King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2022 - 1:48 PM
                          WIAA/Gesa Credit Union                           
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 18-19, 2022                 
 
 Event 303  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:47.60  2/22/2014 Abrahm Devine, Lakeside
 State Record: $ 1:47.60  2/22/2014 Abrahm Devine, Lakeside
                 1:49.57  AAA
                 1:51.57  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Huston, Drew     12 GH                1:52.13    1:50.65 AAC     20  
    r:+0.85  23.27        50.07 (26.80)
        1:23.43 (33.36)     1:50.65 (27.22)
  2 Liu, Evan        11 MI                1:51.93    1:52.72         17  
    r:+0.60  24.01        52.29 (28.28)
        1:24.72 (32.43)     1:52.72 (28.00)
  3 Skarda, Jack     10 ODEA              1:57.82    1:55.54         16  
    r:+0.68  24.59        54.80 (30.21)
        1:27.41 (32.61)     1:55.54 (28.13)
  4 Cady, Kjell       9 INGR              1:56.63    1:55.71         15  
    r:+0.72  24.41        53.20 (28.79)
        1:28.11 (34.91)     1:55.71 (27.60)
  5 Zhang, Alvin     10 LKSD              1:55.68    1:57.14         14  
    r:+0.71  24.58        54.23 (29.65)
        1:28.19 (33.96)     1:57.14 (28.95)
  6 Carmichael, Col  10 MI                1:56.48    1:57.27         13  
    r:+0.72  24.02        53.25 (29.23)
        1:29.08 (35.83)     1:57.27 (28.19)
  7 Chen, Jerry      11 LKSD              1:56.91    1:58.74         12  
    r:+0.66  25.53        56.42 (30.89)
        1:30.04 (33.62)     1:58.74 (28.70)
  8 Witty, Thomas    11 BAIN              1:58.56    2:00.00         11  
    r:+0.61  25.31        56.87 (31.56)
        1:30.42 (33.55)     2:00.00 (29.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Larsen, Fredrik  11 LW                2:01.56    1:57.87          9  
    r:+0.63  25.14        53.98 (28.84)
        1:29.79 (35.81)     1:57.87 (28.08)
 10 Wang, Justin     12 LKSD              1:59.82    1:58.64          7  
    r:+0.61  24.75        54.38 (29.63)
        1:29.87 (35.49)     1:58.64 (28.77)
 11 McDevitt, Colin  11 BAIN              1:58.93    1:59.46          6  
    r:+0.57  25.64        55.00 (29.36)
        1:31.40 (36.40)     1:59.46 (28.06)
 12 Tng, Aaron       10 BELL              2:00.28    1:59.48          5  
    r:+0.49  26.14        57.17 (31.03)
        1:31.02 (33.85)     1:59.48 (28.46)
 13 Henderson, Noah  11 CASC              2:00.76    2:00.16          4  
    r:+0.57  24.96        55.51 (30.55)
        1:30.26 (34.75)     2:00.16 (29.90)
 14 Weber, Owen      12 ODEA              2:00.86    2:00.70          3  
    r:+0.66  25.97        56.32 (30.35)
        1:31.56 (35.24)     2:00.70 (29.14)
 15 Thornewell, Dan  11 LKSD              2:02.32    2:01.97          2  
    r:+0.57  26.34        58.68 (32.34)
        1:32.96 (34.28)     2:01.97 (29.01)
 16 Choi, Leo        10 BELL              2:02.44    2:04.05          1  
    r:+0.59  27.13        58.60 (31.47)
        1:34.54 (35.94)     2:04.05 (29.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Birgfeld, Cade   12 SHRCR             2:02.51                   
 18 Coats, London    12 GH                2:04.34                   
 19 Houlahan, Jack   11 PRA               2:05.66                   
 20 Nagata, Ryan     11 GH                2:06.40                   
 21 Milan, Elijah    12 LYNN              2:06.70                   
 22 Collins, Owen     9 SNOH              2:09.23                   
 23 Gunderson, Drew  12 HER               2:10.13                   
 -- Arnold, Charlie  12 EC                   DFS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 303                 
 
  1. Mercer Island                     105   2. Lakeside School                   100
  3. Bainbridge Island                  51   4. Eastside Catholic                  45
  5. O'Dea                              43   6. Roosevelt                          40
  7. Bellevue                           38   8. Lake Washington                    34
  9. Auburn Mountainview                26  10. Gig Harbor                         23
 11. Garfield                           22  12. Mount Vernon                       17
 13. Ingraham                           15  14. Mountain View                      14
 15. Hazen                              12  16. Interlake                           8
 17. Capital                             6  17. Shorecrest                          6
 19. Ballard                             5  20. Cascade                             4
 20. Shorewood                           4  22. Edmonds-Woodway                     2