King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2022 - 1:24 PM
                          WIAA/Gesa Credit Union                           
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 18-19, 2022                 
 
 Event 301  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:32.64  2/18/2017 Bainbridge Island, Bainbridge Isl
                          W Waite, K Houseman, M Ingalls, J Wenker
 State Record: $ 1:32.64  2/18/2017 Bainbridge Island, Bainbridge Isl
                          W Waite, K Houseman, M Ingalls, J Wenker
                 1:33.21  AAA
                 1:34.74  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 MI  'A'                       1:33.34    1:32.42!AAA     40  
     1) Winn, Jakson 12               2) Ralston, Emmett 11           
     3) r:0.22 Petersen, Brandon 12   4) r:0.30 Shield, Matthew 11    
    r:+0.68  25.11        49.04 (23.93)
        1:11.51 (22.47)     1:32.42 (20.91)
  2 EC  'A'                       1:34.05    1:34.22 AAC     34  
     1) Tuguinay, Julius 11           2) r:0.13 Arnold, Charlie 12    
     3) r:0.41 Sieglock, Andrew 11    4) r:0.16 Butler, Jonny 12      
    r:+0.55  25.12        49.55 (24.43)
        1:13.20 (23.65)     1:34.22 (21.02)
  3 BELL  'A'                     1:34.84    1:35.93         32  
     1) Klym, Aaron 11                2) r:-0.11 Choi, Leo 10         
     3) r:0.26 Lee, Brian 12          4) r:0.16 Hur, Zach 11          
    r:+0.55  26.04        53.47 (27.43)
        1:14.71 (21.24)     1:35.93 (21.22)
  4 LKSD  'A'                     1:36.75    1:35.95         30  
     1) Zhang, Jaden 12               2) r:0.25 Zhang, Alvin 10       
     3) r:0.09 Wang, Justin 12        4) r:0.21 Chen, Jerry 11        
    r:+0.51  24.95        51.12 (26.17)
        1:14.62 (23.50)     1:35.95 (21.33)
  5 BAIN  'A'                     1:36.57    1:37.69         28  
     1) McDevitt, Colin 11            2) r:0.20 Witty, Thomas 11      
     3) r:0.56 Wenker, Finn 11        4) r:0.36 Bannister, Oskar 12   
    r:+0.67  25.93        52.35 (26.42)
        1:16.69 (24.34)     1:37.69 (21.00)
  6 AM  'A'                       1:38.65    1:38.41         26  
     1) Sikora, Cameron 9             2) r:0.09 Chang, Dylan 12       
     3) r:0.04 Sikora, Brennan 12     4) r:0.34 Davison Smith, race 12
    r:+0.58  27.13        53.70 (26.57)
        1:16.73 (23.03)     1:38.41 (21.68)
  7 ODEA  'A'                     1:38.67    1:38.51         24  
     1) Weber, Owen 12                2) r:0.28 Schutte, Aidan 12     
     3) r:0.09 Skarda, Jack 10        4) r:0.34 Ahearn, Sean 12       
    r:+0.70  25.52        51.98 (26.46)
        1:15.70 (23.72)     1:38.51 (22.81)
  8 GAR  'A'                      1:39.07    1:39.23         22  
     1) Pham, Vincent 11              2) r:0.36 Ma, Jaden 10          
     3) r:0.33 Tran, Ien 11           4) r:0.05 Pearson, Anders 12    
    r:+0.58  25.14        53.42 (28.28)
        1:17.85 (24.43)     1:39.23 (21.38)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 ROOS  'A'                     1:39.62    1:38.38         18  
     1) Vu, Kyle 10                   2) r:0.15 Crow, Ryan 12         
     3) r:0.27 Fetty, Vin 12          4) r:0.24 Johnson, Luke 12      
    r:+0.52  26.02        53.11 (27.09)
        1:16.58 (23.47)     1:38.38 (21.80)
 10 MVIEW  'A'                    1:39.99    1:39.03         14  
     1) Ghadong, Yonten 10            2) r:0.07 Xue, Justin 12        
     3) r:0.46 Kilway, David 10       4) r:0.08 Wong, Owen 11         
    r:+0.59  25.70        52.34 (26.64)
        1:17.40 (25.06)     1:39.03 (21.63)
 11 HAZEN  'A'                    1:39.49    1:39.73         12  
     1) Doan, Dylan 10                2) r:0.22 Nguyen, Andrew 10     
     3) r:0.45 Gerking, Owen 9        4) r:0.19 Dickman, Griffin 11   
    r:+0.59  26.20        52.82 (26.62)
        1:17.50 (24.68)     1:39.73 (22.23)
 12 LW  'A'                       1:42.03    1:41.00         10  
     1) Tan, Dixon 11                 2) r:0.22 Kong, Tyler 11        
     3) r:0.04 Cheyne, Caelan 12      4) r:0.19 Lim, Isayiah 11       
    r:+0.68  26.13        54.00 (27.87)
        1:18.43 (24.43)     1:41.00 (22.57)
 13 INT  'A'                      1:42.26    1:41.60          8  
     1) Shen, Ethan 12                2) r:0.25 Liu, Ethan 9          
     3) r:0.12 Fang, Richard 11       4) r:0.11 Wong, Aaron 10        
    r:+0.71  25.65        55.37 (29.72)
        1:19.15 (23.78)     1:41.60 (22.45)
 14 SHRCR  'A'                    1:41.13    1:42.14          6  
     1) Neils, Sean 11                2) r:0.04 Lewis, Porter 10      
     3) r:0.23 Birgfeld, Cade 12      4) r:0.12 Miner, Andrew 12      
    r:+0.74  26.56        55.00 (28.44)
        1:19.36 (24.36)     1:42.14 (22.78)
 15 SW  'A'                       1:44.05    1:44.26          4  
     1) Allen, Ben 10                 2) r:0.27 Hagemeier, Nathan 11  
     3) r:0.29 Buchholz, Larson 10    4) r:0.03 Mueller, Lake 12      
    r:+0.69  26.74        56.52 (29.78)
        1:21.22 (24.70)     1:44.26 (23.04)
 16 EW  'A'                       1:45.63    1:45.58          2  
     1) Pallos, Mate' 11              2) r:0.00 Kotwis, Patrick 9     
     3) r:0.29 Kotwis, Zackary 12     4) r:0.17 Rahbarrad, Arman 12   
    r:+0.61  25.53        55.93 (30.40)
        1:22.43 (26.50)     1:45.58 (23.15)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 INGR  'A'                     1:45.88                   
     1) Miller, Danny 11              2) Lopez-Mesinas, Francisco 11  
     3) Lee, Nathan 10                4) Bottenberg, Dash 10          
 18 LYNN  'A'                     1:46.83                   
     1) Lee, Alex 9                   2) Milan, Elijah 12             
     3) Seeber, Adrian 12             4) Tyler, Nolan 10              
 19 NT  'A'                       1:47.06                   
     1) Harris, Derik 12              2) Meldrum, Jackson 12          
     3) Leo, Logan 11                 4) Curl, Wyatt 12               
 20 WW  'A'                       1:47.58                   
     1) Lash, Ian L 9                 2) Snyder, Jesse A 10           
     3) Bona, Luke R 12               4) Juhnke, Zach R 11            
 21 TJ  'A'                       1:48.16                   
     1) Tonseth, Owen 12              2) Nguyen, Alex 12              
     3) Park, Chanyoung 10            4) Oh, Aaron 12                 
 22 TB  'A'                       1:49.67                   
     1) Tandio, Ethan 10              2) Sinn, Thomas 10              
     3) Nguyen, Alex 11               4) Ku, Marcus 12                
 23 GH  'A'                       1:51.02                   
     1) Scott, Emmett 10              2) Hurley, Adam 10              
     3) Coats, London 12              4) Davis, Jackson 10            
 24 BBLAN  'A'                    1:51.52                   
     1) Legere, Gavin 10              2) Marona, Sly 11               
     3) Davis, Parker 12              4) McKenny, Cooper 11           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 301                      
 
  1. Mercer Island                      40   2. Eastside Catholic                  34
  3. Bellevue                           32   4. Lakeside School                    30
  5. Bainbridge Island                  28   6. Auburn Mountainview                26
  7. O'Dea                              24   8. Garfield                           22
  9. Roosevelt                          18  10. Mountain View                      14
 11. Hazen                              12  12. Lake Washington                    10
 13. Interlake                           8  14. Shorecrest                          6
 15. Shorewood                           4  16. Edmonds-Woodway                     2