King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2022 - 3:07 PM
                          WIAA/Gesa Credit Union                           
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 18-19, 2022                 
 
 Event 309  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:23.84  2/21/2003 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
                          S Sussex, B Easton, A Strand, M Kaarma
 State Record: $ 1:23.84  2003      Mercer Island, Mercer Island
                          Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
                 1:24.80  AAA
                 1:25.86  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 MI  'A'                       1:25.05    1:24.16 AAA     40  
     1) Winn, Jakson 12               2) r:0.12 Ralston, Emmett 11    
     3) r:0.07 Carmichael, Colin 10   4) r:0.33 Shield, Matthew 11    
    r:+0.69  21.06        42.06 (21.00)
        1:03.12 (21.06)     1:24.16 (21.04)
  2 LKSD  'A'                     1:27.30    1:25.86 AAC     34  
     1) Young, Derek 12               2) r:0.31 Zhang, Alvin 10       
     3) r:0.38 Chen, Jerry 11         4) r:0.19 Panos, Stavros 12     
    r:+0.61  21.50        42.68 (21.18)
        1:04.50 (21.82)     1:25.86 (21.36)
  3 MVIEW  'A'                    1:29.62    1:28.19         32  
     1) Wong, Owen 11                 2) r:0.26 Ghadong, Yonten 10    
     3) r:0.36 Kilway, David 10       4) r:0.04 Xue, Justin 12        
    r:+0.68  22.20        44.45 (22.25)
        1:07.00 (22.55)     1:28.19 (21.19)
  4 BAIN  'A'                     1:29.30    1:28.41         30  
     1) Nordgren, Jason 11            2) r:0.09 Greathouse, Eamon 12  
     3) r:0.22 Villella, Harrison 12  4) r:0.42 Wenker, Finn 11       
    r:+0.58  22.24        44.35 (22.11)
        1:06.27 (21.92)     1:28.41 (22.14)
  5 LW  'A'                       1:29.15    1:28.48         28  
     1) Li, Matthew 11                2) r:0.34 Larsen, Fredrik 11    
     3) r:0.43 Lim, Isayiah 11        4) r:0.21 Olson, Josh 12        
    r:+0.58  21.53        44.08 (22.55)
        1:06.87 (22.79)     1:28.48 (21.61)
  6 AM  'A'                       1:29.02    1:28.54         26  
     1) Sikora, Brennan 12            2) r:0.17 Chang, Dylan 12       
     3) r:0.24 Sikora, Cameron 9      4) r:0.08 Davison Smith, race 12
    r:+0.65  21.83        43.77 (21.94)
        1:07.20 (23.43)     1:28.54 (21.34)
  7 BELL  'A'                     1:29.38    1:29.22         24  
     1) Choi, Leo 10                  2) r:0.00 Audia, Ethan 12       
     3) r:0.13 Sevier, Cole 10        4) r:0.26 Frazer, Bob 9         
    r:+0.51  22.78        44.86 (22.08)
        1:06.96 (22.10)     1:29.22 (22.26)
  8 HAZEN  'A'                    1:29.54    1:29.33         22  
     1) Nguyen, Andrew 10             2) r:0.38 Doan, Dylan 10        
     3) r:0.33 Gerking, Owen 9        4) r:0.31 Dickman, Griffin 11   
    r:+0.62  21.61        44.47 (22.86)
        1:07.14 (22.67)     1:29.33 (22.19)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 BBLAN  'A'                    1:29.84    1:29.10         18  
     1) Davis, Parker 12              2) r:0.10 Marona, Sly 11        
     3) r:0.14 Oliver, Drew 11        4) r:0.33 Gillespie, Will 12    
    r:+0.52  23.59        45.39 (21.80)
        1:07.85 (22.46)     1:29.10 (21.25)
 10 INT  'A'                      1:30.39    1:30.37         14  
     1) Wong, Aaron 10                2) r:0.32 Su, Richard 12        
     3) r:0.19 Shen, Ethan 12         4) r:0.13 Fang, Richard 11      
    r:+0.59  22.70        45.73 (23.03)
        1:08.54 (22.81)     1:30.37 (21.83)
 11 GH  'A'                       1:31.21    1:30.95         12  
     1) Huston, Drew 12               2) r:0.19 Nagata, Ryan 11       
     3) r:0.16 Coats, London 12       4) r:0.36 Huston, Grant 10      
    r:+0.77  21.26        44.44 (23.18)
        1:08.11 (23.67)     1:30.95 (22.84)
 12 ROOS  'A'                     1:31.00    1:31.33         10  
     1) Fetty, Vin 12                 2) r:0.22 Vu, Kyle 10           
     3) r:0.12 Crow, Ryan 12          4) r:-0.03 Bracilano, Coen 12   
    r:+0.61  22.44        46.01 (23.57)
        1:08.43 (22.42)     1:31.33 (22.90)
 13 SHRCR  'A'                    1:32.67    1:31.34          8  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Kason 9          2) r:0.21 Reed, Diego 12        
     3) r:0.13 Serrano, Tristan 9     4) r:0.01 Miner, Andrew 12      
    r:+0.63  23.30        46.18 (22.88)
        1:09.22 (23.04)     1:31.34 (22.12)
 14 ODEA  'A'                     1:31.78    1:32.03          6  
     1) Ahearn, Sean 12               2) r:0.29 Betenson, Connor 12   
     3) r:0.10 Palacian, Paco 12      4) r:0.52 Behrens, Nick 9       
    r:+0.60  22.77        45.81 (23.04)
        1:09.41 (23.60)     1:32.03 (22.62)
 15 SW  'A'                       1:34.11    1:33.67          4  
     1) Mueller, Lake 12              2) r:0.14 Buchholz, Larson 10   
     3) r:0.25 Hagemeier, Nathan 11   4) r:0.25 Mitchell, Andrew 10   
    r:+0.63  23.13        46.34 (23.21)
        1:09.87 (23.53)     1:33.67 (23.80)
 16 SNOH  'A'                     1:33.68    1:34.44          2  
     1) Schwartzmiller, Dylan 12      2) r:0.22 Hokanson, Torsten 9   
     3) r:0.30 Collins, Owen 9        4) r:0.41 Colloton, Connor 9    
    r:+0.66  23.66        46.64 (22.98)
        1:10.27 (23.63)     1:34.44 (24.17)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 RR  'A'                       1:34.25                   
     1) Ly, Alan 12                   2) James, Anthony 10            
     3) Abbott, Drew 12               4) Deboma, Jerrod 12            
 18 PRA  'A'                      1:34.71                   
     1) Phed, Kairos J 11             2) Revutskyy, Vladyslav 9       
     3) Houlahan, Jack R 11           4) Hahn, Seth A 12              
 19 TJ  'A'                       1:35.53                   
     1) Sing, Maximus 12              2) Park, Chanyoung 10           
     3) Nguyen, Alex 12               4) Oh, Aaron 12                 
 20 WW  'A'                       1:35.82                   
     1) Juhnke, Zach R 11             2) Johnson, Henry 12            
     3) Buratto, Jake R 9             4) Bona, Luke R 12              
 21 TB  'A'                       1:35.92                   
     1) Sinn, Thomas 10               2) Tandio, Ethan 10             
     3) Nguyen, Alex 11               4) Ku, Marcus 12                
 22 INGR  'A'                     1:36.57                   
     1) Lee, Nathan 10                2) Carlson, Gunnar 9            
     3) Williams, Matthew 10          4) Bottenberg, Dash 10          
 23 MVERN  'A'                    1:37.27                   
     1) Carlton, Wyatt 11             2) Mentel, Sammy 12             
     3) Mentel, Joey 11               4) Johnson, Will 11             
 24 EC  'A'                       1:37.33                   
     1) Sheeks, Alex 12               2) Millis, Drew 9               
     3) Fernandez, Aidan              4) Li, Jason 10                 
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 309                      
 
  1. Mercer Island                     254   2. Lakeside School                   226
  3. Bainbridge Island               137.5   4. Bellevue                          120
  5. Lake Washington                   108   6. Roosevelt                         101
  7. Eastside Catholic                  89   8. Auburn Mountainview                68
  9. Mountain View                    56.5  10. Bishop Blanchet                    54
 10. Gig Harbor                         54  12. Garfield                           50
 13. O'Dea                              49  14. Ballard                            47
 15. Hazen                              43  16. Ingraham                           35
 17. Mount Vernon                       34  18. Interlake                          29
 19. Shorecrest                         26  20. Auburn                             25
 21. Stadium                            20  22. Marysville-Getchell                15
 22. Oak Harbor                         15  24. Cascade                             9
 24. Timberline                          9  26. Shorewood                           8
 27. Snohomish                           6  27. Capital                             6
 29. Edmonds-Woodway                     5  30. Kelso                               4
 31. Bonney Lake                         2