King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2022 - 1:52 PM
                          WIAA/Gesa Credit Union                           
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 18-19, 2022                 
 
 Event 304  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 20.13  2/19/2003 Sean Sussex, Mercer Island
 State Record: $ 19.81  2/22/2020 Matt King, Glacier Peak
                 20.54  AAA
                 20.91  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lee, Brian       12 BELL                20.97      20.64 AAC     20  
         r:+0.58                       
  2 Bannister, Oska  12 BAIN                21.15      20.88 AAC     17  
         r:+0.65                       
  3 Young, Derek     12 LKSD                21.29      21.09         16  
         r:+0.60                       
  4 Ralston, Emmett  11 MI                  21.58      21.45         15  
         r:+0.60                       
  5 Shield, Matthew  11 MI                  21.44      21.66         14  
         r:+0.61                       
  6 Li, Matthew      11 LW                  21.56      21.67         13  
         r:+0.59                       
  7 Panos, Stavros   12 LKSD                21.57      21.68         12  
         r:+0.59                       
  8 Gillespie, Will  12 BBLAN               21.46      21.72         11  
         r:+0.63                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nguyen, Andrew   10 HAZEN               21.64      22.03          9  
         r:+0.56                       
 10 Nordgren, Jason  11 BAIN                22.07      22.14          6.5
         r:+0.53                       
 10 Xue, Justin J    12 MVIEW               21.82      22.14          6.5
         r:+0.68                       
 12 Johnson, Luke    12 ROOS                22.20      22.15          5  
         r:+0.62                       
 13 Wong, Owen       11 MVIEW               22.56      22.50          4  
         r:+0.69                       
 14 Hounsell, Coy    11 MI                  22.22      22.54          3  
         r:+0.73                       
 15 Thomas, Spencer  12 KELSO               22.00      22.67          2  
         r:+0.71                       
 16 Greathouse, Eam  12 BAIN                22.40      23.15          1  
         r:+0.67                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Tessin, Dylan    12 PREP                22.57                   
 18 Leo, Logan       11 NT                  22.66                   
 19 Hahn, Seth A     12 PRA                 22.77                   
 20 Rahbarrad, Arma  12 EW                  23.12                   
 21 Seeber, Adrian   12 LYNN                23.15                   
 22 Link, Aidan      12 STAN                23.16                   
 23 Oh, Aaron        12 TJ                  23.43                   
 24 Mueller, Lake    12 SW                  23.59                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 304                 
 
  1. Mercer Island                     137   2. Lakeside School                   128
  3. Bainbridge Island                75.5   4. Bellevue                           58
  5. Lake Washington                    47   6. Eastside Catholic                  45
  6. Roosevelt                          45   8. O'Dea                              43
  9. Auburn Mountainview                26  10. Mountain View                    24.5
 11. Gig Harbor                         23  12. Garfield                           22
 13. Hazen                              21  14. Mount Vernon                       17
 15. Ingraham                           15  16. Bishop Blanchet                    11
 17. Interlake                           8  18. Capital                             6
 18. Shorecrest                          6  20. Ballard                             5
 21. Cascade                             4  21. Shorewood                           4
 23. Edmonds-Woodway                     2  23. Kelso                               2