
     3) Dodge, Alec                   4) Toney, Taylor                
       23.00    23.44    23.39    23.38
 14 MEAD  'A'                           1:32.93    1:33.33    6  
     1) Barnett, Casey 11             2) Busby, Jack 11               
     3) Weis, Kyle 11                 4) Brent, Gunnar                
       23.82    22.70    22.19    24.62
 15 BLAN  'A'                           1:34.14    1:34.42    4  
     1) Lorentzen, Robby              2) Lin, Michael 9               
     3) Oishi, Alex                   4) Schrader, Jack 10            
       23.49    24.04    23.83    23.06
 16 HAZ  'A'                            1:34.22    1:34.81    2  
     1) Licea-Montes, Sergio 12       2) Fortesque, Alexander         
     3) Sokoloski, Cameron            4) Wei, Derek 12                
       22.98    24.05    25.22    22.56
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 FRAN  'A'                           1:34.40             
     1) Nguyen, Dean 12               2) Drape, Matthew               
     3) Tran, Calvin                  4) Thai, Nathan                 
       21.59    23.72    24.71    24.38
 18 NT  'A'                             1:34.50             
     1) Ridgeway, Justin 10           2) Anderton, Logan 11           
     3) Couey, Wyatt 12               4) Harn, Jeffrey 10             
       23.47    23.76    23.93    23.34
 19 MG  'A'                             1:34.61             
     1) Ludwig, Nathaniel 11          2) James, Joshua                
     3) Snider, John 11               4) DeMarco, Connor 12           
       23.60    23.96    23.79    23.26
 20 ROOS  'A'                           1:34.67             
     1) Arnett, Cooper 10             2) Carey, Thomas                
     3) Marshall, Quinn               4) Suver, Sean                  
       22.99    24.26    24.57    22.85
 21 LAKES  'A'                          1:35.13             
     1) Fischer, PJ 11                2) Starr, Michael 11            
     3) Fields, Miles                 4) Bocchi, Preston 11           
       23.61    24.32    24.74    22.46
 22 INGR  'A'                           1:35.43             
     1) Bottenberg, Jackson           2) Ilgenfritz, Luke             
     3) Lavin, Sam                    4) Yuen, Jenson                 
       23.61    24.01    24.33    23.48
 23 JUAN  'A'                           1:35.63             
     1) Topinka, Nicholas             2) Kim, Joo Sung                
     3) Williams, Grant               4) Kullman, Charlie 11          
       23.59    24.36    25.05    22.63
 24 GP  'A'                             1:36.12             
     1) Meneses, Andrew 10            2) Robinson, Brennan 12         
     3) Eagley, Jarred                4) Lavigne, Nicholas            
       23.83    24.57    25.93    21.79
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 309                      
 
  1. Bellevue                        296.5   2. Bainbridge                        185
  3. Mercer Island                   150.5   4. Shorewood                          86
  5. Interlake                          82   6. Lake Washington                  69.5
  7. Lakeside (Seattle)                 64   7. O'Dea                              64
  9. Hanford                          63.5  10. Auburn Mountainview                59
 11. Roosevelt                          54  12. Ingraham                         51.5
 13. Glacier Peak                     50.5  14. Shelton                            50
 15. Franklin                           40  16. Wilson                             37
 17. Meadowdale                       35.5  18. Hazen                              31
 19. Columbia River                     27  20. West Seattle                       26
 21. Seattle Prep                       23  22. Ballard                            21
 23. North Thurston                     18  24. Enumclaw                           16
 25. Sumner                             14  26. Bishop Blanchet                    13
 27. Juanita                          12.5  28. Edmonds-Woodway                     9
 28. Peninsula                           9  28. Capital                             9
 31. Kennedy                             8  32. Garfield                            7
 33. Lakes                               6  34. Nathan Hale                         3
 34. Eastside Catholic                   3